View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2318285
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Manchester Marathon on the 8th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo AC M 25 04 182 
Mark Ryan Rathfarnham WSAF M35 25 40 183 
Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers M40 26 45 184 
Andreas McConville Unattached M35 28 05 
John Newsom Inverness Harriers AAC M 28 55 187 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35 29 27 188 
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M 30 03 188 
Joel Jameson Charnwood Athletic Club M35 31 09 190 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40 31 35 10 190 
Alex Lanz Sheffield Uni M 32 07 11 191 
Chris Pownell Knowsley Harriers AC M 33 00 12 192 25 
Ian Livesey Barlick Fell Runners M35 33 53 13 193 
Shaun Laughlin Unattached M35 34 28 14 
Gordon Lennox Inverness Harriers AAC M 35 35 15 195 
Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers M35 35 38 16 195 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 36 23 17 196 
Peter MacKrell Leighton Buzzard M35 36 24 18 196 
David Marsh Sale Harriers M 36 36 19 196 
Simon Beedell Woodford Green Athletic Club M35 36 55 20 197 
James Mountford Hastings AC M 37 08 21 197 
Charlie Sandison Unattached M 37 14 22 
Benjamin Parkes Serpentine Running Club M 37 15 23 197 
Neil Slettehaugh Unattached M45 37 20 24 
Ben Evans Tamworth Athletic Club M40 37 30 25 198 
Kevin Baker Unattached M35 37 45 26 
James Caldon Benfleet Running Club M 38 01 27 198 
Robin Pino Unattached M35 38 05 28 
Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M45 38 15 29 199 
Ryan Roberts Unattached M 38 20 30 
Dani Nimmock Woodford Green Athletic Club F 38 22 31 199 
Aaron Woodman Willowfield Harriers M 38 41 33 199 
Colin Peck Springfield Striders M35 38 50 34 199 
Janusz Czka Unattached M 39 13 35 
Ryan Bennett Unattached M 39 43 36 
Mark Gray Steel City Striders M45 39 54 37 201 
Krzysztof Sarapuk Unattached M45 40 09 38 
Greg Walker Teviotdale Harriers M35 40 11 40 201 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M40 40 17 39 201 
Craig Jones Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 40 31 41 201 
Chris Roxburgh Avon Valley Runners M 40 41 42 202 
John Birch Hallamshire Harriers M 40 41 44 202 
Michael Mannings Oldham & Royton M 40 46 43 202 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 40 55 45 202 
Andrew McMulkin Bedford & County AC M 41 01 46 202 
Graham Bee Inverness Harriers AAC M 41 04 47 202 
Ian Owen Unattached M35 41 12 48 
Katie White Garscube Harriers F35 41 16 49 202 
Joe Phillips Newport & District Running Club M 41 20 50 202 
Rob Payne Caistor Running Club M 41 26 52 203 
Matt Willifer Thames Hare and Hounds M45 41 32 53 203 
Paul Farmer Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M40 41 33 55 203 
Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers F40 41 36 54 203 17 
Brendan Conway Unattached M35 41 46 56 
Andrew White Greenock Glenpark Harriers M45 41 48 57 203 
Michael Irving Unattached M40 42 02 58 
Peter Butler Oswestry Olympians AC M 42 22 59 204 
Jack Schofield Stoke Athletic Club M 42 30 60 204 
John Jensen Unattached M 42 46 61 
Nicholas Barber Hallamshire Harriers M 42 52 63 204 
Kirk Brawn Peterborough Athletic Club M40 42 54 65 204 
John Burnett Bracknell Forest Runners M35 42 58 64 204 
Scott Mitchell Unattached M 43 04 67 
Chris Hill Cosmic Hillbashers M35 43 26 70 205 
John Young Harrogate Harriers M35 43 28 69 205 13 
Ste Hughes Unattached M45 43 42 71 
Andrew Reeves Serpentine Running Club M45 43 46 72 205 
John Seed Salford Harriers M 43 46 76 205 
Mark Boulton East London Runners M 43 50 77 206 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 44 06 78 206 17 
Christian Davidson Stilton Striders Running Club M45 44 12 80 206 
Nick Malpeli North Herts Road Runners M50 44 25 85 206 
Michael Byrne Unattached M35 44 26 81 
Philip Marsden Red Rose Road Runners M45 44 27 82 206 
Kent Swann North Belfast Harriers M35 44 55 87 207 
Jonathan Smith Lymm Runners M 44 59 89 207 
Chris Fitzpatrick Helsby Running Club M40 45 01 88 207 
Ricky Owers Trent Park Running Club M 45 04 92 207 
Shona McIntosh Hunters Bog Trotters F35 45 09 90 207 
Paul Mitchinson Havant AC M35 45 25 93 208 
Richard Giles Kent Athletic Club M40 45 29 94 208 
Justin Cox Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 45 46 96 208 
Matt Fowler Kettering Town Harriers M40 45 52 98 208 
Jon Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 45 58 97 208 
Tom Marshallsay UK Net Runners M35 46 08 99 208 
Sean Connon Knutsford Tri Club M 46 12 100 209 
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M 46 36 102 209 
Michael O'Donnell Inverness Harriers AAC M 46 38 101 209 
Paul Chamberlain Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M45 46 39 103 209 
Jon Newey Black Pear Joggers M45 46 48 104 209 
Trevor Osborne Stourbridge Running Club M 46 55 105 209 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M 47 04 106 210 
Tomas Braziulis Unattached M 47 20 109 
Nathan Risbey Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M35 47 28 107 210 
Holly Rush Avon Valley Runners F40 47 33 108 210 
Patrick Babb Bury Athletic Club M 47 37 111 210 
Andy Haney Chorlton Runners M40 47 53 112 211 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 48 06 125 211 
Matt Gallagher Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35 48 12 114 211 
Ben Green Benfleet Running Club M 48 20 115 211 
Oliver Bowers The Stragglers M 48 20 116 211 
Martin Jennings Fenland Runners M45 48 21 117 211 
Nev Watson Scarborough Athletic Club M35 48 29 118 211 
Andrew Drake Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 48 32 121 211 
Robert Dunn Sale Harriers M 48 40 122 212 
Robbie Dunlop Dundee Road Runners M 48 42 126 212 
James Annan Settle Harriers M45 48 44 124 212 
Andy Norton Civil Service Sports Club M35 48 46 123 212 
Mario Illan Unattached M35 49 01 127 
Patrick Watson Bury Athletic Club M 49 10 130 212 
Carl Krystek Unattached M35 49 13 131 
Isaac Leigh Serpentine Running Club M 49 25 129 213 
Allan Whatmough Ranelagh Harriers M 49 27 140 213 
John Hurse Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 49 37 133 213 
Fahmi Mohammed Blackley and North Manchester AC M35 49 38 132 213 
