View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3287639
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Stoop Fell Race on the 21st Dec 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley M  32 11 1 of 293 241  
Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers M40  32 26 2 of 293 243  
Andy Hilton York Acorn Running Club M  34 28 3 of 293 258  
Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley M  34 53 4 of 293 261  
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M40  35 01 5 of 293 262  
Andrew Wrench Todmorden Harriers M40  35 35 6 of 293 267  
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M  36 10 7 of 293 271  
Ben Stevens Ilkley Harriers M  36 41 8 of 293 275  
John Sutton Unattached M  36 48 9 of 293 276  
Stewart Gregory Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40  36 53 10 of 293 276  
Gary Shaw Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  36 54 11 of 293 276  
Tim Edward Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  37 01 12 of 293 277  
Richard Barrett Skipton Athletic Club M40  37 07 13 of 293 278  
Jason Stevens Calder Valley Fell Runners M  37 11 14 of 293 279  
Mick Stenton Dark Peak M40  37 18 15 of 293 279  
Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  37 21 16 of 293 280  
Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven AC M  37 22 17 of 293 280  
Mick Green Lostock Athletic Club M40  37 23 18 of 293 280  
Jonathan Maxfield Rotherham Harriers M  37 25 19 of 293 280  
Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers M  37 51 20 of 293 284  
Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers M  38 01 21 of 293 285  
Andy Normandale York Acorn Running Club M50  38 13 22 of 293 286  
Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers M40  38 15 23 of 293 287  
Jack Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  38 20 24 of 293 287  
Sean Carey Todmorden Harriers M  38 23 25 of 293 288  
Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M40  38 27 26 of 293 288  
Nigel Bedell Keighley & Craven AC M40  38 30 27 of 293 288  
Alex Sinclair Skipton Athletic Club M  38 47 28 of 293 291  
Simon Brooksbank Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  38 53 29 of 293 291  
Andrew Orr Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  38 56 30 of 293 292  
Bruce Dinsmore Harrogate Harriers M40  38 59 31 of 293 292  
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M  39 02 32 of 293 292  
Darren Holloway Unattached M  39 15 33 of 293 294  
Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers M  39 17 34 of 293 294  
Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M40  39 18 35 of 293 294  
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40  39 21 36 of 293 295  
Paul Hindle Keighley & Craven AC M40  39 21 37 of 293 295  
Richard Jamieson Northern Vets M  39 23 38 of 293 295  
Steven Barber Preston Harriers M40  39 25 39 of 293 295  
Alex McVey Horwich Harriers M  39 28 40 of 293 296  
Barry Atkinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  39 33 41 of 293 296  
Craig Stansfield Rossendale Harriers M40  39 38 42 of 293 297  
David Naughton Darwen Dashers M40  39 40 43 of 293 297  
James Kelly Skipton Athletic Club M  39 44 44 of 293 298  
Jack Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  39 48 45 of 293 298  
Adrian Nicholls Accrington Road Runners M40  39 50 46 of 293 298  
Matt Barnes Unattached M40  40 00 47 of 293 300  
Stephen Booth Unattached M40  40 06 48 of 293 300  
Paul Archer Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  40 07 49 of 293 301  
Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers M50  40 15 50 of 293 302  
Jason Helmsley Wharfedale Harriers M40  40 18 51 of 293 302  
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M  40 28 52 of 293 303  
Mark Goldie Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  40 32 53 of 293 304  
John Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M40  40 35 54 of 293 304  
