View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1760358
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Vale of York 10 on the 15th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Clifford Evenwood Road Runners M45  55 07 187 16 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M  56 30 192 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M  56 56 194 10 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  57 55 197 
Ravinder Panesar Valley Striders M  58 00 197 
Gary Cadman Clowne Road Runners M  58 21 198 
Helen Cross York Triathlon Club  F35  58 56 200 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  58 57 200 15 
Stephen Bailey Kippax Harriers M40  59 15 201 
Carl Stainton Unattached M45  59 19 10 
Sarah Garbutt St Theresas F  59 24 11 202 
Sharon Barlow Harrogate Harriers F40  59 30 12 202 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M  59 31 13 202 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M  59 35 14 203 25 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  59 43 15 203 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M 00 31 16 206 25 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 00 33 17 206 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M 00 33 18 206 
Paul Legard Unattached M 00 36 19 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M 00 45 20 207 
Andrew Sloan Tadcaster Harriers M40 01 18 21 208 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M 01 37 22 210 23 
Den Dale Darlington Harriers M50 01 45 23 210 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 01 51 24 210 
Lee Stanley Ripon Runners M40 01 57 25 211 
Ashley Crow North Derbyshire Running Club M 02 28 27 212 25 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M 02 50 28 214 19 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 03 16 30 215 10 
Victoria Sims Valley Striders F40 03 18 31 215 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 03 23 32 216 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M 03 35 34 216 15 
Craig Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners M 03 55 35 217 13 
Carl Ward Selby Striders M40 04 07 36 218 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M50 04 33 37 219 25 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50 04 39 39 220 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M50 04 42 40 220 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M 04 46 41 220 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M40 04 53 42 221 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F 05 00 43 221 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 05 02 44 221 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50 05 07 45 221 
Ali White Rounday Runners M 05 12 46 222 
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40 05 23 47 222 25 
Matthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45 05 25 48 222 
Richard Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 05 37 49 223 
Matthew Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M 05 46 50 224 25 
Andrew Davey St Theresas M45 06 09 51 225 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60 06 17 52 225 
Michael Cooper Darlington Harriers M 06 36 53 226 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F35 06 54 54 227 12 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45 07 02 55 228 
Laurence Taylor North York Moors AC M60 07 04 56 228 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M 07 28 61 229 
Laura Dransfield Rounday Runners F 07 30 62 230 13 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M 07 31 63 230 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M50 07 32 64 230 
Craig Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 07 32 65 230 23 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 07 38 66 230 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M 07 39 67 230 
Jon Laye Abbey Runners M45 07 40 68 230 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50 07 50 69 231 25 
Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners M50 07 51 70 231 19 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40 08 13 71 232 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M50 08 14 72 232 
Sam Duggan Rounday Runners M 08 16 74 232 25 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M 08 25 75 233 21 
Simon Bekker Great Yarmouth Road Runners M40 08 31 76 233 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M 08 41 79 234 15 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55 08 41 80 234 17 
Ian Waller Knaresborough Striders M55 08 41 81 234 15 
Tristran Jackson-Brooke Pocklington Runners M 08 55 84 234 25 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45 09 01 85 235 
Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club M 09 37 87 237 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45 09 37 88 237 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M55 09 39 89 237 14 
Neil Hardy Unattached M40 09 41 90 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M 09 43 93 237 18 
James Atkinson Quakers Running Club M 09 47 94 237 
Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers M45 09 51 95 238 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M 10 07 96 238 15 
