Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 17th Feb 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Smith Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 50 1 of 468 185 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  17 27 2 of 468 192 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  17 43 4 of 468 195 
Tim Patterson Unattached M35  17 48 5 of 468 195 
Joseph Clancy Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 58 6 of 468 198 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55  18 00 7 of 468 198 
Sam Akerman Skyrac Athletic Club M  18 08 8 of 468 200 
Jake Birkby Unattached M  18 12 9 of 468 200 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 29 10 of 468 203 25 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  18 37 11 of 468 204 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 56 14 of 468 208 
Jasper Exley Unattached M  19 28 15 of 468 214 
Heather Langham Leeds City Athletic Club F  19 31 16 of 468 215 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 39 17 of 468 216 
Hannah Riechert Abbey Runners F  19 46 18 of 468 218 
Jack Hayes Leeds University M  19 54 19 of 468 219 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40  20 02 20 of 468 221 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  20 08 21 of 468 222 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 08 22 of 468 222 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55  20 10 23 of 468 222 
James Ryan Unattached M  20 12 24 of 468 222 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 13 25 of 468 223 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  20 27 26 of 468 225 23 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 29 27 of 468 225 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  20 54 31 of 468 230 18 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 01 32 of 468 231 
Nick Dunn Pudsey Pacers M  21 05 35 of 468 232 
Mark Bailey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 12 37 of 468 233 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 14 38 of 468 234 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  21 25 40 of 468 236 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  21 27 41 of 468 236 
Darren Fawcett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 36 43 of 468 238 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  21 41 47 of 468 239 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  21 45 48 of 468 239 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35  21 46 49 of 468 240 
Mark Seed Salford Harriers M50  21 50 51 of 468 240 
Daniel Fazackerley Ilkley Harriers M  21 54 53 of 468 241 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  21 55 54 of 468 241 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  22 11 56 of 468 244 
Damian Spence Army Athletic Club M45  22 16 57 of 468 245 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 28 61 of 468 247 
Fred Webb Swanley and District AC M50  22 30 63 of 468 248 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  22 32 64 of 468 248 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F35  22 33 65 of 468 248 
Peter Lee City of Hull AC M50  22 43 70 of 468 250 
Fred Cowen Hyde Park Harriers M  22 46 72 of 468 251 
Jean-philip Pritchard Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M45  22 50 75 of 468 251 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  22 53 78 of 468 252 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 54 79 of 468 252 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 55 80 of 468 252 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  22 56 81 of 468 252 
Ben Wade Leeds University M  22 58 83 of 468 253 
Karen Green City of Hull AC F50  23 00 84 of 468 253 
Laura Wylde Abbey Runners F35  23 01 85 of 468 253 
Shashwat Chahar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  23 11 88 of 468 255 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  23 12 89 of 468 255 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  23 13 90 of 468 256 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  23 14 91 of 468 256 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  23 16 93 of 468 256 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40  23 21 96 of 468 257 25 
Richard Walker Valley Striders M50  23 36 100 of 468 260 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 43 101 of 468 261 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  23 50 104 of 468 262 
Kenji Crompton Sweatshop Running Community M40  23 52 105 of 468 262 
Ellie Crompton Sweatshop Running Community F35  24 07 110 of 468 265 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  24 10 112 of 468 266 
Jim Mawer Kirkstall Harriers M35  24 14 114 of 468 267 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 20 116 of 468 268 
Grace Holden Bolton Utd Harriers F  24 35 125 of 468 271 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 51 138 of 468 274 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M60  24 53 140 of 468 274 22 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  25 10 149 of 468 277 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  25 15 151 of 468 278 
Pirjo Johnson Barton & District AC F55  25 21 155 of 468 279 
Sarah Ward Kirkstall Harriers F  25 25 159 of 468 280 
Rose George Unattached F45  25 40 165 of 468 282 
Marianne Burgess Horsforth Harriers F35  25 42 167 of 468 283 
Jordan Clifford Hyde Park Harriers M  25 45 171 of 468 283 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F35  25 54 175 of 468 285 
Gemma Merritt Valley Striders F  26 07 182 of 468 287 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  26 13 185 of 468 288 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  26 15 188 of 468 289 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F55  26 17 190 of 468 289 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  26 31 199 of 468 292 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35  26 50 206 of 468 295 
Oliver Fawcett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  26 53 207 of 468 296 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  26 59 209 of 468 297 
Joseph Sherry North Herts Road Runners M  27 03 211 of 468 298 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  27 15 217 of 468 300 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 16 218 of 468 300 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  27 19 220 of 468 301 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  27 23 222 of 468 301 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  27 30 225 of 468 303 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 31 226 of 468 303 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F55  27 32 227 of 468 303 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  27 36 229 of 468 304 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  27 41 231 of 468 305 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  27 42 232 of 468 305 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 43 234 of 468 305 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  27 46 237 of 468 306 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 52 238 of 468 307 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 53 239 of 468 307 
Gethyn Friswell Spa Striders M  28 00 243 of 468 308 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  28 09 245 of 468 310 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  28 16 246 of 468 311 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  28 43 255 of 468 316 
Laura Greaux Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 44 258 of 468 316 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  28 45 259 of 468 316 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 48 261 of 468 317 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  28 49 262 of 468 317 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  28 57 264 of 468 319 
Mark Deegan Hyde Park Harriers M  29 27 274 of 468 324 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 45 281 of 468 327 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  29 49 283 of 468 328 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 49 284 of 468 328 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  30 18 296 of 468 334 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 24 301 of 468 335 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  30 41 309 of 468 338 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 42 310 of 468 338 
Carol Downs Redway Runners F50  31 18 323 of 468 345 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  31 21 325 of 468 345 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 28 335 of 468 346 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F40  31 31 336 of 468 347 
Amber Reid Pudsey Pacers F  31 48 343 of 468 350 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  31 51 346 of 468 351 
Sharanya Chahar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  31 55 348 of 468 351 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  32 01 349 of 468 352 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  32 20 356 of 468 356 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  32 24 360 of 468 357 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 25 361 of 468 357 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  32 59 372 of 468 363 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 59 373 of 468 363 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 06 375 of 468 364 
Rolf Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers M55  33 07 376 of 468 365 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 14 379 of 468 366 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 25 380 of 468 368 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  33 26 381 of 468 368 
Ruth Wheeler Horsforth Harriers F45  33 59 387 of 468 374 
Andrew Wheeler Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  34 00 388 of 468 374 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  34 14 393 of 468 377 
Anne Nield Unattached F40  34 30 396 of 468 379 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  34 40 400 of 468 382 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  34 53 405 of 468 384 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 02 407 of 468 386 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  35 07 408 of 468 387 
Hazel Burleigh Chapel Allerton Runners F50  35 44 409 of 468 393 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 05 414 of 468 397 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 06 415 of 468 397 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F50  37 20 424 of 468 411 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60  37 21 425 of 468 411 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 13 430 of 468 432 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  42 35 442 of 468 469 
Teejay Jones Hyde Park Harriers F35  43 34 447 of 468 480 
Sharon Slinger Unattached F35  44 26 452 of 468 489 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  44 27 453 of 468 489 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  47 54 456 of 468 527 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  48 26 460 of 468 533 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  48 26 461 of 468 533 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  48 45 463 of 468 537 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50  49 10 468 of 468 541 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8680&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021