Results
Results for
Bridlington Half Marathon
on the 15th Oct 2000
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Bond
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
08
21
1 of 444
Ian Malone
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
11
20
2 of 444
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M
1
11
35
3 of 444
Darren Teasdale
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
12
36
4 of 444
Bob Duncan
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
13
23
5 of 444
Andy Capel
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
14
06
6 of 444
Ian Grewar
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
14
11
7 of 444
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
14
19
8 of 444
David Benson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
14
33
9 of 444
Steve Rennie
City of Hull AC
M45
1
14
55
10 of 444
Stuart Spooner
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
15
07
11 of 444
Andy Swearman
City of Hull AC
M
1
15
09
12 of 444
Jonathan Pavis
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
15
11
13 of 444
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
15
30
14 of 444
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
15
51
15 of 444
Alan Beavers
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
58
16 of 444
Jonathan Bateman
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
16
23
17 of 444
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
1
16
46
18 of 444
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
16
49
19 of 444
James Abel
City of Hull AC
M40
1
16
53
20 of 444
Chris Booth
Unattached
M
1
17
06
21 of 444
Les Ball
Unattached
M
1
17
08
22 of 444
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
17
08
23 of 444
Bill Ewart
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
18
05
24 of 444
Ian Anderson
Road Runners Club
M
1
18
14
25 of 444
Jon Cordingley
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
18
21
26 of 444
Raymond Oliver
Derwentside AC
M
1
18
32
27 of 444
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
18
34
28 of 444
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M
1
18
41
29 of 444
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
19
19
30 of 444
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
19
21
31 of 444
Martin Kirby
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
19
34
32 of 444
Joseph McCready
Shildon R & AC
M
1
19
39
33 of 444
Shaun Brady
Abbey Runners
M
1
19
59
34 of 444
Stuart Buchan
City of Hull AC
M40
1
20
10
35 of 444
Ryan Barker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
20
17
36 of 444
Christian Atkin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
20
21
37 of 444
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
20
38
38 of 444
Jonathan Addy
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
20
42
39 of 444
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
20
55
40 of 444
Graham Wilkinson
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
20
57
41 of 444
Paul Heeley
Unattached
M
1
20
59
42 of 444
Tony Burgin
East Hull Harriers
M
1
21
15
43 of 444
John Firth
Northern Vets
M55
1
21
25
44 of 444
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
21
50
45 of 444
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
22
08
46 of 444
Brian Shepherd
St Theresas
M45
1
22
11
47 of 444
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
22
23
48 of 444
Ben Bigglestone
Unattached
M
1
22
25
49 of 444
Anthony Bain
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
22
29
50 of 444
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M
1
22
35
51 of 444
Kevin Dobson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
22
42
52 of 444
Stephen Arnold
City of Hull AC
M45
1
22
44
53 of 444
Neil Chippendale
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
22
52
54 of 444
Jonathan Booth
Unattached
M50
1
23
39
55 of 444
Mike Willis
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
24
10
56 of 444
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F
1
24
20
57 of 444
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
24
32
59 of 444
Jim Plunkett-Cole
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
24
38
58 of 444
John Butterfield
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
25
10
60 of 444
Kevin Lewis
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
25
15
61 of 444
Kevin McManus
City of Hull AC
M45
1
25
20
62 of 444
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
25
35
63 of 444
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F35
1
25
46
64 of 444
Mark Pritchard
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
25
47
65 of 444
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M50
1
26
10
66 of 444
Leslie Hudson
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
26
13
67 of 444
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
26
15
68 of 444
Eugenio De Sa
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
26
16
69 of 444
Alan Barnes
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