John Chatwin Ripon Runners M 10 14 97 239 16 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 10 17 98 239 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F 10 26 99 239 25 
Lee Draper Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 11 00 102 241 21 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45 11 00 103 241 12 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M 11 02 104 242 17 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M 11 02 105 242 25 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M 11 16 106 242 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40 11 23 107 243 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M 11 34 109 243 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50 11 40 111 244 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50 11 44 112 244 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M 11 44 113 244 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45 11 45 114 244 
Katy Lee Knavesmire Harriers F40 11 52 115 244 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45 11 54 116 244 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F40 12 26 118 246 22 
John Halliwell Pudsey Pacers M50 12 29 121 246 
Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders M50 12 38 123 247 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M 12 42 124 247 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55 12 45 125 247 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65 12 48 126 248 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M 12 50 128 248 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M 12 56 130 248 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 13 07 132 249 
Charlotte Evans Harrogate Harriers F40 13 14 133 249 
Tracy Carroll Horsforth Harriers F40 13 22 135 249 
Laura Reid Rounday Runners F35 13 25 138 250 
Ian Sommerville Rothwell Harriers M 13 30 141 250 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M65 13 43 146 251 
Simon Howson Easingwold Running Club M45 13 45 147 251 
Jonathan O'Neill Knavesmire Harriers M50 13 46 148 251 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M 13 46 149 251 
Gemma Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 14 00 153 252 24 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 14 11 155 252 
Gary Naylor Bingley Harriers M45 14 11 156 252 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60 14 22 159 253 
Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club M45 14 25 161 253 25 
Ellie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F40 14 37 162 254 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M40 14 40 163 
Stephen Jobson Knavesmire Harriers M55 14 41 164 254 
Jason Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45 14 41 165 
Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 14 47 168 254 14 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 14 47 169 254 25 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M65 14 50 170 254 10 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M45 14 59 173 255 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 15 01 174 255 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50 15 03 175 255 
Kiska Wilson Richmond & Zetland Harriers F 15 05 176 255 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40 15 16 179 256 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 15 19 180 256 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55 15 20 181 256 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50 15 23 182 256 14 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F 15 25 183 256 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F 15 25 184 256 25 
Adele Morrin Unattached F 15 28 185 
Paul Cowham Harrogate Harriers M45 15 35 186 257 25 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 15 50 188 258 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 15 57 189 258 
Emma Westwood St Theresas F 15 59 190 258 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M40 16 06 192 259 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M45 16 08 193 259 15 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F 16 09 194 259 25 
Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers F60 16 13 195 259 
Michael Hutchinson Abbey Runners M 16 29 201 260 
Nigel Dickinson Abbey Runners M 16 32 203 260 
Georgina Weston Notts Athletic Club F 16 34 204 260 
Zoe Davis Knavesmire Harriers F40 16 38 205 261 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50 16 43 207 261 
Jenny Oldridge Horsforth Harriers F45 16 43 208 261 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45 16 45 209 261 
Raymond Lightle Bedale and Aiskew Runners M65 16 48 211 261 19 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35 16 52 212 261 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35 16 53 213 261 
Simon Daniels Darlington Harriers M50 16 56 214 262 
Stephen Gardner Darlington Harriers M55 17 01 215 262 25 
Stephen Allen Sunderland Strollers M 17 01 216 262 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 17 04 217 262 
Mark White Bramley Breezers M 17 09 223 
Michael Watson Darlington Harriers M40 17 10 224 262 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F 17 10 225 262 
