Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 24th Mar 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Crawley Scarborough Athletic Club M  19 06 1 of 326 210 
Dan Phillis Unattached M  19 08 2 of 326 210 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  19 11 3 of 326 211 
Rob Greenland Unattached M45  19 39 4 of 326 215 
Robert Wells Unattached M45  19 45 5 of 326 216 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  20 03 6 of 326 220 
Lucas Ingleson Unattached M  20 29 7 of 326 224 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 29 8 of 326 225 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  20 36 9 of 326 226 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  20 47 10 of 326 228 
Neil Hartley Unattached M35  20 49 11 of 326 228 
James Davey Unattached M  20 52 12 of 326 229 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 57 13 of 326 229 
Phil Ward Unattached M35  21 02 14 of 326 230 
Thomas Milner Unattached M  21 05 15 of 326 231 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  21 06 16 of 326 232 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 10 17 of 326 232 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M35  21 19 18 of 326 234 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  21 37 20 of 326 237 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  21 37 21 of 326 237 
Chris Dix Unattached M45  21 38 22 of 326 237 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  21 39 23 of 326 238 
Richard Hume Unattached M45  21 45 25 of 326 238 
Nick Darcey Unattached M35  21 48 26 of 326 239 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  21 58 28 of 326 241 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  22 11 30 of 326 244 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M40  22 37 37 of 326 248 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40  22 50 42 of 326 251 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F45  23 01 44 of 326 252 
Lee Taylor Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  23 19 47 of 326 256 
Thomas Broderick City of Hull AC M  23 23 48 of 326 257 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 28 51 of 326 258 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  23 42 56 of 326 260 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 47 58 of 326 261 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 57 65 of 326 263 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  23 58 67 of 326 263 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  24 12 69 of 326 266 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 16 70 of 326 266 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 23 74 of 326 268 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  24 25 75 of 326 268 
Carles Martinez Rounday Runners M  24 30 77 of 326 269 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  24 31 79 of 326 269 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 55 85 of 326 274 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  25 01 86 of 326 275 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  25 13 90 of 326 277 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  25 20 92 of 326 278 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  25 20 93 of 326 278 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 28 96 of 326 280 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 28 97 of 326 280 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  25 33 99 of 326 280 
Pete Wilkie Rounday Runners M35  25 44 103 of 326 282 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  25 47 105 of 326 283 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 50 108 of 326 284 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  26 11 114 of 326 287 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  26 18 117 of 326 289 
John McDermott Valley Striders M45  26 28 122 of 326 291 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  26 50 131 of 326 294 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  27 00 136 of 326 296 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  27 12 139 of 326 299 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  27 12 140 of 326 299 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  27 48 151 of 326 305 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 54 153 of 326 306 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  27 56 154 of 326 306 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F50  28 00 155 of 326 307 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  28 01 156 of 326 308 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  28 06 158 of 326 308 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  28 26 162 of 326 312 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  28 27 163 of 326 312 
Joanna Mingham Horsforth Harriers F60  28 41 168 of 326 315 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  28 48 172 of 326 316 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  28 56 175 of 326 318 
Debbie Dennison Wetherby Runners F50  28 59 176 of 326 318 
Paul Matthew Bedale and Aiskew Runners M35  29 05 179 of 326 319 
Rebecca Helliwell Unattached F  29 06 180 of 326 319 
Emily MacAulay Springfield Striders F35  29 14 187 of 326 321 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  29 14 188 of 326 321 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 20 190 of 326 322 
Nicky Godfrey Unattached F  29 23 191 of 326 322 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  29 30 195 of 326 324 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  29 37 197 of 326 325 
Elizabeth Lloyd-Powell Unattached F45  29 40 199 of 326 325 
Rebecca Louise Unattached F45  29 47 201 of 326 326 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  29 55 204 of 326 328 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 02 206 of 326 330 
Maddy Turnbull Marple Runners F40  30 30 209 of 326 334 
Ian Carnegie Unattached M60  30 33 210 of 326 335 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  30 38 211 of 326 336 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  30 46 212 of 326 338 
Tracey Atherton Valley Striders F45  30 57 219 of 326 340 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  31 05 223 of 326 341 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  31 42 235 of 326 348 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 51 239 of 326 350 
Ash Hewitt-Wood Rounday Runners M  31 52 241 of 326 350 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  32 11 246 of 326 353 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  32 23 249 of 326 355 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  32 28 252 of 326 356 
Clare Fairfield Kingston Upon Hull AC F35  32 46 255 of 326 360 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  32 47 256 of 326 360 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  33 26 266 of 326 367 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  33 48 268 of 326 371 
Julie Webster Redhill Road Runners F50  33 50 269 of 326 371 
Mark Webster Redhill Road Runners M50  33 53 270 of 326 372 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 11 277 of 326 375 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  34 14 280 of 326 376 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  34 20 281 of 326 377 
Hannah Pease Saltaire Striders F40  34 21 282 of 326 377 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 25 284 of 326 378 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  34 26 285 of 326 378 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  34 27 286 of 326 378 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  36 51 305 of 326 404 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  38 41 313 of 326 425 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8934&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022