View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3732683
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 13th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mohammad Aburezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M35 08 06 171 
Chris Oddy Serpentine Running Club M 09 37 175 
Matt Chipping Unattached M 12 49 
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M 13 00 183 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40 13 25 184 
Joshua Sambrook Leeds University M 14 46 188 
Callum Elson Durham University Athletics M 14 55 188 
Mohamed Babiker Unattached M35 15 22 
Steve Hathaway Unattached M 15 50 
David Herdsman Valley Striders M40 16 10 10 191 12 
Isaac Dunn Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 16 43 11 192 
Richard Crossland Unattached M50 17 08 12 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 17 33 13 195 25 
Rav Panesar Unattached M35 17 35 14 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 17 57 15 
Nick Marriage Unattached M 18 07 16 
Reiny Brown Unattached M 18 47 17 
Rashaad Jorden Unattached M35 19 12 18 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 19 13 21 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 19 16 20 199 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 19 18 19 199 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 19 22 23 199 12 
Lindsay Toulson Unattached M45 19 23 22 
Sean Barkes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 19 38 24 200 13 
Tim Patterson Unattached M35 19 46 25 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 19 55 26 200 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 20 11 28 201 
David Clarke South Derbyshire Road Runners M35 20 14 31 201 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35 20 30 32 202 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M45 20 36 34 202 
Robert Cumming Abbey Runners M35 21 19 36 204 
Jonathan Marshall Shildon R & AC M45 21 25 38 204 
Chris Snowball Unattached M 21 30 40 
Timothy Jones Kings Heath Running Club M 21 35 42 205 
Tim Chadwick Barlick Fell Runners M 21 41 43 205 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 21 41 44 205 25 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 22 03 46 206 
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M 22 35 48 207 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 22 41 49 207 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 22 49 52 208 25 
Chris Roebuck Horsforth Harriers M35 23 16 53 209 
Pompeo Costantino Hyde Park Harriers M 23 24 54 209 
Matthew Haywood Matlock Athletic Club M35 23 31 56 210 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M 24 08 61 211 
Angus Milne Hyde Park Harriers M 24 21 62 212 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 24 37 66 212 
John Ferguson Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 24 45 68 213 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 24 46 67 213 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M35 24 53 80 213 16 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45 24 57 72 213 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F40 25 42 539 215 25 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M 25 46 78 215 25 
James Leiper Unattached M40 25 49 79 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M55 25 53 82 215 
Craig Beza Saltaire Striders M 25 58 96 216 25 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40 26 02 86 216 14 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35 26 25 97 217 
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M45 26 29 93 217 25 
Oliver Thornton Uttoxeter Road Runners M35 26 30 103 217 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 26 43 100 218 
Tom Craven York Acorn Running Club M 26 56 106 218 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40 26 59 109 218 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M35 27 02 105 218 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35 27 05 111 218 
Paul Richardson Harrogate Harriers M40 27 09 115 219 10 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 27 18 119 219 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M40 27 28 122 219 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35 27 31 124 220 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50 27 41 128 220 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 27 51 141 220 
Peter Dyer Leeds University M 27 54 134 221 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 28 07 139 221 
Tom Fane Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 28 08 170 221 
Jared Hui Leeds University M 28 10 153 221 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 28 14 144 221 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35 28 22 164 222 
Matt Connell Steel City Striders M 28 27 151 222 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45 28 35 166 222 25 
Richard Tyas Barnsley Harriers M 28 39 167 222 
Stephen Morris Manchester Triathlon Club M 28 47 168 223 
Sam Renwick Elvet Striders M 28 48 180 223 
Rory Anderson Leeds University M 28 54 169 223 
Ben Snell Stockport Harriers M35 29 03 178 223 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M50 29 04 176 223 16 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40 29 06 196 224 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M55 29 10 186 224 
Roland Brown Unattached M45 29 22 177 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50 29 25 182 224 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45 29 56 197 226 
Joe Butler Rounday Runners M 29 56 209 226 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 29 57 198 226 
Timothy Forster Saltaire Striders M 30 13 214 226 
Angharad Smith Unattached F40 30 20 210 
Nicholas Fieldem Unattached M40 30 24 212 
Steven Welham Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 30 26 217 227 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 30 29 221 227 
David Johnson Bramley Breezers M35 30 49 228 
David Huby Wetherby Runners M45 30 56 224 228 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35 31 07 235 229 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55 31 08 223 229 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M 31 17 282 229 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 31 18 232 229 16 
Stuart Turner Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 31 22 238 229 
Darren Rogers Bramley Breezers M45 31 22 245 
Simeon Farrington-Newman Marple Runners M40 31 26 254 
Andrew Dickinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 31 42 268 230 
Jim Bloomfield Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 31 43 247 230 
