Results

 
 
Results for Full Bronte 5 Mile on the 7th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers M35  28 10 1 of 192 190 
David Herdsman Valley Striders M40  28 13 2 of 192 190 13 
Matthew Merrick Bingley Harriers M  28 23 3 of 192 192 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M35  28 25 4 of 192 192 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M35  28 36 5 of 192 193 
Kristoff Boynton York Acorn Running Club M  29 00 6 of 192 196 19 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  29 03 7 of 192 196 
Tom Collinge Queensbury Running Club M  29 18 8 of 192 198 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M  29 32 9 of 192 199 14 
Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers M50  30 11 10 of 192 204 
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M  30 14 11 of 192 204 
Graham Askew Bingley Harriers M45  30 18 12 of 192 205 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  30 23 13 of 192 205 
Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC M45  30 27 14 of 192 206 10 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  30 32 15 of 192 206 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  30 42 16 of 192 207 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  31 01 17 of 192 209 
Rick Ralph Northowram Pumas M40  31 40 18 of 192 214 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55  31 44 19 of 192 214 
Craig Beza Saltaire Striders M  31 49 20 of 192 215 
Annabel Ralph Accrington Road Runners F  32 10 21 of 192 217 
Gareth Holme Baildon Runners M35  32 15 22 of 192 218 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  32 21 23 of 192 218 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M  32 26 24 of 192 219 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40  32 29 25 of 192 219 25 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35  32 31 26 of 192 220 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60  32 58 28 of 192 223 25 
Dean Brown Vegan Runners UK M  33 00 29 of 192 223 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  33 01 30 of 192 223 12 
Pete Lloyd Keighley & Craven AC M35  33 04 31 of 192 223 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55  33 10 32 of 192 224 
Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners M  33 17 33 of 192 225 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M60  33 28 34 of 192 226 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  33 33 35 of 192 226 
Jon Wilson City of Hull AC M40  33 43 38 of 192 228 18 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  33 48 39 of 192 228 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  33 55 40 of 192 229 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M50  34 02 41 of 192 230 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  34 05 42 of 192 230 25 
James Bryson Baildon Runners M  34 08 43 of 192 230 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  34 21 44 of 192 232 
Jude Roberts Northowram Pumas M45  34 22 45 of 192 232 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M40  34 24 46 of 192 232 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  34 30 48 of 192 233 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40  34 31 49 of 192 233 11 
Jonathan Gallucci Bingley Harriers M  34 32 50 of 192 233 18 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45  34 41 51 of 192 234 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  34 47 52 of 192 235 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45  34 52 53 of 192 235 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F40  34 57 54 of 192 236 
John Conroy Keighley & Craven AC M40  35 03 55 of 192 237 
Sarah Sarah Keighley & Craven AC F40  35 08 56 of 192 237 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  35 17 57 of 192 238 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  35 23 58 of 192 239 
Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club M45  35 31 59 of 192 240 10 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M45  35 40 61 of 192 241 
Andy Barnes Northowram Pumas M35  35 53 62 of 192 242 
Andy Haslam Northowram Pumas M45  35 55 63 of 192 242 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  36 07 64 of 192 244 15 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F50  36 14 65 of 192 245 14 
Carl Hitchens Bingley Harriers M50  36 18 66 of 192 245 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50  36 27 67 of 192 246 
Paul Lemmon Hercules Wimbledon AC M55  36 37 69 of 192 247 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45  36 37 70 of 192 247 
Alice Buttle Baildon Runners F35  36 44 72 of 192 248 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60  36 48 73 of 192 248 
Ian Maher Keighley & Craven AC M40  36 55 74 of 192 249 
Jamie Nicklin Baildon Runners M40  36 57 75 of 192 249 
Victoria Merrick Bingley Harriers F  36 58 76 of 192 250 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M55  36 59 77 of 192 250 16 
Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers M50  37 01 78 of 192 250 25 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M  37 02 79 of 192 250 25 
Amand Ravel Keighley & Craven AC M35  37 05 80 of 192 250 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  37 09 81 of 192 251 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35  37 13 83 of 192 251 
Mary Green Bingley Harriers F60  37 17 84 of 192 252 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  37 22 85 of 192 252 14 
Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45  37 26 86 of 192 253 
Ged Futter Baildon Runners M45  37 27 87 of 192 253 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M40  37 30 88 of 192 253 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35  37 41 89 of 192 254 19 
Ellen Sharpe Hyde Park Harriers F  37 54 90 of 192 256 
Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M40  37 56 91 of 192 256 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  37 58 92 of 192 256 
Danny Ward Bingley Harriers M45  38 05 93 of 192 257 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  38 07 94 of 192 257 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  38 09 95 of 192 258 
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35  38 09 96 of 192 258 