Christian Holmes Unattached M  40 43 55 of 293 305  
Nicholas Charlesworth Unattached M40  40 46 56 of 293 305  
Paul Walsh Unattached M40  40 48 57 of 293 306  
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40  40 50 58 of 293 306 
Ian r Ferguson Unattached M40  40 53 59 of 293 306  
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M  40 58 60 of 293 307  
Sabine Hauswirth Ilkley Harriers F  40 59 61 of 293 307  
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M40  41 02 62 of 293 307  
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40  41 06 63 of 293 308  
Haydn Keith Unattached M  41 09 64 of 293 308  
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M  41 15 65 of 293 309  
Kevin White Wharfedale Harriers M  41 19 66 of 293 310  
Emma Clayton Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  41 20 67 of 293 310  
Phil Clayton Fell Runners Association M40  41 22 68 of 293 310  
Martin Roberts Todmorden Harriers M50  41 29 69 of 293 311  
Michael Walsh Kendal Athletic Club M50  41 46 70 of 293 313  
Neil Alderman Trawden Athletic Club M40  41 50 71 of 293 313  
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M40  42 06 72 of 293 315  
Nick Cunninbham Wharfedale Harriers M40  42 10 73 of 293 316  
Chris Sylge Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  42 13 74 of 293 316  
Martin Farrar Skyrac Athletic Club M40  42 16 75 of 293 317  
Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers M40  42 18 76 of 293 317  
Vincent Proctor Keighley & Craven AC M  42 23 77 of 293 318  
Jonathan Gibson Wharfedale Harriers M40  42 25 78 of 293 318  
Phil Mason Harrogate Harriers M40  42 28 79 of 293 318  
Keith Binns Unattached M40  42 32 80 of 293 319  
Tim Brooks Calder Valley Fell Runners M  42 34 81 of 293 319  
Stephen Dunbar Unattached M40  42 35 82 of 293 319  
Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers M50  42 40 83 of 293 320  
Paul Boardman Horwich Harriers M40  42 47 84 of 293 321  
Paul Smithson Keighley & Craven AC M40  42 49 85 of 293 321  
Colin Gilmore Rossendale Harriers M40  42 52 86 of 293 321  
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M40  42 57 87 of 293 322  
Alan Wright Bingley Harriers M40  42 59 88 of 293 322  
Chris Stacey Otley Athletic Club M  43 03 89 of 293 323  
Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers F40  43 04 90 of 293 323  
Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M50  43 12 91 of 293 324  
Gary Balmer Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  43 15 92 of 293 324  
Neil Smith Ilkley Harriers M40  43 20 93 of 293 325  
John Griffiths Preston Harriers M40  43 28 94 of 293 326  
Liam Convey Unattached M  43 38 95 of 293 327  
Neil Hindle Unattached M50  43 40 96 of 293 327  
Dave Tait Dark Peak M60  43 47 97 of 293 328  
Andrew Holland Unattached M40  43 51 98 of 293 329  
Michael Mummery York Acorn Running Club M50  43 55 99 of 293 329  
Ian Page Keighley & Craven AC M40  44 17 100 of 293 332  
James Riley Todmorden Harriers M  44 21 101 of 293 332  
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F40  44 27 102 of 293 333  
Brett Weeden Keighley & Craven AC M50  44 33 103 of 293 334  
Mark Buskwood Totley Athletic Club M  44 36 104 of 293 334  
Tim Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners M  44 38 105 of 293 334  
Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers M50  44 39 106 of 293 335  
Alan Appleby Preston Harriers M40  44 40 107 of 293 335  
Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners M50  44 42 108 of 293 335  
Fraser Hardie Keighley & Craven AC M40  44 46 109 of 293 335  
Andrew Brett Keighley & Craven AC M40  44 48 110 of 293 336  
Mark Knowles Keighley & Craven AC M  44 50 111 of 293 336  
Stephen Grimley Calder Valley Fell Runners M  44 55 112 of 293 337  
Holly Page Halifax Harriers F  44 57 113 of 293 337  
Jonnie Butler Keighley & Craven AC M50  45 00 114 of 293 337  