Simon Laver East London Runners M45 49 51 134 213 
Gareth Alan-Williams Poole Athletic Club M40 49 54 135 213 
Anne Holyland Charnwood Athletic Club F35 49 56 137 213 
Tom Isherwood Stourbridge Running Club M35 50 08 136 213 
Robert Walsh Chorley Athletic Club M40 50 17 138 214 
Kevin Willsher Lordshill Road Runners M35 50 18 141 214 
Thomas Foster Telford Athletic Club M40 50 28 156 214 
Jay Lidbetter Striders of Croydon M35 50 29 142 214 
James Bruce Deestriders Running Club M 50 34 144 214 
Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers M40 50 44 147 214 15 
Gary Milligan Stockport Harriers M45 50 48 145 214 
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M 50 59 148 215 
Martin Devine Portobello Running Club M40 51 03 152 215 
Neil Godsell Maldwyn Harriers M35 51 07 158 215 
James Rose Steel City Striders M35 51 11 151 215 
Alex Lorton Unattached M 51 13 150 
Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners M45 51 26 168 215 
Richard Shipway Unattached M50 51 30 163 
Emma Ballantyne Kirkstall Harriers F 51 39 165 215 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M35 51 41 160 215 
Karl McKenzie Salford Harriers M40 51 42 169 215 
Daniel Bird Swinton Running Club M 51 44 164 215 
Tony Flanagan Swinton Running Club M50 51 52 166 216 10 
Brian Campbell Cambuslang Harriers M40 52 00 230 
Jonathan Heaney North Shields Poly AC M40 52 10 174 216 
Matthew Hetherington Heaton Harriers M 52 11 175 216 
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M 52 18 170 216 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 52 21 172 216 
Nick Jones Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M55 52 30 173 216 
John Nugus Serpentine Running Club M40 52 34 176 217 
Ollie Beilby Tavistock AC M35 52 43 180 217 
Jonathan Horan Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M 52 43 189 217 
Oliver Cooper Dulwich M 52 47 191 217 
Gavin Evans London Heathside AC M55 52 51 179 217 
Alex Smith Harlow Running Club M35 52 54 182 217 
Matt Cox Ilkley Harriers M40 52 55 190 217 
Adam Howlett Framlingham Flyers M45 52 57 181 217 
James Sheehan Unattached M40 53 09 185 
Charles Foster Salford Harriers M45 53 09 188 217 
Mark Hampton Thames Valley Harriers M 53 14 192 217 
Christopher Dwyer Sunderland Strollers M35 53 16 193 217 
Tom Hunton Swindon Harriers M35 53 28 194 218 
Ritchie Gerry Sunderland Strollers M50 53 29 195 218 
Michael Howard Helm Hill Runners M35 53 41 201 218 
John Decesare Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M50 53 51 197 218 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40 54 04 206 218 10 
Jamie Anderson Stirling Triathlon Club M 54 07 200 218 
Juan Delgado Victoria Park Harriers M 54 07 203 218 
Daniel Morgan Swansea Harriers M 54 14 204 219 
David Hunt Witham Running Club M35 54 17 207 219 
Dave Peart Royton Road Runners M50 54 18 202 219 19 
James Moles Manchester FrontRunners M40 54 20 205 219 
Daniel Newman Unattached M 54 21 216 
Jim Ketteringham Charnwood Athletic Club M50 54 29 214 219 
David Conway Unattached M35 54 31 211 
Ben Hudson Unattached M 54 34 209 
Colin Gregory Lostock Athletic Club M45 54 37 217 219 
Paul Davies Centurion Running Club M50 54 48 218 219 
Ben Plummer Barrow Runners M 54 57 219 220 
John Stevenson Greenock Glenpark Harriers M45 55 02 221 220 
Richard Smith Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 55 03 222 220 19 
John Mannion Liverpool Running Club M 55 03 227 220 
Martin Thomerson Warrington Road Runners M45 55 05 231 220 
Edward Davies Poole Athletic Club M 55 06 228 220 
Harry Lauste Poole Athletic Club M 55 08 229 220 
Matthew Jiggins Epsom and Ewell Harriers M 55 11 224 220 
Christopher Swire East Cheshire Harriers M50 55 12 225 220 
Robert Pope UK Net Runners M35 55 12 226 220 
Jonathan Howarth Rossendale Harriers M35 55 15 232 220 
Matthew Burden Totley Athletic Club M 55 16 236 220 
Michael Tomkins Vegan Runners UK M35 55 22 240 220 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 55 23 243 220 
Paul McKnespiey Unattached M45 55 28 239 
Tim Campbell Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 55 28 242 220 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M55 55 35 254 220 25 
Christopher Davis Unattached M 55 38 247 
Megan Crawford Fife Athletic Club F 55 41 241 220 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M45 55 41 246 220 14 
Nick Smith St Edmund Pacers M35 55 43 244 220 
Gemma Hockett East Essex Triathlon Club F 55 47 248 221 
John Robinson Ballymena Runners AC M40 55 48 250 221 
Peter Abrahams Crusaders AC M 55 49 249 221 
Alex Rigby Liverpool Running Club M 55 54 253 221 
Matthew Johnston Warrington Road Runners M35 55 55 260 221 
Gabriel Lowrie Bishops Stortford Running Club M 55 57 256 221 
Robert Youngson Fraserburgh Running Club M50 55 59 251 221 
Craig Webster Newquay Roadrunners Club M40 56 03 265 221 
Ben Rowlands Orion Harriers M35 56 06 257 221 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 56 14 269 221 
Robert Bartley Unattached M40 56 18 262 
Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M35 56 25 259 221 
Paul McGough North York Moors AC M40 56 30 273 221 
Mathew Huteson Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 56 31 287 221 
Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners M45 56 34 263 222 
Matthew Tyson Unattached M35 56 36 275 
Richard Lwenborg Unattached M40 56 37 271 
Diane McVey Wilmslow Running Club F40 56 40 281 222 
Philip Ramsbottom Unattached M 56 41 277 
Ian Halpin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M 56 45 293 222 
Fee Maycock Cheltenham Harriers F50 56 50 272 222 
Geoff Lewis Swansea Harriers M35 56 52 296 222 
Shaun Boatwright Glossopdale Harriers M 56 54 282 222 
Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club M40 56 57 288 222 11 
Miko Cadeddu South West Road Runners M 56 57 302 222 
George Strong Unattached M 56 58 280 
Jason Scott Springwell Running Club M35 56 59 279 222 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M40 57 00 305 222 
Andrew Grenfell Rossendale Harriers M35 57 01 278 222 
Sebastian Jones Clapham Chasers M 57 08 284 222 
Sebastian Dutton Kimberley and District Striders M35 57 08 350 222 
Joe Henson Hermitage Harriers Running Club M 57 10 283 222 