Richard Knott Easingwold Running Club M50 17 16 228 263 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M 17 20 230 263 12 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 17 22 231 263 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F50 17 29 232 263 16 
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F55 17 34 233 264 18 
Emily Gregg Easingwold Running Club F 17 38 234 264 
Lee Fenlon Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 17 42 236 264 
Kelly Farr Darlington Harriers F 17 43 237 264 
Tom Lally Ilkley Harriers M45 17 49 239 265 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 17 54 240 265 15 
Mark Skinner Kirkstall Harriers M55 17 56 241 265 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F40 17 56 242 265 
Caroline Horton Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 18 11 244 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45 18 14 245 266 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M40 18 18 246 266 16 
Sarah Weston Unattached F 18 18 247 
Alan Cessford Bramley Breezers M 18 22 248 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F 18 26 251 267 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M50 18 29 252 267 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60 18 33 253 267 25 
Tracy Tuplin Danum Harriers  F45 18 34 254 267 24 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F 18 49 259 268 
Samantha Richardson Darlington Harriers F 18 50 260 268 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45 18 50 261 268 25 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M 18 53 262 268 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M60 18 53 263 268 25 
Ronald Read Darlington Harriers M55 19 00 267 269 
Helen Appleyard Skipton Athletic Club F 19 06 269 269 
Thomas Gavin Scarborough Athletic Club M 19 07 270 269 
Colm Hara Kippax Harriers M45 19 09 271 269 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45 19 13 272 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55 19 14 273 269 16 
Stuart Davies Bramley Breezers M45 19 15 274 
Mark Coventry Skipton Athletic Club M 19 19 275 270 
Nicholas Leathley Airecentre Pacers M55 19 22 276 270 18 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50 19 22 277 270 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50 19 29 279 270 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M 19 32 280 270 
Rob Gresswell Rotherham Harriers M45 19 41 282 271 
Nicholas Child Kirkstall Harriers M45 19 44 283 271 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F 19 46 284 271 
Charlie McNicol Horsforth Harriers F35 19 54 286 272 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F35 19 54 287 272 10 
David Horton Stockton Striders Athletics Club M60 19 57 288 
Jackie Russell Methley Striders F40 20 00 290 272 
James Richardson City of York Athletics Club M40 20 22 292 273 
Brian Robertson Wallsend Harriers M50 20 24 293 273 
Kirsty Naylor Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 20 30 294 274 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M 20 30 295 274 
Gemma Fearnley Pickering Running Club F35 20 32 296 274 
Tony Pfeiffer Otley Athletic Club M60 20 38 298 274 
Ruth Kaftirani Pickering Running Club F 20 38 299 274 
Stanley Miller Rounday Runners M40 20 46 300 275 
Alistair Lunn Easingwold Running Club M 20 55 301 275 25 
Noel Fitzpatrick Saltaire Striders M45 20 59 302 275 25 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40 21 03 303 276 
Paddy Gallagher Unattached M40 21 09 304 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M 21 26 308 277 
Adam Smith Tadcaster Harriers M50 21 31 310 277 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45 21 36 311 277 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M65 21 37 312 278 25 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M50 21 39 313 
Bev Benjamin Abbey Runners F50 21 40 314 278 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40 21 50 316 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M60 21 50 317 278 25 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 21 53 318 278 
Joanne Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club F40 21 59 324 279 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 22 00 325 279 15 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 22 04 327 279 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M 22 06 328 279 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60 22 07 329 279 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 22 07 330 279 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60 22 09 331 279 25 
Heather Goodacre Hyde Park Harriers F 22 09 332 279 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55 22 14 333 280 15 
Richard Hankinson Meirionnydd Running Club M55 22 16 334 280 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F40 22 17 335 280 18 
Richard Parker City of Hull AC M55 22 18 336 280 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 22 23 338 280 13 
Dan Dixon Unattached M40 22 28 340 
Neil Gilbertson York Triathlon Club  M45 22 30 341 281 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M45 22 31 342 281 13 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F60 22 31 343 281 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F 22 32 344 281 25 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F 22 45 349 281 24 