Allan Yeomans Rossendale Harriers M40  45 01 115 of 293 337  
Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers M50  45 02 116 of 293 337  
Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  45 03 117 of 293 338  
Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers M50  45 04 118 of 293 338  
Peter Bowles Todmorden Harriers M  45 05 119 of 293 338  
John Garrad Bingley Harriers M40  45 06 120 of 293 338  
Adam Baker Wharfedale Harriers M  45 07 121 of 293 338  
Steve Harling Bowland Fell Runners M40  45 08 122 of 293 338  
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M40  45 12 123 of 293 339  
John Egan Bingley Harriers M  45 13 124 of 293 339  
William Titley Trawden Athletic Club M40  45 14 125 of 293 339  
Peter Thompson Keighley & Craven AC M40  45 21 126 of 293 340  
Mark Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC M40  45 24 127 of 293 340  
Malcolm McMillan Unattached M  45 29 128 of 293 341  
Steve Hall Horsforth Harriers M40  45 35 129 of 293 342  
Robert Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M50  45 38 130 of 293 342  
Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers M50  45 44 131 of 293 343  
Michael Hopkinson Unattached M40  45 47 132 of 293 343  
Allon Welsh Northumberland Fell Runners M40  45 48 133 of 293 343  
Claire Hanson Calder Valley Fell Runners F  45 49 134 of 293 343  
Lisa Brambani Unattached F40  45 52 135 of 293 344  
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F35  46 01 136 of 293 345  
Sharron Smith Bingley Harriers F35  46 05 137 of 293 345  
Phil Cook Todmorden Harriers M40  46 07 138 of 293 346  
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M50  46 14 139 of 293 346  
Ben Senior Barnsley Athletic Club M  46 18 140 of 293 347  
Graham Breeze Skyrac Athletic Club M60  46 25 141 of 293 348  
Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers F40  46 28 142 of 293 348  
Andrew Clough Chorley Athletic Club M40  46 32 143 of 293 349  
Peter Ellwood Bingley Harriers M40  46 41 144 of 293 350  
Robin Gray Unattached M40  46 48 145 of 293 351  
Holly Williams Keighley & Craven AC F  46 51 146 of 293 351  
Cath Wolfenden Wharfedale Harriers F  46 54 147 of 293 351  
Steve Woodward Retford Athletic Club M  46 55 148 of 293 352  
John Foulds Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40  47 11 149 of 293 354  
Philip Mayo Unattached M40  47 16 150 of 293 354  
Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M40  47 18 151 of 293 354  
Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers F40  47 21 152 of 293 355  
Christine Preston Todmorden Harriers F40  47 22 153 of 293 355  
Jack Bridger Unattached M  47 23 154 of 293 355  
Michael Baldwin Denby Dale Travellers M50  47 24 155 of 293 355  
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M50  47 25 156 of 293 355  
Richard Hargreaves Ilkley Harriers M40  47 26 157 of 293 355  
Steven Foster Fell Ponies M40  47 28 158 of 293 356  
Daniel Aldus City of Hull AC M  47 32 159 of 293 356  
Shaun Lennon Idle Athletic Club M40  47 40 160 of 293 357  
Kevin Walker Unattached M50  47 44 161 of 293 358  
Stephen Batley Skyrac Athletic Club M60  47 47 162 of 293 358  
Lucy Hobbs Todmorden Harriers F  47 52 163 of 293 359  
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F40  47 57 164 of 293 359  
Alistair Whitelaw Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  47 59 165 of 293 360  
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  48 01 166 of 293 360  
Greame Hill Unattached M  48 05 167 of 293 360  
Martin Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners M35  48 08 168 of 293 361 
Andrew Corbishley Rossendale Harriers M  48 12 169 of 293 361  
Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers F50  48 13 170 of 293 361  
Bob Baker Otley Athletic Club M50  48 15 171 of 293 362  
Chris Cheetham Keighley & Craven AC M40  48 18 172 of 293 362  
Mary Green Bingley Harriers F50  48 31 173 of 293 364  
