View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2321983
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 13th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  56 07 178 24 
Robert Little Ilkley Harriers M  56 38 180 
Thomas Corrigan Barlick Fell Runners M35  57 09 181 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40  57 13 182 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40  58 15 185 25 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M35  58 48 187 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M35  58 56 187 
Jonathan Wills Leeds City Athletic Club M35  59 08 188 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  59 18 188 
David Herdsman Valley Striders M40  59 27 10 189 13 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  59 55 11 190 
Joseph Ballard Unattached M 00 10 12 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 00 21 13 192 
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M 01 24 14 195 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M 01 40 15 196 
Michael Reilly Unattached M40 01 53 16 
Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers M40 01 56 17 197 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 02 30 18 198 14 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 02 53 19 200 
Gavin Chatterton Leeds City Athletic Club M40 03 23 20 201 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M35 03 36 21 202 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 03 57 22 203 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 04 00 23 203 22 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 04 09 24 204 
Matthew Richardson Unattached M 04 14 25 
Sam Green Helm Hill Runners M 04 20 26 204 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 04 24 27 205 11 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 04 38 28 205 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 04 47 29 206 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M 05 01 30 206 
Mark Holt Wetherby Runners M40 05 19 31 207 13 
Matt Chadwick Valley Striders M 05 27 32 208 
Lee Stanley Ripon Runners M40 05 35 33 208 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40 05 37 34 208 
David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders M 05 40 35 209 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M 05 44 36 209 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35 05 52 37 209 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45 06 06 38 210 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 06 25 40 211 21 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 06 35 41 211 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 06 45 42 212 
Jonathan Forey Dragons Running Club M50 06 54 43 212 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M40 07 02 44 213 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 07 03 45 213 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 07 07 47 213 24 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 07 10 48 213 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M40 07 15 49 214 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40 07 33 50 215 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M40 07 39 51 215 25 
Gareth Holme Baildon Runners M35 07 52 52 216 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 07 56 53 216 22 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 07 57 54 216 12 
Kate Corcoran Skyrac Athletic Club F35 08 03 55 216 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40 08 03 59 216 12 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 08 12 56 217 17 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M50 08 13 57 217 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M 08 20 58 217 10 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M55 08 41 61 218 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M35 08 44 62 218 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M55 08 53 63 219 12 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M 08 59 65 219 15 
Donna Booker Idle Athletic Club F40 09 03 66 219 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 09 07 67 219 14 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M40 09 32 68 221 14 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 09 35 69 221 12 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 09 37 70 221 
Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers M 09 40 71 221 
Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners M 09 46 72 222 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45 09 52 73 222 25 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 09 54 74 222 16 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 09 55 75 222 
Dean Brown Vegan Runners UK M 09 58 76 222 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 10 05 78 223 
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 10 09 79 223 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M50 10 16 80 223 25 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M45 10 40 81 224 
Tom Harris Harrogate Harriers M 10 44 82 225 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M 10 49 83 225 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55 11 27 87 227 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 11 32 88 227 
Tim McKenzie Knavesmire Harriers M 12 00 89 229 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M45 12 08 90 229 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55 12 14 91 229 
Ian Waller Knaresborough Striders M55 12 26 92 230 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 12 29 93 230 11 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 12 36 94 231 11 
Laura Dransfield Rounday Runners F 12 37 95 231 
David Huby Wetherby Runners M45 12 41 96 231 
Anna Blackwell Knavesmire Harriers F40 13 06 98 232 
James Wright Baildon Runners M40 13 07 99 232 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 13 44 100 234 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 13 49 101 234 
Rebecca Harpur Otley Athletic Club F 13 54 102 235 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45 14 00 103 235 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M 14 42 106 237 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M35 14 46 108 237 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35 14 53 110 238 
Jim Buller Wetherby Runners M45 14 55 112 238 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35 14 56 113 238 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55 15 03 116 238 
Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 15 12 118 239 
Adam Newton Harrogate Harriers M35 15 13 119 239 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Ilkley Harriers M 15 16 120 239 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55 15 17 121 239 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M 15 19 122 239 
Fred Cowen Hyde Park Harriers M 15 32 123 240 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 15 35 124 240 
