Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 21st Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Jordan Bell
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M
17
24
1 of 377
Ben Jones
Steel City Striders
M
17
37
2 of 377
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M
19
02
3 of 377
Tim Baker
Unattached
M45
19
06
4 of 377
Pete Osborne
Sheffield Triathlon
M35
19
07
5 of 377
Tim Holt
Steel City Striders
M40
19
11
6 of 377
Oliver Jones
Northbrook AC
M
19
14
7 of 377
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M45
19
21
8 of 377
Fred Vellacott
Unattached
M35
19
23
9 of 377
Alasdair Menmuir
Steel City Striders
M35
19
26
10 of 377
Jack Swindells
Dark Peak
M35
19
31
11 of 377
Kim Baxter
South Yorkshire Police
F40
19
42
12 of 377
David Reeves
Unattached
M35
19
45
13 of 377
Marcus Dearns
Unattached
M
19
47
14 of 377
Rob Burgess
London Heathside AC
M
19
49
15 of 377
Tony Lynn
Unattached
M45
19
51
16 of 377
Glenn Hardy
Unattached
M50
19
54
17 of 377
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
19
58
18 of 377
Tim Child
Unattached
M
20
04
19 of 377
Tim Wragg
Unattached
M
20
08
20 of 377
David Wilson
Steel City Striders
M55
20
11
21 of 377
Christine Potts
Unattached
M
20
18
22 of 377
John Pratt
Unattached
M35
20
29
23 of 377
Jo Gray
Unattached
M
20
31
24 of 377
Terry Byrne
Valley Hill Runners
M50
20
31
25 of 377
Alastair Hamilton
Unattached
M
20
32
26 of 377
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M
20
55
31 of 377
Daniel Villalba
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
21
02
34 of 377
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M40
21
14
35 of 377
Heather Hatton
Unattached
F
21
25
38 of 377
Christopher Barran
Steel City Striders
M45
21
32
40 of 377
Nicholas Booker
Steel City Striders
M50
21
39
44 of 377
Peter McCoy
Unattached
M40
21
56
48 of 377
James Paul
Steel City Striders
M
22
10
50 of 377
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
22
21
52 of 377
Sam Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M
22
23
53 of 377
Fran Cummins
Steel City Striders
F
22
26
55 of 377
Daniel Cook
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
22
30
57 of 377
Graham Hague
Steel City Striders
M65
22
30
58 of 377
James Mason
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M40
22
35
60 of 377
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
22
46
64 of 377
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
22
47
65 of 377
Rhoda Hawkins
Porter Valley Plodders
F35
22
54
67 of 377
Darren Bristow
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
22
55
68 of 377
Isabel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
F
23
00
70 of 377
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M40
23
17
75 of 377
Charlotte Civico
Steel City Striders
F
23
21
79 of 377
Pav Nurmi
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
23
23
80 of 377
Lauren Young
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
F
23
23
81 of 377
Stephen Marren
Steel City Striders
M50
23
26
83 of 377
Chris Platts
Sheffield Uni
M
23
27
84 of 377
Emma Evans
Riverside Runners
F
23
40
90 of 377
Philip Hammond
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
23
41
91 of 377
Ian Richardson
Steel City Striders
M50
23
41
92 of 377
Alan Dalton
Steel City Striders
M45
23
43
94 of 377
Niamh Hardy
Unattached
F
23
45
95 of 377
Natalie Caton
St Albans Striders
F
23
55
99 of 377
Roxanne Green
Steel City Striders
F
23
57
101 of 377
Andrew Woffindin
Steel City Striders
M50
24
09
104 of 377
Nicola Adamson
Valley Hill Runners
F
24
12
105 of 377
Nicola Combs
Sheffield Triathlon
F
24
16
106 of 377
Tom Brooks
Steel City Striders
M
24
52
119 of 377
Matt Barton
Steel City Striders
M40
25
12
126 of 377
Gemma Johnson
Sheffield Running Club
F
25
20
129 of 377
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F60
25
37
138 of 377
Nick Doan
Sheffield Running Club
M45
25
40
139 of 377
Stephanie Matu
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
25
41
140 of 377
Stuart R
Steel City Striders
M55
26
24
152 of 377
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
26
24
153 of 377
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F
26
25
154 of 377
Daniel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
M
26
29
158 of 377
Stephen Oram
Unattached
M50
26
36
164 of 377
David Beech
Steel City Striders
M60
26
59
170 of 377
Ari Hodgson
Unattached
M
27
06
173 of 377
Zaheer Mahmood
Sheffield Running Club
M45
27
30
185 of 377
Emma Kate
Steel City Striders
F
27
33
187 of 377
Arif Ali
Steel City Striders
M35
27
52
194 of 377
Tim Fellows
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
28
00
197 of 377
Adrian Good
Steel City Striders
M35
28
03
198 of 377
Barbara Ashton
Sheffield Running Club
F55
28
10
199 of 377
Nicole Nield
Steel City Striders
F60
28
28
206 of 377
Jenna Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F
28
32
210 of 377
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
28
38
212 of 377
Amy Sharp
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
28
44
216 of 377
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
28
55
224 of 377
Phil Dooley
Steel City Striders
M40
29
13
235 of 377
Paul Hetherington
Valley Hill Runners
M65
29
21
241 of 377
Caroline Brash
Steel City Striders
F40
29
39
245 of 377
Claire Bourne
Steel City Striders
F40
29
41
249 of 377
Rosie Smith
Steel City Striders
F
30
46
262 of 377
Matt McLennan
Unattached
M
31
13
271 of 377
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
31
37
277 of 377
Anne Smythe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F65
31
44
278 of 377
Sam Keen
Steel City Striders
M
32
00
284 of 377
Sallyann Winslow
Steel City Striders
F40
33
20
306 of 377
Graham Nield
Steel City Striders
M60
33
25
307 of 377
Karen Perry
Unattached
F45
35
04
328 of 377
Gina Quant
Unattached
F60
35
42
333 of 377
Margaret Hudson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F70
37
26
342 of 377
Judith Allen
Unattached
F60
37
59
348 of 377
Elisabeth Slack
Unattached
F
38
00
349 of 377
Jane Elizabeth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F65
38
06
350 of 377
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9180&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024