View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3356168
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Sheffield Half Marathon on the 8th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
William Mycroft Sheffield Uni M 11 12 185 
Julian Lings Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club M 11 47 186 
Steve Franklin Totley Athletic Club M 11 54 187 
Andrew Challenger Hallamshire Harriers M 11 56 187 
William Buswell Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M 12 21 188 
Liam Walker Unattached M 13 26 
Mohamed Saleh Unattached M 14 01 
Terence Forrest Unattached M 15 03 12 
Joseph Newman-Billington Unattached M 15 45 
Daniel Bagley Unattached M 16 08 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M 16 08 10 198 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M35 16 13 11 198 25 
Aaran Fletcher Unattached M 17 25 13 
Gerard Garcia Unattached M 17 38 14 
Benjamin Griffiths Unattached M 17 46 15 
Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M35 17 55 16 202 
Matthew Orford Lichfield Running Club M 18 42 17 204 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M45 18 52 18 205 13 
David Stewart Sheffield Uni M 18 54 19 205 
Nicola Squires Hallamshire Harriers F 19 21 20 206 
Thomas Beautyman Hallamshire Harriers M40 19 23 21 206 
Sam Peters Hallamshire Harriers M 19 31 22 206 
David Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club M 19 32 23 206 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40 19 36 24 207 19 
Carl Egdell Hallamshire Harriers M45 19 41 25 207 
Mark Kearney Unattached M35 19 45 26 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M 20 18 28 208 
Simon Durston-Smith Shelton Striders M40 22 15 34 214 
Charlie Baker Hallamshire Harriers M 22 52 39 215 
Emma Parkinson Rotherham Harriers F 23 09 43 216 
Neil Stabbs Totley Athletic Club M40 23 11 44 216 
Aidan Linskill Totley Athletic Club M35 23 35 46 217 
Steve Bell Dark Peak M50 23 47 47 218 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M35 23 58 50 218 
Thomas Beaumont Totley Athletic Club M35 24 00 51 218 
Steven King Sheffield Running Club M 24 22 56 219 
Mark Sherrat Buxton Athletic Club M45 24 27 57 219 
Mike Jones Victoria Park Harriers M 24 33 59 220 
Robert Wapshott Hallamshire Harriers M40 24 34 61 220 
Jon Cooper Steel City Striders M35 25 02 64 221 
Aislinn Prendergast Hallamshire Harriers F 25 43 72 223 
Claire Fitzpatrick West End Runners F 25 51 74 223 
David Frankland West End Runners M 25 51 75 223 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45 26 06 79 224 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 26 08 78 224 
Chris Guy Steel City Striders M40 26 14 82 224 
Colin Osborne Totley Athletic Club M45 26 39 86 225 
Matthew Payne Hallamshire Harriers M 26 49 88 225 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M40 27 05 94 226 
Kevin Sibley Steel City Striders M45 27 13 101 226 
Adam Hayes Clapham Chasers M 27 22 102 227 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 27 34 107 227 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55 27 51 110 228 
Shaun Parkin Totley Athletic Club M45 27 59 112 228 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 28 09 115 229 
Matt Worthington Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 28 12 116 229 
Jed Turner Northern Vets M55 28 22 117 229 
Mark Jacobi Totley Athletic Club M50 28 24 119 230 
Adam Brown Steel City Striders M 28 37 125 230 
John Pemberton Sandbach Striders M50 28 43 128 230 
Daniel Cubitt Steel City Striders M 28 45 126 230 
Graham Dodd Valley Hill Runners M50 28 57 136 231 
Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club M 29 06 140 231 
Peter Doughty Westbourne Running Club M40 29 14 145 232 
James Fulton Eton Manor AC M35 29 15 148 232 
James Thompson Sheffield Running Club M40 29 21 149 232 
Gary Ridgeway Rotherham Harriers M50 29 23 153 232 
Peter Moor Northampton Road Runners M45 29 39 181 233 
James Hogg Steel City Striders M 29 42 165 233 
Jenny Featherstone Totley Athletic Club F35 29 53 166 233 
Nick Brimacombe Totley Athletic Club M35 30 04 171 234 
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 30 14 177 234 
Richard Tyas Barnsley Harriers M 30 16 175 234 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F 30 20 182 235 17 
Sean O'Brien Steel City Striders M50 30 22 184 235 
Pippa Wilkie Dark Peak F50 30 27 183 235 
Alan Porter Wetherby Runners M 30 43 202 236 
Bradley Wilsher Newcastle University M 30 44 193 236 
Michael Pearson Askern & District Running Club M 30 51 194 236 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F 31 05 203 236 
Rameshwar Tripathi Totley Athletic Club M40 31 21 209 237 
Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M55 31 35 216 238 
Paul Johnson Steel City Striders M35 31 37 218 238 
Jonathan Clowes Totley Athletic Club M40 31 38 234 238 
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders M40 31 52 226 239 
Frances Roberts Steel City Striders F 31 56 229 239 
Neil Forkin Chorley Athletic Club M45 31 57 230 239 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45 31 58 240 239 