James Atkinson Quakers Running Club M 31 51 269 230 17 
Rachel Jeff Cumberland Athletic F35 32 06 277 231 
Alistair Alistair Kirkstall Harriers M 32 11 286 231 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50 32 14 296 231 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 32 16 299 231 16 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F40 32 21 270 232 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 32 21 291 232 
Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers F35 32 26 271 232 
Alex Jones Plymouth Harriers M35 32 28 272 232 
Beth Hubbard Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 32 40 310 232 
Carol Bird Biddulph Running Club F55 32 49 289 233 
Paul Wood Rodillian Runners M45 32 49 292 233 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 32 50 287 233 
Helen Thurston Ilkley Harriers F35 32 50 314 233 
Paul Vickers Spenborough & District AC M45 32 51 285 233 
Sarah Sarah Keighley & Craven AC F40 32 54 288 233 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F45 32 55 297 233 19 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 33 07 305 234 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M40 33 12 319 234 25 
Simon Downes Knavesmire Harriers M40 33 13 308 234 
Darren Whiting Wetherby Runners M 33 13 322 234 
Rich Mac St Theresas M 33 21 329 234 
Katie Peers Wakefield Harriers F 33 41 321 235 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 33 44 328 235 
Russell Aydon-Butler Keighley & Craven AC M40 33 46 359 235 
Ian Latimer North York Moors AC M55 33 50 330 235 
Hamish Irvine Chapel Allerton Runners M 33 58 1042 236 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 34 01 340 236 
Rhys Jones Ilkley Harriers M35 34 14 363 236 11 
Nick Wells Stamford Harriers M50 34 21 379 237 
Nick Dunn Pudsey Pacers M 34 23 353 237 
Simon Brown Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35 34 27 357 237 
Keri Jones-Davies Harrogate Harriers M50 34 27 368 237 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50 34 51 402 238 16 
John Halliwell Pudsey Pacers M50 34 59 388 238 15 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40 35 15 413 239 
Matt Carter Valley Striders M35 35 17 410 239 
Richard Kennedy-Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 35 23 417 239 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35 35 33 416 240 17 
Nicky Andrews Wetherby Runners F 35 35 414 240 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 35 36 431 240 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35 35 44 411 240 
Harry West Chapel Allerton Runners M 35 53 453 241 
Andrew Hutchinson Saltaire Striders M40 35 54 454 241 
Mary Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 35 56 448 241 
Tom Hutchings Norfolk Gazelles AC M45 35 58 434 241 
Gordon Gordon Unattached M 36 02 445 
John Beaumont Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 36 03 429 241 
Ed Sanders Horsforth Harriers M 36 06 451 241 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55 36 15 460 241 
Andrew Morrell Barnsley Harriers M40 36 15 474 241 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 36 26 450 242 
Andrew Campbell-Critchley Darlington Harriers M45 36 27 487 242 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45 36 38 467 242 14 
Hannah Cox Ivanhoe Runners F 36 39 491 242 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50 36 41 465 243 
Paula Bradshaw Pudsey Pacers F45 36 56 511 243 
Phil Pearce Bramley Breezers M40 36 57 502 
Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers M50 37 00 518 243 
Suzanne Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F 37 11 545 244 
Marc Wright Queensbury Running Club M 37 17 512 244 
Will Rushworth Stainland Lions M 37 20 522 244 
Max Rowell Horsforth Harriers M 37 21 506 244 
Tom Hooper Bingley Harriers M 37 25 528 244 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M50 37 26 544 244 20 
Kevin Trussell Redhill Road Runners M45 37 27 550 244 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M 37 31 638 245 12 
Martin Folan Stadium Runners M35 37 38 553 245 
Patrick Jackson Wetherby Runners M45 37 41 533 245 
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M55 37 49 538 245 19 
Rabah Guermech Ealing Eagles Running Club M60 38 07 568 246 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50 38 11 572 246 
Lydia Green Hyde Park Harriers F 38 16 590 247 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M 38 19 594 247 15 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M40 38 20 659 247 25 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45 38 29 625 247 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 38 30 634 247 11 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M45 38 37 623 247 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35 38 50 616 248 
Gary Barwell Trawden Athletic Club M40 38 51 621 248 
Richard Revill Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 38 59 643 248 15 
Andrew Haughton Hyde Village Striders M45 39 00 1362 248 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M40 39 27 650 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M35 39 33 641 250 
Simon Austin Black Combe Runners M 39 35 668 250 
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M 39 50 713 250 
Holly Harper Sheffield Uni F 39 54 656 251 
Richard Smith Steel City Striders M40 39 55 1411 251 
Christopher Barran Steel City Striders M45 39 59 666 251 
Robert Preston Scarborough Athletic Club M 39 59 692 251 
Roy Turton Doncaster Athletic Club M50 40 09 706 251 25 
Steve Rogers Darlington Harriers M35 40 13 689 251 
Steve Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M 40 20 688 252 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 40 21 1455 252 10 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M 40 27 753 252 25 
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35 40 28 827 252 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 40 29 680 252 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M 40 34 735 252 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 40 37 754 252 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M40 40 42 725 253 25 
Rachael Brooke Otley Athletic Club F 40 44 703 253 
Jez Burnham Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 40 51 743 253 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M35 40 54 716 253 
Marcin Sanocki Unattached M35 41 12 736 
Michael Robson Darlington Harriers M40 41 20 755 254 
Lee Draper Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 41 21 719 254 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45 41 24 724 254 23 