Scott Chinchen Steyning AC M 57 14 286 222 
Gary Brennan Wigan Pheonix Runners M 57 17 313 222 
Barry McComish Lothian Running Club M40 57 18 291 222 
Mikey Keating Unattached M45 57 20 290 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 57 20 292 223 
Mark Williams Portishead Running Club M 57 22 303 223 
Peter Walters Stourbridge Running Club M40 57 27 299 223 
David Carroll Oldham & Royton M35 57 32 378 223 16 
Marcin Soszka Saltaire Striders M 57 33 294 223 
Jonathan Skidmore North York Moors AC M40 57 35 318 223 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M 57 37 304 223 
Edmund Neuberger Clapham Chasers M 57 44 326 223 
Tim Sharman Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 57 44 360 223 
Martyn Davies Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 57 45 321 223 
Lee Shannon Pembrokeshire Harriers M35 57 47 312 223 
Liam Lyons Unattached M35 57 48 314 
Shona Crombie-Hicks Tewkesbury AC F45 57 50 300 223 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50 57 55 309 223 
Alun Myers Victoria Park Harriers M 58 04 316 223 
Jon Turtle Penarth and Dinas Runners M 58 06 320 223 
Joshua Marsh Watford Joggers M 58 06 329 223 
Paul Reaney Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 58 08 323 224 
Trevor Martin Carlisle Tri Club M50 58 08 334 224 
Ramzi Sidani Ivanhoe Runners M40 58 14 322 224 
Sam Evans Penny Lane Striders M35 58 14 336 224 
Olivier Gaillemin Sale Harriers M40 58 16 340 224 
Paul Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 58 17 330 224 
Ben Rajan Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 58 18 315 224 
Aaron Hill Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 58 18 346 224 13 
Sophie Booth Black Pear Joggers F 58 21 361 224 
Stuart Hay Dunbar Running Club M50 58 23 366 224 
Craig Bradbury Sale Harriers M40 58 24 324 224 16 
Hlynur Gudmundsson Unattached M45 58 25 344 
Joseph Mulroy North Shields Poly AC M 58 25 349 224 
Karl Quinn Unattached M35 58 26 343 
Michael Cockings London Heathside AC M35 58 29 410 224 
James Naginnarb Armagh Athletic M40 58 30 354 224 
Paul Gilder North Shields Poly AC M40 58 32 333 224 
Paul Edmonds Totton Running Club M35 58 36 352 224 
Scott Briggs Barnsley Harriers M 58 36 367 224 
Todd Gray Fairlands Valley Spartans M 58 37 357 224 
Andy MacEwen Shelton Striders M 58 41 359 224 
Paul Beale London Heathside AC M45 58 43 342 224 
Gemma Carter Serpentine Running Club F 58 47 339 224 
Seth Cayley Headington RoadRunners M35 58 48 363 224 
Matthias Elskamp Unattached M45 58 48 376 
Alex Douglas Silson Joggers AC M 58 48 384 224 
Margeir Eirksson Unattached M50 58 50 365 
Alex Staniforth West Cheshire Athletic Club M 58 50 368 224 
John Breslin Swansea Harriers M 58 50 390 224 
Steven Duffy Sunderland Harriers M 58 55 351 225 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45 58 56 381 225 
Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC M45 59 00 374 225 
David Moir Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 59 01 373 225 
Nicholas Johns Parkside Panthers M40 59 01 469 225 
Richard Martin Ivanhoe Runners M40 59 02 353 225 
Darren Carroll North York Moors AC M35 59 06 383 225 
Callum Barltrop Lancaster University M 59 06 387 225 
Martin Richardson Serpentine Running Club M 59 06 389 225 
Chris Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M45 59 10 371 225 
Mark Rowland Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M40 59 10 385 225 
Liam Brown Unattached M 59 10 401 
David Stunell Eye Community Runners M35 59 14 402 225 
Susan Keens Maltby Running Club F40 59 14 443 225 
Andrew Fairbairn Cleveleys Road Club M40 59 18 411 225 
Mark Hodgson South Shields Harriers M 59 19 396 225 
James Winter Unattached M35 59 19 408 
Dave Hagan Kings Heath Running Club M40 59 21 434 225 
Marcus Taylor Burnden Road Runners M45 59 23 406 225 
Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers M35 59 24 399 225 
Denis Jolly Chorley Athletic Club M60 59 24 413 225 
Nathaniel Manning Ilkeston Running Club M 59 24 418 225 
Wayne Childe Heanor Running Club M 59 24 423 225 
Ed Buckley Altrincham Athletic Club M40 59 27 433 225 
Lee Robinson Oldham & Royton M40 59 30 419 225 
Rory Spicer Unattached M 59 30 427 
Paul Teece East Hull Harriers M40 59 30 440 225 
Jamie Bird 100 Marathon Club M50 59 33 394 225 
Vincent Nazareth Les Croupiers Running Club M55 59 33 415 225 
Toney Donnelly Preston Harriers M35 59 34 395 225 
James Hughes Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M 59 37 428 225 
Andy Waterman Serpentine Running Club M35 59 41 416 225 
Stuart Perkins Dudley & Kingswinford RC M35 59 41 417 225 
Chris Palmer West Cheshire Athletic Club M 59 43 439 226 
Tim Hulse Stone master marathoners M45 59 45 425 226 13 
Ian James Wrexham Athletic Club M55 59 48 444 226 
Matthew Shaw Salford Harriers M35 59 49 442 226 
Graham Worsfold Clowne Road Runners M35 59 51 435 226 
James Graham Unattached M50 59 52 412 
Paolo Basso Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M45 59 52 446 226 
Stephen Walker Beverley Athletic Club M40 59 55 431 226 25 
Ivan Peacock Reading Athletic Club M45 59 55 449 226 
Roger Vilardell Unattached M35 59 56 437 
Simon Dahdi Petts Wood Runners M35 59 56 438 226 
Guy Bettinson St Bees Triathlon Club M40 59 56 450 226 
Chris Nicholls Unattached M 59 56 482 
Derek Casey Unattached M40 59 57 426 
Michael Forber Unattached M45 00 08 447 
Harry Corfield Ellesmere Port Running Club M 00 13 448 226 
Stuart Boyer Milton Keynes AC M40 00 21 465 226 
Chris Grieve Swinton Running Club M35 00 23 457 226 25 
Morgan O'Regan Unattached M40 00 25 466 
Loic Garel Unattached M35 00 34 462 
Paul Sowter St Albans Striders M35 00 38 478 227 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 00 47 459 227 
Paul Evans Black Pear Joggers M35 00 49 461 227 
Paul Shotton Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35 00 50 460 227 
Matthew McCristal Witham Running Club M35 00 50 486 227 
Chris Leek Framlingham Flyers M40 00 57 479 227 
Dominic Jackson London Heathside AC M50 01 00 476 227 
Brian Robb Metro Aberdeen Running Club M40 01 09 483 227 
Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers M55 01 12 473 227 
Andrew Hadfield Hyde Village Striders M45 01 15 529 227 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35 01 16 480 227 
