View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900372
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 27th Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  17 04 1 of 728 193 
Luc Burnip Lancaster University M  17 18 2 of 728 195 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 23 3 of 728 196 
Leo Timmins Unattached M35  18 08 4 of 728 204 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  18 13 5 of 728 206 
James Franklin Unattached M40  18 15 6 of 728 205 
Paul Crossley Unattached M  18 16 7 of 728 206 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  18 19 8 of 728 207 22 
Joseph Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 35 9 of 728 210 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 42 10 of 728 211 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  18 59 11 of 728 214 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M35  19 03 12 of 728 214 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45  19 05 13 of 728 215 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  19 34 14 of 728 221 
Edward Pritchard Sheffield Running Club M  19 36 15 of 728 221 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M40  19 47 16 of 728 223 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 56 17 of 728 225 
Paul Baxter Unattached M35  19 58 18 of 728 225 
Paul Brentley Unattached M40  19 59 19 of 728 225 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  20 00 20 of 728 226 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  20 02 21 of 728 226 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  20 04 22 of 728 226 
Ricky South Holmfirth Harriers M55  20 07 23 of 728 227 
Gary Polzin Unattached M  20 10 24 of 728 227 
Martin Andersen Unattached M45  20 12 25 of 728 227 
David Scrivener Saltaire Striders M35  20 15 26 of 728 228 
Dominic Clarke Unattached M50  20 25 27 of 728 230 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  20 27 28 of 728 231 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 32 29 of 728 232 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M45  20 34 30 of 728 232 
Paul Elsey Unattached M50  20 38 31 of 728 232 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  20 50 35 of 728 235 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 04 37 of 728 238 
Anne Johnson Calder Valley Fell Runners F50  21 18 40 of 728 240 
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45  21 29 42 of 728 242 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  21 33 43 of 728 243 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  21 35 44 of 728 244 
Mick Lunn Stadium Runners M50  21 40 46 of 728 244 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  21 41 47 of 728 245 
Sarah Thorp West End Runners F35  21 44 49 of 728 245 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F45  21 45 50 of 728 245 
Les Newby Acre Street Runners M45  21 50 51 of 728 246 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  22 01 56 of 728 248 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  22 04 57 of 728 248 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  22 08 58 of 728 250 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  22 08 59 of 728 250 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  22 13 62 of 728 251 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  22 14 64 of 728 251 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F40  22 23 68 of 728 253 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40  22 35 74 of 728 255 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  22 38 75 of 728 255 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  22 39 76 of 728 256 
Leah Ogden Acre Street Runners F  22 41 78 of 728 256 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 48 80 of 728 257 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  22 50 82 of 728 258 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  22 57 84 of 728 259 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  23 09 87 of 728 261 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  23 12 89 of 728 262 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 16 91 of 728 263 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M45  23 20 93 of 728 263 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  23 23 94 of 728 264 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  23 24 96 of 728 264 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M  23 27 97 of 728 265 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45  23 31 98 of 728 265 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F45  23 39 107 of 728 267 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  23 45 110 of 728 268 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  23 48 111 of 728 269 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  23 54 113 of 728 270 
Max Williams Holmfirth Harriers M  24 00 115 of 728 271 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F35  24 12 124 of 728 273 
Mark Polzin Acre Street Runners M60  24 14 125 of 728 273 
Alison Pearce Northowram Pumas F45  24 16 127 of 728 274 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M50  24 19 128 of 728 274 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  24 20 129 of 728 275 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  24 23 131 of 728 275 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  24 23 132 of 728 275 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45  24 24 133 of 728 275 
Olivia Bass-Woodcock Holmfirth Harriers F  24 33 138 of 728 277 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  24 34 139 of 728 277 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 35 140 of 728 277 
Milo Wood Unattached M  24 43 145 of 728 278 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  24 52 150 of 728 281 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  25 01 153 of 728 282 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  25 10 155 of 728 284 
Alice Brown Acre Street Runners F35  25 14 157 of 728 285 
James Spencer Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 19 161 of 728 286 
Ryan Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M  25 20 163 of 728 286 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  25 22 164 of 728 286 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F50  25 30 168 of 728 288 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  25 33 171 of 728 288 
Ella-nicole Womble Unattached F  25 41 177 of 728 289 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  25 41 178 of 728 290 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  25 48 182 of 728 291 
Sarah Poole Wakefield Triathlon F  25 57 189 of 728 293 
Paul Withrington Unattached M45  26 01 191 of 728 293 
John Salamacha West End Runners M55  26 07 195 of 728 295 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F  26 31 210 of 728 299 
Ted Battye Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  26 35 214 of 728 300 
Richard Woolley Stainland Lions M50  26 37 216 of 728 300 
Amy Smith Pudsey Pacers F  26 38 217 of 728 301 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  26 38 218 of 728 301 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  26 51 226 of 728 303 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Unattached F50  26 54 231 of 728 303 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55  27 00 235 of 728 305 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  27 03 237 of 728 305 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  27 05 240 of 728 306 