Lee Gumbrell Benfleet Running Club M 41 40 759 255 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 41 41 767 255 
Andrew Spencer Altrincham Athletic Club M40 41 42 871 255 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50 41 48 760 255 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35 41 57 816 256 16 
Mark Wilson Selby Striders M40 41 58 763 256 
Anthony Nicholls Huncote Harriers AC M45 42 03 806 256 
Jenny Oldridge Horsforth Harriers F45 42 17 777 257 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M35 42 18 807 257 
Anne Scaife Harrogate Harriers F50 42 21 787 257 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35 42 25 849 257 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 42 26 822 257 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 42 28 800 257 
William Woodhead Airecentre Pacers M 42 30 918 257 
Ai Tan Unattached F45 42 34 840 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 42 37 859 257 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 42 52 847 258 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 42 54 865 258 
Darren Lightfoot Redhill Road Runners M40 42 56 873 258 
Laura Gilbert Totley Athletic Club F 42 56 950 258 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55 42 57 828 258 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55 42 57 888 258 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 42 59 891 258 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 43 03 862 259 
Paul Foster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 43 06 907 259 
George Carter Bramley Breezers M 43 10 866 
Chris Campion Pudsey Pacers M40 43 14 897 259 
Christopher Weatherill Plymouth Harriers M40 43 14 940 259 
Jonathon Smith Rounday Runners M45 43 16 908 259 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40 43 23 936 259 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 43 34 920 260 14 
Andrew Smith Chorlton Runners M 43 37 911 260 
Paul Thomas Baildon Runners M 43 41 1044 260 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65 44 32 959 262 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35 44 37 1014 262 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M55 45 04 1054 264 10 
Jon Margach Roberttown Road Runners M 45 04 1088 264 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50 45 06 1005 264 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M45 45 07 1035 264 
Andrew Tams Bramley Breezers M50 45 12 1007 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M45 45 15 1043 264 25 
Dveirel Kovalsky Pudsey Pacers F40 45 18 1015 264 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35 45 25 1029 264 25 
Stephen Martin Newark Athletic Club M50 45 40 1058 265 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35 45 42 1161 265 
Annabel Lillico Alnwick Harriers F 45 48 1094 265 
Jim Lillico Alnwick Harriers M55 45 48 1095 265 
Carolyn Storey Striders of Croydon F35 45 51 1118 266 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45 45 58 1066 266 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F 46 03 1085 266 
Helen Illman Airecentre Pacers F 46 05 1103 266 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 46 18 1073 267 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M60 46 19 1113 267 24 
Martin Booth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 46 21 1068 267 
Elizabeth Clark Unattached F35 46 23 1104 
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F55 46 25 1077 267 15 
Darren Bristol Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 46 28 1081 267 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M 46 50 1092 268 
Simon Garside Roberttown Road Runners M45 46 51 1195 268 
Fiona Dickie Horsforth Harriers F45 47 10 1157 269 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M40 47 23 1238 269 14 
Pamela Lomoro Tadworth Athletic Club F40 47 29 1170 270 
Steve Hurst Hyde Park Harriers M40 47 30 1173 270 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55 47 31 1115 270 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F35 47 32 1177 270 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M40 47 37 1219 270 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F 47 46 1150 270 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50 47 49 1225 270 
Roxane Heaton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 48 23 1222 272 
Julie Stanton Crossgates Harriers F55 48 33 1251 272 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35 48 55 1289 273 
Jen Phelps Hyde Park Harriers F 49 12 1317 274 
Craig Kellett Spenborough & District AC M45 49 18 1282 274 
Mari Johnson Bingley Harriers F45 49 28 1307 275 
Jenny Harrison Horsforth Harriers F 49 33 1373 275 
Kate Wharry Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F 50 11 1321 276 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F 50 13 1322 276 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M50 50 18 1402 277 
Eileen Newman Rothwell Harriers F50 50 32 1386 277 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M50 50 38 1346 278 
Adam Smith Tadcaster Harriers M50 50 45 1403 278 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 51 03 1422 279 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F45 51 05 1353 279 
Tony Hodson Howgill Harriers M55 51 12 1389 279 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40 51 15 1434 279 
Irfan Qureshi Bury Athletic Club M50 51 20 1384 279 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F 51 41 1439 280 
Yvonne Smith Bedale and Aiskew Runners F 51 43 1427 280 
Melanie Rice Harrogate Harriers F45 51 58 1487 281 
Daniel Dixon Unattached M40 52 01 1409 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50 52 08 1407 281 
John Field Wetherby Runners M50 52 26 1493 282 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35 52 31 1460 282 
Elizabeth Wilkinson Pudsey Pacers F35 52 33 1453 282 
Kazuki Morimoto Abbey Runners M45 52 34 1496 282 
Charlotte Smithson Ilkley Harriers F40 52 35 1441 282 
Bryony Parkinson Knavesmire Harriers F 52 40 1492 283 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 53 18 1510 284 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 53 28 1499 285 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 11 2980 307 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 02 13 3127 307 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 04 06 4039 311 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 10 08 4427 326 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 18 10 4975 347 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9192&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020