Mike Keeling Stone master marathoners M35 01 21 491 228 
Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club M55 01 22 481 228 
Stuart Halsey South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 01 24 500 228 
Graeme Taylor Redway Runners M35 01 30 494 228 
Jason Stirland North Shields Poly AC M40 01 33 487 228 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 01 33 503 228 10 
Paul Caban Ferranti AAC M50 01 40 495 228 
Tim Caldwell Long Eaton Running Club M35 01 41 492 228 
Mick Haire Boalloy Running Club M55 01 54 488 228 
Tom Wood Clapham Chasers M 01 59 506 228 
Sharon Walker Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F45 02 00 497 228 
Greg Milne Fife Athletic Club M 02 01 513 228 
Christopeher Coates The Stragglers M35 02 04 507 228 
Duncan Staddon Axe Valley Runners M35 02 04 511 228 
Robert Anthony Manchester Triathlon Club M35 02 12 525 229 
Sean McAfee Warrington Triathlon M40 02 16 530 229 
Andrew Lennon Unattached M40 02 17 501 
Grant Sandilands Kilbrachan AAC M35 02 23 521 229 
Rob Yarde South West Road Runners M35 02 23 560 229 
Tom Bristowe Unattached M 02 27 517 
Simon Allen Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M 02 30 504 229 
Phillip Chamberlain Crusaders AC M45 02 30 510 229 
Ian Gorman Unattached M50 02 36 516 
Lee White Burnden Road Runners M45 02 41 520 229 
Paul Tatler Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 02 42 540 229 
Karl Greensmith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 02 42 610 229 
Neil Adair Chorley Athletic Club M40 02 55 523 230 
Will Sisson Kendal Athletic Club M 03 01 519 230 
Richard Walklate Almost Athletes M 03 12 533 230 
Keith Wilson Spa Striders M 03 14 537 230 
Edward Pickering South West Road Runners M45 03 14 541 230 
Craig Taylor Portobello Running Club M40 03 22 531 230 
Chris Moore Massey Ferguson Runners Club M 03 26 556 230 
Liam Curran Unattached M35 03 28 542 
Alexander Cotterill Massey Ferguson Runners Club M 03 28 557 230 
Katherine Cousins Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 03 38 534 230 
Giacomo Squintani Totley Athletic Club M40 03 41 536 230 
Daniel Fletcher Reading Road Runners M 03 41 550 230 
James Watt Derwent Runners M35 03 48 558 231 
Matthew Hills Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club M35 03 49 555 231 
Adriana Wild Unattached F35 03 59 545 
Thomas Day Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 04 00 553 
Shane Gavin Unattached M 04 07 559 
Ian Sharpe Chorlton Runners M45 04 10 547 231 
Patrick Fletcher-Slaughter Bracknell Forest Runners M40 04 10 565 231 
Andrew King Winchester & District AC M40 04 11 568 231 
Rachel Cassidy Oxford University Athletic Club F 04 18 551 231 
Darrin Lynn Black Pear Joggers M40 04 18 576 231 
John McKenna Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M40 04 25 563 231 
Charlotte Jones Oswestry Olympians AC F40 04 25 588 231 
Stephen Hawkins Shelton Striders M45 04 27 592 231 
Andrew Parsons Cambridge & Coleridge AC M35 04 30 570 232 
Marc Williams Unattached M35 04 31 571 
Philip Deeley Unattached M 04 31 575 
Stuart Drummond Northampton Road Runners M40 04 31 603 232 
Dewi Thomas Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40 04 31 628 232 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 04 33 573 232 
Arthur Duffen Unattached M 04 38 612 
John O'Sullivan Unattached M50 04 43 583 
Andrew McGrath Unattached M 04 44 580 
Adam Fairfield Mansfield Harriers M35 04 45 567 232 
Simon Croft Matlock Athletic Club M55 04 47 584 232 
Stephen McElroy Unattached M40 04 57 589 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 04 59 577 232 
Nikita Levchenko Unattached M 05 03 574 
Andrew Conway Tiptree Road Runners M45 05 03 625 232 
Neil Mercer Unattached M40 05 04 656 
Sam Rahman Ilford Athletic Club M35 05 08 582 232 
Cormac Toomey Clapham Chasers M35 05 08 606 232 
Ian Cronshaw Swinton Running Club M 05 10 581 232 
Dan Grundy Vegan Runners UK M40 05 15 597 232 25 
Ashley Powell Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M35 05 15 598 232 
Darren Ryder Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 05 15 604 232 
Sheng Peng Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 05 16 609 232 
Ron Mahoney Unattached M45 05 17 608 
Kent Butcher Desford Striders M40 05 18 646 233 
Stuart Hodgson Cambridge Triathlon Club M 05 20 620 233 
Andrew Hebson Helm Hill Runners M35 05 21 607 233 
Tom Smith Northampton Road Runners M 05 22 613 233 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 05 24 651 233 
Richard Gaffey Valley Striders M40 05 26 601 233 
David Teggart Bradford Airedale M40 05 31 611 233 
Paul Pearce Shelton Striders M35 05 32 627 233 
Ben Godson Unattached M 05 36 619 
Tom Hindmarch Chorlton Runners M 05 40 631 233 
Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 05 42 621 233 
James Crisp Witham Running Club M40 05 48 658 233 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 05 49 643 233 
Rob Furlong Weston Athletic Club M35 05 50 618 233 
Gareth Rogers Unattached M 05 50 633 
Martin Hitchcock Leigh-on-Sea Striders M45 05 58 652 233 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35 06 00 640 233 25 
Phil Brigden Kettering Town Harriers M40 06 01 664 233 
Julien Tour Penny Lane Striders M35 06 01 665 233 25 
Tony Taylor Sandbach Striders M50 06 05 645 233 
Michelle Maxwell Chippenham Harriers F40 06 07 641 234 
Janson Heath Ambleside Athletic Club M45 06 13 630 234 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 06 16 662 234 
Mark Fussell Blengdale Runners M35 06 17 655 234 
John Gould Benfleet Running Club M45 06 19 635 234 
David Parkinson Red Rose Road Runners M50 06 24 660 234 
Marek Wozniak Unattached M35 06 29 667 
Michael Kennedy Serpentine Running Club M 06 31 706 234 
Michael Hoult Inverness Harriers AAC M40 06 37 648 234 
Rob Beech Pensby Runners M 06 39 712 234 
Nic Brook Eryri Harriers M40 06 45 676 234 
Raphael Zenou Unattached M 06 47 653 
Steven Gordon Sunderland Harriers M45 06 51 659 234 
Matt Ansell Scarborough Athletic Club M 06 54 663 235 
Ian Young Ayr Seaforth AAC M40 06 58 675 235 
Craig Williams South Cheshire Harriers M 07 08 683 235 18 
Alan Torgersen Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M35 07 21 694 235 