Kevin Moseley Rothwell Harriers M45 22 46 352 281 21 
Darren Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 22 50 354 282 25 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65 22 52 355 282 25 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 22 53 356 282 
Amanda Trees Darlington Harriers F40 23 06 361 283 
David Mullaney Tadcaster Harriers M55 23 07 362 283 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 23 09 368 283 
Vicky Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 23 15 367 283 24 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M 23 21 370 283 
Gavin Burton Otley Athletic Club M40 23 24 372 284 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35 23 30 373 284 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 23 30 374 284 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50 23 30 375 284 
David Ralph Darlington Harriers M 23 35 376 284 
Anna Hardy Quakers Running Club F40 23 36 377 284 18 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F50 23 40 378 284 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 23 43 379 285 14 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 23 47 381 285 11 
Richard Acklam Barnes Runners M 23 51 382 285 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35 23 57 384 
Rob Newton Fitmums & Friends M55 24 09 393 286 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55 24 14 396 286 14 
Christopher Adams Pickering Running Club M45 24 15 399 286 22 
Poppy Blackett Abbey Runners F 24 16 400 287 
Claire Thornton Methley Striders F35 24 18 402 287 
Elizabeth Wilson Methley Striders F40 24 23 405 287 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70 24 24 406 287 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F 24 35 410 288 17 
Ian Walton Kingstone Runners M50 24 35 411 288 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M50 24 40 412 288 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35 24 41 413 288 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40 24 47 415 288 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 48 416 288 
Amy Brewster West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 24 53 421 289 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 24 57 424 289 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35 25 00 425 289 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M 25 07 428 289 17 
David Varley Knavesmire Harriers M70 25 15 431 290 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M 25 16 432 290 
Anna Stones Rotherham Harriers F 25 17 433 290 
Leslie Shipley Bramley Breezers M65 25 18 434 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45 25 20 435 290 25 
Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M45 25 21 436 290 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65 25 22 437 290 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F35 25 23 438 290 23 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F50 25 28 443 291 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35 25 33 444 291 
Paul Amatt Unattached M50 25 36 445 
Lisa Pattison Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45 25 38 448 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50 25 39 449 291 12 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55 25 40 450 291 24 
John Gray Fitmums & Friends M55 25 40 451 291 25 
Carolyn Park Dragons Running Club F40 25 41 452 291 16 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60 25 41 453 291 
Jane Cowley Easingwold Running Club F55 25 47 454 292 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55 25 49 455 292 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35 25 56 456 292 21 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 25 56 457 292 16 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M 25 58 459 292 
Nigel Pearson Unattached M45 25 58 460 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45 26 05 463 293 
Jadine Smith Saltaire Striders F 26 28 471 294 12 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45 26 33 473 294 11 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F40 26 37 474 295 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40 26 38 475 295 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60 26 38 476 295 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65 26 52 479 295 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F55 27 00 482 296 25 
Nia Leask Rounday Runners F35 27 11 484 296 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 27 12 485 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 27 18 487 297 
Charlotte Grace Ackworth Road Runners F 27 21 488 297 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 27 22 489 297 
Mish Margison Wallsend Harriers F40 27 25 491 297 
Graham Freer Knavesmire Harriers M50 27 28 492 297 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55 27 35 494 298 15 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50 27 36 496 298 
Ruth Walker Ackworth Road Runners F35 27 44 498 298 25 
Simone Salgado Kirkstall Harriers F 27 46 499 298 25 
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M 27 52 500 299 25 
Gedp Peacock Otley Athletic Club M60 27 59 502 299 
Paul Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 27 59 503 299 
