View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3734250
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Baildon Boundary Way on the 8th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley M 22 09 1 of 337 170 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M35 27 59 2 of 337 182 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M45 31 02 3 of 337 188 
Richard Pattinson Unattached M45 31 05 4 of 337 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 33 37 5 of 337 194 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M50 33 52 6 of 337 194 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35 36 20 7 of 337 199 20 
Matthew Richardson Bradford Airedale M 37 35 8 of 337 202 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45 37 53 9 of 337 203 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M 37 54 10 of 337 203 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40 38 17 11 of 337 203 25 
Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers M35 38 17 12 of 337 203 
Ben Lowans Unattached M35 39 05 13 of 337 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 39 46 14 of 337 207 16 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35 40 15 15 of 337 208 23 
Jay Bennett Unattached M35 40 41 16 of 337 
Barry Garnett Unattached M45 40 44 17 of 337 
Kevin Garlick Bingley Harriers M35 40 49 18 of 337 209 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 41 39 19 of 337 210 10 
Andrew Britton Wharfedale Harriers M40 41 44 20 of 337 211 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M55 41 48 21 of 337 211 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50 42 06 22 of 337 211 25 
John O'Gara Unattached M 42 24 23 of 337 
Rob Greenland Unattached M45 42 58 24 of 337 
Paul Freeman Horsforth Harriers M45 43 11 25 of 337 214 
Victoria Stainburn Otley Athletic Club F 43 23 26 of 337 214 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 43 43 27 of 337 215 
Alan Wright Keighley & Craven AC M55 43 59 28 of 337 215 
Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers M35 44 02 29 of 337 215 
Alexander Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 44 05 30 of 337 215 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45 44 49 32 of 337 217 13 
Lucy Collins Stainland Lions F 45 29 34 of 337 218 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45 45 44 35 of 337 219 
Tim Gleeson Road Runners Club M35 46 17 36 of 337 220 
Michael Petersen East Hull Harriers M40 46 20 37 of 337 220 
Dominic Goldthorp Bingley Harriers M40 46 31 38 of 337 220 
Danny Miles Baildon Runners M40 46 44 40 of 337 221 
Nick Kelly Horwich Harriers M50 47 07 42 of 337 222 
Lio Achard Horsforth Harriers M35 47 47 43 of 337 223 
Damien Pearson Stainland Lions M35 48 19 44 of 337 224 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35 48 44 45 of 337 225 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 49 03 46 of 337 226 
Stephen Hunt Spenborough & District AC M50 49 22 47 of 337 226 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M55 49 36 48 of 337 227 
Louise Williams Otley Athletic Club F40 50 08 49 of 337 228 
Lucy Etchells Manchester FrontRunners F 50 13 50 of 337 228 
James Cunningham Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 50 42 52 of 337 229 
Monica Padilla Wharfedale Harriers F 51 31 56 of 337 231 19 
Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers M45 52 16 57 of 337 232 
Nicola Oldroyd Bristol & West Athletic Club F 52 19 58 of 337 232 
Stephen Boddy Otley Athletic Club M35 52 22 59 of 337 233 25 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F40 52 35 62 of 337 233 13 
Eliza Findlay Bingley Harriers F 52 51 65 of 337 234 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35 53 02 66 of 337 234 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M60 53 25 68 of 337 235 
John Halliwell Manchester Harriers M50 53 43 70 of 337 235 
Adam Theakston Dewsbury Road Runners M35 53 45 71 of 337 235 
Greg Trusselle Bingley Harriers M40 54 19 74 of 337 237 
Shona Stone Bingley Harriers F45 54 23 75 of 337 237 
Brian Hutson Meltham Athletic Club M45 54 48 78 of 337 238 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F45 55 04 80 of 337 238 24 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45 55 06 81 of 337 238 21 
Mohammad Abubakr Airecentre Pacers M 55 33 82 of 337 239 
David Nutton Halifax Harriers M50 56 12 83 of 337 241 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 56 25 84 of 337 241 15 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M40 56 47 87 of 337 242 19 
