View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1733528
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 3rd Mar 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 17 1 of 378 192 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  19 46 2 of 378 197 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  19 54 3 of 378 199 12 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45  20 08 4 of 378 201 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  20 11 5 of 378 201 
Nick Little Unattached M  20 30 6 of 378 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  20 32 7 of 378 205 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  20 44 8 of 378 207 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 50 9 of 378 208 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  20 53 10 of 378 208 15 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  21 04 11 of 378 210 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  21 08 12 of 378 211 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  21 09 13 of 378 211 
Richard Gaffey Valley Striders M40  21 13 14 of 378 212 
Ben Binner Unattached M50  21 25 15 of 378 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M  21 29 16 of 378 214 25 
David Middlemas Unattached M45  21 30 17 of 378 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M  21 33 18 of 378 215 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 35 19 of 378 215 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  21 36 20 of 378 216 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M40  21 38 21 of 378 216 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  21 45 22 of 378 
Andrew Parker Valley Striders M40  21 50 24 of 378 218 
Jake Anthony Pudsey Pacers M  21 52 25 of 378 218 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  21 57 26 of 378 219 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  22 08 30 of 378 221 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  22 11 31 of 378 221 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  22 20 34 of 378 223 
Paul Steven Rothwell Harriers M40  22 21 35 of 378 223 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 22 36 of 378 223 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  22 24 37 of 378 224 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  22 27 39 of 378 224 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  22 31 40 of 378 225 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 32 41 of 378 225 25 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  22 35 42 of 378 225 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 42 45 of 378 227 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 46 46 of 378 227 
Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers M35  22 48 47 of 378 228 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  22 52 48 of 378 228 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 53 49 of 378 228 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  22 54 50 of 378 229 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  22 56 51 of 378 229 
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M35  23 05 52 of 378 230 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  23 13 53 of 378 232 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  23 14 54 of 378 232 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 15 55 of 378 232 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  23 16 56 of 378 
Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers M50  23 21 59 of 378 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  23 23 60 of 378 233 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  23 24 61 of 378 234 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  23 27 63 of 378 234 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  23 28 64 of 378 234 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F35  23 29 65 of 378 234 
Dan Price Valley Striders M35  23 32 66 of 378 235 
Michael James Steel City Striders M40  23 38 67 of 378 236 
Kristian James Horsforth Harriers M35  23 40 68 of 378 236 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40  23 42 69 of 378 237 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M35  23 45 70 of 378 237 
Lee Gumbrell Benfleet Running Club M  23 49 71 of 378 238 
Matthew Ross Harrogate Harriers M40  23 50 72 of 378 238 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 51 73 of 378 238 
Suzzi Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 53 75 of 378 238 
Mitchell Boocock Pudsey & Bramley M  23 53 77 of 378 238 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40  24 05 78 of 378 240 
Andrew Corker Farsley Flyers M40  24 08 79 of 378 241 
Ian Jeffcock Unattached M45  24 10 80 of 378 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 11 81 of 378 241 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 15 83 of 378 242 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  24 17 84 of 378 242 
Rachel Bentley Valley Striders F  24 19 85 of 378 243 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  24 24 86 of 378 244 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  24 26 87 of 378 244 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  24 26 88 of 378 244 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  24 37 92 of 378 246 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  24 39 94 of 378 246 
Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers M50  24 40 95 of 378 246 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M50  24 45 96 of 378 247 14 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  24 56 100 of 378 249 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 57 101 of 378 249 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35  25 02 102 of 378 250 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  25 16 108 of 378 252 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  25 17 109 of 378 252 
Lee Taylor Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  25 25 112 of 378 254 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  25 26 113 of 378 254 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M45  25 31 115 of 378 255 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  25 33 117 of 378 255 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  25 35 119 of 378 255 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  25 42 120 of 378 
Stuart Davies Bramley Breezers M45  25 45 121 of 378 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  25 46 122 of 378 257 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50  25 52 123 of 378 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  25 53 124 of 378 258 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  25 58 126 of 378 259 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  25 59 127 of 378 259 
Ben Golding-Smith Unattached M35  26 01 128 of 378 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  26 02 129 of 378 260 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  26 09 132 of 378 261 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M40  26 10 133 of 378 261 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  26 12 134 of 378 262 
Andy Cullen St Theresas M40  26 14 135 of 378 262 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  26 16 136 of 378 262 
Josephine Pawley Valley Striders F  26 18 137 of 378 263 
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F50  26 18 138 of 378 263 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 21 139 of 378 263 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  26 25 140 of 378 264 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  26 25 141 of 378 264 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  26 26 142 of 378 264 
Rob Heap Wakefield Triathlon M40  26 27 144 of 378 264 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  26 31 146 of 378 265 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 32 147 of 378 265 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 34 148 of 378 265 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  26 43 150 of 378 267 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  26 47 153 of 378 267 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  26 49 155 of 378 268 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  26 50 156 of 378 268 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  26 52 157 of 378 268 
