Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 12th May 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
44
1 of 685
189
0
Nigel Hockin
Unattached
M
17
16
2 of 685
195
0
Rob Lihou
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
21
3 of 685
196
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
17
39
4 of 685
200
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
17
45
5 of 685
200
0
Josh Elderfield
Medway and Maidstone AC
M
17
46
6 of 685
201
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
46
7 of 685
200
0
Sean Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
17
54
8 of 685
202
0
Ben Parkin
Unattached
M
18
05
9 of 685
204
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
17
10 of 685
207
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
18
26
11 of 685
208
0
Cameron Williams
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
26
12 of 685
208
4
Phil Banton
Unattached
M
18
27
13 of 685
208
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
40
14 of 685
211
0
Mike Winn
Grampian Orienteers
M40
18
44
15 of 685
212
0
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
18
45
16 of 685
212
6
Damo McQueen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
46
17 of 685
212
0
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
18
57
18 of 685
214
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
18
58
19 of 685
214
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
05
20 of 685
216
5
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
19
08
21 of 685
216
9
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
12
22 of 685
217
0
Kevin Robinson
Unattached
M40
19
18
23 of 685
218
0
Jonathan Robinson
Unattached
M50
19
19
24 of 685
218
0
Peter Holdsworth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
20
25 of 685
219
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
25
26 of 685
220
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
19
28
27 of 685
220
8
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
36
28 of 685
222
0
Helen Roby
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
19
47
29 of 685
224
0
Eleanor Barrow
Unattached
F
19
56
30 of 685
225
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
19
58
31 of 685
226
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
59
32 of 685
226
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
03
34 of 685
227
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
20
12
35 of 685
228
0
James Hughes
Stadium Runners
M35
20
16
37 of 685
229
0
Ryan Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
36
42 of 685
233
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
40
43 of 685
234
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
41
44 of 685
234
0
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
42
45 of 685
234
0
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
47
46 of 685
235
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
53
49 of 685
236
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
00
50 of 685
237
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
01
51 of 685
238
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
07
53 of 685
239
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
21
13
55 of 685
240
0
Lucie Hall
Halifax Harriers
F
21
22
56 of 685
242
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
26
58 of 685
242
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
27
60 of 685
243
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
31
61 of 685
243
0
Samantha Hartley
Hyde Village Striders
F
21
50
66 of 685
247
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M50
21
52
68 of 685
247
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
21
57
71 of 685
248
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
01
73 of 685
249
1
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
22
10
75 of 685
251
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
22
20
77 of 685
253
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
22
21
78 of 685
253
0
Steve Clark
Cambridge Harriers
M40
22
22
79 of 685
253
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
22
25
80 of 685
254
0
Chris Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M45
22
26
81 of 685
254
0
Martin Brady
Unattached
M55
22
31
82 of 685
254
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
22
35
84 of 685
255
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
36
85 of 685
256
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
22
41
88 of 685
257
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
22
51
91 of 685
258
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
54
94 of 685
259
0
Vanessa Hill
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
22
58
97 of 685
260
0
Tom Fraser
Halifax Harriers
M
23
13
101 of 685
263
0
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
23
17
104 of 685
263
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
22
107 of 685
264
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
27
110 of 685
265
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
23
30
113 of 685
266
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
34
117 of 685
267
0
Louise Nash
Saltaire Striders
F45
23
34
118 of 685
267
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
23
35
119 of 685
267
0
Olivia Bass-Woodcock
Holmfirth Harriers
F
23
35
120 of 685
267
0
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F45
23
39
123 of 685
268
0
Rizni Marzook
Unattached
M45
23
42
124 of 685
268
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
48
127 of 685
269
0
Nathan Watson
Unattached
M
23
48
128 of 685
269
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
23
49
129 of 685
269
10
Kieran Carrig
Bradford Airedale
M
23
50
130 of 685
270
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
23
59
138 of 685
271
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
24
03
141 of 685
272
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
24
07
143 of 685
273
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
10
144 of 685
273
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
38
152 of 685
279
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
24
46
154 of 685
280
0
Daniel Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
24
51
156 of 685
281
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
24
57
165 of 685
282
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
02
168 of 685
283
0
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F40
25
07
170 of 685
284
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
11
172 of 685
285
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
25
22
176 of 685
287
0
Darren Douglass
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M50
25
34
184 of 685
289
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
25
37
187 of 685
289
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
42
193 of 685
291
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
53
202 of 685
293
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
55
203 of 685
293
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
25
56
205 of 685
293
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
26
01
209 of 685
294