Loris Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders M40 57 01 88 of 337 242 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M60 57 14 89 of 337 243 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M45 57 42 90 of 337 244 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F50 57 50 91 of 337 244 
Derek Doyle Stainland Lions M50 57 52 92 of 337 244 14 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F50 58 06 93 of 337 244 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 59 40 99 of 337 248 15 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55 59 59 100 of 337 248 15 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35 00 18 103 of 337 249 
Igs Robun Saltaire Striders M40 00 26 105 of 337 249 
Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers M45 00 28 106 of 337 
Ben Marchant Saltaire Striders M 00 29 107 of 337 249 
Josie Rothera Valley Striders F35 00 32 108 of 337 249 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45 00 37 109 of 337 250 
Sandra Kelly Horwich Harriers F45 00 56 110 of 337 250 
Marisol Vivar Unattached F45 00 59 111 of 337 
Gerard Watson Sunderland Strollers M35 01 36 115 of 337 252 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 02 18 116 of 337 253 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F35 02 20 117 of 337 253 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F50 02 23 118 of 337 253 13 
Andrew Travis Keighley & Craven AC M45 02 44 120 of 337 254 
Alan Hutchinson Valley Striders M60 02 52 121 of 337 254 
Jane Bryant Ilkley Harriers F50 03 46 127 of 337 256 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 03 47 128 of 337 256 
Becky Weight Bingley Harriers F60 03 53 129 of 337 256 
Mike Furby Valley Striders M45 03 59 130 of 337 257 
Jonathan Rix Knavesmire Harriers M40 04 06 131 of 337 257 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45 04 24 132 of 337 257 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F50 04 27 133 of 337 258 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M60 04 30 134 of 337 258 
Stephen Dixon Valley Striders M60 05 10 138 of 337 259 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45 05 30 139 of 337 260 
Richard Smith Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 05 31 140 of 337 260 
Richard Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M50 05 46 141 of 337 260 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35 06 04 142 of 337 261 
Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 06 11 143 of 337 261 22 
Sophie Findlay Bingley Harriers F45 06 40 146 of 337 262 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 07 28 149 of 337 264 12 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M55 07 50 151 of 337 265 17 
Louise O'Brien Kirkstall Harriers F40 08 07 153 of 337 265 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M 08 34 154 of 337 266 
Rob Ollerenshaw Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 08 42 156 of 337 266 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F45 08 52 158 of 337 267 25 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40 09 05 159 of 337 267 14 
Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers F 09 26 161 of 337 268 25 
Mary Green Bingley Harriers F55 09 34 162 of 337 268 
Jane Fletcher Manchester FrontRunners F40 09 43 165 of 337 268 
Andy Monk Fell Runners Association M55 10 39 166 of 337 270 
Emyr Rees Bingley Harriers M50 11 08 168 of 337 271 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 11 12 169 of 337 272 
Michael Thorley Manchester FrontRunners M50 11 31 170 of 337 272 15 
Diana Steel Keighley & Craven AC F40 11 35 171 of 337 272 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M45 12 24 174 of 337 274 13 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 12 47 175 of 337 275 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35 12 54 176 of 337 275 
Mari Johnson Bingley Harriers F45 12 56 177 of 337 275 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M70 13 00 178 of 337 275 
Helen Spring York Acorn Running Club F35 13 30 180 of 337 276 
Richard Butter Keighley & Craven AC M40 13 42 181 of 337 277 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50 14 01 183 of 337 277 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 14 08 184 of 337 278 
Harry Sime Ilkley Harriers M55 15 13 187 of 337 280 
Nicholas Leathley Airecentre Pacers M55 15 59 188 of 337 281 16 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F60 16 23 191 of 337 282 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 16 23 192 of 337 282 
Christopher Bethell Dragons Running Club M 16 41 193 of 337 283 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F55 17 00 197 of 337 284 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40 17 08 198 of 337 284 25 