26
17
70 of 444
Steven Keogh
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
26
27
71 of 444
Giles Hawking
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
26
32
72 of 444
Susan Garrod
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
26
36
73 of 444
Mark Harris
St Theresas
M
1
26
50
74 of 444
Michael Walker
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
26
54
75 of 444
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
26
56
76 of 444
Peter Fielding-Smith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
27
01
77 of 444
Chris Spurden
Unattached
M
1
27
18
78 of 444
Julie Crane
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
27
22
79 of 444
Dave Kamis
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
27
26
80 of 444
Mark Trigger
Peugot UK
M40
1
27
31
81 of 444
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
27
32
82 of 444
Timothy Stobart
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
27
40
83 of 444
Russell Edmundson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
27
58
84 of 444
John Hunter
St Theresas
M50
1
28
03
85 of 444
Ronald Aumalis
Unattached
M
1
28
10
86 of 444
Andy Neale
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
28
16
87 of 444
Lesley Robertson
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
28
18
88 of 444
Linda Harris
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
28
29
89 of 444
John Wagstaff
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
28
30
90 of 444
Michael Day
Unattached
M
1
28
42
91 of 444
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
28
51
92 of 444
Chris Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
28
53
93 of 444
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
29
07
94 of 444
Anthony Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
29
18
95 of 444
Andrew Teanby
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
29
28
96 of 444
Peter Rolinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
29
33
97 of 444
Gerard Shipley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
29
45
98 of 444
David Waddington
East Hull Harriers
M
1
29
50
99 of 444
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
30
02
100 of 444
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M45
1
30
16
101 of 444
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
30
19
102 of 444
Alistair Hawkins
Driffield Striders
M
1
30
20
103 of 444
John Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
30
25
104 of 444
Matthew Leek
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
30
34
105 of 444
John Faulkner
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
30
37
106 of 444
Philip Duffy
Peugot UK
M55
1
30
44
107 of 444
Dale Connolly
Halifax Harriers
M
1
30
55
108 of 444
Alan Whitehead
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
30
59
109 of 444
Tony Phillips
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
31
01
110 of 444
Graham Spencer
Road Runners Club
M45
1
31
16
111 of 444
John Cramp
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
31
17
112 of 444
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
31
18
113 of 444
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
31
21
114 of 444
Doug Redshaw
Unattached
M
1
31
22
115 of 444
Craig Barrett
Halifax Harriers
M
1
31
23
116 of 444
Ian James
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
31
52
117 of 444
Steven Farrar
Stainland Lions
M
1
31
56
118 of 444
Peter Hague
Unattached
M
1
31
58
119 of 444
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
1
32
02
120 of 444
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M
1
32
10
121 of 444
Matthew Sweeting
Unattached
M
1
32
24
122 of 444
Janet Potter
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
32
43
123 of 444
Douglas Batty
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
32
49
124 of 444
Eric Chambers
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
32
51
125 of 444
Narinder Bains
Peugot UK
F
1
32
53
126 of 444
Martin Pearson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
33
08
127 of 444
Trevor Thompson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
33
08
128 of 444
Mike Friend
Unattached
M40
1
33
32
129 of 444
Andy Hall
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
33
34
130 of 444
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
33
46
131 of 444
Mervyn Hirst
Stainland Lions
M45
1
33
49
132 of 444
Andrew Woodlands
Unattached
M
1
33
56
133 of 444
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
33
57
134 of 444
Daryl Johnson
Unattached
M
1
34
02
135 of 444
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
34
13
136 of 444
Allan Brownie
Scottish Athletics
M45
1
34
15
137 of 444
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
34
16
138 of 444
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
34
17
139 of 444
Dave Bell
Unattached
M
1
34
20
140 of 444
Adrian Hayward
Unattached
M45
1
34
25
141 of 444
Karl Smiles
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
34
28
142 of 444
