View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3718902
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 26th May 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Isaac Dunn Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M  17 17 2 of 494 193 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  17 39 3 of 494 197 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 47 4 of 494 198 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 50 5 of 494 
Ryan Cartwright Vegan Runners UK M  17 58 6 of 494 200 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  18 08 7 of 494 202 
Steven Fowler Saltaire Striders M45  18 33 9 of 494 207 
Javier Cuartero Hyde Park Harriers M  18 51 10 of 494 210 
Kieran Wardman Unattached M  18 52 11 of 494 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  18 53 12 of 494 211 
Joe Carr Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 10 13 of 494 214 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  19 14 14 of 494 214 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 17 15 of 494 
Tom Bysouth Unattached M35  19 18 16 of 494 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 19 17 of 494 215 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M45  19 20 18 of 494 216 
Keisuke Koyama Unattached M  19 21 19 of 494 
James Ryan Unattached M  19 24 20 of 494 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  19 32 21 of 494 218 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 32 22 of 494 218 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  19 38 23 of 494 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 41 24 of 494 219 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 42 25 of 494 220 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F35  19 52 26 of 494 222 
Richard Balshaw Valley Striders M50  19 53 27 of 494 222 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M40  19 56 28 of 494 222 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  20 00 32 of 494 223 
Richard Annable Skipton Athletic Club M60  20 19 35 of 494 227 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 23 37 of 494 227 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  20 23 38 of 494 227 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  20 37 42 of 494 230 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 47 47 of 494 232 
Chris Morris Kendal Athletic Club M  20 50 49 of 494 232 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  20 56 50 of 494 233 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 00 53 of 494 234 
Emily Muddimer Shepshed Running Club F  21 14 55 of 494 237 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M50  21 15 56 of 494 237 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  21 17 58 of 494 237 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  21 17 59 of 494 237 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  21 37 63 of 494 241 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 45 65 of 494 243 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  21 45 66 of 494 243 
Maria Herbert Unattached F  21 47 67 of 494 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 48 68 of 494 243 
Eleanor Bradbury Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F  21 49 69 of 494 243 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  21 53 70 of 494 244 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  21 56 71 of 494 245 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 01 72 of 494 245 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  22 01 73 of 494 245 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  22 03 75 of 494 246 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 03 76 of 494 
Mary Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F  22 14 81 of 494 248 
Zachary Quin Otley Athletic Club M  22 24 85 of 494 250 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 27 86 of 494 250 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 31 88 of 494 251 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 35 92 of 494 252 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  22 38 95 of 494 252 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55  22 50 101 of 494 255 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  22 52 103 of 494 255 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  22 54 105 of 494 255 
Anna Skinner Bristol & West Athletic Club F  23 10 110 of 494 258 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  23 11 111 of 494 258 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  23 12 112 of 494 259 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 19 116 of 494 260 
Shaun Goodwin Unattached M50  23 27 119 of 494 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  23 30 120 of 494 262 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 31 121 of 494 262 
Emily Robertshaw Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F  23 32 122 of 494 262 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  23 33 123 of 494 
Ian Lenihan Kirkstall Harriers M35  23 39 127 of 494 264 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  23 40 128 of 494 264 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  23 48 129 of 494 265 
Emily Caseley Unattached F  23 49 130 of 494 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  23 54 132 of 494 266 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  23 59 134 of 494 267 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  24 09 138 of 494 269 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 11 141 of 494 270 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 12 142 of 494 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  24 12 143 of 494 270 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  24 16 145 of 494 271 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 20 146 of 494 271 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  24 21 147 of 494 
Imogen Idle Valley Striders F  24 24 149 of 494 272 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  24 27 151 of 494 273 
Emma Peters Glossopdale Harriers F  24 34 157 of 494 274 
Rachel Muddimer Shepshed Running Club F50  24 44 162 of 494 276 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  24 45 163 of 494 276 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  24 48 165 of 494 277 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M50  24 49 166 of 494 277 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  24 54 168 of 494 278 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  25 08 171 of 494 280 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  25 10 172 of 494 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  25 13 175 of 494 281 
Emma Radcliffe Leeds University F  25 15 177 of 494 282 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45  25 20 183 of 494 282 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 21 184 of 494 283 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 22 186 of 494 283 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 22 187 of 494 283 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50  25 29 190 of 494 284 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 40 195 of 494 286 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 44 197 of 494 287 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 57 202 of 494 289 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 02 204 of 494 290 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 24 212 of 494 294 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  26 33 217 of 494 296 
Simon Dennis Harrogate Harriers M45  26 41 224 of 494 298 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 51 228 of 494 299 
Graham Merrick Chapel Allerton Runners M55  26 53 230 of 494 300 
Kitty Quin Otley Athletic Club F  27 09 239 of 494 303 
Simon Quin Otley Athletic Club M45  27 10 240 of 494 303 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  27 14 242 of 494 304 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  27 17 245 of 494 304 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  27 26 250 of 494 306 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 33 253 of 494 307 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 39 262 of 494 308 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  27 40 263 of 494 308 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  27 41 265 of 494 309 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 46 266 of 494 310 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  28 08 270 of 494 314 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F35  28 21 275 of 494 316 
Liz Atkinson Leeds University F  28 32 281 of 494 318 
Julie McGurk Valley Striders F50  28 36 284 of 494 319 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  28 46 290 of 494 321 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  28 55 294 of 494 322 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  28 56 295 of 494 323 
Phillip Murphy Trawden Athletic Club M50  29 01 299 of 494 324 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  29 11 305 of 494 325 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  29 22 314 of 494 327 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 22 315 of 494 327 
Shona Gallagher Leeds University F  29 31 321 of 494 329 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 36 323 of 494 330 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40  30 18 347 of 494 338 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  30 25 351 of 494 339 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 57 360 of 494 345 
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M70  31 14 364 of 494 348 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  31 36 369 of 494 352 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 41 372 of 494 353 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  31 43 375 of 494 354 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 44 376 of 494 354 
Julie Eastwood Horsforth Harriers F60  31 46 377 of 494 354 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  31 48 378 of 494 355 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  32 03 380 of 494 
Paul Lamont Yorkshire Hash House Harriers M55  32 13 385 of 494 359 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F  32 51 402 of 494 366 
Jane Dickinson Bramley Breezers F40  33 01 405 of 494 
Clare Gillibrand Farsley Flyers F35  33 11 412 of 494 370 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  33 17 415 of 494 371 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 56 429 of 494 378 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  34 46 437 of 494 388 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  34 54 440 of 494 389 
Sarah Moss Pudsey Pacers F35  35 05 442 of 494 391 
William Eastwood Oakwell RunFIT M  35 46 448 of 494 399 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  35 55 450 of 494 400 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 00 454 of 494 401 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 00 455 of 494 401 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  36 00 456 of 494 401 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  37 06 463 of 494 414 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  38 21 472 of 494 428 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  38 23 473 of 494 428 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  42 06 478 of 494 469 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  42 26 479 of 494 473 
Carter Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers M  42 28 480 of 494 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  42 35 481 of 494 475 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  42 36 482 of 494 475 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  46 25 487 of 494 518 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  47 15 490 of 494 527 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F35  47 16 491 of 494 527 
Spike Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers M  49 09 492 of 494 
Pirjo Johnson Barton & District AC F55  49 23 494 of 494 551 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9358&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020