Richard O'Sullivan Todmorden Harriers M40  48 32 174 of 293 364  
Louise Mcgechaen Saltaire Striders F40  48 34 175 of 293 364  
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F  48 44 176 of 293 365  
Paul Tuson Helm Hill Runners M50  48 46 177 of 293 365  
Peter Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  48 51 178 of 293 366  
Philip Tait Dark Peak M  48 52 179 of 293 366  
Peter Murray York Acorn Running Club M  48 56 180 of 293 367  
Simon Farrar Keighley & Craven AC M40  48 59 181 of 293 367  
Simon Duran Fell Runners Association M40  49 01 182 of 293 367  
Andrew Kitts Keighley & Craven AC M40  49 03 183 of 293 368  
Elizabeth Crosland Keighley & Craven AC F35  49 05 184 of 293 368  
Mark Wharton Unattached M40  49 07 185 of 293 368  
Stephen Robinson Keighley & Craven AC M40  49 18 186 of 293 369  
John Wilcock Unattached M40  49 23 187 of 293 370  
Joanna Porter Calder Valley Fell Runners F  49 25 188 of 293 370  
Andrew Wilson Ilkley Harriers M40  49 37 189 of 293 372  
Richard Leonard Todmorden Harriers M50  49 44 190 of 293 373  
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M40  49 46 191 of 293 373  
Simon Bowens Baildon Runners M40  49 47 192 of 293 373  
Andrew Firth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  49 50 193 of 293 373  
William Mitton Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M60  49 54 194 of 293 374  
Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers F40  49 55 195 of 293 374  
Chris Cavey Unattached M40  49 55 196 of 293 374  
Tim Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC M  49 57 197 of 293 374  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35  49 58 198 of 293 375 
Don Buffham Otley Athletic Club M50  50 00 199 of 293 375  
Linda Murgatroyd Stainland Lions F40  50 03 200 of 293 375  
John Buddle Baildon Runners M40  50 10 201 of 293 376  
Scott Bear Unattached M  50 15 202 of 293 377  
Emma Gregory Preston Harriers F35  50 16 203 of 293 377  
Peter Marshall Todmorden Harriers M60  50 23 204 of 293 378  
Christine Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC F40  50 26 205 of 293 378  
Clare Smith Ilkley Harriers F40  50 33 206 of 293 379  
John Hazell Fell Runners Association M40  50 35 207 of 293 379  
Paula Gould Holmfirth Harriers F35  50 38 208 of 293 379  
Nigel Tapper Ilkley Harriers M40  50 40 209 of 293 380  
Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers F40  50 50 210 of 293 381  
Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers F35  51 02 211 of 293 382  
Paul Hoodless Spenborough & District AC M40  51 04 212 of 293 383  
Steve Hunn Skipton Athletic Club M40  51 05 213 of 293 383  
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  51 06 214 of 293 383  
Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  51 22 215 of 293 385  
Becca Marshall Keighley & Craven AC F40  51 36 216 of 293 387  
Eric Morley Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  51 41 217 of 293 387  
Jim Goddard Baildon Runners M40  51 45 218 of 293 388  
Chris King Spenborough & District AC M  51 48 219 of 293 388  
Graham Walton Baildon Runners M50  51 57 220 of 293 389  
Arthur Leng Keighley & Craven AC M60  51 59 221 of 293 390  
Fdavdi Tolson Red Rose Road Runners M50  52 04 222 of 293 390  
Jimi Towers Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  52 09 223 of 293 391  
Peter Bedwell Ilkley Harriers M50  52 18 224 of 293 392  
Howard Smith Baildon Runners M50  52 27 225 of 293 393  
William Smith Wharfedale Harriers M  52 46 226 of 293 395  
Maurice Bulmer Pendle Athletic Club M40  52 51 227 of 293 396  
Paul Wilson Pendle Athletic Club M50  52 56 228 of 293 397  
Alan Stockdale Skipton Athletic Club M60  53 05 229 of 293 398  
Paul Walsh Bowland Fell Runners M60  53 13 230 of 293 399  
Mark Frain Unattached M50  53 20 231 of 293 400  
Edward Stewart Preston Harriers M60  53 24 232 of 293 400  
Dave Merritt Bingley Harriers M60  53 27 233 of 293 401  
