View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2161160
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 5th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 23 1 of 557 186 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 27 2 of 557 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  17 47 3 of 557 190 
Tim Steere Unattached M35  17 48 4 of 557 
James Cummins Unattached M  18 10 5 of 557 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  18 17 6 of 557 196 
Jasper Exley Unattached M  18 24 7 of 557 
Daniel Diamond Unattached M  18 27 8 of 557 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  18 46 10 of 557 201 13 
Andrew Carrier Steel City Striders M  18 51 11 of 557 202 
Alec Ogilvie Unattached M  18 52 12 of 557 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  18 57 13 of 557 
Steve Osgerby Unattached M40  19 04 14 of 557 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 05 15 of 557 204 10 
Ashley Beddoes Unattached M  19 06 16 of 557 
Sophie Lee City of Hull AC F  19 11 18 of 557 205 
Benjamin Cousen Otley Athletic Club M40  19 15 19 of 557 206 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 19 20 of 557 
Louis Roux East London Runners M35  19 26 21 of 557 208 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 26 22 of 557 208 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  19 36 23 of 557 210 
Stephen Webb Clapham Chasers M  19 37 24 of 557 210 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  19 39 25 of 557 210 
Joseph Hudson Unattached M  19 42 26 of 557 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  19 53 27 of 557 213 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M  20 02 29 of 557 214 
Chris Sutcliffe Bingley Harriers M  20 05 30 of 557 215 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  20 11 32 of 557 216 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 13 33 of 557 216 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M35  20 23 35 of 557 218 
Becky McDonald City of Hull AC F  20 23 36 of 557 218 
Andrew Meskell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 32 40 of 557 220 
Javier Cuartero Hyde Park Harriers M  20 34 41 of 557 220 
Tim Dixon Kirkstall Harriers M  20 34 42 of 557 220 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 36 43 of 557 220 
Donald Ricketts Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 37 44 of 557 221 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  20 39 46 of 557 221 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 40 47 of 557 221 
Paul Knott Arena 80 AC M  20 41 48 of 557 221 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 43 49 of 557 222 
Ben Wade Leeds University M  20 47 50 of 557 222 
Jack Elton-Walters Wight Tri M  20 50 51 of 557 223 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  20 55 53 of 557 224 
Steve Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M  20 56 54 of 557 224 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 04 57 of 557 225 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40  21 10 61 of 557 227 14 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  21 14 62 of 557 227 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  21 15 63 of 557 227 
Mary Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F  21 21 65 of 557 228 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  21 36 70 of 557 231 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 43 72 of 557 232 
Bernie Hutchinson Kent Athletic Club M60  21 44 73 of 557 233 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  21 57 80 of 557 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M35  22 04 82 of 557 236 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  22 12 84 of 557 238 11 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  22 20 87 of 557 239 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 21 88 of 557 239 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 32 94 of 557 241 
Sean Thomas Unattached M  22 33 95 of 557 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 35 96 of 557 242 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  22 39 98 of 557 242 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  22 43 99 of 557 243 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 59 101 of 557 246 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  22 59 102 of 557 246 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  23 20 117 of 557 250 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 24 118 of 557 250 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M55  23 28 122 of 557 251 16 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F45  23 31 127 of 557 252 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  23 38 129 of 557 253 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  23 55 134 of 557 256 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  24 01 136 of 557 257 
Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club  M  24 06 141 of 557 258 
Alissa Sharma Rounday Runners F  24 10 146 of 557 259 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  24 13 148 of 557 259 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 14 149 of 557 259 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  24 15 150 of 557 260 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M  24 17 152 of 557 260 
Sarah Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers F35  24 19 154 of 557 260 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  24 21 155 of 557 261 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 28 159 of 557 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  24 33 161 of 557 263 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  25 06 174 of 557 269 
Ian Lenihan Kirkstall Harriers M35  25 11 179 of 557 270 
Russell MacKey Chesterfield Athletic Club M  25 13 180 of 557 270 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  25 16 184 of 557 270 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 18 185 of 557 271 
Stuart Lodge The Stragglers M45  25 48 206 of 557 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  25 49 208 of 557 276 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 10 218 of 557 280 
Rachel Roux East London Runners F35  26 13 220 of 557 281 
Richard Cawdell Highgate Harriers M60  26 30 225 of 557 284 
Paul Jukes Unattached M40  26 35 232 of 557 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  26 41 239 of 557 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 43 240 of 557 286 
Liz Atkinson Leeds University F  26 56 247 of 557 288 
Holly Morris Unattached F  26 59 248 of 557 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  27 08 254 of 557 290 
Rebecca Helliwell Unattached F  27 09 256 of 557 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  27 10 257 of 557 291 
Nicola Whitby The Stragglers F45  27 20 264 of 557 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  27 28 269 of 557 294 
Gcinile Curtis Wrangthorn Runners F40  27 51 286 of 557 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers M  27 58 289 of 557 299 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 00 290 of 557 300 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  28 12 295 of 557 302 
Linda Marshall Unattached F55  28 24 310 of 557 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 27 312 of 557 304 
Eleanor Broadbent Vegan Runners UK F  28 32 318 of 557 305 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 38 325 of 557 306 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  28 40 328 of 557 307 
Kate Summers Aberystwyth University F  28 53 335 of 557 309 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  28 54 336 of 557 309 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  29 00 341 of 557 310 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  29 10 351 of 557 312 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  29 11 352 of 557 312 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  29 12 353 of 557 313 
Geraldine Nichols Otley Athletic Club F  29 13 354 of 557 313 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  29 17 357 of 557 313 
Felicity Jackson Abbey Runners F  29 18 358 of 557 314 
Emma Amor Hyde Park Harriers F  29 19 361 of 557 314 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  29 42 376 of 557 318 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M55  29 49 380 of 557 319 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 07 389 of 557 322 
Shona Gallagher Leeds University F  30 19 395 of 557 324 
Andrew Roy Leeds University M  30 35 399 of 557 327 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  30 37 400 of 557 328 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 00 408 of 557 332 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 01 409 of 557 332 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 01 410 of 557 332 
Iain Starks Chapel Allerton Runners M55  31 02 411 of 557 332 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 09 416 of 557 333 
Julie Harper Rounday Runners F55  31 27 425 of 557 337 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  31 28 426 of 557 337 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  31 40 435 of 557 339 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 41 436 of 557 339 
Sally Fox Horsforth Harriers F50  31 54 439 of 557 341 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  32 06 446 of 557 344 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 18 450 of 557 346 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 21 452 of 557 346 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 04 459 of 557 354 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 04 460 of 557 354 
Jane Dickinson Bramley Breezers F40  33 32 468 of 557 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  34 17 475 of 557 367 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  34 42 485 of 557 371 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  34 51 487 of 557 373 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  34 52 488 of 557 373 
Frances Andrews Hyde Park Harriers F  35 05 490 of 557 375 
Adam Little Farsley Flyers M35  35 18 494 of 557 378 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 22 495 of 557 378 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 23 496 of 557 379 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  35 24 497 of 557 379 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 03 514 of 557 397 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  37 48 522 of 557 405 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 32 534 of 557 423 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  39 32 535 of 557 423 
Rachael Howden Hyde Park Harriers F35  40 48 541 of 557 437 
Nigel Hartlebury South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  44 27 543 of 557 476 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  49 12 548 of 557 527 
Linda Mills Unattached F70  58 00 553 of 557 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  59 57 555 of 557 642 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F 01 37 556 of 557 659 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60 01 39 557 of 557 660 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9202&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020