Hannah Peel Sheffield Triathlon F35 32 22 254 240 
Ben Key Sheffield Running Club M40 32 36 259 240 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55 32 41 255 241 
Andrea Banner Elswick Harriers F45 32 44 275 241 
Michael Russell Elswick Harriers M45 32 47 276 241 
Gethyn Friswell Spa Striders M 32 59 281 241 
Richard Wheeler Valley Hill Runners M50 33 00 305 241 
Peter Claydon Penistone Footpath Runners M50 33 05 273 242 
Rob Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club M 33 26 331 243 
Rachel Rose Sheffield Running Club F 33 41 294 243 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 33 41 356 243 
Stephen Moss North Derbyshire Running Club M45 33 42 326 243 
Simon Pickering Redhill Road Runners M 33 46 361 243 
Chris Brown Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 33 47 308 243 
James Fletcher Steel City Striders M40 33 52 321 244 
Simeon Cotterell Steel City Striders M 34 01 334 244 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F 34 24 389 245 
Sidney Pereira Redhill Road Runners M40 34 38 348 246 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40 34 40 358 246 
Paul Keen Hallamshire Harriers M65 34 41 354 246 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M 34 42 357 246 24 
Matthew Wilson Rothwell Harriers M40 34 54 395 246 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F35 34 55 362 246 
Kevin Purser Chesapeake Road Runners M40 34 59 382 247 
Paul Scott Steel City Striders M40 35 00 409 247 
Andrew Wadsworth Sparkhill Harriers M55 35 04 384 247 
Vivek Karmarkar Sheffield Uni M 35 07 380 247 
Alex Green Steel City Striders M 35 17 383 247 22 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M 35 25 438 248 
Timothy Jones Trentham Running Club M40 35 41 396 248 
Tom Brockwell Valley Hill Runners M35 35 57 423 249 
Glen Mailer Sheffield Triathlon M 36 05 419 249 
Addam Darnell Sheffield Triathlon M 36 08 432 250 
Phil Cowley Handsworth Roadhogs M 36 16 437 250 
James Mellor Sheffield Uni M 36 20 427 250 
Keith Bell Steel City Striders M40 36 27 446 250 
John Ashforth Steel City Striders M 36 34 448 251 
Mick Casey Barnsley Athletic Club M70 36 38 445 251 14 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 36 46 493 251 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40 36 47 452 251 
Christian O'Brien Birstall Running Club M45 36 50 546 251 
Jonathan Briggs Valley Hill Runners M40 37 04 476 252 21 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M35 37 12 501 252 
Matt Williams Steel City Striders M40 37 21 483 253 
Bethan Gay Sheffield Uni F 37 26 479 253 
Mark Gladwin Hallamshire Harriers M40 37 27 505 253 
Sergei Shkul Steel City Striders M40 37 29 490 253 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 37 30 512 253 
Martin Doherty Norfolk Gazelles AC M45 37 43 518 254 
Joshua Chambers Kirkstall Harriers M 37 52 552 254 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35 37 53 522 254 
Diane Cooper Northowram Pumas F45 37 55 583 254 
Marcus Adams Dark Peak M50 37 59 517 254 
Richard Strafford Steel City Striders M35 38 03 537 255 
Richard Maxted Steel City Striders M35 38 04 541 255 
David Maloney Steel City Striders M50 38 23 551 255 
Nigel Barnes Steel City Striders M40 38 27 638 256 
Jordan Moat Steel City Striders M 38 34 572 256 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45 38 35 680 256 
Andrew Naylor Belper Harriers M35 38 37 574 256 
David Clark Sheffield Running Club M45 38 41 570 256 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 38 41 607 256 
Andrew Fry Steel City Striders M 38 46 564 256 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40 38 57 624 257 
David Forrest Steel City Striders M 38 59 578 257 
Sam Passingham North Derbyshire Running Club M45 39 02 598 257 25 
Clare Davies Unattached F 39 06 643 
Daniel Wrapson London Heathside AC M 39 18 650 258 
Christopher Barran Steel City Striders M45 39 21 599 258 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40 39 24 617 258 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M55 39 25 618 258 
Ian Bradbury Totley Athletic Club M60 39 29 602 258 
Emma Kingston Steel City Striders F45 39 30 621 258 
Andrew Thake Hallamshire Harriers M40 39 30 635 258 
Matt Carter Valley Hill Runners M35 39 35 652 259 
Simone Young-Ails Steel City Striders F 39 39 630 259 
Jamie Waller Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M 39 45 712 259 
Graham Frost Selby Striders M40 39 46 648 259 
Kimberley Bateman Steel City Striders F 39 49 660 259 25 
Rob Adams North Derbyshire Running Club M45 39 55 656 259 
Sarah Witham North Derbyshire Running Club F40 40 01 672 260 
Kim Gray North Derbyshire Running Club F 40 04 669 260 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M 40 06 655 260 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F45 40 09 709 260 
David Naisbitt Steel City Striders M50 40 38 728 261 
David Firth Steel City Striders M 40 40 700 261 
Christopher Keeler Kimberworth Striders M 40 41 844 261 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M 41 03 767 262 
