Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 7th Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Benjamin Douglas
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
39
1 of 298
179
0
Tim Street
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
54
2 of 298
193
0
Huw Lippiatt
Valley Striders
M45
18
34
5 of 298
200
0
Chris Palfreeman
Unattached
M
18
51
6 of 298
203
0
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
19
14
7 of 298
207
0
Alistair Orr
Unattached
M
19
22
8 of 298
208
0
Alistair White
Rounday Runners
M
20
02
9 of 298
216
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
20
15
10 of 298
218
0
Vernon Long
Valley Striders
M50
20
27
11 of 298
220
0
Susan Lewis
Rounday Runners
F40
20
29
12 of 298
221
0
Lucas Ingleson
Unattached
M
20
32
13 of 298
221
0
Patrick Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M
20
34
14 of 298
221
0
Giedrius Atkociunas
Unattached
M40
21
09
15 of 298
227
0
Daniel Johnstone
Valley Striders
M
21
17
16 of 298
229
0
Ben Sabberton
Unattached
M35
21
17
17 of 298
229
0
Ed Halliday
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
21
21
18 of 298
230
0
Fred Jewitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
21
28
19 of 298
231
0
Brian Hilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M70
21
31
20 of 298
232
0
Phil Rixham
Unattached
M
21
48
21 of 298
234
0
Michael Kershaw
Crossgates Harriers
M50
21
52
22 of 298
235
0
Adrian Wickham
Unattached
M
21
56
23 of 298
236
0
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
21
57
24 of 298
236
0
Peter Rush
Rounday Runners
M55
21
58
25 of 298
237
0
Michael Pearson
Unattached
M
22
01
26 of 298
237
0
Samuel Preston
Valley Striders
M
22
13
28 of 298
239
0
Ross Bibby
Valley Striders
M35
22
41
35 of 298
244
0
Kirsty Ryan
Rounday Runners
F
23
05
41 of 298
249
0
Chris Leach
Ely Runners
M40
23
10
42 of 298
249
0
Jess Hayward
Leeds University
F
23
25
49 of 298
252
0
Matthew Ross
Harrogate Harriers
M40
23
35
55 of 298
254
0
David Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M50
23
46
57 of 298
256
0
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M50
23
49
58 of 298
256
0
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
23
51
59 of 298
257
0
Pete Young
Unattached
M50
24
02
63 of 298
258
0
Gary David
Valley Striders
M35
24
03
64 of 298
259
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M35
24
03
65 of 298
259
0
Craig Maffey
Rounday Runners
M50
24
08
68 of 298
260
0
Bobak Walker
Rounday Runners
M35
24
08
69 of 298
260
0
Rachel Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
24
11
71 of 298
260
0
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M55
24
12
72 of 298
261
0
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M40
24
21
77 of 298
262
0
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
24
24
79 of 298
263
2
Sean Mullany
Rounday Runners
M50
24
27
81 of 298
263
0
John Walker
Rounday Runners
M55
24
41
87 of 298
266
18
Brian Tyrrell
Valley Striders
M55
24
52
89 of 298
268
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M45
24
54
90 of 298
268
0
Martin Clark
Rounday Runners
M50
25
13
97 of 298
272
0
Andrew Byrom
Unattached
M50
25
15
98 of 298
271
0
Emily Kite
Pudsey & Bramley
F
25
40
107 of 298
276
0
Liz Ball
Valley Striders
F60
25
47
110 of 298
278
0
Phil Boynton
Horsforth Harriers
M
26
08
114 of 298
281
0
Paul Shercliff
Rounday Runners
M
26
32
125 of 298
286
0
Claire Welling
Rounday Runners
F45
26
48
130 of 298
289
0
Adam Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
M50
26
56
134 of 298
290
0
Sarah Pagdin
Valley Striders
F50
26
57
135 of 298
290
0
Liz Lowe
Rounday Runners
F50
27
05
139 of 298
292
0
Calum Rathjen
Hunters Bog Trotters
M
27
13
141 of 298
293
0
Marcus Johnstone
Valley Striders
M
27
38
149 of 298
298
0
Heather Pawley
Valley Striders
F50
27
45
153 of 298
299
0
Elissa Kite
Pudsey & Bramley
F
27
52
156 of 298
300
0
Ewan Kite
Pudsey & Bramley
M
27
54
157 of 298
300
0
Stacey Kite
Bramley Breezers
F35
27
54
158 of 298
300
0
Helen Nurse
Abbey Runners
F50
29
10
178 of 298
314
0
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F45
29
24
187 of 298
317
0
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F55
29
33
192 of 298
318
0
Jasvinder Kaur
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
29
36
193 of 298
319
0
Anne Jones
Valley Striders
F50
29
42
195 of 298
320
0
Sandra Rathjen
Hunters Bog Trotters
F45
29
48
198 of 298
321
0
Claire Vandevelde
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
30
10
203 of 298
325
0
Fiona M
Rounday Runners
F50
30
40
215 of 298
330
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
30
42
217 of 298
331
0
Anna O'Donnell
Rounday Runners
F35
30
50
218 of 298
332
0
Mary Butterworth
Rounday Runners
F35
31
30
224 of 298
339
0
Anne Lewis
Rounday Runners
F70
31
45
226 of 298
342
0
Elizabeth Exley
Barnsley Harriers
F50
32
12
232 of 298
347
0
Christine Huckerby
Valley Striders
F60
32
15
233 of 298
347
0
Vicki Johnstone
Valley Striders
F45
32
52
244 of 298
354
0
Anne Booth
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
33
45
251 of 298
363
0
Hannah Parmley
Rounday Runners
F
34
00
252 of 298
366
0
Maureen Coffey
Valley Striders
F65
34
05
253 of 298
367
0
Neil Sedgley
Valley Striders
M50
35
23
269 of 298
381
0
Jason Twigg
Valley Striders
M
35
29
270 of 298
382
0
Bianca Kennedy
Abbey Runners
F40
36
00
271 of 298
388
0
Kirsty Donley
Horsforth Harriers
F35
36
15
274 of 298
390
0
Penelope Robinson
Rounday Runners
F65
36
40
275 of 298
395
0
Jill Clegg
Christian Runners UK
F50
36
55
277 of 298
397
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
38
26
281 of 298
414
0
Carol Diane
Fylde Coast Runners
F45
39
08
283 of 298
421
0
Harriet Carlyle
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
41
47
289 of 298
450
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9028&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024