Results
Results for
Dalby Forest Park Run
on the 5th May 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ben Jones
Worcester Athletic Club
M
16
27
1 of 214
182
0
Tom Calvert
Knaresborough Striders
M
17
28
2 of 214
193
8
Charlie Spencer
Halifax Harriers
M
18
02
3 of 214
199
0
Joe
Unattached
M
18
05
4 of 214
199
0
Will Collinson
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M
18
21
5 of 214
203
0
Tom Willows
Low Fell Running Club
M35
18
29
6 of 214
204
0
Harry Edwards
Unattached
M
18
50
7 of 214
207
0
Paul Steven
Rothwell Harriers
M40
18
54
8 of 214
209
0
Liam Spencer
Halifax Harriers
M40
19
16
9 of 214
213
0
Alistair Orr
Unattached
M
19
24
10 of 214
214
0
Craig Conman
Unattached
M
19
55
11 of 214
219
0
Matt Capsey
Darlington Harriers
M40
20
00
12 of 214
221
0
Daniel Edwards
Unattached
M
20
00
13 of 214
220
0
Christian Hodgson
Vegan Runners UK
M40
20
06
14 of 214
222
0
Mark Knowles
Halifax Harriers
M45
20
11
15 of 214
223
0
David Clark
Unattached
M55
20
20
16 of 214
224
0
Antony Robinson
St Theresas
M45
20
23
17 of 214
225
0
Martyn Warwick
Unattached
M40
20
40
18 of 214
228
0
Chris Darley
Unattached
M40
20
43
19 of 214
228
0
Claire Collinson
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F40
20
59
20 of 214
232
0
Tony Owen
Valley Striders
M35
21
04
21 of 214
233
0
Andrew Heather
York Postal Harriers
M45
21
16
22 of 214
235
0
Laura Knowles
Halifax Harriers
F
21
21
23 of 214
236
0
Harry Coles
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
21
30
24 of 214
237
0
Alfie Coles
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
21
32
25 of 214
238
0
Isaac Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M
21
49
26 of 214
241
0
Geoff Cromack
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
22
06
27 of 214
244
0
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
22
17
28 of 214
246
0
David Thornton
Spenborough & District AC
M50
22
22
30 of 214
247
0
Richard Howarth
St Theresas
M45
22
24
31 of 214
247
0
Niamh Falconer
Knaresborough Striders
F
22
25
32 of 214
248
0
Janet Stainsby
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
F50
22
27
33 of 214
248
0
Adrian Greaves
Pickering Running Club
M50
22
31
35 of 214
249
0
Graham Laverick
Crook and District Athletic Club
M60
22
53
37 of 214
253
0
Warren Foster
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
22
56
39 of 214
253
25
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
59
40 of 214
254
0
Ralph Broadley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
23
11
42 of 214
256
0
Jon Robinson
Unattached
M40
23
18
44 of 214
257
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
23
21
46 of 214
258
0
David Fox
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
23
22
48 of 214
258
0
Deirdre Heydecker
St Albans Striders
F60
23
41
50 of 214
261
0
Reece Atkinson
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
24
03
52 of 214
266
0
Julie Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
F50
24
08
53 of 214
266
0
Graham Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
M45
24
08
54 of 214
266
0
Pete Northedge
Scarborough Athletic Club
M70
24
36
58 of 214
272
0
Glenn Shelton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
24
43
59 of 214
273
0
Lara Thornhill
Unattached
F
24
45
60 of 214
273
0
Kate Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
24
45
61 of 214
273
0
Serena Partridge
Pickering Running Club
F40
25
23
63 of 214
280
0
Robert Preston
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
25
25
65 of 214
281
0
Charlotte Thornton
Spenborough & District AC
F
25
51
68 of 214
285
0
Amanda Welburn-Smith
Pickering Running Club
F40
26
23
75 of 214
291
0
Jill Humble
Durham City Harriers
F35
26
33
78 of 214
293
0
Kirsten Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
F
26
47
82 of 214
296
0
Simon Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
26
48
83 of 214
296
0
Caroline Brash
Steel City Striders
F40
26
58
88 of 214
298
0
Peter Brash
Steel City Striders
M50
26
59
89 of 214
298
0
Andrea Winkless
Unattached
F45
27
30
100 of 214
303
0
Juliette Pilgrim
Pickering Running Club
F
27
31
101 of 214
304
0
Donna Harvey
Farsley Flyers
F40
27
31
102 of 214
304
0
Leigh Harvey
Farsley Flyers
M40
27
32
103 of 214
304
0
Kevin Atkinson
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
27
46
104 of 214
307
0
Sophie Cullen
Rothwell Harriers
F40
28
04
107 of 214
310
0
Anna Milburn
Valley Striders
F35
28
04
108 of 214
310
0
Breda Fitzgerald
Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
F40
28
41
111 of 214
317
0
Amanda Tindall
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
28
46
112 of 214
318
0
Dan Buckley
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M45
28
52
113 of 214
319
0
Oliver Reynolds
Vegan Runners UK
M
29
24
123 of 214
325
0
Linda Bartram
Unattached
F55
29
35
124 of 214
326
0
David Dickinson
Kimberley and District Striders
M50
29
43
127 of 214
328
0
Leanne S
Rothwell Harriers
F35
30
10
134 of 214
333
0
Chloe Riley
Pickering Running Club
F
31
01
142 of 214
342
0
Olivia Howard
Rothwell Harriers
F
32
17
156 of 214
356
0
Andrew Gill
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
32
19
157 of 214
357
0
Sally Raines
Pickering Running Club
F45
32
42
162 of 214
361
0
Sophie Vaughan
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
32
54
164 of 214
363
25
Sharon Houghton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F60
33
34
169 of 214
371
0
Heather Riley
Pickering Running Club
F
33
43
171 of 214
372
0
Elaine Hazlerigg
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
35
09
178 of 214
388
0
Tracey Richardson-Lyne
Unattached
F40
35
28
179 of 214
391
0
Ailish Lilley
Pickering Running Club
F55
38
07
188 of 214
421
0
Jonathan Price
Ely Runners
M35
38
43
193 of 214
427
0
Jenny Storrie
Pickering Running Club
F35
40
57
204 of 214
452
0
Gail Denney
Unattached
F45
43
24
208 of 214
479
0
Sarah Gilbert
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
52
57
211 of 214
585
0
Wendy Pattison
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
52
59
212 of 214
585
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9269&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024