Christi McCarthy
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
34
29
143 of 444
Philip Fisher
Unattached
M40
1
34
33
144 of 444
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
34
34
145 of 444
Alan Somers
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
34
36
146 of 444
George Laing
Perth Road Runners
M
1
34
39
147 of 444
Peter Helliwell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
34
40
148 of 444
Colin Langley
White City Road Running Club
M
1
34
40
149 of 444
Andy Dyson
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
34
42
150 of 444
Paul White
Valley Striders
M50
1
34
56
151 of 444
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
35
17
152 of 444
Chris Yeoman
Unattached
M50
1
35
19
153 of 444
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
35
20
154 of 444
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M
1
35
28
155 of 444
Tony Davies
Unattached
M45
1
35
33
156 of 444
Danny Mills
Unattached
M
1
35
33
157 of 444
Richard Chapman
Ripon Runners
M45
1
35
41
158 of 444
No Number
Unattached
M
1
35
41
159 of 444
Peter Wilson
Hornsea Harriers
M
1
35
45
160 of 444
Peter Dearing
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
35
46
161 of 444
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
35
47
162 of 444
John Leggett
Eastern Vets Athletic Club
M55
1
35
48
163 of 444
Julie Holdsworth
Baildon Runners
F35
1
35
52
164 of 444
Michael Long
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
35
56
165 of 444
David Godfrey
Unattached
M
1
35
59
166 of 444
Richard Winder
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
36
02
167 of 444
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
36
05
168 of 444
Anthony Schofield
Unattached
M
1
36
11
169 of 444
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
36
12
170 of 444
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
36
13
171 of 444
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
36
19
172 of 444
Stephen Whittle
Unattached
M45
1
36
19
173 of 444
Julie Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
36
23
174 of 444
John Deakin
Unattached
M
1
36
30
175 of 444
Dawn Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
36
36
176 of 444
Wayne Wilds
Unattached
M40
1
36
38
177 of 444
Lain Crichton
Unattached
M
1
36
42
178 of 444
Harry Singh
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
36
47
179 of 444
Paul Langan
Unattached
M40
1
36
49
180 of 444
Stephen Woodward
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M50
1
36
50
181 of 444
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
36
54
182 of 444
Martin Young
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
36
55
183 of 444
Nick Fisk
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
37
19
184 of 444
Ian Johnson
Pickering Running Club
M40
1
37
21
185 of 444
Pete Northedge
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
37
31
186 of 444
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M40
1
37
39
187 of 444
Simon Eastwood
Saltaire Striders
M
1
37
43
188 of 444
David Kirk
Unattached
M
1
37
47
189 of 444
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M60
1
37
58
190 of 444
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
38
05
191 of 444
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M45
1
38
21
192 of 444
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
38
23
193 of 444
Peter Morgan
Road Runners Club
M50
1
38
25
194 of 444
John Fewings
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
38
32
195 of 444
James T4acdonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
38
39
196 of 444
Helea Dinsdale
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
38
39
197 of 444
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
38
50
198 of 444
Peter Bower
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
38
50
199 of 444
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
38
51
200 of 444
Terry Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
38
54
201 of 444
Lesley Bayes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
38
56
202 of 444
David Jeffery
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
38
59
203 of 444
Stephen McGee
Unattached
M
1
39
03
204 of 444
Stuart Hines
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
39
09
205 of 444
Ray Robinson
Bridlington Road Runners
M55
1
39
10
206 of 444
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
39
20
207 of 444
Steve Girking
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
39
31
208 of 444
Andy Grant
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
39
33
209 of 444
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
1
39
36
210 of 444
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
39
39
211 of 444
Steven Richmond
Unattached
M40
1
39
49
212 of 444
Andrew Knight
Unattached
M
1
39
57
213 of 444
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M
1
40
12
214 of 444
Tim Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
40
18
215 of 444
Victoria McParland
Abbey Runners
F
1
40
31
216 of 444
Terry OÃÂsullivan
