View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900119
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 26th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M  16 46 1 of 708 193 
Lavell Pierre Holmfirth Harriers M  16 54 2 of 708 194 
Rob Lihou Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  17 06 3 of 708 196 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 33 4 of 708 202 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M40  18 08 6 of 708 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M45  18 08 7 of 708 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 22 8 of 708 211 
Paul Crossley Unattached M  18 22 9 of 708 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  18 23 10 of 708 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M40  18 26 11 of 708 
Cameron Williams Spenborough & District AC M  18 40 12 of 708 214 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45  18 47 13 of 708 216 
Phil Banton Unattached M  18 51 14 of 708 
Paul Baxter Unattached M35  18 52 15 of 708 
Lee Kirby Unattached M  18 57 16 of 708 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  18 59 17 of 708 
David Taylor Wakefield Triathlon M35  19 06 18 of 708 219 
Liam Williams Calder Valley Fell Runners M  19 14 19 of 708 221 
Graham Gary Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 16 20 of 708 221 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 18 21 of 708 
Julian John Unattached M35  19 21 22 of 708 
Martin Andersen Unattached M45  19 23 23 of 708 
Dom Sullivan Unattached M  19 32 24 of 708 
Adam Duxbury Vegan Runners UK M  19 35 25 of 708 225 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 54 27 of 708 229 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  19 55 28 of 708 229 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M  19 56 29 of 708 229 
Mark Warmby Newham & Essex M35  19 57 30 of 708 229 
Ben Porritt Unattached M  19 58 31 of 708 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  20 10 34 of 708 232 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 13 36 of 708 232 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  20 33 40 of 708 236 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 35 42 of 708 236 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  20 38 43 of 708 237 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  20 38 44 of 708 237 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  20 40 45 of 708 237 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M40  20 44 46 of 708 238 
Les Newby Acre Street Runners M50  20 46 47 of 708 239 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  20 52 49 of 708 240 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M  20 55 50 of 708 240 
Zara Tyas Holmfirth Harriers F  20 56 51 of 708 240 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M50  20 57 52 of 708 241 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  21 01 54 of 708 241 
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M55  21 02 55 of 708 242 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  21 11 57 of 708 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F45  21 16 59 of 708 244 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  21 17 60 of 708 244 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 22 62 of 708 245 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M45  21 27 65 of 708 246 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F40  21 28 66 of 708 247 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  21 32 69 of 708 247 
Gabriel Forrest Holmfirth Harriers M  21 33 70 of 708 248 
Amy Smith Pudsey Pacers F  21 43 74 of 708 249 10 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 45 75 of 708 250 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  21 46 76 of 708 250 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  21 59 77 of 708 253 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45  22 02 79 of 708 253 
Anesh Tahir Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  22 11 83 of 708 255 
Thomas Farmer Denby Dale Travellers M  22 12 84 of 708 255 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 13 85 of 708 255 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  22 29 94 of 708 258 
Ian Johnson Stainland Lions M50  22 34 96 of 708 259 
Chris Lofthouse Unattached M35  22 51 106 of 708 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  22 58 108 of 708 264 
Matthew Tate Fylde Coast Runners M40  23 01 110 of 708 264 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  23 03 112 of 708 265 
Nick Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55  23 03 113 of 708 265 
Jeremy Burkinshaw West Yorkshire Police AC M45  23 07 115 of 708 266 
Damien Pitts Biggleswade AC M  23 09 116 of 708 266 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  23 10 117 of 708 266 
Olivia Bass-Woodcock Holmfirth Harriers F  23 11 120 of 708 266 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  23 15 122 of 708 267 
Stuart Turner Unattached M  23 22 125 of 708 
Ben Jackson Unattached M  23 35 132 of 708 
Gary Baldwin Biggleswade AC M50  23 43 135 of 708 272 
Rachael Hey Stadium Runners F  23 46 136 of 708 273 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 47 138 of 708 273 
Paul Ghosh Acre Street Runners M  23 51 141 of 708 274 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F50  23 58 142 of 708 275 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  23 58 144 of 708 275 
James Spencer Holmfirth Harriers M50  24 02 145 of 708 276 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  24 02 146 of 708 276 10 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 15 152 of 708 279 
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  24 18 156 of 708 279 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  24 19 158 of 708 279 
David Dransfield Acre Street Runners M55  24 19 159 of 708 279 
Arlo Brook Acre Street Runners M  24 24 163 of 708 280 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F50  24 27 165 of 708 281 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  24 30 166 of 708 281 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45  24 39 169 of 708 283 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  24 43 171 of 708 284 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F35  24 44 172 of 708 284 
Steve Randall Acre Street Runners M40  24 53 176 of 708 286 
Jed Clark Acre Street Runners M  24 57 179 of 708 287 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  24 58 180 of 708 287 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40  24 59 182 of 708 287 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  25 16 192 of 708 290 
Freddie Baker Northowram Pumas M  25 17 194 of 708 290 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  25 19 195 of 708 291 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  25 29 201 of 708 293 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  25 30 202 of 708 293 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M55  25 30 203 of 708 293 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  25 39 208 of 708 295 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  25 41 210 of 708 295 
Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M60  25 43 212 of 708 295 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  25 44 213 of 708 296 
Phillip Widdop Stadium Runners M60  25 44 214 of 708 296 
Katherine Conway Acre Street Runners F40  25 47 217 of 708 296 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  25 48 218 of 708 296 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  25 55 223 of 708 298 10 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45  25 59 225 of 708 298 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  26 09 227 of 708 300 