Roy Scriven Unattached M55  27 07 242 of 728 305 
Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M60  27 13 246 of 728 307 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  27 19 251 of 728 308 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  27 37 265 of 728 312 
Rachel Lodge Wakefield Triathlon F55  27 39 266 of 728 312 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  27 49 275 of 728 314 
Katherine Day Holmfirth Harriers F50  28 02 280 of 728 316 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  28 03 281 of 728 316 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  28 12 285 of 728 318 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50  28 14 287 of 728 319 20 
Olivia McKenna Acre Street Runners F  28 20 292 of 728 320 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  28 23 295 of 728 320 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M  28 23 296 of 728 320 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  28 25 297 of 728 321 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  28 29 300 of 728 321 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  28 32 304 of 728 322 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  28 32 305 of 728 322 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45  28 33 306 of 728 322 
Paul Battye Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  28 34 307 of 728 322 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  28 45 312 of 728 324 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M55  28 54 320 of 728 326 
Cheryl Ogden Acre Street Runners F45  28 54 321 of 728 326 
Sarah Ross Holmfirth Harriers F50  29 04 325 of 728 328 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  29 05 326 of 728 328 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  29 07 327 of 728 329 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  29 10 331 of 728 329 
Ian Douglas Acre Street Runners M60  29 16 334 of 728 330 
Sharon Wilson Northowram Pumas F35  29 17 336 of 728 330 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  29 24 343 of 728 332 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  29 25 344 of 728 332 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  29 27 348 of 728 332 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  29 38 355 of 728 334 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45  29 38 356 of 728 334 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  29 54 373 of 728 337 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  29 59 376 of 728 338 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  30 01 378 of 728 339 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  30 05 383 of 728 339 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  30 13 388 of 728 341 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  30 19 391 of 728 342 
Nikki Dragicevic Acre Street Runners F35  30 20 392 of 728 342 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  30 20 393 of 728 342 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  30 22 395 of 728 343 
David Bailey Stadium Runners M  30 25 399 of 728 343 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  30 32 405 of 728 345 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  30 33 406 of 728 345 
Stuart Pryke Acre Street Runners M45  30 50 417 of 728 348 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  31 00 424 of 728 350 
Gillian Turner Unattached F60  31 03 425 of 728 350 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  31 08 428 of 728 351 
Rebecca Goodwin Acre Street Runners F35  31 14 434 of 728 352 
Sue Pryke Acre Street Runners F45  31 20 438 of 728 354 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  31 31 443 of 728 356 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  31 45 453 of 728 358 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  31 46 454 of 728 358 
Sheila Kerr Unattached F55  31 59 459 of 728 360 
Emma Oldhamfox Acre Street Runners F40  32 00 461 of 728 361 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  32 01 462 of 728 361 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  32 03 465 of 728 362 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F40  32 04 467 of 728 362 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  32 08 472 of 728 363 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 26 479 of 728 366 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45  32 45 488 of 728 370 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  32 47 490 of 728 370 
Jamie Elliott Acre Street Runners M  32 57 497 of 728 372 
Mohammad Yasin Acre Street Runners M45  33 00 501 of 728 372 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  33 03 502 of 728 373 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F  33 03 503 of 728 373 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M50  33 04 504 of 728 373 
Kimberley Newlands Didsbury Runners F35  33 12 510 of 728 374 
Tony Bentley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  33 43 526 of 728 380 
Andrew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M50  33 45 529 of 728 381 
Karen O'Doherty Acre Street Runners F35  33 46 531 of 728 381 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  34 03 540 of 728 384 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45  34 14 544 of 728 386 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F50  34 16 545 of 728 387 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  34 36 558 of 728 390 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  34 45 564 of 728 392 
Sally Smith Acre Street Runners F40  34 46 565 of 728 392 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  34 46 567 of 728 392 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F55  34 47 568 of 728 392 
Kathryn Cotton Acre Street Runners F50  34 47 569 of 728 392 
Sara Knight Unattached F  35 18 576 of 728 398 
Avril Smith Stainland Lions F70  36 02 597 of 728 407 
Jamie Harper Unattached M  36 07 599 of 728 407 
Helen Dobson Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  37 05 625 of 728 418 
Vicky Clarke Acre Street Runners F35  37 26 633 of 728 422 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  37 27 635 of 728 423 
Diana Kaye Wakefield Triathlon F60  38 21 652 of 728 433 
Julia Newsome Stainland Lions F60  39 22 660 of 728 444 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  40 00 674 of 728 451 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F40  40 01 675 of 728 452 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  40 05 676 of 728 452 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  40 28 679 of 728 457 
Amy Haswell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  40 46 681 of 728 460 
Sally Watts Acre Street Runners F35  41 23 684 of 728 467 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  42 48 701 of 728 482 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  42 57 702 of 728 485 
Lorna Smart Acre Street Runners F  47 03 712 of 728 531 
Lisa Reilly Rochdale Triathlon F45  48 19 713 of 728 545 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8540&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019