Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 19th May 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
46
1 of 692
185
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
17
28
2 of 692
193
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
17
51
4 of 692
196
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
57
5 of 692
198
0
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M
18
03
6 of 692
199
0
Edward Pritchard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
22
8 of 692
203
1
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
56
11 of 692
209
0
Richard Bennett
Unattached
M45
19
11
13 of 692
211
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
15
14 of 692
212
0
Kevin Robinson
Unattached
M40
19
18
15 of 692
212
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M40
19
19
16 of 692
213
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
19
17 of 692
213
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
19
20
18 of 692
213
7
Jonathan Robinson
Unattached
M50
19
21
19 of 692
213
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
19
23
20 of 692
214
0
Paul Cowling
Unattached
M
19
35
21 of 692
216
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
35
22 of 692
216
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
41
23 of 692
217
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
19
43
24 of 692
218
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
47
25 of 692
218
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
19
48
26 of 692
218
5
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
19
51
27 of 692
219
4
Alex Bale
Unattached
M
19
59
28 of 692
220
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
02
29 of 692
221
8
Jake Cockerham
Unattached
M
20
03
30 of 692
221
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
20
04
31 of 692
221
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
20
10
32 of 692
222
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
11
33 of 692
223
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
21
34 of 692
224
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
20
35
37 of 692
227
17
Ryan Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
37
38 of 692
227
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
21
07
47 of 692
233
0
Robert Armitage
Vegan Runners UK
M45
21
08
49 of 692
233
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
19
55 of 692
235
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M50
21
21
56 of 692
236
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
25
59 of 692
236
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
44
64 of 692
240
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
47
66 of 692
240
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
22
19
77 of 692
246
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
22
20
79 of 692
246
0
Gvido Roze
Unattached
M
22
23
82 of 692
246
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
24
84 of 692
247
0
Lesley Connors
Vegan Runners UK
F40
22
25
85 of 692
247
0
Liam Moir
Sunderland Harriers
M
22
42
94 of 692
250
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
22
43
95 of 692
250
0
Wendy Trelease
Glossopdale Harriers
F45
23
00
105 of 692
254
0
Olivia Bass-Woodcock
Holmfirth Harriers
F
23
03
108 of 692
254
0
Thomas Farmer
Denby Dale Travellers
M
23
13
113 of 692
256
0
Jeremy Burkinshaw
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
23
25
119 of 692
258
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
23
25
121 of 692
258
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
23
29
126 of 692
259
0
Sophie Wood
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
23
36
132 of 692
260
0
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
42
138 of 692
261
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
23
43
139 of 692
262
0
Freddie Baker
Northowram Pumas
M
23
43
140 of 692
262
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
23
46
142 of 692
262
0
Hannah Maidwell
Vegan Runners UK
F
23
53
145 of 692
263
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
23
56
146 of 692
264
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
23
57
147 of 692
264
6
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
58
148 of 692
264
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
59
149 of 692
265
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
24
02
152 of 692
265
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
05
153 of 692
266
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
11
156 of 692
267
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
24
18
162 of 692
268
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
24
19
163 of 692
268
0
Callum Burnett
Spenborough & District AC
M
24
22
165 of 692
269
0
Graham Yeomans
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
28
166 of 692
270
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
24
34
168 of 692
271
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
40
170 of 692
272
0
Lisa Mieszkowska
Vegan Runners UK
F40
24
44
172 of 692
273
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
24
46
174 of 692
273
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
24
47
175 of 692
273
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
24
48
176 of 692
274
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
51
178 of 692
274
0
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F40
24
52
179 of 692
274
6
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
03
189 of 692
276
3
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
03
190 of 692
276
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
04
192 of 692
277
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
14
200 of 692
278
0
Alan Lansdowne
Acre Street Runners
M40
25
15
201 of 692
279
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
25
28
206 of 692
281
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
36
213 of 692
282
19
Niall Chambers
Stadium Runners
M55
25
44
218 of 692
284
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
25
47
220 of 692
284
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
00
229 of 692
287
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
05
232 of 692
288
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
26
25
249 of 692
291
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
39
257 of 692
294
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
26
48
261 of 692
296
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
26
49
262 of 692
296
0
Amelie Baker
Northowram Pumas
F
26
50
263 of 692
296
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
05
273 of 692
299
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
27
15
277 of 692
301
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
16
278 of 692
301
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
27
50
294 of 692
307
0
Debra Greenwood
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F45
27
53
295 of 692
307
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
16
311 of 692
312
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
28
17
314 of 692
312
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
28
23
320 of 692
313
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
27
326 of 692
314
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
28
28
328 of 692
314
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
28
39
338 of 692
316
0
Katherine Day
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
28
41
340 of 692
316
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
41
341 of 692
316
0
Marta Rocamora
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
28
48
345 of 692
318
0
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M45
29
05
361 of 692
321
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
29
31
384 of 692
326
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
29
31
385 of 692
326
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
31
386 of 692
326
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
29
32
388 of 692
326
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
29
59
406 of 692
331
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
30
03
408 of 692
331
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
30
16
417 of 692
334
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
30
24
421 of 692
335
0
Karen Marsella
Stainland Lions
F45
30
27
423 of 692
336
0
Sarah Bishop
Stainland Lions
F
30
32
424 of 692
337
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
35
428 of 692
337
0
Rhonda Shorter
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
36
430 of 692
338
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
30
39
431 of 692
338
0
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
30
42
434 of 692
339
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
30
47
437 of 692
340
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
50
440 of 692
340
0
Cheryl James
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
31
15
454 of 692
345
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
23
458 of 692
346
4
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
31
26
460 of 692
347
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
43
471 of 692
350
0
Julie Johnson
Stadium Runners
F50
33
21
530 of 692
368
9
Elizabeth Bagheri
Vegan Runners UK
F40
33
22
531 of 692
368
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
38
538 of 692
371
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
45
541 of 692
372
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
09
555 of 692
377
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
34
12
560 of 692
377
0
Nicola Smith
Unattached
F35
34
29
563 of 692
380
0
Catherine Birnie
Guernsey Island AAC
F50
34
29
564 of 692
380
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
49
573 of 692
384
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
00
576 of 692
386
0
David Scrivener
Saltaire Striders
M35
35
11
584 of 692
388
0
Derek Hughes
Liverpool Running Club
M65
35
13
585 of 692
388
0
Sue Riley
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
35
594 of 692
393
0
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
35
38
595 of 692
393
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
42
599 of 692
394
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
35
55
607 of 692
396
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
36
00
608 of 692
397
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
38
59
636 of 692
430
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
39
28
644 of 692
435
0
Marie McGovern
Stainland Lions
F55
39
47
648 of 692
439
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
41
19
656 of 692
456
0
Amanda Walls
Eye Community Runners
F50
41
19
657 of 692
456
0
Nigel Walls
Eye Community Runners
M45
41
26
658 of 692
457
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
41
38
662 of 692
459
0
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F50
42
16
665 of 692
466
0
Tarquin Jones
Brighouse Bumble Bees
M45
43
47
673 of 692
482
0
Amanda Vigar
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
48
51
685 of 692
539
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
49
48
688 of 692
549
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
51
35
691 of 692
569
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
51
36
692 of 692
569
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9248&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024