Steven Turner Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 15 38 125 240 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M 15 44 126 240 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M 15 45 127 241 11 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M50 15 53 128 241 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40 15 56 129 241 10 
Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale M50 16 12 130 242 
Alistair Langron Holmfirth Harriers M35 16 15 131 242 
Paul Simpson Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 16 17 132 242 19 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M 16 20 133 242 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 16 26 134 243 
Sean Wright Wetherby Runners M 16 28 135 243 
Edward Mason Harrogate Harriers M35 16 32 136 243 
Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers M35 16 34 137 243 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M35 16 38 138 243 17 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 16 40 140 243 19 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M35 16 42 141 244 
Lydia Green Hyde Park Harriers F 16 44 142 244 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35 16 45 143 244 25 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M45 16 47 144 244 
Philip Cornforth Knaresborough Striders M45 16 49 146 244 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M35 16 56 147 244 16 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 17 01 148 245 
Jason Coulson Baildon Runners M45 17 19 149 246 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45 17 21 150 246 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M55 17 47 151 247 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F45 17 53 152 247 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F 17 57 153 248 10 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65 18 00 154 248 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M 18 20 157 249 
Howard Cross Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 18 24 158 249 
William Woodhead Airecentre Pacers M 18 27 159 249 22 
Edward Preston Hyde Park Harriers M 18 27 160 249 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35 18 35 162 250 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 18 45 163 250 
Dan Oxtoby Harrogate Harriers M45 18 51 164 250 17 
Nicola Symas Harrogate Harriers F35 18 52 165 250 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35 18 57 167 251 19 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35 18 58 168 251 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 19 00 169 251 
Lee Taylor Ealing Eagles Running Club M40 19 05 171 251 
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 19 16 173 252 14 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 19 22 174 252 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F50 19 29 175 252 
Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers F 19 40 177 253 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 19 46 178 253 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 19 47 179 253 13 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M60 19 52 180 254 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M40 19 54 181 254 
Laura Hallett York Triathlon Club  F 19 56 182 254 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40 20 02 183 254 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35 20 08 184 254 25 
Dom Charkin Farsley Flyers M45 20 09 185 255 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F 20 11 186 255 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 20 15 187 255 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 20 16 188 255 18 
John Mitton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 20 20 189 255 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 20 29 190 256 
Simon Quin Otley Athletic Club M45 20 30 191 256 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 20 35 193 256 21 
Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 20 38 194 256 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 20 43 195 256 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55 20 49 196 257 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 20 50 197 257 25 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F40 20 55 198 257 25 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M45 20 58 199 257 14 
Alison Thornton Pocklington Runners F50 21 02 200 257 
Peter Gosling Otley Athletic Club M40 21 10 202 258 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M55 21 14 203 258 
Mark Whitley Baildon Runners M 21 17 204 258 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40 21 26 205 259 13 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55 21 31 206 259 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 21 36 207 259 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40 21 43 208 259 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 21 45 209 260 
Richard Pennock Harrogate Harriers M45 21 59 210 260 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 22 04 212 261 
Dveirel Kovalsky Pudsey Pacers F40 22 05 213 261 
Emma Cartledge Saltaire Striders F40 22 07 215 261 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35 22 19 217 261 25 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M 22 21 218 262 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M45 22 24 219 262 
Claire McLoughlin Ilkley Harriers F 22 35 220 262 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 22 38 221 262 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65 22 44 222 263 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45 22 45 223 263 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 22 56 225 263 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60 23 10 227 264 
Nicola Simpson Bedale and Aiskew Runners F40 23 15 228 264 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F 23 26 229 265 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 23 30 230 265 11 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45 23 31 231 265 
Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers M55 23 42 233 266 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35 23 45 234 266 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M45 24 01 235 267 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 24 07 237 267 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 24 33 239 268 
Ruth Poole Otley Athletic Club F 24 37 240 269 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 24 39 241 269 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 24 44 242 269 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M55 24 49 243 269 
Emily Caseley Unattached F 24 53 245 
Andy Norman Pudsey Pacers M45 24 56 246 270 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 24 57 247 270 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M35 25 07 249 270 23 
Anna Thomas Harrogate Harriers F40 25 12 250 271 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 25 14 251 271 
Sarah Norman Pudsey Pacers F45 25 24 252 271 25 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M70 25 28 253 271 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F50 25 30 254 272 10 
Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers F50 25 33 255 272 
Hannah Gormley Farsley Flyers F 25 46 256 272 