Terry Coyle City of Glasgow M60 07 22 677 235 
Robert Sharam Whitchurch Whippets M40 07 24 719 235 
Oliver Burrows Serpentine Running Club M35 07 28 689 235 
Wojciech Siemaszko Unattached M35 07 28 691 
Martin Place Unattached M50 07 28 817 
Philip Whitehouse Serpentine Running Club M 07 31 696 235 
Simon Russell Corby Athletic Club M 07 35 679 235 
David Houghton Norwich Road Runners M45 07 35 699 235 
John Gurney Petts Wood Runners M60 07 36 687 235 
Deborah Millington Wrekin Road Runners F45 07 41 695 236 
Jamie Berry Bedale and Aiskew Runners M 07 45 697 236 
Elliot Jones Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers M 07 50 684 236 
Carl Rooney Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M40 07 50 693 236 
Paul Hardman Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 07 55 738 236 
Mark Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 08 00 688 236 
Shane Greene Unattached M40 08 00 723 
Matt Pearce Troon Tortoise Athletic Club M40 08 03 686 236 
Martin Clifford Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 08 14 709 236 
Chloe Elliott Altrincham Athletic Club F 08 18 725 236 25 
Juan Gonzalez London Heathside AC M35 08 19 720 236 
Richard Ham Unattached M 08 19 739 
Chris Scothern Chippenham Harriers M35 08 20 724 236 
Michael Barton Unattached M35 08 21 705 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F40 08 21 731 236 
Paul Elderton Canterbury Harriers M35 08 27 708 236 
Lorraine Hopley Rossendale Harriers F40 08 29 710 237 
Richard Pepper Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45 08 35 728 237 
Tom Fardon Dundee Road Runners M40 08 36 722 237 
Laura Riches Trafford Athletic Club F 08 49 714 237 
Laurence Kearney Unattached M45 08 49 741 
Paul Billingham Unattached M35 08 53 745 
Daniel Vasey Chorlton Runners M 08 54 740 237 
Piotr Sulecki Dorset Doddlers M35 08 59 742 237 
Douglas Holmes Glasgow Triathlon Club M40 09 00 756 237 
Des Crinion Unattached M 09 06 734 
Mark Griffiths Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 09 08 755 237 
Glenn Savage Sale Harriers M55 09 12 737 237 
James Cusack Leighton Buzzard M 09 12 772 237 
Chris Phillips Unattached M40 09 13 743 
Thomas Greenwood Thames Hare and Hounds M 09 18 732 238 
Michael Clucas Blackburn Road Runners M 09 21 746 238 25 
Liam Wilton Unattached M 09 21 749 
Neil Smith Darlington Triathlon Club M35 09 21 790 238 
William Aldred Framlingham Flyers M45 09 30 753 238 
James Williams Lymm Runners M40 09 31 763 238 
Keith Luxon 100 Marathon Club M50 09 34 778 238 
Graham Driver Baildon Runners M45 09 39 779 238 
Andy Harrison Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 09 42 752 238 
Steven Hughes Stowmarket Striders Running Club M50 09 42 760 238 
Daniel Jones Denbigh Harriers M 09 46 768 238 
Simon Watts Glossopdale Harriers M 09 48 751 238 
Phil Herd Beeston Athletic Club M40 09 49 786 238 
Kevin Foster Sale Harriers M 09 50 757 238 
Kev Outten St Helens Striders M40 09 55 777 238 
Maurice Bourke Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M 10 00 761 238 
Robert Farrant BRJ Huntingdon RRC M45 10 00 770 238 
Gareth Elliott Pembrokeshire Harriers M35 10 04 766 238 
Rob McBain Northwich Running Club M35 10 04 771 
Claire Shea-Simonds Unattached F40 10 07 759 
Paul Hyde Droitwich Athletic Club M40 10 17 789 239 
Marcelino Vong Stoke Athletic Club M 10 20 791 239 
Jason Mercer Petts Wood Runners M40 10 22 792 239 
Radosalw Madry Lincoln Tri Club M35 10 23 802 239 
Andrew Deyes East Hull Harriers M 10 25 782 239 
Alan Wheeler Skegness & District Running Club  M40 10 26 773 
Ben McMahon Chorlton Runners M 10 27 807 239 
Paul Slater Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 10 27 829 239 
Josh Dixon Les Croupiers Running Club M 10 28 767 239 
Andrew Crace-Calvert Stroud & District Athletics Club M50 10 31 810 239 
Darren Dodd Sunderland Harriers M45 10 32 776 239 
Dolores Duffy Unattached F50 10 34 795 
Gareth Evans Steel City Striders M35 10 37 805 239 
Grant Davies Grantham Athletic Club M 10 40 825 239 
Jonathon Carter 100 Marathon Club M40 10 42 870 239 
Simon Hanson Crusaders AC M45 10 44 803 239 
David Low Mersey Tri M35 10 46 835 239 
Ben Austin Plymouth Harriers M 10 47 830 239 
Steven Moody Unattached M45 10 50 821 
Matt Smith Ramsbottom Running Club  M 10 59 794 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M45 11 03 837 240 
Paul Nickells Woodbridge Shufflers M50 11 06 813 240 
Lee Hetherington Unattached M45 11 06 1001 
Francis Mannion Trent Park Running Club M35 11 07 820 240 
Mick Bates Redway Runners M45 11 07 826 240 
Vincent Carroll Unattached M45 11 07 836 
Christopher Mahoney Redway Runners M40 11 08 827 240 
Matt Newton Kinross Road Runners M40 11 10 823 240 
Josh Makin Manchester YMCA Harriers M 11 12 838 240 
Sharon Wright Harlow Running Club F35 11 13 889 240 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 11 14 853 240 
Simon Mayes West End Runners M 11 15 834 240 
Pete Smallwood Manchester Triathlon Club M 11 17 831 240 
Andrew Love Marsh House Harriers M 11 19 843 240 17 
James Willingham Orpington Road Runners M40 11 20 844 240 
Luke Neale Wigan Pheonix Runners M 11 25 804 240 
Josh Hough Unattached M 11 30 819 
Rosa Morris Serpentine Running Club F35 11 33 814 240 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 11 33 849 240 
Richard Mould Billericay Striders Running Club M 11 33 856 240 
Tomas O'Hanlon Unattached M 11 34 801 
Jonathan Mattock Chorley Athletic Club M45 11 34 842 240 
Mark Gallacher Motherwell Athletics Club M45 11 37 833 240 
Philip Mwansa Herne Hill Harriers M 11 44 858 241 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 11 46 913 241 
Matthew Gayton Stilton Striders Running Club M 11 48 818 241 
George Devine Crusaders AC M40 11 49 824 241 
Mark Messitt 100 Marathon Club M45 11 50 832 241 
Steve Bowley Petts Wood Runners M50 11 56 852 241 
Ignacio Sanchez Harpenden Aro Runners M45 11 56 868 241 
Matthew Wilson Horwich Harriers M35 12 07 893 241 
Mark Jackson Newark Athletic Club M40 12 07 930 241 
Andrew Walker Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M45 12 13 912 241 
Tony Holland North York Moors AC M40 12 13 955 241 
Gregor Elskamp Unattached M45 12 17 854 
