Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 31st Mar 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Lancaster University
M
17
08
2 of 534
193
0
Lavell Pierre
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
16
3 of 534
194
0
Samuel Adcock
Unattached
M
17
48
4 of 534
200
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M
17
55
5 of 534
202
2
Stewart Wright
Unattached
M35
17
57
6 of 534
202
0
Adam Dyson
Unattached
M
18
09
7 of 534
204
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
18
10
8 of 534
204
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
33
9 of 534
209
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
50
10 of 534
212
0
Jordan Mencattelli
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
00
11 of 534
214
0
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M45
19
00
12 of 534
214
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
00
13 of 534
214
0
Jamie Gould
Northbrook AC
M
19
04
14 of 534
215
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
08
15 of 534
215
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
19
16
16 of 534
216
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
17
17 of 534
217
0
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
19
31
18 of 534
219
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
19
32
19 of 534
220
8
Nigel Sankey
Unattached
M35
19
34
20 of 534
220
0
Scott Bradbury
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
50
21 of 534
223
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M40
19
52
22 of 534
224
7
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
55
23 of 534
224
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
57
24 of 534
225
0
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M45
20
02
25 of 534
225
0
Matthew Wilson
Unattached
M
20
11
26 of 534
227
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
20
17
27 of 534
228
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
20
19
28 of 534
229
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
20
26
29 of 534
230
0
Gregory Turner
Knowle and Dorridge Running Club
M
20
33
30 of 534
231
0
Liam Smith
Unattached
M
20
35
31 of 534
231
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
38
32 of 534
232
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
20
43
34 of 534
233
0
Harry Brackenridge
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
55
36 of 534
236
0
James Hughes
Stadium Runners
M35
20
57
37 of 534
236
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
20
59
38 of 534
236
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
07
40 of 534
238
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
10
41 of 534
238
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
21
10
42 of 534
238
0
Isabel Richardson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
22
44 of 534
241
0
Zara Tyas
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
36
47 of 534
243
0
Joshua Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
37
48 of 534
243
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
41
51 of 534
244
0
Andrew Bennett
Tonbridge Athletic Club
M
21
41
52 of 534
244
0
Peter Hellawell
Unattached
M
21
46
54 of 534
245
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
52
57 of 534
246
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
21
58
59 of 534
247
0
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
22
20
65 of 534
251
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
35
70 of 534
254
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
42
71 of 534
256
0
David Thornton
Spenborough & District AC
M50
22
47
72 of 534
257
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
22
49
73 of 534
257
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
51
74 of 534
257
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
14
86 of 534
262
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
16
88 of 534
262
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
17
89 of 534
262
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
23
17
90 of 534
262
0
Amy Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F
23
21
93 of 534
263
5
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
25
95 of 534
264
0
Jon Reynolds
Unattached
M45
23
47
100 of 534
267
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
23
50
102 of 534
268
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
00
108 of 534
270
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
24
02
109 of 534
271
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
24
03
111 of 534
271
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
24
05
114 of 534
271
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
24
08
117 of 534
272
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
09
118 of 534
272
0
Kieran Carrig
Bradford Airedale
M
24
10
120 of 534
272
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
24
14
123 of 534
273
0
Margaret Deacon
Halifax Harriers
F45
24
22
127 of 534
274
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
24
28
131 of 534
276
0
Thomas Farmer
Denby Dale Travellers
M
24
42
133 of 534
278
0
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
24
44
134 of 534
279
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
50
139 of 534
280
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
24
55
141 of 534
281
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
56
142 of 534
281
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
58
144 of 534
281
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
25
01
147 of 534
282
0
Nick Dunk
Witham Running Club
M45
25
08
149 of 534
283
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
11
151 of 534
284
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
25
15
153 of 534
284
0
Ella-nicole Womble
Unattached
F
25
39
165 of 534
288
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
46
171 of 534
290
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
47
172 of 534
290
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
25
55
174 of 534
292
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
26
16
181 of 534
296
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
31
188 of 534
299
0
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
26
33
189 of 534
299
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
26
43
191 of 534
300
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
51
198 of 534
302
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
27
02
203 of 534
304
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
09
209 of 534
306
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
27
14
214 of 534
307
0
Bethany Bennett
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
F
27
23
222 of 534
308
0
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M45
27
26
223 of 534
309
0
Heather Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
27
34
230 of 534
310
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
45
233 of 534
312
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
47
234 of 534
313
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
27
47
235 of 534
313
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
50
238 of 534
313
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
51
239 of 534
314
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
57
244 of 534
315
0
Ruth Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
10
252 of 534
317
0
Domonic Womble
Unattached
M
28
13
257 of 534
317
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
15
260 of 534
318
0
Richard Kennedy
Northowram Pumas
M55
28
15
261 of 534
318
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
28
20
264 of 534
319
0
Nick Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
28
32
270 of 534
321
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
28
42
277 of 534
323
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
43
278 of 534
323
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
46
281 of 534
324
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
28
47
282 of 534
324
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
50
284 of 534
325
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
52
286 of 534
325
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
28
58
290 of 534
326
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
59
291 of 534
326
0
Gareth Tucker
Barking Road Runners
M35
29
07
293 of 534
328
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
29
09
294 of 534
328
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
14
297 of 534
329
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
22
302 of 534
331
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
29
309 of 534
332
0
Claire Alletson
Stainland Lions
F40
29
32
311 of 534
333
0
Ryan Colbeck
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M35
29
50
321 of 534
336
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
51
322 of 534
336
15
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
08
335 of 534
339
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
30
09
336 of 534
340
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
30
52
346 of 534
348
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
54
348 of 534
348
0
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M45
30
56
350 of 534
348
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
05
353 of 534
350
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
31
05
354 of 534
350
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
13
359 of 534
352
0
Joanne Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F35
31
17
361 of 534
352
0
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
31
24
362 of 534
354
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
29
365 of 534
355
0
Karen O'Doherty
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
30
366 of 534
355
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
48
376 of 534
358
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
48
377 of 534
358
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
31
53
380 of 534
359
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
54
381 of 534
359
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
32
10
387 of 534
362
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
19
390 of 534
364
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
33
394 of 534
367
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
32
36
397 of 534
367
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
36
398 of 534
367
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
42
400 of 534
368
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
32
44
401 of 534
369
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
32
53
403 of 534
370
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
58
406 of 534
371
0
Joanne Astbury
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F50
32
59
407 of 534
371
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
02
409 of 534
372
0
Miriam Caldecott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
33
19
413 of 534
375
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
36
418 of 534
378
0
Sarah Bishop
Stainland Lions
F
33
46
422 of 534
380
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
00
431 of 534
383
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
00
432 of 534
383
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
34
27
443 of 534
388
0
Helena Sykes
Unattached
F35
34
35
444 of 534
389
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
34
58
446 of 534
394
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
35
25
461 of 534
399
0
Emily Wells
Tingley Runfit
F40
35
36
463 of 534
401
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
18
473 of 534
409
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
36
59
481 of 534
416
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
39
484 of 534
424
0
David Woolley
Halifax Harriers
M70
38
23
491 of 534
432
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
39
42
503 of 534
447
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
18
507 of 534
454
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
43
11
523 of 534
486
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8954&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024