View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2971196
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 28th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 54 1 of 476 195 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  18 18 2 of 476 199 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  18 29 3 of 476 201 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  18 42 4 of 476 203 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  19 01 5 of 476 207 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  19 16 6 of 476 210 
Steven Fowler Saltaire Striders M45  19 17 7 of 476 210 
Alan Salter Unattached M  19 35 10 of 476 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  19 42 11 of 476 214 
Chris Rankin-Wright Horsforth Harriers M  19 44 12 of 476 215 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  19 48 13 of 476 215 
Colin Lambourne Unattached M40  19 53 14 of 476 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  19 54 15 of 476 216 11 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  19 58 17 of 476 217 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 59 18 of 476 217 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 00 19 of 476 218 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  20 07 20 of 476 219 
Ade Okojibe Unattached M  20 08 21 of 476 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 09 22 of 476 219 
James Davey Unattached M  20 34 23 of 476 
David H Chapel Allerton Runners M45  20 36 24 of 476 224 
Henry McVittie Unattached M  20 40 25 of 476 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  20 42 26 of 476 225 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  20 43 27 of 476 225 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 49 28 of 476 226 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  21 03 29 of 476 229 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 04 30 of 476 229 
Nicola Walmsley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  21 05 31 of 476 229 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 08 33 of 476 230 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 18 36 of 476 232 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 18 37 of 476 232 
Stuart Helmore Rounday Runners M  21 19 38 of 476 232 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M35  21 30 43 of 476 234 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 32 44 of 476 234 
Thomas Broderick City of Hull AC M  21 33 45 of 476 234 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  21 38 47 of 476 235 
Tony Holt Radcliffe Athletic Club M55  21 52 50 of 476 238 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M35  22 04 52 of 476 240 
Kris Feather Rounday Runners M  22 27 61 of 476 244 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  22 35 66 of 476 246 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  22 37 67 of 476 246 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  22 41 70 of 476 247 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  22 46 72 of 476 248 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 51 75 of 476 249 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  22 52 76 of 476 249 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  22 54 77 of 476 249 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  22 56 78 of 476 249 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 59 79 of 476 250 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 02 80 of 476 251 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  23 10 82 of 476 252 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  23 13 84 of 476 253 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  23 23 87 of 476 254 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F45  23 27 89 of 476 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  23 28 90 of 476 255 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 30 92 of 476 256 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  23 32 93 of 476 256 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  23 32 94 of 476 256 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  23 33 95 of 476 256 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 37 97 of 476 257 
Richard Walker Valley Striders M50  23 46 103 of 476 259 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55  23 47 105 of 476 259 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 51 108 of 476 259 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  23 52 109 of 476 260 
Joanna Thorp Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 55 111 of 476 260 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  23 55 112 of 476 260 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 56 113 of 476 260 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50  23 59 115 of 476 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  24 02 116 of 476 261 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F35  24 12 123 of 476 263 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  24 22 126 of 476 265 
Emily Alice Unattached F  24 23 128 of 476 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65  24 27 129 of 476 266 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 28 130 of 476 266 
Andrew Ainge Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  24 46 138 of 476 269 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  24 47 139 of 476 270 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  24 48 141 of 476 270 
Thomas Padgett Rounday Runners M  24 51 142 of 476 270 
Mitch Timms Sphinx Athletic Club M60  24 54 143 of 476 271 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  24 55 144 of 476 271 
Suzanne Shenderey Valley Striders F40  25 01 150 of 476 272 25 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  25 16 157 of 476 275 
Joel Stead Valley Striders M40  25 17 158 of 476 275 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  25 18 160 of 476 275 