Joanne Henry Bingley Harriers F35 17 17 200 of 337 284 
Cathy Stothers Airecentre Pacers F50 17 35 201 of 337 285 
Ian Walker Wakefield Harriers M55 17 44 202 of 337 285 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 18 07 203 of 337 286 25 
Ruth Hodgson Horsforth Harriers F40 18 08 204 of 337 286 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M65 18 50 207 of 337 287 18 
Craig Bingham Queensbury Running Club M35 18 53 208 of 337 287 
Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers F35 19 20 212 of 337 288 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M70 19 25 213 of 337 289 25 
Laura Marchant Saltaire Striders F 19 30 214 of 337 289 
Adrian Murfitt Harrogate Harriers M40 20 52 218 of 337 292 
Suzy Beck Pudsey Pacers F35 20 54 219 of 337 292 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F 21 37 222 of 337 293 
David Howe Ilkley Harriers M40 21 47 223 of 337 293 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 21 54 224 of 337 294 18 
Tim Bellwood Saltaire Striders M35 22 55 226 of 337 296 
Dawn Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45 22 59 227 of 337 296 
Nicholas Oddy Skipton Athletic Club M40 23 36 229 of 337 297 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65 25 11 234 of 337 301 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M70 26 36 237 of 337 303 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 27 21 241 of 337 305 
Melanie Edwards Ilkley Harriers F45 28 08 244 of 337 307 
Helen Pennington Saltaire Striders F45 28 37 245 of 337 308 
Ian Bland Bingley Harriers M55 28 50 246 of 337 308 
Isobel Brear Airecentre Pacers F45 29 57 249 of 337 310 
Rachael Robertson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 30 11 251 of 337 311 
Peter Wood Skipton Athletic Club M55 30 57 253 of 337 312 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M40 31 08 254 of 337 313 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F45 31 17 255 of 337 313 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50 32 36 259 of 337 316 
Lee Hamblin Trawden Athletic Club M45 32 49 261 of 337 316 
Paula Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F35 33 28 264 of 337 318 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M65 33 30 266 of 337 318 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50 33 33 267 of 337 318 
Mike Teale Skipton Athletic Club M55 34 45 272 of 337 320 
Paula Williams Keighley & Craven AC F45 34 56 273 of 337 321 21 
Amanda Harrison Keighley & Craven AC F50 34 58 274 of 337 321 
Jacqui Weston Ilkley Harriers F45 35 18 275 of 337 321 
Jenny Mynett Airecentre Pacers F35 35 33 277 of 337 322 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 36 05 279 of 337 323 
Lynda Parkinson Airecentre Pacers F40 36 32 280 of 337 324 
Denis Callaghan Airecentre Pacers M40 37 03 281 of 337 325 
Faye Firth Bingley Harriers F35 37 40 283 of 337 326 
Lottie Hutchinson York Acorn Running Club F 39 00 285 of 337 329 
Jake Findlay Bingley Harriers M45 40 48 286 of 337 333 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 43 12 288 of 337 338 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 43 12 289 of 337 338 
Ian Taylor Horsforth Harriers M50 43 51 292 of 337 339 
Jane Tesseyman Unattached F45 44 40 295 of 337 
Mark Redhead Keighley & Craven AC M55 44 57 296 of 337 341 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55 44 58 297 of 337 341 
Emily Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 46 27 298 of 337 345 
Rebecca Holmes Bingley Harriers F 48 49 302 of 337 349 
Anika Easy Baildon Runners F35 50 43 304 of 337 353 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 51 51 305 of 337 356 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 51 55 308 of 337 356 
Andy McKenna York Acorn Running Club M50 51 59 309 of 337 356 
Liz Redmond Baildon Runners F55 52 04 310 of 337 356 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 54 58 311 of 337 362 
Len Shepherd Idle Athletic Club M65 56 06 313 of 337 365 
Sharon Elms Airecentre Pacers F45 57 48 314 of 337 368 
Rachel Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers F 57 49 315 of 337 368 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F45 57 49 316 of 337 368 
Emma Williment Airecentre Pacers F 57 49 317 of 337 368 
Lee Ricketts Keighley & Craven AC M45 09 21 324 of 337 392 
Angela Storey Eccleshill Road Runners F50 26 06 330 of 337 427 
Heather Bayliss Saltaire Striders F35 31 45 333 of 337 438 
Donna Line Saltaire Striders F40 03 56 334 of 337 505 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 36 57 337 of 337 697 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9047&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020