View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3048568
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Helen Windsor 10k on the 4th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nigel Hockin Unattached M  36 26 1 of 246 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  36 55 2 of 246 196 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M  37 45 3 of 246 200 
John Lloyd Salford Harriers M40  38 01 4 of 246 202 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  38 17 5 of 246 203 
Matthew Ray Calder Valley Fell Runners M  38 29 6 of 246 204 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  38 36 7 of 246 205 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  38 42 8 of 246 205 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  38 52 9 of 246 206 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M50  38 55 10 of 246 207 
Michael Gaughan Halifax Harriers M  39 08 11 of 246 208 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  39 11 12 of 246 208 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  39 11 13 of 246 208 
Lee Shaw Queensbury Running Club M35  39 36 14 of 246 210 24 
Timothy Boynton York Acorn Running Club M  39 40 15 of 246 210 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M  39 47 16 of 246 211 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50  40 18 17 of 246 214 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60  40 33 18 of 246 215 25 
Chris Norris White Horse Harriers M35  40 48 21 of 246 216 
Cp Shaulis Unattached M  40 51 19 of 246 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M  40 56 20 of 246 217 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35  41 02 22 of 246 218 
James James Halifax Harriers M40  41 06 23 of 246 218 
Dan Marsden Stainland Lions M  41 18 24 of 246 219 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M45  41 24 25 of 246 220 11 
Jonathan Moon Calder Valley Fell Runners M  41 27 26 of 246 220 
Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers F40  41 28 27 of 246 220 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  41 31 28 of 246 220 
Tom Paget Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  41 39 30 of 246 221 
Andrew Wiggins Stainland Lions M45  41 57 31 of 246 223 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M45  42 01 32 of 246 223 16 
Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M55  42 13 33 of 246 224 
Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  42 19 35 of 246 225 23 
Phillip Moyles Stainland Lions M40  42 21 34 of 246 225 
Tanya Blake Stainland Lions F45  42 37 36 of 246 226 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  42 39 37 of 246 226 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  42 59 39 of 246 228 
Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M55  43 08 41 of 246 229 16 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  43 10 42 of 246 229 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55  43 11 40 of 246 229 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  43 11 43 of 246 229 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  43 28 45 of 246 231 25 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35  43 54 46 of 246 233 16 
Rob MacDonald Halifax Harriers M50  44 17 47 of 246 235 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  44 17 48 of 246 235 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M50  44 29 49 of 246 236 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45  44 38 50 of 246 237 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  44 49 52 of 246 238 17 
Craig Hampshire Spenborough & District AC M45  45 03 55 of 246 239 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F50  45 08 56 of 246 239 25 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  45 12 58 of 246 240 16 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M55  45 15 59 of 246 240 18 
Harry Johnson Halifax Harriers M  45 16 57 of 246 240 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60  45 21 60 of 246 241 
Harry Brackenridge Halifax Harriers M  45 26 61 of 246 241 
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M55  45 31 63 of 246 242 17 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M35  45 52 64 of 246 243 25 
Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M60  46 06 65 of 246 245 18 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  46 08 66 of 246 245 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40  46 16 67 of 246 246 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45  46 30 68 of 246 247 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F40  46 44 69 of 246 248 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M50  46 45 71 of 246 248 24 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60  46 56 73 of 246 249 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F35  46 59 74 of 246 249 25 
David Farrar Stainland Lions M55  47 09 75 of 246 250 14 
Keith Lemon Halifax Harriers M45  47 15 76 of 246 251 
Ian Johnson Stainland Lions M50  47 16 77 of 246 251 25 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  47 25 78 of 246 252 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  47 27 79 of 246 252 17 
Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F45  47 32 81 of 246 252 22 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45  47 40 83 of 246 253 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  47 41 82 of 246 253 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M  47 46 84 of 246 253 25 
Martin Martin Stainland Lions M55  47 50 85 of 246 254 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M45  47 58 86 of 246 255 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  48 12 88 of 246 256 15 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  48 12 90 of 246 256 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F45  48 17 89 of 246 256 
Michael Sunderland Huddersfield Road Runners M55  48 26 94 of 246 257 25 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F50  48 33 91 of 246 258 15 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65  48 33 92 of 246 258 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  48 33 93 of 246 258 
Will Rushworth Stainland Lions M  48 39 97 of 246 258 
Richard Ottaway Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  48 39 98 of 246 258 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40  48 40 95 of 246 258 
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club M45  48 40 96 of 246 258 12 
Victoria Armstrong Stainland Lions F35  48 44 99 of 246 259 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45  48 50 100 of 246 259 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  48 58 101 of 246 260 
Stuart Clinton Stainland Lions M45  49 05 102 of 246 260 
Sandra Emmerson Stadium Runners F50  49 30 105 of 246 263 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  49 31 107 of 246 263 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  49 46 110 of 246 264 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  49 50 111 of 246 264 
Terry Lamonby-Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  49 59 112 of 246 265 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35  50 07 113 of 246 266 
Tom Oddy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  50 11 115 of 246 266 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  50 15 117 of 246 267 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M45  50 20 116 of 246 267 
Gary Taylor Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  50 30 118 of 246 268 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  50 36 119 of 246 268 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  50 45 120 of 246 269 12 
Richard Alsop East Hull Harriers M55  50 50 121 of 246 270 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M55  50 51 122 of 246 270 25 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  51 12 123 of 246 272 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35  51 19 124 of 246 272 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F45  51 22 125 of 246 273 25 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40  51 32 126 of 246 273 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50  51 42 128 of 246 274 