Bob Richards Crystal Peaks Runners M45 41 05 727 262 
Stuart Anderson Unattached M50 41 08 774 
Simon Ellis Steel City Striders M40 41 24 742 263 
Michael O'Donnell Steel City Striders M 41 25 738 263 
Joshua MacKey Hart Road Runners M 41 29 769 263 
Ben Scott St Albans Striders M 41 33 775 264 
Paul Levitt Clowne Road Runners M50 41 41 795 264 
Kelly Wynn Hyde Village Striders F40 41 41 849 264 
Richard Gray Totley Athletic Club M60 41 43 761 264 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M 41 43 784 264 25 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55 41 44 758 264 
Damian Mitchell Unattached M 41 47 847 
Tamara Mitchell Totley Athletic Club F 42 05 800 265 
Sharon Renshaw Steel City Striders F40 42 16 799 266 
Dom Clarke Bolton Utd Harriers M 42 18 803 266 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35 42 35 898 266 
Peter Robertshaw Sheffield Running Club M40 42 44 877 267 
Fran Cummins Steel City Striders F 42 55 858 267 
Rachel Biggin Totley Athletic Club F40 43 05 913 268 
Brendan Forde Bridgnorth Athletic Club M45 43 36 883 269 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45 43 38 969 269 
Bill Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M65 43 40 1124 269 
Ian Smith Unattached M45 43 47 954 
Sarah Bates Steel City Striders F 43 47 1227 269 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40 43 51 936 270 
Simon Nutbrown Reading Joggers M 43 51 944 270 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M45 43 52 937 270 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M 43 54 917 270 
Kathryn Bradley Penny Lane Striders F 43 57 1052 270 
David Lynan Penny Lane Striders M45 43 57 1054 270 
Matthew Burgon Steel City Striders M35 44 23 985 271 
Michael Bourne Dark Peak M50 44 25 974 271 
Patricia Broomhead Steel City Striders F 44 27 966 271 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40 44 29 1068 271 
Rachel Poole Hallamshire Harriers F50 44 30 1070 271 
Roy Turton Doncaster Athletic Club M50 44 39 1216 272 
Kate Scott Steel City Striders F50 44 41 1006 272 
Steven Ross Sheffield Running Club M35 44 41 1009 272 
Graham Grieve Alchester Running Club M50 45 02 1108 273 
Paul Softley Crystal Peaks Runners M 45 04 1045 273 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55 45 06 1103 273 
Lauren Young Sheffield Uni F 45 22 1107 274 
Frank Thomas Caistor Running Club M55 45 28 1135 274 25 
Matthew Lawrence Shelton Striders M 45 30 1150 274 
Ruth Ford Washlands Women Runners F40 45 32 1153 274 
Richard Bourne Fylde Coast Runners M35 45 34 1151 274 
Trevor Cleveland Steel City Striders M55 45 37 1147 274 
Vikki Cleveland Hyde Park Harriers F 45 38 1148 274 
Alison Shepherd Hallamshire Harriers F45 45 40 1184 274 
Andrew Lock Steel City Striders M40 45 45 1324 275 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65 45 56 1189 275 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40 46 00 1245 275 17 
Dveirel Gonzlez Pudsey Pacers F40 46 04 1274 275 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45 46 17 1193 276 
Pippa Powell Steel City Striders F40 46 37 1282 277 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M40 46 43 1229 277 
Damien Herbert Sheffield Running Club M45 46 44 1195 277 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M55 46 56 1218 278 14 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 46 57 1285 278 
George Light Sheffield Triathlon M 47 03 1221 278 
Laura Gilbert Bungay Black Dog Running Club F 47 12 1267 278 
Neil Walker Formula One Circuit Crew M50 47 18 1223 279 
Ian Clair Penistone Footpath Runners M50 47 22 1211 279 
Anthony Bell Northern Vets M55 47 26 1328 279 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50 47 27 1361 279 
Katie Hendry Formula One Circuit Crew F 47 28 1339 279 
Rachel Bird Totley Athletic Club F40 47 30 1295 279 
Richard Kerry Erewash Valley Running Club M 47 43 1377 280 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M35 47 48 1297 280 
Pat Goodall Totley Athletic Club F60 47 59 1252 280 
Chris Day Totley Athletic Club M40 48 00 1277 280 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M65 48 04 1280 281 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45 48 37 1477 282 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35 48 39 1456 282 
Peter Panacek Stafford Tri M35 48 51 1391 283 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55 48 51 1486 283 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M40 48 54 1400 283 
Michael Noone Kimberworth Striders M40 48 55 1466 283 
Steve Palmer Roadhoggs Leicester AC M65 49 00 1442 283 
David Pendlebury North Derbyshire Running Club M50 49 07 1419 283 
Martin Evans North Derbyshire Running Club M35 49 24 1450 284 
Joe Ward Redhill Road Runners M 49 30 1492 284 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40 49 40 1455 285 
Neil White Valley Hill Runners M35 49 50 1476 285 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 52 10 1670 291 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9049&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020