Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 16th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Kelly Unattached M  17 13 1 of 455 174 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  17 17 2 of 455 175 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  17 59 3 of 455 182 16 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M  18 46 4 of 455 190 19 
Alan Salter Unattached M  18 51 5 of 455 190 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 03 6 of 455 193 
Tom Cullen Tyne Bridge Harriers M  19 10 7 of 455 194 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  19 14 8 of 455 195 
Luke Barry Unattached M  19 26 10 of 455 196 
Ashley Beddoes Abbey Runners M  19 28 11 of 455 197 
Dan Phillis Unattached M  19 31 12 of 455 197 
Greg Brant Horsforth Harriers M35  19 32 13 of 455 198 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 35 14 of 455 198 
Richard Oxley Low Fell Running Club M  19 37 15 of 455 198 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  19 42 16 of 455 199 
Joseph Hudson Unattached M  19 46 17 of 455 199 
Keisuke Koyama Unattached M  19 52 18 of 455 200 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 01 19 of 455 202 
Andy Mill Unattached M35  20 01 20 of 455 202 
Josh Dawson Unattached M  20 02 21 of 455 202 
Callum Barnes Unattached M  20 04 22 of 455 202 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  20 12 23 of 455 204 10 
Jake Hill North Shields Poly AC M  20 15 24 of 455 205 
Dominic Dominic Unattached M  20 16 25 of 455 204 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 17 26 of 455 205 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 25 28 of 455 207 14 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  20 36 31 of 455 208 25 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  20 36 32 of 455 208 18 
Tim McKenzie Unattached M  20 42 34 of 455 209 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 43 36 of 455 210 19 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M50  21 06 42 of 455 213 25 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 07 43 of 455 214 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M45  21 10 44 of 455 214 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M50  21 11 45 of 455 214 25 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  21 11 46 of 455 214 23 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  21 23 48 of 455 216 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  21 35 50 of 455 218 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  21 37 52 of 455 219 
Damian Spence Army Athletic Club M45  21 46 55 of 455 220 
Rob Minto Pudsey Pacers M35  22 01 56 of 455 223 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45  22 09 57 of 455 224 25 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 13 58 of 455 225 
Keira Jones Valley Striders F  22 15 59 of 455 225 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 18 61 of 455 226 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  22 26 66 of 455 227 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 35 70 of 455 228 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  22 44 75 of 455 230 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 47 77 of 455 230 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  22 54 79 of 455 232 12 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  23 02 83 of 455 233 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  23 03 84 of 455 233 13 
Ian Lenihan Kirkstall Harriers M35  23 07 85 of 455 234 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 10 87 of 455 234 
Oliver Newton Farsley Flyers M  23 17 90 of 455 236 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  23 20 92 of 455 236 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  23 22 94 of 455 236 25 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  23 23 95 of 455 237 25 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 29 96 of 455 238 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  23 30 97 of 455 238 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  23 33 100 of 455 238 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40  23 42 109 of 455 240 17 
David Barton Valley Striders M65  23 59 118 of 455 243 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  24 02 123 of 455 243 19 
Rachel Carr Stockton Striders Athletics Club F  24 06 124 of 455 243 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 09 125 of 455 244 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  24 12 127 of 455 245 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M45  24 19 130 of 455 246 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45  24 20 131 of 455 246 11 
Imogen Idle Valley Striders F  24 26 135 of 455 247 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  24 28 136 of 455 247 
Nigel Sheppard Redway Runners M55  24 29 137 of 455 248 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 32 140 of 455 248 14 
Andy Gledhill Airecentre Pacers M55  24 34 142 of 455 248 23 
