View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2318468
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pudsey 10k Challenge on the 17th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Callum Hanson University of Manchester M  35 28 177 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M35  36 53 184 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  38 15 191 18 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M  38 18 191 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  38 45 194 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M45  38 52 194 11 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  39 11 196 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M45  39 36 198 14 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  40 02 200 
Rob Grant Unattached M45  40 10 10 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  40 12 11 201 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  40 16 12 201 
Thomas Bright Vegan Runners UK M  40 23 13 202 
Craig Beza Saltaire Striders M  40 28 14 202 14 
Thomas Fletcher Unattached M  40 33 15 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  40 37 16 203 
Kim Browne Unattached M45  40 41 17 
Zejun Yao Leeds University M35  41 21 18 207 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  41 24 19 
Steve Low Blackwater Valley Runners M60  41 28 20 207 
Christopher Smith Unattached M40  41 29 21 
Phil Welch Unattached M  41 34 22 
Andrew Szymanski Unattached M35  41 51 23 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  41 52 24 209 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  42 14 25 211 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M35  42 22 26 212 
Tom Fleming Bramley Breezers M  42 22 27 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M45  42 56 28 215 
Nicolas Fielden Unattached M40  43 17 30 
Jack Cooper Pudsey Pacers M  43 25 32 217 
Kyle Bethell Eccleshill Road Runners M  43 28 33 217 25 
Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers M45  43 42 35 218 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  43 45 36 219 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M  43 49 37 219 
Nic Tate Selby Striders M  44 00 38 220 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 09 39 221 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M40  44 19 40 222 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  44 23 41 222 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  44 33 42 223 15 
Ben Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club M35  44 44 44 224 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  44 50 45 224 25 
Shamiso Sisimayi Hyde Park Harriers F35  44 59 46 225 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40  45 15 48 226 14 
Alexander Ross Dewsbury Road Runners M  45 18 49 226 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M  45 29 51 227 14 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M  45 43 54 229 
Mark Thornton Farsley Flyers M40  45 46 56 229 25 
William Sewart Halifax Harriers M  45 46 58 229 
Abbie Holyoake Leeds City Athletic Club F  45 47 59 229 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  45 57 60 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F45  45 57 61 230 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55  45 58 62 230 12 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  46 06 64 230 
Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers M50  46 07 65 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  46 07 66 231 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50  46 14 71 231 19 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35  46 21 75 232 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35  46 30 77 232 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M40  46 44 78 234 25 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45  46 47 79 234 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35  46 48 80 234 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  46 57 81 235 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  46 58 82 235 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M  47 09 84 236 
George Carter Bramley Breezers M  47 28 86 
Tom Trousdale Bramley Breezers M  47 29 87 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  47 48 88 239 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  48 00 92 240 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  48 03 95 240 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M40  48 16 98 
Duncan Skeet Vegan Runners UK M40  48 16 99 241 
Martin Green Farsley Flyers M35  48 22 100 242 
Naomi Armitage Rotherham Harriers F  48 26 101 242 16 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  48 41 102 243 
Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners M60  48 46 103 244 
Simon Rogers Hyde Park Harriers M55  49 02 111 245 
Maris Basko Bramley Breezers M35  49 04 112 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55  49 09 115 246 18 
Ellis Oliver East Hull Harriers M  49 16 117 246 
Johnny Scott Pudsey Pacers M35  49 20 118 247 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F50  49 24 120 247 25 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F  49 25 121 247 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  49 26 122 247 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35  49 28 123 247 
Robert Harper Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45  49 29 124 247 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  49 29 125 247 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40  49 29 126 247 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  49 31 129 248 
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M40  49 41 132 248 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  49 44 134 249 
Stuart Davies Bramley Breezers M45  49 47 135 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  49 49 136 249 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M45  50 16 143 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  50 18 144 251 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35  50 27 146 252 18 
Mark Walker Kendal Athletic Club M55  50 30 147 252 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  50 31 148 253 15 
Michael Reynard Kirkstall Harriers M45  50 40 150 253 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  50 40 151 253 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  50 48 153 254 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50  50 48 155 254 23 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  50 51 159 254 
Don Harrison Bramley Breezers M50  50 56 160 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  50 57 161 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  51 01 163 255 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M45  51 13 166 256 25 
Mark Skinner Kirkstall Harriers M55  51 20 168 257 
Steve Pickering Pudsey Runners M45  51 21 169 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50  51 25 171 257 
Richard Riley Farsley Flyers M40  51 26 172 257 
Andrew Tams Bramley Breezers M50  51 37 175 
Mark White Bramley Breezers M  51 50 183 
Karen Patterson Dewsbury Road Runners F45  51 50 184 259 25 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F45  52 01 186 260 
Cheryl Harrison Bramley Breezers F50  52 02 187 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  52 13 189 261 
Louise Louise Kirkstall Harriers F45  52 14 190 261 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35  52 21 192 262 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  52 30 195 262 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M70  52 31 196 263 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  53 26 204 267 