Samantha Sugden Halifax Harriers F40 28 05 505 300 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M50 28 08 506 
Alan McGarrity Unattached M55 28 16 507 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55 28 20 508 300 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M45 28 25 509 301 25 
Debbie Edwards Tadcaster Harriers F45 28 26 511 301 24 
Mark Fenton Fitmums & Friends M 28 26 513 301 
Jonathan Gratton Kingstone Runners M45 28 30 514 301 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 28 33 516 301 
David Yeomans Wetherby Runners M65 28 38 518 301 
Gemma Illingworth Eccleshill Road Runners F40 28 41 520 302 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F 28 42 521 302 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 28 47 522 302 
Nicky McGroarty Methley Striders F45 29 03 528 303 
Elizabeth Chambers Easingwold Running Club F35 29 07 529 303 
Kelly Houton Horsforth Harriers F 29 15 535 303 
John Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M50 29 15 536 303 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50 29 27 540 304 
Jillie Townend Harrogate Harriers F60 29 32 542 304 25 
Rebecca Keinhorst Otley Athletic Club F 29 36 544 305 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 29 47 545 305 
Alison Cockerill Fitmums & Friends F35 29 51 548 306 
Philip Walker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 29 52 549 306 
Rebecca Smith Bedale and Aiskew Runners F35 29 53 551 306 
Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F45 29 54 554 306 19 
John Dawson Selby Striders M 29 57 555 306 
Darren Calvert Bramley Breezers M 29 59 556 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60 30 09 561 307 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65 30 11 563 307 
Tracey Meadows Selby Striders F45 30 15 564 307 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F55 30 15 566 307 
Nicola Chelton Selby Striders F45 30 15 567 307 
Sheila O'Carroll Kingstone Runners F65 30 29 571 308 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M50 30 35 572 308 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F 30 37 573 308 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45 30 39 574 308 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45 30 40 576 308 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40 30 42 577 308 20 
Zoe Cox Ackworth Road Runners F 30 45 578 309 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35 31 11 587 310 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F45 31 13 588 310 25 
Roxana Freeman Easingwold Running Club F40 31 17 590 310 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F45 31 19 591 310 22 
Nicola Schofield Vegan Runners UK F45 31 21 592 311 
Rebecca Tunnicliff Harrogate Harriers F 31 23 593 311 
Sarah Sherratt Saltaire Striders F35 31 32 596 311 
Robert Rigg Dewsbury Road Runners M45 31 32 597 311 
Anne Mason Saltaire Striders F40 31 33 598 311 
Simon Brockless Knavesmire Harriers M45 31 34 599 311 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 31 35 600 311 
Matthew Thornton Selby Striders M 31 36 602 311 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F50 31 42 603 312 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55 31 45 604 312 25 
Loren Price Farsley Flyers F35 31 49 605 312 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 31 50 606 312 25 
Gill Borthwick Stockton Striders Athletics Club F50 31 51 607 
Christian Jackson Crossgates Harriers M40 31 53 608 312 
Vicky Cousins Eccleshill Road Runners F45 31 55 609 313 10 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55 31 56 610 313 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 31 57 611 313 
Graeme Prescott Ripon Runners M50 32 08 618 313 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F60 32 09 620 313 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35 32 11 622 313 25 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50 32 17 624 314 25 
Jane Dowson Tadcaster Harriers F45 32 30 631 315 25 
Emma-jane Richardson Kippax Harriers F35 32 33 632 315 25 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50 32 33 633 315 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40 32 42 640 315 
Joanna Pickles St Theresas F35 32 45 641 315 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50 33 02 648 316 25 
Erin Townsend Rothwell Harriers F 33 02 650 316 
June Stakes Rothwell Harriers F45 33 02 651 316 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45 33 06 653 317 25 
Pauline Underwood Methley Striders F40 33 07 655 317 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45 33 09 656 317 
Stephanie Jones Penistone Footpath Runners F50 33 09 657 317 
Katie Ashley Farsley Flyers F 33 13 658 317 
Kerri Muldowney Unattached F40 33 14 659 
Nicholads Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60 33 17 661 317 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F 33 24 663 318 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50 33 30 664 318 
Teresa Parker Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 33 34 668 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 33 36 669 318 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35 33 52 671 319 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 33 56 673 319 13 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 33 59 675 320 25 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 33 59 676 320 14 