Eleanor Salvidge Leeds University F  24 35 143 of 455 249 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  24 41 145 of 455 250 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  24 41 146 of 455 250 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  24 45 147 of 455 250 19 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  24 54 152 of 455 252 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F45  25 36 168 of 455 259 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  26 01 178 of 455 263 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 18 186 of 455 266 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  26 18 187 of 455 266 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 32 192 of 455 268 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  26 34 194 of 455 269 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 58 202 of 455 273 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  27 03 205 of 455 274 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 15 211 of 455 276 13 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  27 18 212 of 455 276 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F35  27 25 216 of 455 277 24 
Nicola Walmsley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 25 217 of 455 277 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 56 231 of 455 283 
Carly Dykes Airecentre Pacers F35  28 13 238 of 455 285 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  28 14 239 of 455 286 
Tim Lyles Farsley Flyers M65  28 19 243 of 455 286 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  28 29 249 of 455 288 
Ron Carter Dragons Running Club M55  28 36 253 of 455 289 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F40  28 43 256 of 455 290 25 
Linda Marshall Unattached F55  28 44 257 of 455 290 
Jon Schwind Unattached M45  28 54 260 of 455 292 
Amanda Connor Airecentre Pacers F40  28 55 261 of 455 292 25 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  29 10 270 of 455 295 
Kara-louise Royle Hyde Park Harriers F  29 12 271 of 455 295 
Dan Buckley Tyne Bridge Harriers M45  29 26 279 of 455 298 
Rachel McCracken Tyne Bridge Harriers F45  29 26 280 of 455 298 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  29 32 286 of 455 299 25 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  29 39 294 of 455 300 
Anne Proctor Airecentre Pacers F45  29 41 297 of 455 300 
Gill Booth Kirkstall Harriers F45  29 46 298 of 455 301 
Phillip Murphy Trawden Athletic Club M50  29 48 300 of 455 301 
Leigh Steere Redway Runners F50  29 49 301 of 455 302 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  30 02 306 of 455 304 
Suzanne McKay Airecentre Pacers F45  30 44 315 of 455 311 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  31 04 320 of 455 314 12 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  31 10 323 of 455 315 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 13 324 of 455 316 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  31 21 327 of 455 317 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  31 22 328 of 455 317 
Holly Wright Farsley Flyers F  31 40 334 of 455 320 
Jake Young Kirkstall Harriers M  32 16 347 of 455 326 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  32 16 348 of 455 326 
India Hill North Shields Poly AC F  32 19 351 of 455 327 
Susan Hill North Shields Poly AC F45  32 19 352 of 455 327 
John Hill North Shields Poly AC M50  32 19 353 of 455 327 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 23 354 of 455 328 
Pro Ganguly Valley Striders M40  32 36 358 of 455 330 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  33 01 369 of 455 334 
Gabriel Foody Valley Striders M  33 09 370 of 455 335 
David Jackson Abbey Runners M  33 27 374 of 455 338 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  33 42 379 of 455 341 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 49 382 of 455 342 
Adam Little Farsley Flyers M35  33 59 384 of 455 344 
Louise Brace Airecentre Pacers F  34 02 386 of 455 344 25 
Jane Tesseyman Unattached F45  34 03 387 of 455 344 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  34 52 394 of 455 353 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  34 56 395 of 455 353 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  35 02 396 of 455 354 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  35 15 400 of 455 357 
Jill Hudson Kirkstall Harriers F40  36 00 410 of 455 364 11 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F55  36 05 411 of 455 365 25 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 23 412 of 455 368 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  37 13 415 of 455 376 
Lindsay McKay Airecentre Pacers F40  37 19 416 of 455 377 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  38 13 420 of 455 387 
Dave Cook Airecentre Pacers M50  40 38 429 of 455 411 
Jenny Sebright-Pickard Airecentre Pacers F40  41 30 432 of 455 420 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  47 57 441 of 455 485 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  51 37 444 of 455 522 
Chris Larkins Airecentre Pacers M45  58 20 448 of 455 590 
Jo Larkins Airecentre Pacers F45  58 21 449 of 455 590 
Andrew Tesseyman Unattached M50  59 56 450 of 455 606 
Gavin Birkett Airecentre Pacers M40 00 00 451 of 455 607 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 00 02 452 of 455 607 
Linda Lofthouse Airecentre Pacers F50 00 05 453 of 455 608 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60 00 05 454 of 455 608 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 00 05 455 of 455 608 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9508&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022