Cat Daniel Stainland Lions F35  51 47 129 of 246 275 17 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  51 58 130 of 246 276 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35  51 59 132 of 246 276 
John Moore Unattached M45  52 08 133 of 246 
Samantha Layfield Halifax Harriers F  52 19 134 of 246 278 
Rebecca Pollard Wetherby Runners F  52 46 135 of 246 280 
Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  53 09 137 of 246 282 
Tracey Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  53 27 138 of 246 284 
Samantha Sugden Halifax Harriers F  53 35 139 of 246 284 12 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55  53 44 140 of 246 285 21 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M65  53 53 142 of 246 286 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50  53 59 144 of 246 286 14 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  54 03 143 of 246 287 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  54 41 148 of 246 290 
Jason Scothern Spenborough & District AC M45  54 41 149 of 246 290 
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F45  54 50 150 of 246 291 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  54 55 151 of 246 291 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  55 11 152 of 246 293 
David Brackenridge Halifax Harriers M50  55 19 153 of 246 294 
Sharron Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions F50  55 25 154 of 246 294 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  55 28 155 of 246 294 
Richard Binns Bradford Airedale M45  55 29 156 of 246 294 
Caroline Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  55 36 157 of 246 295 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F60  55 52 159 of 246 296 25 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45  56 07 160 of 246 298 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  56 31 162 of 246 300 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  56 34 161 of 246 300 
Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club M65  56 58 163 of 246 302 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  57 09 165 of 246 303 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  57 17 164 of 246 304 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55  57 34 166 of 246 305 18 
Stephen Gow Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  57 40 167 of 246 306 
Victor Egin Unattached M55  57 52 169 of 246 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F45  57 57 168 of 246 307 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  58 03 170 of 246 308 
Louise Wilkinson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  58 04 171 of 246 308 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  58 17 172 of 246 309 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  58 22 173 of 246 310 
Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  58 29 174 of 246 310 
Charlotte Reason Northowram Pumas F  58 40 175 of 246 311 
Rildei Hammond Stainland Lions F50  59 21 176 of 246 315 
Richard Brenster Stainland Lions M  59 54 177 of 246 318 
Nichola Mathieson Northowram Pumas F35 00 29 178 of 246 321 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 00 34 179 of 246 321 
Andrew Settle Valley Striders M50 00 44 180 of 246 322 
Danielle Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 00 53 181 of 246 323 25 
Abi Clark Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 01 05 182 of 246 324 
Darren Naylor Queensbury Running Club M35 01 38 183 of 246 327 
Cath Neil Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 01 50 185 of 246 328 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50 01 51 184 of 246 328 
Carolyn Brearley Northowram Pumas F45 02 18 186 of 246 331 
Craig Moran Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45 02 25 188 of 246 331 
Janet Carter Stainland Lions F60 02 25 189 of 246 331 
Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK M65 02 35 190 of 246 332 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 02 49 191 of 246 333 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45 03 01 192 of 246 334 
Jess Neil Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 03 08 193 of 246 335 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 03 45 194 of 246 338 25 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45 04 22 195 of 246 342 
Jennifer Bennett Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 04 42 196 of 246 343 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35 04 56 197 of 246 345 
Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M55 05 11 199 of 246 346 
David Hepworth Queensbury Running Club M45 05 16 198 of 246 346 20 
Richard Brear Stainland Lions M50 05 16 200 of 246 346 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions M45 05 26 201 of 246 347 
Charlotte Atkinson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 05 26 202 of 246 347 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F 05 39 203 of 246 348 
Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F55 05 49 205 of 246 349 20 
Nicola Wilson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 05 49 206 of 246 349 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55 06 02 207 of 246 350 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50 06 10 208 of 246 351 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F70 06 11 209 of 246 351 
Trish Hallowell Stainland Lions F45 06 23 210 of 246 352 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60 07 13 211 of 246 357 24 
Bernard Murphy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60 07 13 212 of 246 357 
Wendy Paulson Stainland Lions F50 07 56 213 of 246 360 
Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 08 24 214 of 246 363 
Wendy Evans Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 08 24 215 of 246 363 
Jenny Starsmore Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 08 46 216 of 246 365 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 09 00 217 of 246 366 
Debbie Hinds Stainland Lions F50 09 06 218 of 246 367 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F50 09 24 219 of 246 368 
Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions F50 10 29 220 of 246 374 25 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F35 11 13 223 of 246 378 
Jenny Scothern Spenborough & District AC F45 11 41 224 of 246 380 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60 11 52 225 of 246 381 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 13 11 226 of 246 388 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F40 14 15 227 of 246 394 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 14 26 228 of 246 395 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M70 14 52 229 of 246 397 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F50 15 19 230 of 246 400 
Rick Ogilvie Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45 15 29 231 of 246 401 
Samantha Wolstenholme Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 15 46 233 of 246 402 
Nicky Brown Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 15 51 232 of 246 402 
Elizabeth Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 15 54 234 of 246 403 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 16 01 235 of 246 403 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45 16 40 236 of 246 407 
Richard Frost Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55 19 01 238 of 246 419 
Karran Eames Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 22 47 240 of 246 439 
David Gee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60 22 51 239 of 246 440 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 23 21 242 of 246 442 
Verity Garside Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 23 22 241 of 246 442 
Jodie Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 24 30 243 of 246 448 
Tami Holliday Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 24 42 244 of 246 449 
Joanne Pollard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 29 06 245 of 246 473 
Eleanor Pilling Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 29 08 246 of 246 473 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9239&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020