Pete James West Pennine Runners M50  53 34 234 of 293 402  
Tony Hart Saltaire Striders M40  53 36 235 of 293 402  
Bob Grant Unattached M60  53 41 236 of 293 402  
Diane Kitchen Ilkley Harriers F40  53 43 237 of 293 403  
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F40  53 48 238 of 293 403  
Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden Harriers F35  54 09 239 of 293 406  
Ian Hunter Ilkley Harriers M50  54 18 240 of 293 407  
Mike Hill Cumberland Fell Runners M50  54 26 241 of 293 408  
Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers F40  54 29 242 of 293 408  
Robin Stebbings Wymondham AC M50  54 41 243 of 293 410  
Mick Banks Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  54 49 244 of 293 411  
Tina Dickinson Horsforth Harriers F50  55 02 245 of 293 413  
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40  55 03 246 of 293 413  
Sue Morley Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  55 25 247 of 293 415  
Mark Harriston Unattached M40  55 39 248 of 293 417  
Sue Wilson Keighley & Craven AC F35  55 49 249 of 293 418  
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M60  55 56 250 of 293 419  
Claire McDermott Preston Harriers F35  56 01 251 of 293 420  
Peter Huby Saltaire Striders M40  56 16 252 of 293 422  
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M40  56 19 253 of 293 422  
Brent Greenway Buxton Athletic Club M40  56 27 254 of 293 423  
Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers F35  56 54 255 of 293 427  
Roy Jackman Unattached M50  56 59 256 of 293 427  
Joanne Ellerton York Acorn Running Club F35  57 13 257 of 293 429  
Jan Atkins Chorley Athletic Club F60  57 26 258 of 293 431  
Linda Edmondson Wrekin Road Runners F40  57 44 259 of 293 433  
Sue Stevens Ilkley Harriers F50  58 54 260 of 293 442  
Richard Handford Unattached M50  59 03 261 of 293 443  
Brian Campbell Strathclyde Police M60  59 06 262 of 293 443  
Janet Chaplin Chorley Athletic Club F40  59 32 263 of 293 446  
Kate Walter Baildon Runners F40  59 43 264 of 293 448  
Nazin Hussain Spenborough & District AC M50  59 49 265 of 293 448  
Hannah Jones Fell Ponies F 00 01 266 of 293 450  
Darren McDermott Preston Harriers M 00 14 267 of 293 452  
Sarah McLarren Fell Ponies F40 00 26 268 of 293 453  
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F50 01 02 269 of 293 458  
Sue Weeden Keighley & Craven AC F50 01 19 270 of 293 460  
Emma Payne Ilkley Harriers F35 02 01 271 of 293 465  
Kate Sinclair Unattached F40 02 06 272 of 293 466  
Amy Wright Idle Athletic Club F 02 19 273 of 293 467  
Mike McDonald Bowland Fell Runners M60 02 22 274 of 293 468  
Debbie Cox Keighley & Craven AC F40 03 26 275 of 293 476  
Karen Sutcliffe Keighley & Craven AC F40 03 36 276 of 293 477  
Gavin Marshall Unattached M 03 38 277 of 293 477  
Robert Gaylor Unattached M50 03 39 278 of 293 477  
Nathan Airey Wharfedale Harriers M 03 43 279 of 293 478  
Jayne Hart Saltaire Striders F50 04 02 280 of 293 480  
Bill Horne Unattached M60 04 14 281 of 293 482  
Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70 04 29 282 of 293 483  
Peter Kelly Keighley & Craven AC M50 05 08 283 of 293 488  
Caren Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC F 05 56 284 of 293 494  
Emma Osenton Todmorden Harriers F 06 29 285 of 293 498  
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M40 06 37 286 of 293 499  
Judith Ellis Unattached F40 06 39 287 of 293 500  
Ian Kitching Abbey Runners M40 10 20 288 of 293 527  
Liz Boothman Baildon Runners F50 13 09 289 of 293 548  
Rachel Websdale Ilkley Harriers F40 13 15 290 of 293 549  
Helen Cook Unattached F40 15 15 291 of 293 564  
Lyn Eden Nidd Valley Road Runners F60 15 35 292 of 293 567  
Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers M60 18 15 293 of 293 587  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=882&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020