Unattached
M
1
40
35
217 of 444
Alastair McCann
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
40
42
218 of 444
Paul Embley
Steel City Striders
M45
1
40
48
219 of 444
Chris Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
40
52
220 of 444
Veronica MacKley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
40
54
221 of 444
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M45
1
40
54
222 of 444
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
41
01
223 of 444
Paul Bainbridge
Unattached
M50
1
41
17
224 of 444
Steve Brown
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
41
23
225 of 444
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
41
40
226 of 444
Steven Rogan
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
41
49
227 of 444
Roy Tribick
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
42
02
228 of 444
Glyn Hewitt
Unattached
M
1
42
04
229 of 444
Alexander McClement
Unattached
M
1
42
10
230 of 444
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
42
12
231 of 444
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
42
14
232 of 444
Brian Vurgest
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
42
16
233 of 444
John Walker
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
42
17
234 of 444
Nigel Cliff
Hornsea Harriers
M60
1
42
19
235 of 444
John Curry
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
42
26
236 of 444
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M50
1
42
30
237 of 444
Dave Onion
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M60
1
42
35
238 of 444
David Butt
Unattached
M45
1
42
36
239 of 444
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
42
37
240 of 444
David Rooms
City of Hull AC
M
1
42
45
241 of 444
Peter Shearman
St Theresas
M
1
42
46
242 of 444
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M
1
42
46
243 of 444
Michael Murphy
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
42
54
244 of 444
Christopher Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
42
57
245 of 444
Maxine Czarnecka
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
43
05
246 of 444
Brian Fox
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
43
06
247 of 444
Julie Knight
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
43
08
248 of 444
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
43
57
249 of 444
Kathryn Fovargue
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
44
00
250 of 444
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
44
06
251 of 444
Andrea Wardle
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
44
13
252 of 444
Melvin Cross
Unattached
M
1
44
31
253 of 444
Jane Peck
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
44
31
254 of 444
Derek Beckett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M65
1
44
36
255 of 444
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M45
1
44
48
256 of 444
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
45
00
257 of 444
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M45
1
45
00
258 of 444
Anne Nequest
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
45
04
259 of 444
Michael Cordall
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
45
17
260 of 444
Jamie Withers
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
45
17
261 of 444
Kate Godfrey
Unattached
F
1
45
34
262 of 444
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F60
1
45
42
263 of 444
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
45
53
264 of 444
Cheryl Wilkes
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
45
54
265 of 444
Peter Myers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
45
55
266 of 444
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
45
56
267 of 444
Janet Morley
Hornsea Harriers
F40
1
45
57
268 of 444
Alfred Hopper
Unattached
M50
1
46
05
269 of 444
Trevor Turnbull
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
46
13
270 of 444
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
46
19
271 of 444
Jayne Murphy
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
46
23
272 of 444
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
46
39
273 of 444
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
1
46
44
274 of 444
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F50
1
46
45
275 of 444
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M65
1
46
49
276 of 444
Philip Ounsley
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
47
06
277 of 444
Peter Summers
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
47
07
278 of 444
Andrew Charles
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
47
09
279 of 444
David Wadkin
Steel City Striders
M
1
47
12
280 of 444
Dan Clarke
Unattached
M
1
47
15
281 of 444
Andrew Vessey
Road Runners Club
M
1
47
16
282 of 444
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M45
1
47
24
283 of 444
Ron Fowles
Unattached
M50
1
47
25
284 of 444
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
47
35
285 of 444
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
