Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 10th Mar 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Lizzie Browne Hallamshire Harriers F  18 12 2 of 320 180 
William Holloway Unattached M  18 31 3 of 320 183 
Richard Crawley Scarborough Athletic Club M  18 53 4 of 320 187 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 18 5 of 320 191 19 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  19 28 6 of 320 193 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 31 7 of 320 193 
Rob Greenland Unattached M45  19 35 8 of 320 193 
George Williams Unattached M  19 40 9 of 320 194 
Alistair Orr Unattached M  19 46 10 of 320 195 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  20 02 11 of 320 198 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  20 13 13 of 320 200 
Lucas Ingleson Unattached M  20 32 14 of 320 203 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  20 32 15 of 320 203 13 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 38 16 of 320 204 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 56 17 of 320 207 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 09 18 of 320 209 
James Davey Unattached M  21 20 19 of 320 211 
Avner Bordoley Unattached M  21 31 20 of 320 212 
Phil Rixham Unattached M  21 33 21 of 320 213 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  21 41 22 of 320 215 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  21 48 23 of 320 216 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 54 25 of 320 217 11 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 40 29 of 320 224 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  22 48 31 of 320 226 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45  22 50 33 of 320 226 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 54 35 of 320 227 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  23 05 36 of 320 228 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 22 40 of 320 231 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 40 44 of 320 234 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  23 40 45 of 320 234 
Anthony Charters Riverside Runners M45  23 45 48 of 320 235 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M40  23 46 49 of 320 235 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 52 51 of 320 236 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  24 02 54 of 320 238 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  24 03 56 of 320 238 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 25 61 of 320 242 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  24 29 62 of 320 242 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  24 31 63 of 320 243 
Andy Davey Fitmums & Friends M50  24 33 64 of 320 243 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 44 67 of 320 245 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 48 68 of 320 245 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  24 49 69 of 320 246 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  24 50 71 of 320 246 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  24 57 77 of 320 247 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F45  24 59 79 of 320 247 
Keith Bennett Idle Athletic Club M45  25 04 81 of 320 248 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 08 82 of 320 249 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 11 84 of 320 249 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  25 13 85 of 320 250 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  25 14 86 of 320 250 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  25 33 91 of 320 253 
Steve Clark Cambridge Harriers M40  25 34 92 of 320 253 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  25 44 97 of 320 255 13 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 57 100 of 320 257 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  26 08 104 of 320 258 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 09 105 of 320 259 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 47 118 of 320 265 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  26 55 123 of 320 266 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  27 02 128 of 320 268 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  27 03 129 of 320 268 
Evan Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 14 134 of 320 270 
Daniel Fotherby Valley Striders M  27 17 137 of 320 270 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35  27 17 138 of 320 270 10 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  27 40 140 of 320 274 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  27 43 142 of 320 274 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  27 44 143 of 320 274 
Andrew Parker Valley Striders M40  27 50 147 of 320 275 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  27 57 149 of 320 277 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  28 30 159 of 320 282 
Emma Rigby Riverside Runners F40  29 05 173 of 320 288 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  29 07 174 of 320 288 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  29 25 179 of 320 291 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  29 38 183 of 320 293 
Jo Livingstone Rounday Runners F35  29 39 184 of 320 293 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  30 06 194 of 320 298 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 15 198 of 320 299 11 
Susan Parker Oakwell Running Bears F55  30 16 199 of 320 300 
Ian Brewer Rounday Runners M35  30 25 201 of 320 301 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  30 48 209 of 320 305 
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  30 50 210 of 320 305 
Naomi Shumba Chapel Allerton Runners F  31 02 216 of 320 307 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  31 19 223 of 320 310 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  31 39 228 of 320 313 
Bernard Foster Abbey Runners M70  32 17 235 of 320 320 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  32 32 238 of 320 322 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  32 33 239 of 320 322 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F45  32 37 243 of 320 323 
Ian Carnegie Unattached M60  32 47 247 of 320 324 
Louise Sheppard St Theresas F  35 04 268 of 320 347 25 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45  35 06 269 of 320 347 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  35 19 271 of 320 350 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 41 275 of 320 353 
Madeleine Jones Horsforth Harriers F  35 50 276 of 320 355 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M  36 12 286 of 320 358 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  36 32 288 of 320 362 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  38 01 291 of 320 376 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  38 17 293 of 320 379 
Amelia Dean Unattached F  39 50 296 of 320 394 
Maddy Turnbull Marple Runners F40  39 57 297 of 320 395 
Holly Button Valley Striders F  42 07 304 of 320 417 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  42 36 307 of 320 422 
Shahzad Shah Rounday Runners M35  43 23 311 of 320 429 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  47 04 314 of 320 466 
Niah Marcus Unattached F  47 31 316 of 320 470 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  52 06 319 of 320 516 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  56 24 320 of 320 558 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8837&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022