Felicity Jackson Abbey Runners F 34 09 678 320 
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F 34 10 679 320 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50 34 15 682 320 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55 34 20 683 321 
Samantha Miles Ripon Runners F40 34 23 685 321 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55 34 25 686 321 12 
Anya Ferguson Abbey Runners F35 34 29 687 321 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65 34 34 689 322 25 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40 34 37 692 322 21 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 34 39 693 322 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35 34 41 694 322 25 
Susan Burgess Fitmums & Friends F50 34 50 698 322 
Michelle Wray Fitmums & Friends F50 34 52 699 323 
Liz Clark South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 35 00 703 323 
Rebecca Fox Fitmums & Friends F40 35 00 704 323 
Nicki Miller Crossgates Harriers F45 35 07 706 323 
Clare Atkinson Barnsley Harriers F40 35 09 707 324 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40 35 27 711 325 
Genna Stacey The Stragglers F35 35 28 713 325 
Cheryl Stanton Kippax Harriers F40 35 37 716 325 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 35 38 717 325 25 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45 35 46 721 326 25 
Caroline Lawton Dragons Running Club F40 35 52 723 326 
Louise Elrington Barnsley Harriers F45 35 59 726 326 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55 36 01 727 326 22 
Fiona Brennan Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45 36 06 728 
Gillian Fox Wetherby Runners F45 36 12 730 327 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55 36 20 732 328 
Nik Chapman Newmarket Joggers M40 36 26 735 328 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 36 27 736 328 19 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40 36 32 740 328 
Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F50 36 35 741 328 
Daisy Horsley Pocklington Runners F40 36 37 743 329 25 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 36 38 744 329 
Steph Powell York Triathlon Club  F50 36 40 745 329 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F 36 40 746 329 
Joanne Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 36 41 747 329 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 36 44 748 329 
Fiona Harrison Pudsey Pacers F50 36 47 750 329 
Claire Manton Spenborough & District AC F 36 48 752 329 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50 36 53 754 329 11 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F55 36 54 756 329 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 36 57 758 330 25 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 36 58 759 330 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55 36 59 760 330 
Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers F50 37 00 762 330 25 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 37 02 763 330 
Claire Featherstone Dragons Running Club F 37 04 765 330 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60 37 06 766 330 
Dan North Stadium Runners M 37 07 767 330 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35 37 07 768 330 
Rachel Smith Airecentre Pacers F 37 08 769 330 25 
Hannah Green Racing TNT Chesterfield F 37 22 776 331 
Steven Hegarty Unattached M50 37 25 777 
Emma Bird Ackworth Road Runners F45 37 28 778 331 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F40 37 28 779 331 25 
John Grove Ackworth Road Runners M60 37 31 780 332 25 
Liz Hamilton Saltaire Striders F40 37 35 781 332 20 
Rod Cooper Ripon Runners M55 37 35 782 332 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 37 35 783 332 19 
Dean Smith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 37 58 788 333 
Nicole Bushby Bramley Breezers F40 38 02 789 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 38 09 793 334 25 
Julia Clifford Evenwood Road Runners F50 38 10 794 334 25 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40 38 11 795 334 
Karen Alton Unattached F45 38 15 796 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M55 38 16 797 334 25 
Tina Corah Darlington Harriers F55 38 20 798 334 
Simon Walker Airecentre Pacers M 38 29 802 335 
Pamela Johnson Easingwold Running Club F40 38 29 803 335 25 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M55 38 32 804 335 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50 38 35 805 335 
Jenny Jennings Kippax Harriers F35 38 43 807 336 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35 39 03 812 337 25 
Kelly Smith Quakers Running Club F45 39 19 817 338 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50 39 19 818 338 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55 39 36 822 339 15 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45 39 37 823 339 
Julie Fielding Barnsley Harriers F40 39 48 826 339 
Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers F45 39 51 828 340 25 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60 39 56 831 340 
Mark Hobson Tadcaster Harriers M50 40 00 833 340 
Mel Blackburn Methley Striders F 40 14 834 341 
