View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2971032
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 9th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 45 1 of 576 194 
Michael Simpson Metro Aberdeen Running Club M  17 56 2 of 576 196 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 58 3 of 576 196 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  18 07 4 of 576 198 
James Eke Unattached M  18 10 5 of 576 
Sam Green Bangor University M  18 11 6 of 576 198 
Dec Gregorczyk Unattached M  18 24 7 of 576 
Kieran Wardman Unattached M  18 26 8 of 576 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  18 31 9 of 576 202 
Dan Phillis Unattached M  18 36 10 of 576 
Simon Fox Petts Wood Runners M  18 43 11 of 576 204 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 48 12 of 576 205 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  18 51 13 of 576 206 
Ross McCall Unattached M  18 53 14 of 576 
Humfrey Jeakins University of East Anglia M  18 54 15 of 576 206 
David Emms Unattached M  18 58 16 of 576 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  19 07 17 of 576 209 17 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  19 15 18 of 576 210 
Joel Worrall Penny Lane Striders M  19 17 19 of 576 210 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 19 20 of 576 211 
Chris Sutcliffe Bingley Harriers M  19 20 21 of 576 211 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  19 20 22 of 576 
Nick Dunn Pudsey Pacers M  19 23 23 of 576 212 
Ailish Graham Unattached F  19 27 24 of 576 
Ade Okojibe Unattached M  19 32 25 of 576 
Adam Duxbury Vegan Runners UK M  19 35 26 of 576 214 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  19 44 28 of 576 215 13 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  19 48 29 of 576 216 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  19 52 31 of 576 217 
Alec Shuttleworth Kendal Athletic Club M  20 03 34 of 576 219 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 08 36 of 576 220 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 20 39 of 576 222 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  20 24 42 of 576 223 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  20 25 44 of 576 223 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 26 45 of 576 223 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 28 46 of 576 223 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 30 47 of 576 224 
Reece Isaac Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 35 49 of 576 225 
Laura Ryall Saltaire Striders F  20 36 50 of 576 225 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  20 36 51 of 576 225 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  20 37 52 of 576 225 
Thomas Broderick City of Hull AC M  20 45 55 of 576 226 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  20 48 58 of 576 227 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 57 60 of 576 229 
James Fisher Steel City Striders M  21 00 61 of 576 229 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  21 03 62 of 576 230 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 07 63 of 576 230 
Emily Muddimer Shepshed Running Club F  21 08 64 of 576 231 
John Cooper Vegan Runners UK M  21 13 65 of 576 232 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 15 66 of 576 232 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  21 25 69 of 576 234 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 28 70 of 576 234 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  21 29 71 of 576 234 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  21 29 72 of 576 234 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  21 30 73 of 576 235 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  21 35 75 of 576 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  21 48 78 of 576 238 
Anna Skinner Bristol & West Athletic Club F  21 52 80 of 576 239 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  21 56 82 of 576 239 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  22 03 85 of 576 241 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40  22 04 86 of 576 241 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 11 87 of 576 242 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  22 12 88 of 576 242 
Jonathan Kershaw Kendal Athletic Club M  22 22 93 of 576 244 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M50  22 32 98 of 576 246 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  22 32 99 of 576 246 
Jodie Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club F  22 41 104 of 576 248 
Sergio Benis Unattached M45  22 48 109 of 576 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  22 49 110 of 576 249 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  22 53 113 of 576 250 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  22 54 115 of 576 250 23 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  23 01 117 of 576 251 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 12 122 of 576 253 
Paddy Gallagher Unattached M40  23 14 123 of 576 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  23 14 124 of 576 254 
Alex Paramore Porter Valley Plodders M35  23 17 125 of 576 254 
Martin Savage Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 18 126 of 576 254 
Keira Jones Valley Striders F  23 23 128 of 576 255 
Claire Capper Valley Striders F  23 23 129 of 576 255 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  23 28 131 of 576 256 
Hannah Maidwell Vegan Runners UK F  23 35 134 of 576 257 
Anna Hobbs Valley Striders F40  23 36 135 of 576 258 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  23 52 149 of 576 261 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  23 53 150 of 576 261 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  24 01 156 of 576 262 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 06 159 of 576 
Tim Dixon Kendal Athletic Club M  24 06 160 of 576 263 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 12 163 of 576 264 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 14 165 of 576 265 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  24 15 166 of 576 265 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 25 172 of 576 267 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  24 26 173 of 576 267 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  24 33 176 of 576 268 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  24 34 177 of 576 268 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  24 40 181 of 576 269 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  24 41 182 of 576 269 
Janine Durrant Eton Manor AC F40  24 47 185 of 576 271 
