Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 3rd Feb 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
16
46
1 of 624
188
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
09
2 of 624
193
0
Rob Lihou
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
52
3 of 624
201
0
Leo Timmins
Unattached
M35
17
58
4 of 624
201
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
06
5 of 624
203
0
Sean Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
18
08
6 of 624
204
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
19
7 of 624
205
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
29
8 of 624
208
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
18
35
9 of 624
209
0
Ben Humphreys
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
42
10 of 624
210
0
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M45
18
43
11 of 624
210
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
50
12 of 624
212
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
18
51
13 of 624
211
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
19
08
14 of 624
215
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
19
10
15 of 624
215
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
14
16 of 624
216
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
25
17 of 624
218
0
Paul Cowling
Unattached
M
19
33
18 of 624
219
0
Nick Dunn
Pudsey Pacers
M
19
35
19 of 624
220
0
Frank Jagger
Unattached
M50
19
45
20 of 624
221
0
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M40
19
50
21 of 624
222
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
53
22 of 624
223
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
55
23 of 624
224
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
56
24 of 624
224
0
David Scrivener
Saltaire Striders
M35
20
00
25 of 624
225
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
20
06
26 of 624
226
0
Andy Barnes
Vegan Runners UK
M50
20
07
27 of 624
226
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
20
12
28 of 624
226
0
Kevin Robinson
Unattached
M40
20
14
29 of 624
227
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
20
19
30 of 624
228
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
20
25
31 of 624
229
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
20
27
33 of 624
230
6
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
20
30
34 of 624
230
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
20
41
37 of 624
232
10
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
47
38 of 624
233
0
Iain Hobbs
Vegan Runners UK
M
20
57
39 of 624
235
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
09
43 of 624
238
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
13
45 of 624
238
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
15
46 of 624
239
0
Lesley Connors
Vegan Runners UK
F40
21
27
49 of 624
241
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
30
50 of 624
241
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
33
51 of 624
242
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
21
34
52 of 624
242
8
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M50
21
51
54 of 624
245
3
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
59
56 of 624
247
3
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
22
07
59 of 624
248
0
Helen Armitage
Stainland Lions
F50
22
19
67 of 624
251
0
Robert Armitage
Vegan Runners UK
M45
22
29
69 of 624
253
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
22
30
70 of 624
253
0
Martin Pearson
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
59
79 of 624
258
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
23
03
81 of 624
259
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
23
04
82 of 624
259
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
16
85 of 624
261
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
16
86 of 624
261
0
Paul Iredale
Low Fell Running Club
M45
23
19
88 of 624
262
0
Tonya Cole
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
22
89 of 624
262
0
Sophie Wood
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
23
29
94 of 624
264
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
57
106 of 624
269
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
05
111 of 624
271
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
09
112 of 624
271
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
24
10
113 of 624
271
0
George Bolton
Meltham Athletic Club
M
24
22
120 of 624
274
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
24
24
124 of 624
274
0
Jonna McFadden
Vegan Runners UK
F40
24
27
126 of 624
275
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
31
128 of 624
275
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
24
35
132 of 624
276
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
36
133 of 624
276
0
Max Williams
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
50
138 of 624
279
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
24
59
146 of 624
281
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
25
01
150 of 624
281
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F50
25
01
151 of 624
281
0
Amy Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F
25
02
152 of 624
281
0
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M55
25
05
158 of 624
282
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
25
06
159 of 624
282
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
25
17
166 of 624
284
4
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
25
20
169 of 624
285
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
23
171 of 624
285
0
Ella-nicole Womble
Unattached
F
25
28
175 of 624
286
0
Ryan Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M
25
34
179 of 624
287
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
36
180 of 624
288
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
25
37
182 of 624
288
0
Kingsley Walker
Acre Street Runners
M
25
49
189 of 624
290
0
Antony McManus
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
25
57
192 of 624
292
0
Joanne Houghton
Prestwich Athletic Club
F50
26
06
205 of 624
293
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
25
214 of 624
297
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
25
215 of 624
297
4
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
50
223 of 624
301
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
06
237 of 624
304
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
07
238 of 624
305
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
13
243 of 624
306
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
27
14
245 of 624
306
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
27
21
251 of 624
307
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
27
22
252 of 624
307
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
27
24
254 of 624
308
0
Tom McFadden