Laura Wilmshurst Knaresborough Striders F 40 16 835 341 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M 40 33 839 342 
Sam Foster Horsforth Harriers M 40 35 842 342 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35 40 40 844 342 25 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40 40 48 846 343 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M55 40 51 848 343 13 
Fiona Farquar Saltaire Striders F45 40 54 849 343 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F35 41 00 850 343 
Charlene Coulson Bramley Breezers F45 41 03 851 
Emma Doherty St Theresas F40 41 07 853 344 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60 41 15 855 344 
Kim Page Pocklington Runners F35 41 25 860 345 
Gail Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 41 29 861 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F45 41 32 862 345 20 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M50 41 32 863 345 
Ellen Bruce Saltwell Harriers F55 41 35 864 345 
Kevin Bruce Saltwell Harriers M55 41 35 865 345 
Nicola Lewis Chapel Allerton Runners F35 41 44 866 346 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 41 50 868 346 
Helen Chan Fitmums & Friends F40 41 56 869 347 
Robert Musgrove Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 41 57 870 347 
Maria Daniels Darlington Harriers F50 42 06 871 347 
Lucy Bendle Quakers Running Club F55 42 12 874 348 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60 42 30 877 349 24 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50 42 34 880 349 
Matthew Lawson Saltaire Striders M 42 34 881 349 
Jo Dyson Rounday Runners F45 42 34 882 349 
Heather Ross Chapel Allerton Runners F40 42 45 884 349 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50 43 05 887 351 21 
Christine Jones Unattached F55 43 10 889 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55 43 26 893 352 25 
Sheila Downing Kingstone Runners F60 43 29 895 352 
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50 43 31 896 352 
Debra Crosland Selby Striders F50 43 39 897 352 
Christine Badland Bramley Breezers F45 43 41 899 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F60 43 48 900 353 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F45 43 48 901 353 20 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 43 54 903 353 25 
Janice Walker Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 43 56 904 353 
Karen Rayner Easingwold Running Club F50 44 05 905 354 
Janet Coutts Skipton Athletic Club F60 44 29 912 355 15 
Helen Clarke Gainsborough & Morton Striders F45 44 45 917 356 
Keran Hodgson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45 44 52 919 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 44 52 920 357 
Angela McCarthy Rothwell Harriers F50 44 55 921 357 25 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40 44 59 922 357 
Jade Seal Ackworth Road Runners F 45 17 924 358 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F55 45 32 928 359 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40 45 34 930 359 
Manjit Ahiar Stainland Lions F45 45 36 931 359 
Donna Stansfield Airecentre Pacers F40 45 37 932 359 
Jo Hagan Methley Striders F45 45 46 935 360 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40 45 46 936 360 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 45 54 940 360 17 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 45 55 941 360 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F40 46 15 946 361 15 
Sally Hardcastle Fitmums & Friends F55 46 17 947 361 
Natalie Gobbi Easingwold Running Club F 46 23 950 362 
Angela Green Racing TNT Chesterfield F55 46 28 951 362 
Deborah Lightowler Horsforth Harriers F45 46 32 954 362 
Nadine Sweeney Horsforth Harriers F35 46 36 956 362 
Susan Hulme Airecentre Pacers F45 46 37 957 363 
Ian Threadkell Darlington Harriers M 46 39 958 363 
Lynne Owen Ackworth Road Runners F45 46 40 959 363 
Kerry Nicholl Ackworth Road Runners F40 46 40 960 363 
Helen Shenton Stainland Lions F40 46 43 962 363 25 
Bernadette Murby Airecentre Pacers F45 46 44 963 363 
John Skipper Kingstone Runners M55 46 51 965 363 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 46 55 967 364 16 
Joe Ibrahim Abbey Runners M40 46 55 968 364 
Sally Russ Airecentre Pacers F40 46 57 969 364 
Amanda Cooper City of York Athletics Club F50 47 02 971 364 
Sarah Belt Otley Athletic Club F 47 08 974 364 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55 47 11 975 364 
Angela Khan Crossgates Harriers F40 47 20 977 365 
Lorraine McKnight Eccleshill Road Runners F55 47 42 979 366 25 
Natalia Watson Darlington Harriers F 47 47 980 366 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 47 54 982 367 
Gillian Brown Eccleshill Road Runners F45 48 01 988 367 16 
Daniel Learmonth Airecentre Pacers M 48 28 993 369 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M 48 29 994 369 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F 48 29 995 369 
Linda Seaman Unattached F55 49 08 1001 
Lizzie Brennan Kingstone Runners F50 49 11 1002 371 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45 49 18 1003 372 10 
Bernadette Thompson Kippax Harriers F50 49 34 1005 373 
Georgie Strandmann Pudsey Pacers F 49 34 1007 373 
Jennifer Briedis Eccleshill Road Runners F35 49 38 1008 373 