Michael Griffiths Keighley & Craven AC M  38 11 97 of 192 258 
Deborah Hall Holmfirth Harriers F40  38 19 98 of 192 259 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35  38 25 99 of 192 259 25 
Kate Atherton Keighley & Craven AC F35  38 38 100 of 192 261 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M50  38 42 101 of 192 261 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45  38 47 102 of 192 262 
Nicola Jones Bingley Harriers F35  38 56 103 of 192 263 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  38 57 104 of 192 263 25 
Nick Dewell Keighley & Craven AC M45  39 00 105 of 192 263 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  39 07 106 of 192 264 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  39 12 107 of 192 265 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40  39 15 109 of 192 265 11 
Julie Potter Baildon Runners F45  39 21 110 of 192 266 25 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M  39 46 111 of 192 268 20 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M65  39 50 112 of 192 269 
John Merrick Bingley Harriers M50  39 54 113 of 192 269 
David Collett Northowram Pumas M55  39 57 114 of 192 270 
Andrew Jackson Ilkley Harriers M55  40 06 115 of 192 271 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35  40 07 116 of 192 271 
Ally Canning Northowram Pumas F  40 13 117 of 192 271 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40  40 17 118 of 192 272 
Natalie Bottomley Baildon Runners F40  40 19 119 of 192 272 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  40 53 120 of 192 276 25 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35  41 01 121 of 192 277 
Tina Cardamone Keighley & Craven AC F45  41 02 122 of 192 277 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45  41 05 123 of 192 277 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  41 15 124 of 192 278 
Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC F50  41 30 126 of 192 280 17 
Tara Phillips Baildon Runners F45  41 34 127 of 192 281 20 
Sarah Haigh Northowram Pumas F40  41 46 128 of 192 282 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M60  41 49 129 of 192 282 25 
Dawn Higgins Northowram Pumas F40  41 59 130 of 192 283 
Liz Craven Baildon Runners F45  42 01 131 of 192 284 
Darren Walker Baildon Runners M55  42 02 132 of 192 284 
Anna Smith Baildon Runners F50  42 03 133 of 192 284 
Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers F45  42 09 134 of 192 285 
Dveirel Gonzalez Pudsey Pacers F40  42 30 135 of 192 287 
Hannah Jones Baildon Runners F40  42 34 136 of 192 287 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M40  42 36 137 of 192 288 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  42 39 138 of 192 288 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  42 50 139 of 192 289 14 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  42 51 140 of 192 289 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  43 31 142 of 192 294 
Zoe Smith Keighley & Craven AC F35  43 38 143 of 192 295 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60  43 48 144 of 192 296 25 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  44 26 146 of 192 300 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55  44 28 147 of 192 300 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M60  45 04 148 of 192 304 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  45 09 149 of 192 305 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50  45 10 150 of 192 305 22 
Claire Camsbottom Northowram Pumas F  45 55 151 of 192 310 
Rob Abbey Baildon Runners M  46 22 152 of 192 313 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F55  47 25 154 of 192 320 24 
Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions F65  47 38 155 of 192 322 
Rebecca Shaw Baildon Runners F  47 47 157 of 192 323 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70  47 53 158 of 192 323 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50  47 57 159 of 192 324 25 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F45  48 19 160 of 192 326 25 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  48 23 161 of 192 327 
David Bruno Baildon Runners M50  48 34 162 of 192 328 22 
Charlotte Reason Northowram Pumas F  48 41 163 of 192 329 25 
Kathryn Cleaver Northowram Pumas F35  48 43 164 of 192 329 
Lucy Hall Bingley Harriers F40  48 52 165 of 192 330 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M  49 17 166 of 192 333 
Sarah Willis Baildon Runners F40  49 25 167 of 192 334 24 
Anna Ralph Northowram Pumas F35  50 11 168 of 192 339 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35  50 13 169 of 192 339 
Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners F60  50 33 170 of 192 341 
Claire Bruno Baildon Runners F50  50 46 171 of 192 343 25 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35  52 07 173 of 192 352 
Jackie Walters Baildon Runners F65  52 08 174 of 192 352 
Michelle Garbutt Bingley Harriers F35  52 09 175 of 192 352 
Deborah Peacock Keighley & Craven AC F50  52 36 176 of 192 355 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  53 02 177 of 192 358 
Karen Clark Baildon Runners F45  53 09 178 of 192 359 25 
Denise Bailey Baildon Runners F55  53 43 179 of 192 363 10 
David Hepworth Queensbury Running Club M45  54 12 180 of 192 366 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65  54 30 181 of 192 368 
Joanne Milsom Baildon Runners F40  54 34 182 of 192 368 25 
Philippa Denham Northowram Pumas F35  54 43 183 of 192 369 
Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners F50  54 45 184 of 192 370 25 
Carl Jenkinson Keighley & Craven AC M45  55 21 185 of 192 374 
Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners F60  56 11 186 of 192 379 25 
Jayne Noble Baildon Runners F60  57 25 187 of 192 388 
Peter Lloyd Rounday Runners M50  57 57 188 of 192 391 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55  58 18 189 of 192 394 21 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 00 23 190 of 192 408 
Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers M70 31 01 192 of 192 614 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9459&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022