Vegan Runners UK
M55
27
31
262 of 624
309
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
27
35
265 of 624
310
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
43
273 of 624
311
8
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
27
47
275 of 624
312
0
Katherine Day
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
50
278 of 624
313
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
51
280 of 624
313
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
57
284 of 624
314
0
Ruth Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
57
285 of 624
314
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
00
289 of 624
315
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
28
07
292 of 624
315
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
08
294 of 624
316
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
28
09
295 of 624
316
0
Angela Goulden
Stainland Lions
F55
28
14
297 of 624
317
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
28
32
305 of 624
321
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
38
309 of 624
322
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
28
41
310 of 624
322
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
43
312 of 624
323
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
45
315 of 624
323
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
46
316 of 624
323
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
51
322 of 624
324
0
Ian Douglas
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
55
325 of 624
325
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
28
55
326 of 624
325
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
28
59
330 of 624
326
0
Rob Whitwam
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
02
332 of 624
326
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
29
03
333 of 624
326
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
07
334 of 624
327
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
29
07
335 of 624
327
0
Claire Alletson
Stainland Lions
F40
29
13
337 of 624
328
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
27
348 of 624
331
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
29
350 of 624
331
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
29
36
353 of 624
333
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
41
357 of 624
333
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
29
45
360 of 624
334
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
29
50
361 of 624
335
0
Adam Clayton
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
29
51
362 of 624
335
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
07
368 of 624
338
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
23
374 of 624
341
0
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
24
376 of 624
342
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
36
385 of 624
344
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
52
392 of 624
347
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
54
393 of 624
347
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
07
401 of 624
350
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
31
13
406 of 624
351
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
31
13
407 of 624
351
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
31
20
410 of 624
352
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
31
25
411 of 624
353
0
Wendy Barnes
Sandbach Striders
F60
31
29
412 of 624
354
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
31
39
417 of 624
356
0
Ethan Glass
Vegan Runners UK
M
31
49
419 of 624
357
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
32
04
430 of 624
360
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M50
32
05
431 of 624
360
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
07
433 of 624
361
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
19
439 of 624
363
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
23
441 of 624
364
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
24
442 of 624
364
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
30
445 of 624
365
0
Ava Glass
Vegan Runners UK
F
32
35
446 of 624
366
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
42
449 of 624
367
0
Jane Cummins
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
32
48
450 of 624
368
0
Nicole Sinclair
Unattached
F
32
53
451 of 624
369
0
Emma Glass
Vegan Runners UK
F35
32
56
454 of 624
370
0
Sarah Bishop
Stainland Lions
F
32
56
455 of 624
370
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
33
08
462 of 624
372
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
33
10
465 of 624
373
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
57
481 of 624
381
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
34
02
485 of 624
382
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
34
03
486 of 624
383
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
05
490 of 624
383
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
34
58
508 of 624
393
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
04
511 of 624
394
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
04
534 of 624
405
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
08
550 of 624
417
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
18
551 of 624
419
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
37
19
553 of 624
419
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
19
554 of 624
419
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
21
556 of 624
420
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
37
24
558 of 624
420
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
06
564 of 624
428
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
38
31
568 of 624
433
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
49
573 of 624
436
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
38
55
574 of 624
437
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
39
32
577 of 624
444
0
Emma Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
40
01
583 of 624
450
0
Jayne Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
F50
40
44
589 of 624
458
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
53
593 of 624
459
0
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
41
59
599 of 624
472
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
42
22
602 of 624
476
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
42
46
604 of 624
480
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
43
11
605 of 624
485
0
Eimear Griffin
Acre Street Runners
F
43
18
606 of 624
486
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
47
15
618 of 624
531
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
47
16
619 of 624
531
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8589&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024