Jason Duggan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  26 55 158 of 378 269 
David Dutton Horsforth Harriers M60  26 57 159 of 378 269 
Christopher A Valley Striders M55  27 01 161 of 378 270 
Alan Hutchinson Valley Striders M60  27 06 162 of 378 271 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  27 12 164 of 378 272 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  27 13 165 of 378 272 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  27 22 166 of 378 273 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  27 27 170 of 378 
Ben Feely Chapel Allerton Runners M  27 28 171 of 378 274 
Emily Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  27 28 172 of 378 274 
Chris Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  27 30 174 of 378 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  27 32 175 of 378 275 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  27 32 176 of 378 275 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  27 43 180 of 378 277 
Darren Burton Unattached M40  27 49 181 of 378 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  27 51 182 of 378 278 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  27 52 183 of 378 278 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  27 53 184 of 378 278 
Emily Alice Unattached F  27 54 186 of 378 
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  28 03 188 of 378 280 
Adam Paul Dewsbury Road Runners M35  28 06 189 of 378 280 
David Paul Bramley Breezers M45  28 08 190 of 378 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65  28 14 191 of 378 282 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  28 17 193 of 378 282 
Zachary Quin Otley Athletic Club M  28 17 194 of 378 282 
Simon Quin Otley Athletic Club M45  28 18 195 of 378 282 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 18 196 of 378 282 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  28 20 197 of 378 283 
Alice Brown Acre Street Runners F35  28 22 199 of 378 283 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  28 26 200 of 378 284 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  28 31 202 of 378 285 
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F  28 34 203 of 378 285 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  28 40 207 of 378 286 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  28 44 208 of 378 287 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  28 46 209 of 378 287 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  28 49 211 of 378 288 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  28 50 212 of 378 288 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  28 54 214 of 378 288 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 54 215 of 378 288 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45  29 00 219 of 378 289 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  29 00 220 of 378 289 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  29 01 222 of 378 290 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 06 223 of 378 
Nigel Whelan Unattached M45  29 08 225 of 378 
Ashley Grindrod Farsley Flyers F  29 13 226 of 378 292 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F55  29 19 229 of 378 293 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  29 20 230 of 378 293 
Mary Barabe Oakwell Running Bears F  29 22 231 of 378 293 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 23 232 of 378 293 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  29 23 233 of 378 293 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  29 25 235 of 378 294 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35  29 27 237 of 378 294 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  29 27 238 of 378 294 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  29 32 240 of 378 295 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 36 242 of 378 295 
Abigail Kingston Valley Striders F  29 45 245 of 378 297 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  29 46 246 of 378 297 
Catherine Mary Horsforth Harriers F55  30 03 247 of 378 300 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  30 04 248 of 378 300 
Ewan Kite Pudsey & Bramley M  30 07 251 of 378 301 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45  30 08 252 of 378 301 
Elissa Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  30 10 254 of 378 301 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  30 11 255 of 378 301 
Stacey Kite Bramley Breezers F35  30 11 256 of 378 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  30 14 257 of 378 302 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  30 15 258 of 378 302 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  30 15 259 of 378 302 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  30 17 260 of 378 302 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  30 18 261 of 378 302 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  30 21 264 of 378 303 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  30 36 268 of 378 305 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  30 36 269 of 378 305 
Alex Barr Wakefield Triathlon M45  30 41 271 of 378 306 
Kimberley Ridout Kirkstall Harriers F35  31 02 276 of 378 310 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  31 03 277 of 378 310 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F50  31 13 279 of 378 312 
Liz Atkinson Leeds University F  31 19 280 of 378 313 
Richard Kennedy Northowram Pumas M55  31 46 283 of 378 317 
Eloise Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  31 49 284 of 378 318 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  32 10 289 of 378 321 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  32 15 291 of 378 322 
Annette Davies Bramley Breezers F40  32 25 292 of 378 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  32 32 293 of 378 325 
Rhianna Kate Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  32 41 296 of 378 326 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F40  32 44 298 of 378 327 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  33 08 305 of 378 331 
Heather Ross Chapel Allerton Runners F40  33 10 306 of 378 331 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  33 15 309 of 378 332 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  34 09 320 of 378 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  34 39 322 of 378 346 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 11 327 of 378 351 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  35 27 329 of 378 354 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  35 51 330 of 378 358 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55  36 09 333 of 378 361 
Dave John Unattached M50  36 24 338 of 378 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  36 38 340 of 378 366 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  37 32 343 of 378 375 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  37 39 344 of 378 376 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  38 10 347 of 378 381 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  38 24 348 of 378 383 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  38 54 351 of 378 388 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  39 08 353 of 378 391 
Louise Simpson Southend Athletic Club F  39 27 356 of 378 394 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  39 38 359 of 378 396 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  39 40 360 of 378 396 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  40 37 361 of 378 405 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55  40 50 362 of 378 408 
Hazel Burleigh Chapel Allerton Runners F50  40 53 364 of 378 408 
Liz Cook Airecentre Pacers F45  41 12 367 of 378 411 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  45 12 371 of 378 451 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  57 27 376 of 378 573 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  57 30 377 of 378 574 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  57 35 378 of 378 575 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8784&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019