Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 28th Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
16
30
1 of 734
187
0
Harry Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M
17
41
2 of 734
201
0
Simon Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M50
17
45
3 of 734
202
0
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
17
53
4 of 734
203
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
17
55
5 of 734
203
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
58
6 of 734
203
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
18
09
7 of 734
206
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
17
8 of 734
208
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
20
9 of 734
208
0
Sophie Wood
Salford Harriers
F
18
23
10 of 734
209
0
Paul Bannister
Salford Harriers
M
18
27
11 of 734
209
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
18
30
12 of 734
210
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
18
39
13 of 734
212
1
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
07
14 of 734
217
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M40
19
12
15 of 734
217
0
Damian McQueen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
18
16 of 734
219
0
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M50
19
27
17 of 734
221
2
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
39
18 of 734
223
0
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
19
43
19 of 734
223
0
Phil Banton
Unattached
M
19
47
20 of 734
224
0
Ben Royds
Unattached
M
19
48
21 of 734
224
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
51
22 of 734
225
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
19
53
23 of 734
226
0
Jonathan Robinson
Unattached
M50
19
56
24 of 734
226
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M45
19
59
25 of 734
227
0
Angela Markley
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F35
20
03
26 of 734
228
0
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M45
20
06
27 of 734
228
0
Mark Squires
Unattached
M50
20
09
28 of 734
228
0
Joanne Goorney
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F45
20
10
29 of 734
229
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
15
30 of 734
230
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
20
16
31 of 734
230
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
20
26
34 of 734
232
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
20
27
35 of 734
232
0
James Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M
20
33
36 of 734
233
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
20
44
40 of 734
235
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
49
41 of 734
236
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
51
43 of 734
237
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
20
54
44 of 734
237
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
20
58
45 of 734
238
0
Rob Marsden
Sale Harriers
M35
21
07
50 of 734
240
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
21
10
53 of 734
240
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
13
54 of 734
241
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
15
55 of 734
241
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
21
23
59 of 734
243
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
21
26
60 of 734
243
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
34
65 of 734
245
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
36
68 of 734
245
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
21
37
69 of 734
245
0
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
21
47
76 of 734
247
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M50
21
49
78 of 734
248
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
50
80 of 734
248
0
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F45
22
00
82 of 734
250
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
22
02
84 of 734
250
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
22
05
86 of 734
251
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
22
16
89 of 734
253
9
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
22
17
91 of 734
253
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
21
93 of 734
254
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
25
95 of 734
254
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
45
102 of 734
258
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
22
46
103 of 734
258
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
22
48
104 of 734
258
0
Amy Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F
22
51
106 of 734
259
4
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
22
55
110 of 734
260
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
00
111 of 734
261
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
01
112 of 734
261
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
09
121 of 734
263
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
23
11
122 of 734
263
0
Olivia Bass-Woodcock
Holmfirth Harriers
F
23
16
126 of 734
264
0
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M45
23
19
129 of 734
265
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
23
22
130 of 734
265
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
31
133 of 734
267
0
Ian Drinkwater
Stainland Lions
M50
23
39
139 of 734
268
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
23
43
140 of 734
269
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
23
46
141 of 734
270
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
48
142 of 734
270
0
Wendy Trelease
Glossopdale Harriers
F45
24
01
150 of 734
273
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
05
155 of 734
273
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
24
08
156 of 734
274
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
24
13
160 of 734
275
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
15
161 of 734
275
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
17
162 of 734
276
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F50
24
19
163 of 734
276
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
23
164 of 734
277
0
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F40
24
38
174 of 734
280
11
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
50
177 of 734
282
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
24
52
180 of 734
282
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
53
181 of 734
282
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
59
186 of 734
284
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
08
192 of 734
285
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
17
194 of 734
287
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
25
23
199 of 734
288
0
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
25
23
200 of 734
288
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
25
25
202 of 734
289
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
36
215 of 734
291
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
25
53
229 of 734
294
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
26
02
232 of 734
296
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
03
233 of 734
296
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
04
234 of 734
296
4
Paul Stokes
Valley Striders
M40
26
06
236 of 734
296
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
08
237 of 734
297