Nicholas Child Kirkstall Harriers M45  53 33 209 268 
Noel Fitzpatrick Saltaire Striders M45  53 35 210 268 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M  53 45 214 269 10 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M40  53 48 215 269 15 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55  53 49 216 269 
Adam Jastak Bramley Breezers M35  54 25 223 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45  54 27 224 272 
Gemma Merritt Valley Striders F  54 33 226 273 25 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  54 36 227 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  54 43 229 
Rose George Unattached F45  55 04 231 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  55 04 232 275 13 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M45  55 16 237 276 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  55 40 241 278 
Jane Glover Horsforth Harriers F40  55 48 243 279 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50  55 59 248 280 20 
Simon Zakrzewski Bramley Breezers M  56 02 253 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55  56 03 255 280 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  56 09 257 281 25 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  56 15 258 281 
Lee East Saltaire Striders M40  56 17 259 281 
Gavin Wilkinson Calder Valley Fell Runners M35  56 21 262 282 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  56 21 263 282 25 
Emma Raine Sheffield Running Club F  56 22 266 282 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55  56 25 267 282 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55  56 29 268 282 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M40  56 42 270 283 
Bethany Lovell Valley Striders F35  57 19 278 287 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  57 20 280 287 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  57 28 284 287 
Nigel Sheppard Redway Runners M55  57 48 287 289 
Karyn Harper Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50  57 50 289 289 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  57 55 290 290 
Martin Scott Pudsey Pacers M50  58 02 293 290 
Jill Hudson Kirkstall Harriers F40  58 12 298 291 25 
Matt Middleton Farsley Flyers M  58 13 299 291 
Leslie Shipley Bramley Breezers M65  58 16 300 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35  58 22 303 292 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  58 29 304 292 
Chelsea Gipson Bramley Breezers F  58 38 309 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  58 46 312 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  58 54 318 294 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F45  58 55 319 295 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 07 323 296 
Foina Taylor Rounday Runners F50  59 24 327 297 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  59 24 328 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  59 33 332 298 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  59 39 335 298 11 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  59 42 337 298 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40  59 46 338 299 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M50  59 52 341 299 
Dean Waterhouse Bramley Breezers M45  59 58 343 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 00 05 344 300 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 00 08 345 301 
Mathew Midgley Bradford Airedale M 00 09 346 301 
Vikki McAuley Steel City Striders F45 00 20 348 302 
Thomas Bell Bramley Breezers M 00 59 357 
Leonora Rose Radcliffe Athletic Club F45 01 07 360 306 
Darren Calvert Bramley Breezers M35 01 14 363 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M 01 19 366 307 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M 01 21 367 307 
Toby Meekings Pudsey Pacers M45 01 24 368 307 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 01 26 370 307 
Chris Kilvington Bramley Breezers M45 01 33 372 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 01 35 373 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60 01 44 376 309 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 01 58 379 310 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45 01 59 380 310 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 09 384 311 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 02 18 389 311 11 
Julie Asquith Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 19 391 312 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40 02 25 392 312 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F 02 31 393 313 
Carol Moran Kirkstall Harriers F55 02 39 396 313 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F 03 03 404 315 
Andrew Wood Pudsey Pacers M35 03 12 407 316 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 03 18 408 316 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 03 31 413 318 
Samantha Stewart Pudsey Pacers F40 04 04 417 320 11 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 06 418 320 
Annette Davies Bramley Breezers F45 04 08 419 
Joanne Smith Bramley Breezers F35 04 27 422 
Jane Zanzottera Bramley Breezers F40 04 28 423 
Steven Carter Bramley Breezers M55 04 35 425 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 04 43 427 323 
Charlene Coulson Bramley Breezers F45 04 53 429 
Samantha Daniel Bramley Breezers F 04 58 430 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50 05 05 434 325 
Loren Price Farsley Flyers F35 05 09 435 326 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50 05 31 439 327 
Carol Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F50 06 06 442 330 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35 06 11 444 331 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 06 36 447 333 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 06 52 453 334 13 
Nicole Bushby Bramley Breezers F40 06 59 456 
Jennie Castlehouse Bramley Breezers F40 06 59 457 
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35 07 10 459 336 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 07 51 464 339 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50 08 01 465 340 
Ceata Rycroft Kirkstall Harriers F45 08 01 466 340 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 08 10 469 341 17 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60 08 12 471 341 
Donna Nicholson Farsley Flyers F35 08 36 475 343 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F55 09 03 478 345 
Leigh Steere Redway Runners F50 09 15 480 346 
Dave Shaw Baildon Runners M70 09 48 486 349 
Jules Wright Bramley Breezers F45 10 04 489 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 10 26 492 352 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45 10 53 495 354 
Claire Battensby Farsley Flyers F35 10 55 497 354 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50 11 47 503 359 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M 12 00 507 360 
Laurel Frear Otley Athletic Club F50 13 00 514 365 25 
Paul Hollins Bramley Breezers M 15 48 524 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 16 13 526 381 
Vickie Jamieson Bramley Breezers F40 16 38 529 
Danielle Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F40 17 45 532 
Angela Storey Eccleshill Road Runners F50 19 53 537 399 25 
Fiona Wray Bramley Breezers F40 20 36 538 
John Hewson Bramley Breezers M45 23 07 539 
Pearl Shipley Bramley Breezers F60 23 11 540 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45 24 05 541 420 
Sarah Day Bramley Breezers F40 25 47 542 
Ron Carter Dragons Running Club M55 48 15 552 541 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9573&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020