Louise Cooke Chapel Allerton Runners F35  24 48 186 of 576 271 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  24 48 187 of 576 271 
Oliver Newton Farsley Flyers M  24 50 188 of 576 271 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 01 190 of 576 273 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F  25 07 194 of 576 274 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  25 11 195 of 576 275 12 
Imogen Idle Valley Striders F  25 32 210 of 576 279 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  25 34 212 of 576 279 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  25 39 215 of 576 280 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 40 216 of 576 280 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M  25 48 219 of 576 282 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  25 49 221 of 576 282 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 50 222 of 576 282 
Darran Binks Unattached M40  25 57 229 of 576 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  26 12 237 of 576 286 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  26 14 238 of 576 286 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  26 16 240 of 576 287 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  26 20 244 of 576 287 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M50  26 25 248 of 576 288 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 40 257 of 576 291 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  26 42 259 of 576 291 
Matthew Sedgley Valley Striders M  26 43 261 of 576 292 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  26 47 264 of 576 292 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  26 47 265 of 576 292 
Rowan Howse Unattached M  26 51 267 of 576 
Laura Sedgley Chapel Allerton Runners F45  26 52 268 of 576 293 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  26 54 270 of 576 294 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 55 272 of 576 294 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 10 277 of 576 297 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  27 15 280 of 576 297 
Anna Weeks Abbey Runners F  27 15 281 of 576 297 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 16 282 of 576 298 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  27 20 285 of 576 298 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  27 45 302 of 576 303 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  27 47 303 of 576 303 
Grace Whyman Hyde Park Harriers F  28 00 316 of 576 306 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  28 04 319 of 576 306 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  28 10 322 of 576 307 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  28 12 323 of 576 308 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  28 13 324 of 576 308 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  28 15 327 of 576 308 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  28 33 339 of 576 312 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35  28 50 347 of 576 315 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  28 51 349 of 576 315 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  29 03 355 of 576 317 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 06 358 of 576 318 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  29 07 359 of 576 318 
Gill Booth Kirkstall Harriers F45  29 14 364 of 576 319 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M55  29 15 365 of 576 319 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M45  29 17 367 of 576 320 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F40  29 21 369 of 576 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 22 370 of 576 321 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 32 379 of 576 322 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  29 39 381 of 576 324 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  30 09 393 of 576 329 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  30 16 399 of 576 330 
Fran Heley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  30 18 401 of 576 331 
Elizabeth Bagheri Vegan Runners UK F40  30 23 406 of 576 332 
Kate Summers Aberystwyth University F  30 38 414 of 576 334 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  30 40 417 of 576 335 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F40  30 42 419 of 576 335 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  30 45 421 of 576 336 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50  31 04 428 of 576 339 
Julie Eastwood Horsforth Harriers F60  31 13 434 of 576 341 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  31 25 439 of 576 343 
Jemma McConville-Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  31 27 440 of 576 343 
Pro Ganguly Valley Striders M40  31 28 441 of 576 343 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 33 444 of 576 344 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  34 04 489 of 576 372 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  34 07 491 of 576 372 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  34 15 497 of 576 374 
Stephen Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  34 16 498 of 576 374 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  34 43 500 of 576 379 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  34 54 507 of 576 381 
Jane Richards Chapel Allerton Runners F40  35 04 515 of 576 383 
Becky Haynes Hyde Park Harriers F35  35 21 517 of 576 386 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F  35 21 518 of 576 386 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  35 31 519 of 576 388 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  35 32 520 of 576 388 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 02 530 of 576 404 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 09 532 of 576 405 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  39 21 541 of 576 430 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 21 542 of 576 430 
Faye Bentley Unattached F35  39 24 543 of 576 
Abi Sneath Morley Runners F  47 50 560 of 576 522 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  49 43 562 of 576 543 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F50  51 06 565 of 576 558 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  53 45 567 of 576 587 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  54 10 570 of 576 591 
Tess Smith Hyde Park Harriers F40 09 24 575 of 576 757 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45 09 24 576 of 576 757 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9465&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020