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
26
07
216 of 685
295
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
12
218 of 685
296
0
John Brierley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
26
15
219 of 685
297
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
26
22
222 of 685
298
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
22
223 of 685
298
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
26
25
224 of 685
298
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
27
228 of 685
299
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
33
237 of 685
300
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
33
239 of 685
300
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
43
245 of 685
302
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
04
263 of 685
306
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
27
08
266 of 685
307
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
09
268 of 685
307
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
10
270 of 685
307
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
27
10
271 of 685
307
0
Roland Malkin
Unattached
M50
27
20
277 of 685
309
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
23
278 of 685
310
0
Niall Chambers
Stadium Runners
M55
27
25
280 of 685
310
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
27
33
287 of 685
312
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
27
35
289 of 685
312
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
38
293 of 685
313
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
41
295 of 685
313
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
27
44
298 of 685
314
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
27
44
300 of 685
314
5
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
27
52
304 of 685
315
0
Daniel Priestman
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
28
03
311 of 685
317
0
Samantha McNeely
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
19
318 of 685
320
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
28
19
319 of 685
320
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
42
330 of 685
325
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
47
335 of 685
326
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
54
341 of 685
327
0
Nicola Womack
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
28
55
343 of 685
327
3
Andy Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
28
56
344 of 685
327
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
28
57
345 of 685
327
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
58
346 of 685
328
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
04
353 of 685
329
0
Joanne Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F35
29
06
355 of 685
329
0
Justin Scargill
Stainland Lions
M50
29
07
356 of 685
329
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
29
18
366 of 685
331
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
19
368 of 685
332
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
20
369 of 685
332
0
Marta Rocamora
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
29
33
375 of 685
334
0
Adam Clayton
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
29
54
380 of 685
338
0
Marie-claire Micuta
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
07
385 of 685
341
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
30
09
387 of 685
341
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
12
388 of 685
342
0
Mohammad Yasin
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
14
390 of 685
342
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
30
17
392 of 685
343
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
23
394 of 685
344
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
36
396 of 685
346
0
Neil Smith
Unattached
M45
30
40
398 of 685
346
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
30
43
400 of 685
347
0
Rhonda Shorter
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
54
405 of 685
350
0
Tracey Strong
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
56
407 of 685
350
0
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
31
01
412 of 685
351
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
02
413 of 685
351
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
31
19
421 of 685
354
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
56
440 of 685
361
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
32
08
445 of 685
363
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M50
32
08
446 of 685
363
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
17
452 of 685
365
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
24
455 of 685
366
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
26
458 of 685
367
0
Wayne Dews
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
48
473 of 685
371
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
32
50
474 of 685
371
0
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
32
55
483 of 685
372
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
32
56
484 of 685
373
0
Alice Roper
Unattached
F
33
02
487 of 685
373
0
Anne Littlewood
Unattached
F50
33
15
500 of 685
376
0
Laura Armstrong
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
33
37
508 of 685
380
0
Hannah Priestman
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
33
38
509 of 685
380
0
Hilary Scargill
Stainland Lions
F50
33
41
512 of 685
381
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
57
521 of 685
384
0
Amy Haswell
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
34
02
523 of 685
385
0
Tony Bentley
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M55
34
02
524 of 685
385
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
05
525 of 685
386
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
34
12
529 of 685
387
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
23
531 of 685
389
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
25
532 of 685
389
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
31
536 of 685
390
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
57
550 of 685
395
0
Paul Woods
Rothwell Harriers
M50
35
10
555 of 685
398
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
35
50
565 of 685
405
0
Christine Warren
Unattached
F60
36
03
574 of 685
407
0
Emma Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
36
31
584 of 685
413
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
37
24
606 of 685
423
0
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
39
45
638 of 685
450
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
40
36
649 of 685
459
0
Emma Greaves
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
41
10
653 of 685
466
0
Jonathan Moon
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
41
11
654 of 685
466
0
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F45
44
07
667 of 685
499
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
46
00
671 of 685
520
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
47
41
679 of 685
539
0
Nikki Dragicevic
Acre Street Runners
F40
57
51
684 of 685
654
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9199&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024