Joe Solti Worthing & District Harriers M45 12 18 940 241 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M35 12 19 897 241 
Hamid Mardi City of Hull AC M45 12 26 879 241 
David Paul Unattached M 12 27 860 
Daniel Green Warrington Road Runners M45 12 28 874 242 
Matthew Leonard Eryri Harriers M45 12 28 885 242 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F 12 28 925 242 
Jamie Lyall Jarrow & Hebb M40 12 29 916 242 
Richard Gurd Ranelagh Harriers M45 12 30 867 242 
James Garner Steel City Striders M 12 31 861 242 
Adam Weekes Withernsea Harriers M 12 33 875 242 
Dave Newby Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M40 12 33 910 242 
Chris Tarpey Teesdale Athletic Club M50 12 39 846 242 
Matt Fowler Handy Cross Runners M45 12 39 949 242 
Noel Gillman Unattached M50 12 43 905 
Matthew Deschoolmeester Bramhall Runners M45 12 43 911 242 
Sean Doran Stockport Harriers M 12 43 935 242 
Marc Williams Village Road Runners M35 12 45 914 242 
Dan Martell Altrincham Athletic Club M 12 48 926 242 
Gary Dale Hyde Village Striders M55 12 49 908 242 25 
Douglas Thomson Unattached M 12 52 891 
Paul Lane Danum Harriers  M50 12 52 894 242 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 12 56 900 242 
David Wilson South West Road Runners M35 12 57 880 242 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 13 04 890 242 
Paul Martin Ware Joggers M35 13 04 939 242 
Richard Suttle Stockport Harriers M50 13 05 915 242 
Bram Jansen Unattached M 13 08 903 
Alan Daly Unattached M40 13 08 964 
Mark Rabaiotti Swansea Harriers M 13 10 888 242 
Liam Murphy Unattached M50 13 10 963 
Andrew Savage Cybi Striders M45 13 12 882 242 
Ian Roche Mersey Tri M55 13 12 898 242 
Russell Willox Metro Aberdeen Running Club M40 13 13 904 242 
Anna Hollingworth Stone master marathoners F35 13 13 929 242 
Neil Jarvis BRJ Huntingdon RRC M40 13 13 948 242 
Simon Halley Chiltern Harriers AC M45 13 13 951 242 
Jack Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers M 13 14 958 242 
Matthew Bradley Plymouth Harriers M40 13 15 954 242 
Andy Wier Steel City Striders M40 13 16 965 243 
Espen Skyberg Unattached M40 13 20 909 
Darren Tweed Todmorden Harriers M40 13 21 950 243 
Kyle Hazelaar Wigan Harriers M35 13 22 1003 243 
Roberto Garcia Unattached M40 13 23 886 
Steven Reeve Moray Road Runners M50 13 23 901 243 
David Goodwin Sandwell Valley Running Club M50 13 23 902 243 
Brad Allen Unattached M 13 26 1169 
Keith Scovell Ramblers Association M55 13 27 956 243 
Matthew Arliss Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 13 27 971 243 
Christopher McFaul Wooton Road Runners M45 13 28 993 243 
Paul Scully Warrington Road Runners M45 13 30 928 243 
Mark Eastman Unattached M 13 35 1121 
Chris Pickford Bolton Utd Harriers M40 13 38 899 243 
Adrian Dix Notfast Running Club M40 13 40 942 243 
Graham Milham Fenland Runners M40 13 40 994 243 
Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers M45 13 42 975 243 
Andrew Davis Newquay Roadrunners Club M55 13 44 979 243 
Darren Barnes Saffron Striders M35 13 45 953 243 
Jason Louis Taunton Athletics Club M45 13 45 982 243 
Daniel Parkinson Wigan Harriers M 13 45 1023 243 
Neil Mason Rotherham Harriers M45 13 48 999 243 
Billy Goddard Rounday Runners M40 13 51 1008 243 25 
Joel McFetridge Unattached M 13 57 974 
Richard Birch Almost Athletes M45 14 00 936 243 
Jonathan Bridge Blackburn Harriers M50 14 04 920 244 
Dean Bate Tipton Harriers M 14 04 991 244 
Richard Masson Metro Aberdeen Running Club M40 14 16 995 244 
Stephen Powell Weston Athletic Club M35 14 17 1043 244 
Paul Doxford South Shields Harriers M55 14 18 944 244 
David Whitwell Yaxley Runners M35 14 19 984 244 
Joseph Browne East London Runners M 14 19 1002 244 
Angela Champion Les Croupiers Running Club F40 14 21 1006 244 
Mike Boxall March Athletic Club M40 14 21 1007 244 
Gary Turner Ackworth Road Runners M45 14 23 1036 244 
Tom McCusker Newmarket Joggers M 14 24 1019 244 
Bryan Gallwey Unattached M35 14 26 1026 
Steven McNicholas Saffron Striders M 14 30 996 244 
Tom Ward Unattached M 14 30 1012 
Adrian Kamis East Hull Harriers M50 14 33 966 244 
Kieran Murrant Falmouth Road Runners M 14 38 990 244 
Kevin Brettle Yeovil Town Road Running Club M45 14 40 1018 244 
Kevin Reynolds Saltwell Harriers M35 14 41 1115 244 
Marcus Hill Headington RoadRunners M40 14 43 1045 244 
David Almond Blackburn Road Runners M50 14 46 977 244 
Gareth Jones Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 14 46 980 244 
Paul Glover Stone master marathoners M40 14 49 1027 244 
Hannah Roberts Unattached F35 14 51 1031 
Andrew Hall Unattached M55 14 52 1028 
Joe Greenwood Lytham St Annes Running Club M 14 53 988 245 
Alison Matthews Metro Aberdeen Running Club F35 14 55 989 245 
Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M55 14 56 1058 245 
Mark Williamson Stone master marathoners M45 14 58 1035 245 
Saeed Khan Headington RoadRunners M45 15 00 1066 245 
Martin Rimmer Manchester YMCA Harriers M 15 02 1034 245 
Alex Bekele Kidlington Running & Athletic Club M 15 02 1158 245 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 15 06 983 245 
Stuart Drury Unattached M40 15 07 1030 
Keith Bushnell Unattached M45 15 09 1074 
Mark Sprigings Unattached M 15 10 1039 
Jack Pitcher Unattached M 15 10 1072 
Darren Woods Striders of Croydon M 15 14 1047 245 
Stephen Diesner Knutsford Tri Club M55 15 15 1069 245 
Andrew Crombie Gade Valley Harriers M50 15 15 1280 245 
Steven Rye Unattached M35 15 21 1042 
Andrew Tancred Kings Heath Running Club M35 15 23 1322 245 
Denis Dorofeev Unattached M 15 28 1005 
Conor Donaghy Clapham Chasers M 15 29 1032 245 
Andy Cole March Athletic Club M45 15 29 1048 245 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M55 15 29 1068 245 
Neil Pope Unattached M40 15 32 1029 
Robert Giles Eastleigh Running Club M50 15 39 1040 245 
Guy Williams Yeovil Town Road Running Club M50 15 40 1051 246 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 15 45 1085 246 
Steve Page Hyde Village Striders M 15 45 1116 246 
Christopher Green Wigan Harriers M 15 46 1107 246 
Michelle Vaughan East Cheshire Harriers F45 15 47 1049 246 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M 15 50 1267 246 
David Lord Trawden Athletic Club M55 15 53 1053 246 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M50 15 53 1055 246 