Mark Twitchett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  25 21 162 of 476 276 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  25 24 163 of 476 276 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  25 26 164 of 476 277 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  25 28 166 of 476 277 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 30 167 of 476 277 
Stanley Miller Rounday Runners M40  25 34 169 of 476 278 
Rachel Burt Hyde Park Harriers F  25 46 172 of 476 280 
Darren Burton Unattached M40  25 47 173 of 476 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  25 49 174 of 476 281 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 50 175 of 476 281 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  25 57 179 of 476 282 
Amelie McLaren Valley Striders F  26 05 182 of 476 284 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Newcastle University M  26 09 184 of 476 284 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  26 13 187 of 476 285 
Billy Moffat Unattached M40  26 24 190 of 476 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  26 30 193 of 476 288 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 39 197 of 476 290 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  26 42 199 of 476 290 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  26 45 201 of 476 291 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  26 49 204 of 476 292 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  26 52 208 of 476 292 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  26 59 209 of 476 294 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  27 02 211 of 476 294 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  27 12 215 of 476 296 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  27 14 218 of 476 296 
Carly Terry Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 27 222 of 476 299 25 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  27 29 223 of 476 299 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 30 224 of 476 299 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 30 225 of 476 299 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F50  27 32 227 of 476 300 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  27 34 228 of 476 300 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  27 40 230 of 476 301 
Katie Timms Rounday Runners F  27 47 236 of 476 302 
Jacqueline Timms Sphinx Athletic Club F50  27 48 237 of 476 302 
Kara-louise Royle Hyde Park Harriers F  27 51 238 of 476 303 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  28 30 248 of 476 310 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  28 42 253 of 476 312 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F50  28 47 259 of 476 313 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  28 54 263 of 476 314 
Matthew Sedgley Valley Striders M  28 58 264 of 476 315 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  29 07 269 of 476 317 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  29 19 275 of 476 319 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  30 03 297 of 476 327 
Zoe McLean Barnsley Athletic Club F  30 34 309 of 476 332 
Ian Carnegie Unattached M60  30 43 311 of 476 
Rachel Osborn Rounday Runners F40  30 49 312 of 476 335 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 25 321 of 476 342 
Anna  Rounday Runners F35  31 53 327 of 476 347 
Lindsey McDermott Valley Striders F45  32 18 333 of 476 351 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  32 22 334 of 476 352 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 28 336 of 476 353 
Ash Hewitt Rounday Runners M  32 45 343 of 476 356 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  32 54 346 of 476 358 
Noel Igoe Rounday Runners M55  33 06 350 of 476 360 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  33 23 354 of 476 363 
Kirsty Donley Horsforth Harriers F35  33 36 356 of 476 365 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  34 05 360 of 476 371 
Louise Simpson Southend Athletic Club F  34 13 362 of 476 372 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  34 26 366 of 476 375 
Hannah Parrini Unattached F  34 51 368 of 476 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45  35 00 371 of 476 381 
Hannah Taylor Rounday Runners F35  35 07 375 of 476 382 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M  35 19 378 of 476 384 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 20 379 of 476 384 
Helen Reed Ryston Runners AC F50  35 25 381 of 476 385 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  36 22 390 of 476 396 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  36 22 391 of 476 396 
Louise Gorman Rounday Runners F40  37 30 401 of 476 408 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  37 35 403 of 476 409 
Ria Rathor Unattached F  37 54 406 of 476 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  37 57 409 of 476 413 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  37 59 410 of 476 413 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40  38 01 411 of 476 414 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  38 48 417 of 476 422 
Sarah Dennison Unattached F  39 38 422 of 476 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  39 38 423 of 476 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  40 07 427 of 476 436 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  40 07 428 of 476 436 
Becky Bibby Valley Striders F  40 25 430 of 476 440 
Helen Michael Mersey Tri F40  40 26 431 of 476 440 
Mahum Khan Unattached F  42 48 442 of 476 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  42 54 444 of 476 467 
Megan Turvey Unattached F  46 13 459 of 476 
Neve Purser Unattached F  46 58 461 of 476 
Krishita Dash Unattached F  50 04 468 of 476 
Leila Preval Unattached F  50 51 470 of 476 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  51 13 475 of 476 557 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  51 14 476 of 476 557 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9177&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020