View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1882585
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 24th Feb 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  16 18 1 of 576 187 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  16 54 2 of 576 194 
Luc Burnip Lancaster University M  17 02 3 of 576 196 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  17 28 4 of 576 201 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  17 39 5 of 576 203 
James Franklin Unattached M40  17 53 6 of 576 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  17 58 7 of 576 206 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M45  18 01 8 of 576 
Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers M45  18 10 9 of 576 209 
Rob Lihou Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 17 10 of 576 210 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  18 29 11 of 576 212 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 32 12 of 576 213 
Joseph Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 34 13 of 576 213 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 43 14 of 576 215 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  18 45 15 of 576 215 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 06 16 of 576 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  19 10 17 of 576 220 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M35  19 19 18 of 576 222 
John Carr Macclesfield Harriers AC M40  19 22 19 of 576 223 
Martin Andersen Unattached M45  19 24 20 of 576 
Mark Warmby Newham & Essex M35  19 25 21 of 576 223 
Barry Holder Unattached M40  19 35 22 of 576 
Robert Matthews Meltham Athletic Club M  19 43 23 of 576 227 
Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners M35  19 57 24 of 576 229 
Alan Carter Unattached M40  19 57 25 of 576 
Neve Hardcastle Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  19 58 26 of 576 229 
Richard James Oakwell RunFIT M35  20 02 27 of 576 230 
Dom Sullivan Unattached M  20 18 28 of 576 
Sean Mayall Unattached M  20 26 29 of 576 
Ben Carter Unattached M40  20 32 31 of 576 
Roisin McGrath Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  20 38 33 of 576 237 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  20 51 35 of 576 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  20 59 36 of 576 241 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 03 37 of 576 242 13 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  21 04 38 of 576 242 
Les Newby Acre Street Runners M45  21 19 41 of 576 245 
Olly Brooke Oakwell RunFIT M  21 27 44 of 576 246 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  21 41 46 of 576 249 
Karen Poole Unattached F40  21 49 47 of 576 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M50  22 00 50 of 576 253 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M45  22 11 54 of 576 255 
Sophie Daniels Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club F  22 15 55 of 576 256 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  22 26 61 of 576 258 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  22 26 62 of 576 258 
Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers F55  22 28 64 of 576 258 25 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  22 29 65 of 576 258 
Ben Beverley Spenborough & District AC M  22 30 67 of 576 259 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 33 68 of 576 259 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  22 34 69 of 576 259 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  22 45 72 of 576 261 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  22 53 78 of 576 263 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  23 00 82 of 576 264 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 07 89 of 576 266 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  23 20 96 of 576 268 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  23 33 102 of 576 271 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 37 107 of 576 271 
Amy Smith Pudsey Pacers F  23 43 109 of 576 273 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  23 53 116 of 576 274 
James Spencer Holmfirth Harriers M50  23 56 118 of 576 275 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  24 22 127 of 576 280 
Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M60  24 27 131 of 576 281 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F35  24 35 133 of 576 282 
Olivia Bass-Woodcock Holmfirth Harriers F  24 37 134 of 576 283 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  24 43 137 of 576 284 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  25 04 145 of 576 288 
Julia Shuker St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F40  25 10 149 of 576 289 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  25 16 152 of 576 290 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40  25 18 153 of 576 291 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M60  25 39 159 of 576 295 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M50  25 41 160 of 576 295 
Ben Jackson Unattached M  25 47 165 of 576 
Amelia Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  26 12 180 of 576 301 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  26 18 183 of 576 302 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  26 19 184 of 576 302 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  26 22 188 of 576 303 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  26 28 192 of 576 304 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  26 37 195 of 576 306 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  26 43 198 of 576 307 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  26 47 200 of 576 308 
Linda Spencer Stadium Runners F50  26 51 203 of 576 309 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  26 57 206 of 576 310 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  27 12 217 of 576 313 
