Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 5th May 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jack Kelly
Unattached
M
18
11
2 of 376
195
0
Gary David
Valley Striders
M35
18
36
3 of 376
200
0
Steve Armstrong
London Heathside AC
M45
18
38
4 of 376
200
0
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M50
18
56
5 of 376
203
0
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
18
59
6 of 376
204
0
Rob Greenland
Unattached
M45
19
08
7 of 376
205
0
Andy Turner
Rounday Runners
M
19
46
8 of 376
212
0
Vernon Long
Valley Striders
M50
19
51
9 of 376
213
0
Andrew Thorpe
Rounday Runners
M40
20
11
10 of 376
217
0
Rich Knell-Moore
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
24
11 of 376
219
0
Giedrius Atkociunas
Unattached
M40
20
25
12 of 376
219
0
Brian Harrold
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
20
27
13 of 376
220
0
Henry McVittie
Unattached
M
20
29
14 of 376
219
0
Anna Hay
Unattached
F
20
33
15 of 376
220
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F35
20
37
16 of 376
221
0
Adam Tunnicliffe
Rounday Runners
M
20
45
17 of 376
223
0
Keith Sexton
Valley Striders
M45
20
51
18 of 376
224
0
Fred Jewitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
20
53
19 of 376
224
0
Jamie Crawford
Unattached
M35
20
55
20 of 376
224
0
Chris Leach
Ely Runners
M40
20
58
21 of 376
225
0
Tim Straughan
Valley Striders
M50
21
01
22 of 376
226
0
Dylan Williams
Leeds University
M
21
06
23 of 376
227
0
Tom Cowen
Unattached
M35
21
20
24 of 376
229
0
Michael Hegan
Unattached
M
21
23
25 of 376
229
0
Simon Lee
Unattached
M40
21
24
26 of 376
229
0
Ross Armstrong
Abbey Runners
M
21
27
27 of 376
230
0
Robert Calver
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
21
28
28 of 376
230
0
Jennifer Whiteman
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
21
31
29 of 376
231
10
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
21
32
30 of 376
231
0
Joe Steele
Rounday Runners
M45
21
46
32 of 376
234
0
Niamh Jackson
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
21
50
34 of 376
234
0
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
21
51
35 of 376
235
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M45
21
58
38 of 376
236
0
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M40
22
14
42 of 376
239
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
22
15
43 of 376
239
0
Lee Taylor
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M40
22
19
46 of 376
240
0
Helen Pool
Reading Road Runners
F40
22
23
48 of 376
240
0
Danny Wilkinson
Rounday Runners
M
22
35
53 of 376
242
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
22
39
55 of 376
243
1
Tony Holt
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M55
22
42
56 of 376
244
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
22
43
57 of 376
244
0
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
22
47
59 of 376
245
0
Dave Weight
Rounday Runners
M50
22
50
60 of 376
245
0
Kris Feather
Rounday Runners
M
22
57
61 of 376
246
0
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M40
23
13
65 of 376
249
0
Mike Dunn
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
23
21
70 of 376
251
0
Aileen Loftus
Valley Striders
F
23
34
77 of 376
253
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
23
36
78 of 376
253
0
Feargus Hagerty
Valley Striders
M
23
39
79 of 376
254
0
Sharon Williams
Unattached
F50
23
43
80 of 376
254
0
Andrew Smith
Rounday Runners
M45
23
50
84 of 376
256
0
Claire Marie
Valley Striders
F
23
53
86 of 376
256
0
Sean Cook
Valley Striders
M
23
55
88 of 376
257
0
Richard Walker
Valley Striders
M50
23
57
91 of 376
257
0
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M50
23
59
92 of 376
257
0
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
24
04
93 of 376
258
0
James Carvello
Rounday Runners
M35
24
05
94 of 376
259
0
Richard Gibbs
Rounday Runners
M40
24
06
95 of 376
259
0
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M50