Roy Scriven Unattached M55  26 12 230 of 708 
Laura Milburn Acre Street Runners F  26 21 236 of 708 303 
Kieran Carrig Bradford Airedale M  26 26 241 of 708 304 
Jessica Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  26 28 244 of 708 304 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  26 29 245 of 708 304 
Sharon Coles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  26 45 255 of 708 307 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 46 256 of 708 307 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  26 47 257 of 708 308 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  26 49 261 of 708 308 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  26 50 262 of 708 308 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  26 56 266 of 708 309 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  26 57 268 of 708 310 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  26 58 269 of 708 310 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  26 58 270 of 708 310 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  26 59 271 of 708 310 
Lisa Waldron Acre Street Runners F  26 59 272 of 708 310 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  27 04 274 of 708 311 
Debra Greenwood Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  27 07 276 of 708 
John Brierley Ackworth Road Runners M60  27 09 278 of 708 312 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  27 19 288 of 708 314 
Robin Wynde Biggleswade AC M60  27 19 289 of 708 314 
Andrew Hedley Biggleswade AC M55  27 23 292 of 708 315 
Amelie Baker Northowram Pumas F  27 26 297 of 708 315 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  27 35 303 of 708 317 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  27 42 311 of 708 318 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  27 49 315 of 708 320 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  28 01 326 of 708 322 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  28 05 328 of 708 323 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  28 05 329 of 708 323 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  28 07 332 of 708 323 
Lindsay Gillman Unattached F50  28 11 334 of 708 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F40  28 14 337 of 708 324 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  28 19 343 of 708 325 
Ruth Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  28 20 344 of 708 325 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  28 20 345 of 708 325 
Olivia McKenna Acre Street Runners F  28 27 347 of 708 327 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45  28 28 349 of 708 327 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  28 32 351 of 708 328 
Emma Oldhamfox Acre Street Runners F40  28 34 353 of 708 328 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  28 35 354 of 708 328 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  28 37 356 of 708 329 
Mirjam Creaser Holmfirth Harriers F40  28 41 359 of 708 329 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  28 44 362 of 708 330 
Marta Rocamora Meltham Athletic Club F35  28 52 367 of 708 332 
Justin Scargill Stainland Lions M50  28 55 369 of 708 332 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  28 55 370 of 708 332 
Janine Holloway Stadium Runners F50  29 10 381 of 708 335 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M  29 25 388 of 708 338 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F50  29 26 389 of 708 338 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  29 35 398 of 708 340 
Juliet Grimwood Biggleswade AC F50  29 37 400 of 708 340 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  29 40 401 of 708 341 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  29 42 402 of 708 341 
Faye Woolsey Acre Street Runners F35  29 42 403 of 708 341 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  30 03 414 of 708 345 
Stuart Pryke Acre Street Runners M50  30 14 418 of 708 347 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  30 15 419 of 708 347 
Catriona John Stadium Runners F  30 16 420 of 708 348 
Mel Gillman Unattached M55  30 21 425 of 708 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  30 35 434 of 708 351 
Julie Clough Acre Street Runners F50  30 40 438 of 708 352 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  30 41 439 of 708 352 
Mohammad Yasin Acre Street Runners M45  30 47 440 of 708 354 
Kevin Parker Biggleswade AC M45  30 48 441 of 708 354 
Sue Pryke Acre Street Runners F45  30 51 443 of 708 354 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45  30 59 445 of 708 356 
Rhonda Shorter Acre Street Runners F35  31 02 447 of 708 356 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F  31 12 451 of 708 358 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M50  31 12 452 of 708 358 
Janice Blake Biggleswade AC F55  31 14 453 of 708 359 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  31 22 457 of 708 360 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  31 24 458 of 708 361 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  31 38 469 of 708 363 
John Carson Acre Street Runners M70  31 44 475 of 708 365 
Wayne Dews Acre Street Runners M40  32 01 486 of 708 368 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  32 02 488 of 708 368 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  32 06 489 of 708 369 
Anne Littlewood Unattached F50  32 09 492 of 708 
Elizabeth Bagheri Vegan Runners UK F40  32 12 498 of 708 370 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45  32 13 499 of 708 370 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  32 17 501 of 708 371 
Lawrence Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M65  32 24 508 of 708 372 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  32 32 511 of 708 374 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  32 33 512 of 708 374 
Mark Halliday Stainland Lions M45  32 38 513 of 708 375 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  32 39 514 of 708 375 
Naomi Eastwood Acre Street Runners F  32 58 530 of 708 379 
Hilary Scargill Stainland Lions F50  33 02 534 of 708 379 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  33 14 537 of 708 382 
Tessa Murphy Stainland Lions F45  33 41 550 of 708 387 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  33 53 560 of 708 389 
Julia MacKay Biggleswade AC F50  33 54 561 of 708 389 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  33 59 566 of 708 390 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  34 02 568 of 708 391 
Lizzy Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  34 12 569 of 708 393 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  34 17 570 of 708 394 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  34 32 581 of 708 397 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  35 08 598 of 708 404 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  36 01 611 of 708 414 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F55  36 24 622 of 708 418 
Toni Tetley Acre Street Runners F  36 39 631 of 708 421 
Joanne Ellary Biggleswade AC F40  36 41 632 of 708 421 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  37 09 636 of 708 427 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  37 14 640 of 708 428 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  37 30 646 of 708 431 
Sharmala Ramalingam Acre Street Runners F45  38 31 659 of 708 442 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  40 10 674 of 708 461 
Faye Goldthorpe Acre Street Runners F  47 05 700 of 708 541 
Marcine Hammond Acre Street Runners F45  55 35 708 of 708 638 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9357&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019