Results
Results for
Wakefield Park Run
on the 27th Jan 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Stewart Knowles
Wakefield Harriers
M40
17
32
1 of 394
196
0
Simon Midwood
Valley Striders
M
17
54
2 of 394
200
0
Ian Harrison
Rodillian Runners
M35
18
16
3 of 394
204
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M40
18
39
4 of 394
208
5
Owen Chapman
Unattached
M
18
40
5 of 394
208
0
Dale Triggs
Unattached
M
18
59
6 of 394
212
0
Nick Goodliffe
Unattached
M35
19
09
7 of 394
213
0
David Penman
Valley Striders
M35
19
28
8 of 394
217
0
Paul Watson
Unattached
M45
19
33
9 of 394
218
0
John Tunstall
Unattached
M
19
34
10 of 394
218
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M50
19
45
11 of 394
221
0
Robert Hoban
Rodillian Runners
M35
19
51
12 of 394
222
0
Paul Casson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
19
52
13 of 394
222
10
Alistair Wilkie
Unattached
M
19
56
14 of 394
222
0
David Holt
Unattached
M
20
00
15 of 394
223
0
Luke Davis
Unattached
M35
20
01
16 of 394
223
0
Chris Rippon
Wakefield Harriers
M50
20
08
18 of 394
225
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M55
20
16
19 of 394
226
0
Shaun Mollart
Wakefield Harriers
M50
20
26
20 of 394
228
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F45
21
09
22 of 394
236
0
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M50
21
28
23 of 394
240
0
Malcolm Lancaster
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
21
40
26 of 394
242
0
Andrew Rollerson
Unattached
M
21
47
29 of 394
243
0
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F40
21
50
30 of 394
244
0
Ted Romney
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
22
07
35 of 394
247
0
Holly Kitching
Wakefield Harriers
F
22
13
37 of 394
248
0
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
22
34
44 of 394
252
0
Kevin Connell-Moore
Rothwell Harriers
M50
23
14
50 of 394
260
0
Vicki Beckitt
Kimberworth Striders
F
23
24
53 of 394
261
0
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
24
10
67 of 394
270
0
Katy James
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
24
11
69 of 394
270
0
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M45
24
23
71 of 394
272
0
Paula Brook
Rothwell Harriers
F40
24
27
73 of 394
273
0
Anthony Swain
Wakefield Harriers
M40
24
36
77 of 394
275
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
24
43
80 of 394
276
0
Mike Thomas
Kimberworth Striders
M55
24
56
85 of 394
279
0
Mark Rodgers
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
25
13
94 of 394
282
8
Tracey Lancaster
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
25
17
98 of 394
282
0
David Wood
Kimberworth Striders
M55
25
19
100 of 394
283
0
Paul Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
M50
25
21
102 of 394
283
0
Charlotte Grace
Ackworth Road Runners
F
25
34
110 of 394
286
0
Jessica Watson
Wakefield Harriers
F
25
55
118 of 394
290
0
Stuart Frith
Kimberworth Striders
M60
25
57
120 of 394
290
0
Elaine White
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
26
10
127 of 394
292
0
John Fuller
Kimberworth Striders
M70
26
17
130 of 394
294
0
Amy Clements
Kimberworth Striders
F
26
30
133 of 394
296
0
Mark Holdsworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
26
32
137 of 394
296
0
Paige Watson
Wakefield Harriers
F
26
45
142 of 394
299
0
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M
26
46
144 of 394
299
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M70
27
05
149 of 394
303
0
Tony Palmer
Rodillian Runners
M45
27
26
156 of 394
306
0
Anthony Audsley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
27
35
159 of 394
308
0
Julie Asquith
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
27
39
162 of 394
309
0
Alex Barr
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
28
00
166 of 394
313
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F65
28
04
168 of 394
314
0
Jacqueline Alderson
Sweatshop Running Community
F
28
16
171 of 394
315
0
Donna Allen
Kingstone Runners
F40
28
18
172 of 394
316
0
David Parry
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
28
30
177 of 394
318
0
Gemma Merritt
Valley Striders
F
28
45
182 of 394
321
0
Becky Drake
Kimberworth Striders
F
29
23
190 of 394
328
7
Helen Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
F
29
34
194 of 394
330
0
Yvonne Howitt
Kimberworth Striders
F40
29
54
202 of 394
334
1
Morna Cooke
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
30
05
212 of 394
336
0
Eve Walsh
Wakefield Triathlon
F
30
32
223 of 394
341
0
Richard Holt
Rodillian Runners
M45
30
35
226 of 394
342
0
Louise Taylor
Kimberworth Striders
F45
31
21
244 of 394
350
0
Jacqui West
Rothwell Harriers
F45
31
31
250 of 394
352
0
Nicola Peel
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
32
27
269 of 394
363
0
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M50
32
57
271 of 394
368
0
Shaun Wright
Kimberworth Striders
M40
33
04
274 of 394
369
0
Eleanor Lister
South Leeds Stadium
F45
33
24
278 of 394
373
0
Lisa Bentley
Tingley Runfit
F40
33
52
284 of 394
378
0
Louise Green
Tingley Runfit
F40
33
52
285 of 394
378
0
Lauren Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
34
07
290 of 394
381
0
Elizabeth Morgan
Wakefield Harriers
F
36
13
313 of 394
405
0
Liz Green
Methley Striders
F50
36
39
320 of 394
409
0
John Walsh
Rodillian Runners
M45
38
28
338 of 394
430
0
Joanne Pickett
Unattached
F45
43
23
372 of 394
484
0
Debbie Crewe
Unattached
F
55
28
394 of 394
619
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8542&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024