24
07
96 of 376
259
0
Pablo Ballester
Rounday Runners
M
24
11
97 of 376
260
0
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M35
24
12
98 of 376
260
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
24
17
103 of 376
261
0
Carl Wilson
Vegan Runners UK
M40
24
27
107 of 376
262
0
Ian Furlong
Rounday Runners
M
24
30
108 of 376
263
0
Danny Smith
Rounday Runners
M55
24
44
113 of 376
266
0
Stanley Miller
Rounday Runners
M40
25
03
119 of 376
269
0
Gemma Louise
Valley Striders
F
25
15
123 of 376
271
0
Helen Hobson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
25
16
124 of 376
271
0
Alison Eaves-Lai
Valley Striders
F35
25
19
126 of 376
272
0
Janine Durrant
Eton Manor AC
F40
25
25
131 of 376
273
0
Dominic Richardson
Unattached
M
25
29
135 of 376
273
0
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M40
25
40
145 of 376
276
0
Zoe Knell-Moore
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
25
41
146 of 376
276
0
Liz Ball
Valley Striders
F60
25
45
148 of 376
276
0
Andrew Byrom
Unattached
M50
25
46
149 of 376
276
0
Brian Tyrrell
Valley Striders
M55
26
02
152 of 376
279
0
Luke MacKreth
Valley Striders
M
26
22
158 of 376
283
0
Jonathan MacNay
Valley Striders
M50
26
25
159 of 376
284
0
Martin Sutcliffe
Valley Striders
M35
26
33
162 of 376
285
0
Liz Lowe
Rounday Runners
F50
26
34
163 of 376
285
0
Raj Boughan
Rounday Runners
M
26
35
164 of 376
285
0
Julie Hagerty
Valley Striders
F45
26
43
173 of 376
287
0
Heather Pawley
Valley Striders
F50
26
52
179 of 376
288
0
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F40
27
19
192 of 376
293
0
Thomas Padgett
Rounday Runners
M
27
31
198 of 376
295
0
Michael Mansfield
Rounday Runners
M55
28
00
213 of 376
301
0
Kara-louise Royle
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
05
215 of 376
302
0
Dylan Jabeguero
Unattached
M
28
10
216 of 376
302
0
Jo Livingstone
Rounday Runners
F35
28
37
225 of 376
307
0
Rosie Nurse
Abbey Runners
F
28
42
227 of 376
308
0
Vicki Johnstone
Valley Striders
F45
28
49
233 of 376
309
0
Alyson Blakeley
Rounday Runners
F40
28
56
236 of 376
311
0
Fiona M
Rounday Runners
F50
29
45
251 of 376
319
0
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F55
30
05
260 of 376
323
0
Howard Smith
Abbey Runners
M50
30
09
263 of 376
324
0
Ian Carnegie
Unattached
M60
30
47
275 of 376
330
0
Joanne Lundgren
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
51
277 of 376
331
0
Kirsty MacDonald
Rounday Runners
F45
30
52
278 of 376
331
0
Paul MacKreth
Valley Striders
M40
31
22
285 of 376
337
0
Georgina McMasters
Leigh-on-Sea Striders
F40
31
28
289 of 376
338
0
Heather Butterworth
Rounday Runners
F
31
30
290 of 376
338
0
Sarah Mann
Valley Striders
F35
31
32
291 of 376
339
0
Hannah Parmley
Rounday Runners
F
31
54
295 of 376
342
0
Neil Sedgley
Valley Striders
M50
32
02
299 of 376
344
0
Lindsay Lowson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
32
37
306 of 376
350
0
Sophie Rugg
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
32
41
309 of 376
351
0
Alison Devlin
Rounday Runners
F65
32
56
315 of 376
354
0
Anna Byrd
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
33
16
317 of 376
357
0
Laura Horne
Abbey Runners
F
33
48
326 of 376
363
0
Richard Clough
Valley Striders
M45
33
57
327 of 376
364
0
Yekanth Venkiteela
Kirkstall Harriers
M
34
03
329 of 376
366
0
Dave Jones
Valley Striders
M55
34
21
334 of 376
369
0
Penelope Robinson
Rounday Runners
F65
35
04
342 of 376
376
0
Esme Woods
Unattached
F
35
08
343 of 376
377
0
Louise Gorman
Rounday Runners
F40
36
21
349 of 376
390
0
Mary
Rounday Runners
F35
36
22
350 of 376
390
0
Robert Byrom
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
36
29
351 of 376
392
0
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F55
37
24
357 of 376
402
0
Margaret Cook
Rounday Runners
F65
39
24
363 of 376
423
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9332&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024