Michael Blackburn Farsley Flyers M50 26 00 257 273 
Catherine Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F 26 02 258 273 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45 26 06 259 273 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35 26 08 260 274 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40 26 12 261 274 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55 26 14 263 274 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 26 15 264 274 
Sophie Cullen Rothwell Harriers F40 26 16 265 274 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 26 19 267 274 24 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50 26 28 268 275 
Stewart Hymas Knaresborough Striders M45 26 47 270 276 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 27 05 272 277 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M 27 07 273 277 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F35 27 20 274 277 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45 27 24 275 278 
Becky Moylett Pocklington Runners F 27 34 277 278 17 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 27 36 278 278 25 
Jimmy Tucknott Harrogate Harriers M35 27 39 279 278 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 27 46 281 279 
Mike Salt Harrogate Harriers M45 27 51 282 279 
Alex Leslie Nidd Valley Road Runners M 28 00 283 279 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M40 28 05 284 280 
Thomas Gifford Airecentre Pacers M35 28 10 286 280 
Sarah Hughan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 28 11 287 280 15 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 28 23 288 281 11 
Sharon Kenyon Otley Athletic Club F35 28 28 289 281 
Claire Capper Valley Striders F 28 31 290 281 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 28 47 291 282 
Victoria Wilkinson Pudsey Pacers F35 29 11 293 283 10 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50 29 22 295 284 
Emma Dransfield Rounday Runners F 29 26 296 284 
Kim Holden Ripon Runners F55 29 46 299 285 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60 29 52 300 285 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F50 30 04 301 286 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 30 21 302 287 
Louise Rushby Farsley Flyers F 30 35 303 288 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F55 30 49 304 288 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 30 54 305 289 
David Morley St Theresas M60 30 56 306 289 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65 31 01 307 289 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 31 06 308 289 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 31 53 309 292 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 31 54 310 292 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 31 55 311 292 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F50 32 10 315 293 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F40 32 13 316 293 10 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 32 28 318 294 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45 32 42 320 294 
Simone Salgado Kirkstall Harriers F 32 51 322 295 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 32 57 324 295 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 33 02 325 295 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M55 33 13 326 296 
Navinder Lali Chapel Allerton Runners M40 33 21 327 296 
Sally Cornforth Ripon Runners F45 33 30 328 297 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55 33 47 330 298 
David Tervit Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 33 48 331 298 
Ryan Middleton Knaresborough Striders M 34 03 332 299 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 34 09 333 299 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 34 18 334 299 
Helen Alcock Airecentre Pacers F35 34 26 335 300 
Laura Beesley Abbey Runners F 34 41 336 301 
David Beesley Abbey Runners M35 34 44 337 301 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 34 57 338 302 19 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F55 35 14 339 302 25 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 35 55 341 305 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65 36 19 342 306 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55 36 38 343 307 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F45 36 54 344 308 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 37 54 346 311 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 38 33 348 313 18 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 38 39 349 313 
Nicky Anness Pudsey Pacers F40 38 45 350 314 11 
Matthew Lawson Saltaire Striders M 39 45 352 317 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F45 39 57 353 317 10 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F 40 17 354 318 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 40 20 355 319 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 40 24 356 319 
Liz Watson Harrogate Harriers F45 40 30 357 319 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F55 40 32 358 319 16 
Nicola Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 40 42 359 320 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35 40 50 360 320 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 41 03 362 321 
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M55 42 05 364 324 
Bernadette Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F60 42 37 367 326 
Joanne Williams Harrogate Harriers F40 43 00 369 327 
Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers F50 43 28 370 329 
David Seaward Keighley & Craven AC M60 43 35 371 329 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M65 44 10 372 331 
Sarah Willis Baildon Runners F40 44 21 374 331 20 
Rhea Sutcliffe Eccleshill Road Runners F35 44 56 376 333 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 45 12 377 334 13 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 45 19 378 334 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M50 45 32 379 335 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 45 34 380 335 
Gavin Birkett Airecentre Pacers M40 47 26 383 341 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F65 48 01 384 343 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F55 48 13 385 344 
Rebecca Carman Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 48 43 386 345 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35 48 44 387 345 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 48 45 388 345 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 48 56 389 346 
Madeleine Delucchi Otley Athletic Club F60 49 51 390 349 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45 50 23 391 351 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 52 52 393 358 10 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M65 53 52 394 362 
Ann Buckley Dragons Running Club F40 54 07 395 362 
Geoff Hine Sunderland Strollers M60 58 55 397 378 
Martin Fairall Bingley Harriers M40 01 25 398 386 25 
Graham Hyde Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 01 43 399 387 11 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9235&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020