Richard Howe Long Eaton Running Club M35 15 53 1067 246 
Emma Bailey Barlick Fell Runners F40 15 58 1060 246 21 
Stuart Diamond Weston Athletic Club M50 15 58 1090 246 
Marc Fitzgibbon Unattached M 15 59 1063 
Tom Rye Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M 16 00 1037 246 
Matt Helme Liverpool Running Club M55 16 00 1173 246 
Carl O'Callaghan Royton Road Runners M45 16 04 1086 246 
Amir Nanpazi Hallamshire Harriers M35 16 06 1062 246 
Siddiq Khan Headington RoadRunners M40 16 07 1113 246 
Dewi Williams Kenilworth Runners M35 16 11 1044 246 
Matt Kidd Grantham Athletic Club M 16 21 1102 246 
Robert Boggild West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 16 23 1110 246 
Christopher Meadows Bracknell Forest Runners M 16 27 1088 247 
Robert Green Witney Roadrunners M50 16 30 1126 247 
Bryan Mulgrew Bellahouston Road Runners M 16 35 1052 247 
Craig Jones Unattached M40 16 37 1076 
Paul Hodges Eryri Harriers M50 16 38 1151 247 
Martin Gray Kilbrachan AAC M40 16 42 1079 247 
Anthony Waddington Unattached M45 16 44 1080 
Peter Sanctis Ilkley Harriers M 16 45 1117 247 
Neil Byford Beeston Athletic Club M40 16 45 1149 247 
Hugh Burton Yaxley Runners M45 16 48 1134 247 
Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners M50 16 53 1111 247 
Aonghus Rooney Unattached M35 16 53 1147 
Andrew Duffin Petts Wood Runners M35 16 53 1156 247 
Dominic Harris Alnwick Harriers M 16 53 1343 247 
Gerard O'Regan Unattached M45 16 57 1100 
Mark Todd Tadworth Athletic Club M40 16 58 1098 247 
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M 17 00 1177 247 
Steve Edwards Cotswold Allrunners M55 17 03 1081 247 
David Lees Unattached M40 17 03 1127 
Bethan Everson Fenland Runners F 17 05 1146 247 
Kevin Fenton-Clough Trawden Athletic Club M40 17 05 1186 247 
Al Steele Prestwich Athletic Club M35 17 07 1154 247 
Keith Silvester Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M55 17 08 1139 247 
Micheal Perry Kimberley and District Striders M35 17 08 1167 247 
Tony MacKay Pegasus AC M50 17 09 1103 247 
Adam Elston Canterbury Harriers M45 17 10 1118 247 
Daniel King Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M40 17 16 1135 
Ed Osborne Beckenham Running Club M40 17 17 1112 248 
Iain Owens Sale Harriers M 17 17 1124 248 
Mark Hunter Altrincham Athletic Club M60 17 18 1152 248 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F 17 21 1189 248 
Sally Hughes Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 17 26 1187 248 
Chris Gorman Northwich Running Club M 17 27 1092 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 17 32 1097 248 
Tony Davenport Trafford Athletic Club M35 17 32 1119 248 
Vincent McCaffrey Unattached M50 17 33 1137 
Jennifer Bradley Civil Service Sports Club F35 17 34 1133 248 
Gill Hoole Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 17 36 1104 248 
James MacDonald Wilmslow Running Club M45 17 39 1164 248 
Basil Cronin Unattached M40 17 42 1224 
Tiago Ramos The Stragglers M40 17 46 1178 248 
Christopher Nixon Stafford Tri M50 17 51 1333 248 
James Thompson Highgate Harriers M55 17 54 1205 248 
Darren Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45 18 01 1141 248 
Elizabeth Hutson Rotherham Harriers F35 18 02 1168 248 
Kelvin Sole Blackburn Road Runners M35 18 03 1148 249 11 
Daniel Bancroft Crawley Triathlon Club M 18 03 1172 249 
Ashley Stevens Devizes Running Club M 18 05 1188 249 
Robert Pooley Carn Runners of Holmans M35 18 09 1216 249 
Andy Taylor Unattached M35 18 09 1380 
Thomas Cassidy Scarborough Athletic Club M 18 22 1176 249 
Gerry Nealon Unattached M35 18 27 1272 
Jonathan Poirrette Serpentine Running Club M55 18 30 1198 249 
Anthony Moore Billericay Striders Running Club M45 18 33 1212 249 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 18 37 1314 249 
Steven Hardwick Ely Runners M35 18 39 1230 249 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35 18 40 1420 249 
Robert Hasler Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 18 43 1180 249 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M 18 44 1207 249 
Alan MacKay Darlington Triathlon Club M40 18 45 1309 249 
Colin White Billericay Striders Running Club M50 18 46 1228 249 
Teresa Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club F45 18 47 1233 249 
Mitchell Hawkins Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 18 48 1184 249 
Chris Duke Sunderland Strollers M50 18 51 1210 250 
Simon Brown Unattached M40 18 53 1211 
Matthew Read Unattached M35 18 53 1257 
Simon Tanner Unattached M45 18 54 1242 
Angus Paton City of Salisbury AC & RC M35 18 55 1179 250 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M 18 55 1208 250 
David Walker Chase Harriers Running Club M45 18 59 1250 250 
Simon Sherlock Unattached M35 19 02 1244 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55 19 03 1220 250 
Malcolm Shepherd Garscube Harriers M45 19 04 1193 250 
Stephen Burton Benfleet Running Club M55 19 04 1234 250 
Harry Vaneris Prestwich Athletic Club M35 19 18 1229 250 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 19 18 1251 250 
Craig Livermore East London Runners M 19 18 1261 250 
Alan White Unattached M 19 18 1338 
Nicholas Armstrong Buckley Runners M40 19 19 1209 250 
Richard Kell 100 Marathon Club M45 19 23 1223 250 
Jackie Bradshaw Unattached F45 19 24 1270 
Gina Suddaby Totton Running Club F 19 28 1274 250 
James Burns Leigh-on-Sea Striders M50 19 29 1241 250 
Simon Cross Unattached M50 19 29 1281 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 19 30 1258 250 
Gill Draper Lytham St Annes Running Club F 19 42 1277 251 14 
Steven Doxey Northern Vets M55 19 46 1433 251 
Robert Grainger Stowmarket Striders Running Club M35 19 47 1304 251 
Rory Liston Petts Wood Runners M45 19 48 1266 251 
Luke Harreld Unattached M 19 50 1217 
Simon Whitwham Stockport Harriers M45 19 50 1263 251 17 
Simon Couchman Unattached M40 19 53 1226 
Stuart Hodgkinson Stamford Harriers M45 19 54 1320 251 17 
Simon Corley Kenilworth Runners M50 19 56 1276 251 
Connor Middleton Shrewsbury Athletics Club M 19 59 1215 251 
Ashley Rudge London Frontrunners M 20 01 1353 251 
Sophie Eadsforth Beeston Athletic Club F40 20 02 1434 251 
Michael Lockwood Long Eaton Running Club M35 20 03 1283 251 
