View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3718568
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 21st Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 21 1 of 582 175 
Rian McCawley Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  16 47 2 of 582 180 
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  17 08 3 of 582 184 
Isaac Dunn Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M  17 13 4 of 582 184 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 33 5 of 582 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 00 6 of 582 193 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 07 7 of 582 194 11 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  18 16 8 of 582 196 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 23 9 of 582 197 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 31 10 of 582 198 
Keisuke Koyama Unattached M  19 16 11 of 582 
Sophie Lee City of Hull AC F  19 19 12 of 582 207 
Robin Lovelace Unattached M  19 24 13 of 582 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  19 31 14 of 582 209 
Joseph Hudson Unattached M  19 38 15 of 582 
Alec Ogilvie Unattached M  19 39 16 of 582 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 43 17 of 582 211 
Ade Okojibe Unattached M  19 45 18 of 582 
Ben Hodgson Marsh House Harriers M  19 47 19 of 582 212 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  19 55 20 of 582 213 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  19 58 21 of 582 214 
Andy Barnes Vegan Runners UK M50  20 01 22 of 582 214 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 12 23 of 582 216 
Jem Duggan Unattached M45  20 19 24 of 582 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 19 25 of 582 218 
Safwan Younus Unattached M  20 20 26 of 582 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  20 37 30 of 582 221 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  20 42 31 of 582 222 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 50 34 of 582 223 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 52 35 of 582 224 
Claire Wilson Chapel Allerton Runners F  20 55 38 of 582 224 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  20 58 39 of 582 225 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M60  21 22 44 of 582 229 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  21 28 46 of 582 230 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  21 33 49 of 582 231 
Darren Fawcett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 35 50 of 582 231 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F  21 38 53 of 582 232 24 
George Chambers Otley Athletic Club M  21 49 54 of 582 234 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  21 54 56 of 582 235 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 00 58 of 582 236 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  22 09 61 of 582 237 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 17 65 of 582 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  22 22 67 of 582 240 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 23 68 of 582 240 
Russell Webster Hyde Park Harriers M45  22 28 72 of 582 241 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 29 73 of 582 241 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  22 32 75 of 582 241 
Danny Sroda Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 37 78 of 582 242 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 40 79 of 582 243 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  23 01 86 of 582 247 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 03 88 of 582 247 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  23 18 97 of 582 250 
Emma Radcliffe Leeds University F  23 24 100 of 582 251 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  23 34 106 of 582 252 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  23 53 116 of 582 256 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  23 59 119 of 582 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  24 01 120 of 582 257 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  24 02 122 of 582 257 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  24 03 123 of 582 258 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 09 125 of 582 259 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  24 10 127 of 582 259 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  24 12 128 of 582 259 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  24 13 129 of 582 259 13 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  24 18 131 of 582 260 
David Hodgson Marsh House Harriers M50  24 23 133 of 582 261 
Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers F  24 25 135 of 582 262 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  24 26 136 of 582 262 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  24 26 137 of 582 262 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 26 138 of 582 262 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 27 139 of 582 262 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 34 142 of 582 263 10 
Wilfred Yung Chiltern Harriers AC M  24 53 154 of 582 267 
Grace Holden Bolton Utd Harriers F  24 57 157 of 582 267 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  25 04 161 of 582 269 25 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  25 09 166 of 582 269 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 17 171 of 582 271 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  25 20 173 of 582 271 
Emily Robertshaw Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F  25 32 181 of 582 274 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  25 33 182 of 582 274 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  25 33 183 of 582 274 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  25 42 187 of 582 275 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  25 46 188 of 582 276 
Olivia Deacon Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45  25 52 195 of 582 277 
Ian Sullivan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45  25 53 196 of 582 277 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  25 55 197 of 582 278 11 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  25 58 201 of 582 278 13 
Peter Welch Unattached M65  26 00 203 of 582 
Philip Lewis Abbey Runners M  26 07 209 of 582 280 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  26 08 210 of 582 280 
Mark Deegan Hyde Park Harriers M  26 19 217 of 582 282 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 31 223 of 582 284 10 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  26 31 224 of 582 284 
Peter Ryan Ilford Athletic Club M60  26 45 232 of 582 287 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 50 234 of 582 287 
Kara-louise Royle Hyde Park Harriers F  26 58 242 of 582 289 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  27 20 255 of 582 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 52 273 of 582 299 
Liz Atkinson Leeds University F  27 54 275 of 582 299 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 57 279 of 582 299 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  28 02 281 of 582 300 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 11 283 of 582 302 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  28 14 287 of 582 302 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 19 291 of 582 303 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 24 293 of 582 304 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 25 294 of 582 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  28 27 296 of 582 305 
Annie Chambers Otley Athletic Club F  28 27 297 of 582 305 
Eleanor Broadbent Vegan Runners UK F  28 38 304 of 582 307 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35  28 46 307 of 582 308 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 56 314 of 582 310 
Stuart Smith Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 13 326 of 582 313 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  29 13 327 of 582 313 
George Sullivan Unattached M  29 14 328 of 582 
Matthew Parkinson Virgin Active Road Runners M35  29 26 340 of 582 315 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 37 354 of 582 317 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 38 355 of 582 317 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 54 368 of 582 320 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  30 00 370 of 582 321 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  30 05 373 of 582 322 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  30 09 377 of 582 323 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  30 21 386 of 582 325 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  30 26 390 of 582 326 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  30 28 394 of 582 326 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  30 37 401 of 582 328 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  31 13 420 of 582 334 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 36 430 of 582 339 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F40  31 59 435 of 582 343 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  32 26 451 of 582 347 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 26 452 of 582 347 
Grace Purnell Hyde Park Harriers F  32 58 468 of 582 353 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 59 469 of 582 353 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  33 09 473 of 582 355 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  33 18 477 of 582 357 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  33 42 488 of 582 361 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  33 45 490 of 582 362 
Sylvia Ross Saltaire Striders F70  34 33 503 of 582 370 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M65  34 42 505 of 582 372 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  35 44 516 of 582 383 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  36 45 531 of 582 394 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  36 50 532 of 582 395 
Melanie West Baildon Runners F40  36 51 533 of 582 395 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  36 52 535 of 582 395 
Tony Bush Harrow AC M70  37 16 539 of 582 399 
Gcinile Curtis Wrangthorn Runners F40  40 02 552 of 582 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  41 47 563 of 582 448 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  49 42 568 of 582 532 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 05 43 578 of 582 704 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 05 52 579 of 582 706 
Frances Andrews Hyde Park Harriers F 06 04 581 of 582 708 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 06 35 582 of 582 713 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9101&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020