Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 28th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rian McCawley Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  16 46 1 of 605 182 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 42 2 of 605 191 
Ryan Cartwright Vegan Runners UK M  18 03 3 of 605 196 
Adam Norfolk Unattached M35  18 05 4 of 605 195 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  18 16 5 of 605 198 
James Cummins Unattached M  18 17 6 of 605 198 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  18 18 7 of 605 198 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  18 52 9 of 605 204 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M40  18 57 10 of 605 205 
Daniel Diamond Unattached M  19 00 11 of 605 205 
Thomas Hill Unattached M  19 05 12 of 605 206 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  19 13 13 of 605 208 
Daniel Cawley Unattached M  19 15 14 of 605 208 
Thomas Smith Unattached M35  19 16 15 of 605 208 
Ashley Beddoes Unattached M  19 20 16 of 605 209 
James Eke Unattached M  19 21 17 of 605 209 
Jake Hindmarch Derby Athletic Club M  19 23 18 of 605 210 
Joseph Hudson Unattached M  19 30 19 of 605 211 
Chris Waters Unattached M  19 32 20 of 605 211 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 39 21 of 605 212 
James Myers Leeds University M  19 42 22 of 605 213 
Alec Shuttleworth Unattached M  19 43 23 of 605 213 
Victoria Stainburn Otley Athletic Club F  19 49 24 of 605 215 
Joseph Cook Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 54 25 of 605 216 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  20 08 29 of 605 218 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 16 31 of 605 220 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 25 34 of 605 221 
Chris Sutcliffe Bingley Harriers M  20 27 35 of 605 222 
Donald Ricketts Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 29 36 of 605 222 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 38 38 of 605 224 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  20 43 40 of 605 224 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35  20 46 41 of 605 225 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 49 42 of 605 225 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  21 03 49 of 605 228 
Chloe Scotchbrook Leicester Triathlon Club F  21 04 50 of 605 228 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 10 51 of 605 229 
Becky McDonald City of Hull AC F  21 13 55 of 605 230 
George Chambers Otley Athletic Club M  21 26 63 of 605 232 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  21 31 66 of 605 233 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 35 67 of 605 234 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  21 37 69 of 605 234 
Michael Hammerton Newcastle University M  21 40 70 of 605 235 
Emily Muddimer Shepshed Running Club F  21 42 71 of 605 235 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  21 44 74 of 605 235 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  21 48 76 of 605 236 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  21 50 78 of 605 236 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  21 52 79 of 605 237 
Eleanor Bradbury Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F  21 53 81 of 605 237 
Rachael Brooke Otley Athletic Club F  22 11 84 of 605 240 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  22 18 86 of 605 242 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  22 18 87 of 605 242 13 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 29 89 of 605 243 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40  22 38 93 of 605 245 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50  22 43 95 of 605 246 
Mark Deegan Hyde Park Harriers M  22 46 98 of 605 247 
Graham Laverick Crook and District Athletic Club M60  22 52 100 of 605 248 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  23 00 108 of 605 249 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  23 02 109 of 605 249 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  23 06 112 of 605 250 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  23 08 114 of 605 251 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M  23 08 115 of 605 251 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 09 116 of 605 251 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 09 117 of 605 251 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  23 14 119 of 605 252 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  23 47 133 of 605 258 
Sheila Norrie Unattached F  23 47 134 of 605 257 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F45  24 00 145 of 605 260 
Charlotte Chambers Otley Athletic Club F  24 06 149 of 605 261 
Alan Monte Southend Athletic Club M45  24 07 150 of 605 261 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  24 15 155 of 605 263 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 18 159 of 605 263 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M45  24 24 163 of 605 264 
Lesley Sunderland Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  24 26 164 of 605 265 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  24 27 165 of 605 265 
Wilfred Yung Chiltern Harriers AC M  24 29 168 of 605 265 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 31 170 of 605 266 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  24 43 175 of 605 268 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 44 176 of 605 267 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  24 46 178 of 605 268 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  24 51 181 of 605 269 
Katie Roberts Horsforth Harriers F  24 54 182 of 605 270 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  24 56 183 of 605 270 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50  24 57 185 of 605 270 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  25 00 189 of 605 271 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 11 197 of 605 273 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  25 14 199 of 605 273 
Lee Thompson Crossgates Harriers M35  25 18 204 of 605 274 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  25 30 210 of 605 276 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  25 36 212 of 605 277 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  25 42 214 of 605 278 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F  25 45 215 of 605 279 21 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  26 06 232 of 605 283 
Dale Millar Unattached M  26 09 233 of 605 283 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  26 17 238 of 605 285 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  26 18 240 of 605 285 
Pirjo Johnson Barton & District AC F55  26 20 242 of 605 285 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M40  26 23 244 of 605 286 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  26 32 249 of 605 287 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  26 33 250 of 605 288 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  26 34 252 of 605 288 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 46 264 of 605 290 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  26 59 274 of 605 292 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 12 282 of 605 295 
Joanne Lundgren Hyde Park Harriers F  27 19 286 of 605 296 
Liz Atkinson Leeds University F  27 19 287 of 605 296 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  27 50 301 of 605 301 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F  28 01 307 of 605 303 
Linda Marshall Unattached F55  28 17 318 of 605 306 
Matthew Parkinson Virgin Active Road Runners M35  28 26 326 of 605 308 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 30 330 of 605 308 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 33 333 of 605 309 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  28 36 337 of 605 310 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 51 346 of 605 313 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 56 350 of 605 313 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  28 56 351 of 605 313 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  28 59 352 of 605 314 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers M  29 04 355 of 605 315 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 05 356 of 605 315 
Laura Greaux Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  29 07 360 of 605 315 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 08 361 of 605 316 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  29 20 364 of 605 318 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  29 22 366 of 605 318 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  29 42 385 of 605 322 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 46 387 of 605 322 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  29 51 392 of 605 323 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 24 416 of 605 329 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  30 43 423 of 605 333 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  30 44 424 of 605 333 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  30 44 425 of 605 333 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 50 432 of 605 334 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 17 449 of 605 339 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  31 27 453 of 605 341 
Shona Gallagher Leeds University F  31 32 457 of 605 342 
Karen Lawther Unattached F50  31 33 458 of 605 341 
Gary Lawther Unattached M60  31 34 459 of 605 341 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 43 468 of 605 344 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  31 43 469 of 605 344 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 46 471 of 605 344 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  32 07 483 of 605 348 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 09 489 of 605 348 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 17 495 of 605 350 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 32 501 of 605 352 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  32 32 503 of 605 352 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 35 505 of 605 353 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  32 56 507 of 605 357 
Julie Harper Rounday Runners F55  33 07 510 of 605 359 
Alissa Sharma Rounday Runners F  33 08 511 of 605 359 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  33 15 512 of 605 360 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  34 06 522 of 605 369 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  34 22 524 of 605 372 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  34 50 530 of 605 377 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  34 56 534 of 605 378 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 12 538 of 605 381 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  37 20 563 of 605 404 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  38 48 568 of 605 420 
Nigel Hartlebury South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  40 42 575 of 605 441 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  43 54 578 of 605 476 
Leo Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M  45 04 584 of 605 488 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  45 04 585 of 605 488 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  47 40 591 of 605 516 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  47 45 592 of 605 517 
Frances Andrews Hyde Park Harriers F  54 00 600 of 605 585 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40 01 27 604 of 605 666 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9130&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022