47
40
286 of 444
Phillip Roberts
West Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
47
42
287 of 444
John Smith
New Marske Harriers
M50
1
47
46
288 of 444
Dennis Brankley
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
47
47
289 of 444
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
47
50
290 of 444
David Grice
Wiggington Athletic Club
M50
1
47
54
291 of 444
Chris Duffey
White City Road Running Club
M
1
47
57
292 of 444
Richard Wastling
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
48
08
293 of 444
Geoff Dowson
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
48
13
294 of 444
Joanna Wolff
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
48
20
295 of 444
Brian Chapman
Unattached
M60
1
48
25
296 of 444
Neil Hilton
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
48
26
297 of 444
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
48
30
298 of 444
Bill Dixon
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
48
33
299 of 444
Stuart Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
48
45
300 of 444
Tony Weaver
Unattached
M
1
49
05
301 of 444
Kay Gambles
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
49
05
302 of 444
Shirley Pickering
Barnsley Athletic Club
F60
1
49
23
303 of 444
Barry Fletcher
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
49
27
304 of 444
Adrian Pitts
Stainland Lions
M55
1
49
35
305 of 444
Martin Gladwell
Road Runners Club
M55
1
49
37
306 of 444
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
49
38
307 of 444
John Shale
Unattached
M40
1
49
42
308 of 444
Steven Shaw
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
1
49
43
309 of 444
Brian Cressey
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
49
45
310 of 444
Peter Noble
Unattached
M45
1
49
45
311 of 444
Carl Sweeting
Unattached
M
1
49
50
312 of 444
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
50
10
313 of 444
Clive Leggatt
Unattached
M40
1
50
12
314 of 444
Debbie Adcock
Unattached
F40
1
50
23
315 of 444
Betty MacHin
Spenborough & District AC
F60
1
50
30
316 of 444
Paul Buck
Unattached
M
1
50
33
317 of 444
David Glenville
Unattached
M45
1
50
34
318 of 444
Paul Harris
Unattached
M50
1
50
52
319 of 444
Kevin Hitchen
St Theresas
M40
1
51
00
320 of 444
Geoffrey Guy
Bradford Airedale
M45
1
51
25
321 of 444
John Butler
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M55
1
51
26
322 of 444
Dave Williamson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
51
29
323 of 444
Bill McCaw
Unattached
M40
1
51
30
324 of 444
John Topham
Hornsea Harriers
M50
1
51
30
325 of 444
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F40
1
51
32
326 of 444
Terry O'Keeffe
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
51
33
327 of 444
Pete Harrison
Unattached
M40
1
51
38
328 of 444
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F45
1
51
48
329 of 444
Andrew Pilley
Unattached
M40
1
51
55
330 of 444
Paul Langford
Unattached
M
1
51
58
331 of 444
Mark Wressell
Unattached
M40
1
52
05
332 of 444
Dorothy Winder
Hornsea Harriers
F45
1
52
32
333 of 444
Linda Munt
Unattached
F45
1
52
35
334 of 444
Eric Marshall
Unattached
M
1
52
35
335 of 444
Pat Topham
Hornsea Harriers
F50
1
52
35
336 of 444
Janette Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
52
38
337 of 444
Shirley Walker
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
52
42
338 of 444
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
52
42
339 of 444
Andrew Brewer
Halifax Harriers
M
1
52
45
340 of 444
Keith Hennessey
New Marske Harriers
M
1
52
54
341 of 444
Geoffrey Kilvington
West Yorkshire Police AC
M65
1
52
55
342 of 444
Paul Hannon
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
53
00
343 of 444
John Bywater
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
53
14
344 of 444
Davina Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
53
17
345 of 444
Richard Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
53
28
346 of 444
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
53
35
348 of 444
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M65
1
53
38
347 of 444
Kenneth Neal
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
53
45
349 of 444
Joanne Mundie
Unattached
F
1
54
00
350 of 444
Graham Walton
Bradford Airedale
M45
1
54
21
351 of 444
Julie Hills
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
54
44
352 of 444
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F50
1
54
52
353 of 444
Harry MacHin
Spenborough & District AC
M65
1
55
00
354 of 444
Peter Slater
Northern Vets
M65
1
55
16
355 of 444
David Shipley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
55
36
356 of 444
? ?
Unattached
M
1
55
36
357 of 444
David Moody
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
1
56
00
358 of 444
Clare OÃÂregan
Unattached
F35
1
56
34
359 of 444
Carole Raistrick
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
56
52
360 of 444
Patrick Barber
Morley Runners
M
1
56
57
361 of 444
Jeff Westerman
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
57
00
362 of 444