Julie Hodgson Kingstone Runners F50 49 50 1010 373 
Sheila Pepper Saltaire Striders F65 49 57 1011 374 
Laura James Rounday Runners F35 50 03 1013 374 
Andrew Parkes Ackworth Road Runners M45 50 11 1014 375 25 
Gaynor Kitching Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 50 39 1016 376 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45 51 22 1018 379 
Louise Haley Rotherham Harriers M50 51 36 1020 379 
Andrea Chappell Kingstone Runners F35 51 54 1022 380 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F50 51 54 1023 380 25 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F60 51 57 1024 381 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F40 51 59 1025 381 11 
Genna Miller Kingstone Runners F35 51 59 1026 381 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F50 52 00 1027 381 25 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F35 52 00 1028 381 18 
Maureen Allen Gainsborough & Morton Striders F65 52 02 1029 381 
Dawn Richards Kingstone Runners F60 52 06 1030 381 
Jenna Hawkswell Airecentre Pacers F35 52 08 1031 381 
Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F50 52 10 1032 381 
Ann-marie Brown Ripon Runners F45 52 25 1034 382 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F65 52 29 1035 382 25 
Sarah Mills Horsforth Harriers F35 53 05 1039 385 
Sally Dale Darlington Harriers F50 53 07 1040 385 
Carole Allan Keighley & Craven AC F50 53 18 1042 385 
Lisa Speed Horsforth Harriers F35 53 23 1045 386 
Sophie Morley Bramley Breezers F40 53 48 1047 
Louise McMahon Bramley Breezers F40 53 49 1048 
Barbara Stow Eccleshill Road Runners F55 53 50 1049 387 
Stephanie Charlesworth Kingstone Runners F35 54 09 1050 388 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55 54 21 1051 389 25 
James Ross Shildon R & AC M55 54 26 1052 389 
Mandy Walker Unattached F35 55 36 1058 
Andrea Tighe Hyde Village Striders F40 55 58 1059 394 
Christine Robinson Skipton Athletic Club F60 56 22 1061 396 
Beverley Tute Selby Striders F40 56 35 1065 396 
Jo-anne Murphy Selby Striders F50 56 36 1066 396 
Amy O'Connor Dewsbury Road Runners F 56 43 1067 397 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35 56 49 1069 397 
Lynsey Lyon Wetherby Runners F40 57 12 1071 399 
Stella Hudson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45 57 34 1072 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F50 57 44 1073 400 
Claire Whitwell Vegan Runners UK F50 57 49 1074 401 
Carmen Snowdon Methley Striders F45 58 00 1077 401 
Sarah Tock Beverley Athletic Club F45 58 49 1080 404 15 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60 59 29 1081 406 
Claire Pilkington Methley Striders F45 00 56 1087 411 
Andrew Russell Methley Striders M50 00 57 1088 411 
Amanda Connor Airecentre Pacers F40 01 29 1089 413 
Melanie Brabiner Airecentre Pacers F45 01 30 1090 413 25 
Helen Marshall Kingstone Runners F50 01 34 1091 413 
Sarah Richmond Kingstone Runners F40 01 34 1092 413 
Victoria Thompson Spenborough & District AC F45 01 39 1093 414 
Tracy Hyland Barnsley Harriers F45 03 15 1099 419 
Liz Churchill Airecentre Pacers F50 03 15 1100 419 
Yvonne Stearn Ackworth Road Runners F55 03 48 1102 421 
Linda Selby Ackworth Road Runners F55 03 48 1103 421 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 04 41 1106 424 
Christine Cooper Ripon Runners F50 04 55 1110 425 13 
Sarah Whiteman South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 05 10 1111 426 
Jane Tesseyman Airecentre Pacers F45 05 54 1112 428 
Liz Cook Airecentre Pacers F45 05 54 1113 428 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F 06 11 1115 429 
Adele Elsworth Acre Street Runners F45 06 14 1116 429 
Elaine Evans Ripon Runners F40 07 09 1119 432 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 08 01 1122 435 
Anna Carruthers Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 08 17 1123 
Melanie Day Scarborough Athletic Club F45 08 55 1125 438 
Wendy Pattison Scarborough Athletic Club F45 08 55 1126 438 
Dave Cook Airecentre Pacers M50 09 48 1127 441 
Clare Wood Methley Striders F35 09 52 1128 442 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F55 10 42 1129 444 
Ruth Saville Ackworth Road Runners F50 12 41 1131 451 
Victoria Adams Ackworth Road Runners F45 12 41 1132 451 
Joanne Punt Queensbury Running Club F45 13 38 1135 454 
Helen Gibbons Queensbury Running Club F40 13 38 1136 454 
Emma Greveson Knaresborough Striders F 15 26 1139 461 
David Allen Gainsborough & Morton Striders M70 16 07 1140 463 
Charley Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners F 16 46 1141 465 
Susan Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 16 46 1142 465 
Yvonne Smith Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 16 48 1143 
Louise Archer Unattached F35 18 01 1144 
Tom Camponi Ackworth Road Runners M 18 44 1146 472 
Susan Grove Ackworth Road Runners F45 19 16 1147 474 25 
Pam Kirk Barnsley Harriers F40 19 16 1148 474 
Janice Hookham Ackworth Road Runners F55 20 27 1149 478 
Alison John-Baptiste Ackworth Road Runners F40 34 46 1150 526 
Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners F35 35 15 1151 528 
Katie Lee Kingstone Runners F 35 39 1152 529 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9078&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019