Sarah Ross Holmfirth Harriers F50  27 13 218 of 576 313 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60  27 13 219 of 576 313 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  27 14 220 of 576 313 
Steve Randall Acre Street Runners M40  27 25 223 of 576 315 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  27 32 229 of 576 316 
Katherine Day Holmfirth Harriers F50  27 34 230 of 576 317 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  27 36 233 of 576 317 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  27 36 235 of 576 317 
Ruth Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  27 39 237 of 576 318 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  27 47 243 of 576 319 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  27 54 248 of 576 321 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  27 55 250 of 576 321 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  27 55 251 of 576 321 
Roy Scriven Unattached M55  28 04 257 of 576 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  28 17 265 of 576 325 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  28 26 271 of 576 327 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  28 41 278 of 576 330 
William Stones Tingley Runfit M  28 44 280 of 576 330 
Penelope North Oakwell RunFIT F55  29 07 293 of 576 335 
Linda Nawoj Oakwell RunFIT F35  29 09 296 of 576 335 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F  29 11 299 of 576 335 
Maggie Burrows Acre Street Runners F55  29 17 304 of 576 337 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  29 18 305 of 576 337 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F40  29 21 307 of 576 337 
Stuart Pryke Acre Street Runners M45  29 26 312 of 576 338 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  29 30 313 of 576 339 
Claire Alletson Stainland Lions F40  29 32 314 of 576 339 
Sue Pryke Acre Street Runners F45  29 33 316 of 576 340 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  29 39 323 of 576 341 
Andrea Speight Tingley Runfit F45  29 42 325 of 576 341 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  29 51 330 of 576 343 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  30 04 340 of 576 346 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  30 11 342 of 576 347 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  30 17 346 of 576 348 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  30 34 354 of 576 351 
Gillian Turner Unattached F60  30 43 359 of 576 
Natalie Sampson Tingley Runfit F  30 57 368 of 576 356 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  31 03 370 of 576 357 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M  31 07 371 of 576 358 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  31 11 374 of 576 358 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  31 12 376 of 576 359 
Heather Grinsill Tingley Runfit F60  31 17 379 of 576 359 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  31 18 381 of 576 360 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  31 20 382 of 576 360 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  31 27 388 of 576 361 
Dawn Morton Tingley Runfit F45  31 28 389 of 576 362 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  31 31 392 of 576 362 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  31 35 393 of 576 363 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  31 40 395 of 576 364 
Miriam Caldecott Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  31 46 397 of 576 365 
Kate Daly Tingley Runfit F40  31 48 398 of 576 365 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45  31 59 406 of 576 368 
James Pollard Bournville Harriers M40  32 03 407 of 576 368 
Rebecca Croston Tingley Runfit F35  32 03 408 of 576 368 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  32 09 414 of 576 369 
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F40  32 12 417 of 576 370 
Joyce Bottomley Brighouse Bumble Bees F55  32 34 426 of 576 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  33 23 449 of 576 384 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  33 24 450 of 576 384 
Amy Heaton Tingley Runfit F  33 35 454 of 576 386 
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve Acre Street Runners F45  33 39 457 of 576 387 
Adele Elsworth Acre Street Runners F45  33 45 463 of 576 388 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  33 59 465 of 576 391 
Brian Sanders Unattached M50  34 01 467 of 576 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  34 02 469 of 576 391 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  34 09 473 of 576 392 
Rhonda Shorter Acre Street Runners F35  34 29 478 of 576 396 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  34 40 484 of 576 398 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  35 03 492 of 576 403 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  35 11 494 of 576 404 
Sue Riley Acre Street Runners F45  35 32 501 of 576 408 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  35 32 502 of 576 408 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  35 53 511 of 576 412 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  37 11 527 of 576 427 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  37 56 539 of 576 436 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  39 40 545 of 576 456 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  40 09 548 of 576 
Jayne Gudgeon Acre Street Runners F50  40 21 554 of 576 464 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F50  41 07 556 of 576 472 
Lorna Smart Acre Street Runners F  41 10 559 of 576 473 
Tami Holliday Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  41 47 566 of 576 480 
Dawn Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  41 50 567 of 576 481 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8725&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019