Richard Sherry
Unattached
M
1
57
05
363 of 444
Ricky Miller
Unattached
M45
1
57
05
364 of 444
Thomas Houston
Unattached
M45
1
57
09
365 of 444
William Proud
Unattached
M
1
57
10
366 of 444
Antony Downham
Unattached
M
1
57
10
367 of 444
Michael Webster
Unattached
M
1
57
12
368 of 444
Jackie Webster
Unattached
F35
1
57
14
369 of 444
Phyllis Kitson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
57
14
370 of 444
Eleanor Foster
Steel City Striders
F40
1
57
25
371 of 444
Andrew Foster
Steel City Striders
M50
1
57
25
372 of 444
Amanda Parry
Saltaire Striders
F
1
57
25
373 of 444
Philip Hill
Horsforth Harriers
M70
1
57
34
374 of 444
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
57
35
375 of 444
Gary Benn
Unattached
M
1
57
39
376 of 444
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
57
42
377 of 444
Andrew Gledhill
Halifax Harriers
M
1
57
44
378 of 444
Mike Pattison
Unattached
M
1
57
44
379 of 444
Michael Wray
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
57
44
380 of 444
Claire Smith
Unattached
F35
1
57
45
381 of 444
Fay Bolton
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
57
54
382 of 444
Leslie Hardman
Unattached
M
1
59
01
383 of 444
Richard Gray
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
59
02
384 of 444
Chris Flanagan
York Race Walking Club
M40
1
59
54
385 of 444
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
00
11
386 of 444
Keith Dodsworth
Unattached
M
2
00
45
387 of 444
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F55
2
00
57
388 of 444
Dorothy Wagstaff
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
01
12
389 of 444
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
2
01
24
390 of 444
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
01
30
391 of 444
Robert Bainbridge
Unattached
M50
2
01
30
392 of 444
Janice Hudson
East Hull Harriers
F40
2
01
36
393 of 444
Ian Davison
Unattached
M50
2
02
27
394 of 444
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
2
02
35
395 of 444
Tom Walters
Northern Vets
M55
2
03
35
396 of 444
Michael Davies
Unattached
M55
2
04
09
397 of 444
Lee Thompson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
2
04
30
398 of 444
Tim Andrews
Peugot UK
M
2
04
33
399 of 444
Robert Reed
St Theresas
M
2
04
37
400 of 444
Janet Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
04
55
401 of 444
Marjorie Lee
Saltaire Striders
F50
2
04
57
402 of 444
John Godfrey
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
05
37
403 of 444
James Godfrey
Unattached
M
2
05
37
404 of 444
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
06
34
408 of 444
Albert Walker
Unattached
M55
2
06
54
405 of 444
Terence Turner
Unattached
M60
2
06
54
406 of 444
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
06
54
407 of 444
Bob Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M55
2
07
42
409 of 444
Marlene Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
2
08
19
410 of 444
Frances Aadahl
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
08
23
411 of 444
Trish Pearson
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
08
35
412 of 444
Stephen Buckley
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
2
08
35
413 of 444
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
2
08
46
414 of 444
Linda Hall
Hornsea Harriers
F50
2
09
08
415 of 444
John Easterbrook
Hornsea Harriers
M55
2
09
08
416 of 444
Thomas MacDonald
Unattached
M
2
10
15
417 of 444
Dino Rossi
Unattached
M
2
11
00
418 of 444
Stephen Plunton
Unattached
M40
2
11
05
419 of 444
Gary Walker
Unattached
M40
2
11
14
420 of 444
John Power
Unattached
M45
2
11
21
421 of 444
Kit Strange
Unattached
M
2
11
27
422 of 444
Darren Sterling
Unattached
M
2
12
15
423 of 444
Stuart Hatfield
Unattached
M
2
12
22
424 of 444
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F50
2
12
55
425 of 444
Peter Taylor
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
2
12
55
426 of 444
Geoff Clements
Unattached
M45
2
13
35
427 of 444
Helen Longley
Unattached
F
2
14
00
428 of 444
Karl Davies
Unattached
M
2
14
00
429 of 444
Paul Smith
Unattached
M
2
15
25
430 of 444
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M50
2
16
15
431 of 444
Tony Brown
Unattached
M50
2
16
24
432 of 444
Fred Tomlinson
Road Runners Club
M50
2
19
33
433 of 444
Frank Lucop
City of Hull AC
M65
2
19
50
434 of 444
Gary Hancock
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
2
20
00
435 of 444
Leslie Sykes
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
2
20
50
436 of 444
Susan Elliott
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
21
46
437 of 444
Victoria Pitts
Unattached
F
2
21
46
438 of 444
Elaine O'hara
Saltaire Striders
F
2
26
18
439 of 444
Sally Wylie
Saltaire Striders
F
2
26
18
440 of 444
Oscar Bedford
Unattached
M
2
27
26
441 of 444
Panicos Piccos
Unattached
M45
2
30
30
442 of 444
Susan Eaton
Unattached
F55
2
33
15
443 of 444
Linda Day
Unattached
F35
2
34
40
444 of 444
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=892&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024