Dylan Pomietlo Felixstowe Road Runners M 20 04 1316 251 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50 20 04 1319 251 
Rayford Beaumont Wigan Harriers M 20 08 1329 251 
Graham Jones Shrewsbury Athletics Club M60 20 09 1227 251 
Mark Moir East London Runners M 20 09 1346 251 
Kirsty Watson Inverness Harriers AAC F35 20 12 1344 251 
Stuart Waterworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 20 13 1330 251 
Sarah Semmens Long Eaton Running Club F40 20 13 1359 251 
Jon Lawrence Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M45 20 16 1287 251 
Paul Branch Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M45 20 24 1285 251 
Matthew Rendall Black Pear Joggers M35 20 24 1340 251 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50 20 27 1298 252 
Graeme Smith East Hull Harriers M40 20 30 1295 252 12 
Andrew Lawson Worcester Athletic Club M45 20 34 1307 252 
Michael Counsel Unattached M50 20 35 1305 
Stuart Richards St Austell Running Club M40 20 36 1347 252 
Charlotte Horseman-James Great Western Runners F 20 41 1315 252 
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F35 20 41 1357 252 
Prashanth Sripathi Almost Athletes M 20 42 1255 252 
Khawaja Shahabuddin Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M40 20 43 1291 252 
Andy Hind Haywards Heath Harriers M40 20 43 1386 252 
Paul Morton Penarth and Dinas Runners M35 20 44 1366 252 
Ian Barnes Stafford Tri M35 20 47 1292 252 
Thomas Fentem Canterbury Harriers M 20 59 1323 252 
Darren Mills Kidlington Running & Athletic Club M45 21 05 1371 252 
Anthony Mbe Springwell Running Club M40 21 06 1312 252 
James Parker Halesowen Athletic Club M45 21 11 1332 252 
Billy Parkinson Sandbach Striders M 21 15 1342 253 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M55 21 22 1441 253 
Scott Jackson Red Rose Road Runners M40 21 23 1394 253 
Robert Millington Hyde Village Striders M 21 23 1440 253 
Ben Taylor Almost Athletes M35 21 25 1313 253 
Rob Harrison Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club M50 21 28 1391 253 
Neil Jones Milton Keynes AC M40 21 32 1337 253 
Steve Falgate Cambridge & Coleridge AC M35 21 37 1351 253 
Gary Boodhna Kent Athletic Club M35 21 38 1438 253 
Neil Kavanagh Low Fell Running Club M 21 40 1355 253 
Richard Cade Stainland Lions M 21 45 1335 253 
James Bellamy Stourbridge Running Club M40 21 46 1382 253 
Chris Shergold Weston Athletic Club M35 21 47 1457 253 
Hannah Naylor Tri Anglia Triathlon Club F 21 49 1431 253 
Ash Brooks Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M 21 50 1339 253 
Brian Kingston Unattached M50 21 52 1348 
Alan Wherry St Austell Running Club M50 22 00 1370 253 
Richard Bradley Unattached M 22 00 1398 
Ian Shorrock Pensby Runners M40 22 04 1410 254 
John Heyes Wigan Harriers M45 22 07 1407 254 
Aidan Mercer Clapham Chasers M 22 11 1324 254 
Adrian Fell Harlow Running Club M50 22 11 1421 254 
Jayne Stacey Benfleet Running Club F 22 12 1403 254 
Stephen Bryant Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 22 13 1455 254 
Alastair Burgwin Ivanhoe Runners M 22 18 1336 254 
Luke Inglis Shelton Striders M35 22 21 1479 254 
David Johnson Halifax Harriers M35 22 22 1448 254 
Martyn Coulter Harlow Running Club M 22 25 1450 254 
Callum Craw Leicester Triathlon Club M 22 25 1461 254 
Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55 22 27 1405 254 
Karl Budworth Widnes Running Club M40 22 30 1367 
Mike Ladyman Quakers Running Club M 22 30 1392 254 
Carl Hodskinson Unattached M40 22 31 1372 
Matthew Russell Clowne Road Runners M45 22 31 1385 254 
Matt Quinn Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M45 22 31 1387 254 
James Withers Unattached M45 22 43 1413 
Javid Norat CLC Striders Running Club M35 22 44 1368 254 
Emma Gregory Cumberland Athletic F35 22 45 1469 254 
Shahib Ali East London Runners M 22 47 1451 254 
Joseph Hayes Manchester YMCA Harriers M 22 52 1390 255 
John Hutchinson Clapham Chasers M35 22 58 1412 255 
Andy Yates Sale Harriers M55 23 00 1416 255 
Dick Waddington Ilkley Harriers M45 23 03 1377 255 
Charlie Griffiths Westbourne Running Club M50 23 03 1383 255 
Steve Dunlea Unattached M40 23 04 1428 
Christopher Reid St Helens Striders M55 23 07 1402 255 
Christine Caldwell Wee County Harriers F40 23 10 1436 255 
Vickie Burns Unattached F 23 11 1406 
Philip Meloy Cumberland Athletic M40 23 12 1488 255 25 
Regis Martin East London Runners M45 23 15 1476 255 
Kyle Fairclough South Cheshire Harriers M 23 17 1384 255 
Aaron Nicholls South Shields Harriers M 23 22 1414 255 
Nick Trencher Thurrock Harriers M45 23 31 1404 255 
Douglas Gordon North Down AC M35 23 33 1466 255 
Robert Rayworth East London Runners M40 23 34 1446 255 
Paul Berry Bedale and Aiskew Runners M50 23 39 1444 256 
Paul Osborne Felixstowe Road Runners M40 23 45 1477 256 
Paul Dockerill Newmarket Joggers M40 23 46 1439 256 
Scott James Dundee Road Runners M45 23 47 1472 256 
Stu Livesey Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 23 49 1456 256 
David Grantham Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M 23 56 1445 256 
Paul White Whitchurch Whippets M 23 56 1467 256 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 23 57 1487 256 
Andrew Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 24 00 1400 256 
Josh Woodstock Accrington Road Runners M40 24 00 1474 256 
Nigel Foo Penny Lane Striders M45 24 05 1496 256 
Matthew Dowsett Unattached M45 24 16 1481 
David Hollings Erewash Valley Running Club M40 24 19 1490 256 
Fiona Kesteven Totley Athletic Club F40 24 35 1460 257 
Thomas Blackburn Manchester FrontRunners M 24 39 1483 257 
Chris Lees Bedale and Aiskew Runners M45 24 41 1492 257 
Christian Barlow Durham City Harriers M 24 50 1480 257 
Lee Callanan Unattached M35 24 58 1471 
Jodie Windrum Northampton Road Runners F35 25 03 1499 257 
Alan Jeffrey Portobello Running Club M 25 48 1491 258 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 35 37 2271 271 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 06 05 4902 309 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 07 07 4972 310 
Andy Butler Dewsbury Road Runners M45 28 18 6371 337 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9046&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020