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
26
11
240 of 734
297
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
12
242 of 734
297
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
12
243 of 734
297
0
Kieran Carrig
Bradford Airedale
M
26
19
247 of 734
299
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
26
21
249 of 734
299
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
26
23
252 of 734
300
2
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
23
253 of 734
300
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
31
259 of 734
301
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
26
46
267 of 734
304
0
Lorna Midwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
50
271 of 734
305
0
John Brierley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
27
06
280 of 734
308
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
09
281 of 734
308
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
27
12
284 of 734
309
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
27
12
285 of 734
309
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
27
31
296 of 734
312
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
35
298 of 734
313
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
27
39
300 of 734
314
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
27
42
305 of 734
314
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
27
44
306 of 734
315
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
27
45
307 of 734
315
0
Claire Alletson
Stainland Lions
F40
28
02
319 of 734
318
0
Andrew Taylor
Unattached
M50
28
02
320 of 734
318
0
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M45
28
05
321 of 734
319
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
28
08
325 of 734
319
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
09
326 of 734
320
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
28
22
335 of 734
322
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
22
336 of 734
322
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
28
37
343 of 734
325
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
28
38
344 of 734
325
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
43
351 of 734
326
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
46
355 of 734
327
0
Samantha McNeely
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
48
359 of 734
327
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
51
362 of 734
328
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
28
51
363 of 734
328
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
52
365 of 734
328
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
29
00
369 of 734
329
0
Justine Boldy
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
03
372 of 734
330
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
04
373 of 734
330
0
Charlotte Legge
Swinton Running Club
F
29
08
376 of 734
331
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
29
18
383 of 734
333
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
29
21
384 of 734
333
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
28
389 of 734
335
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
35
393 of 734
336
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
40
395 of 734
337
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
30
10
417 of 734
342
5
Emma Glass
Vegan Runners UK
F35
30
11
418 of 734
343
0
Robert Fairbanks
Royton Road Runners
M35
30
13
421 of 734
343
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
26
430 of 734
346
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
30
34
438 of 734
347
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
36
439 of 734
347
0
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M35
31
10
463 of 734
354
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F60
31
14
468 of 734
355
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
31
25
478 of 734
357
0
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
32
481 of 734
358
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
31
37
483 of 734
359
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
41
486 of 734
360
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
42
489 of 734
360
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
46
491 of 734
361
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
50
493 of 734
361
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
58
499 of 734
363
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
32
01
502 of 734
363
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
32
05
506 of 734
364
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
10
512 of 734
365
0
Karl Baird
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
28
524 of 734
369
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
35
529 of 734
370
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
38
532 of 734
370
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
38
533 of 734
370
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
42
535 of 734
371
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Vegan Runners UK
F40
32
49
543 of 734
373
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
10
561 of 734
377
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
33
10
562 of 734
377
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
10
563 of 734
377
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
33
12
564 of 734
377
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
15
565 of 734
377
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
33
23
570 of 734
379
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
33
41
582 of 734
382
0
Julie Johnson
Stadium Runners
F50
33
50
587 of 734
384
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
05
593 of 734
387
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
34
21
598 of 734
390
0
Ted Romney
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
35
05
609 of 734
398
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
10
611 of 734
399
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
36
08
628 of 734
410
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
36
29
631 of 734
414
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
36
32
633 of 734
415
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
36
35
635 of 734
415
0
Mike Stamp
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
37
04
649 of 734
421
0
Viki Clarke
Acre Street Runners
F35
37
27
655 of 734
425
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
37
35
656 of 734
426
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
17
679 of 734
446
0
Jayne Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
F50
39
23
680 of 734
447
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
40
33
691 of 734
460
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
56
697 of 734
465
0
Christine Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
41
01
699 of 734
466
0
Evie Crompton
Acre Street Runners
F
41
38
704 of 734
473
0
Deborah Crompton
Acre Street Runners
F35
41
42
707 of 734
473
0
Amanda Vigar
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
44
17
714 of 734
503
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
44
34
716 of 734
506
0
Faye Goldthorpe
Acre Street Runners
F
48
07
722 of 734
546
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9129&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024