Results

 
 
Results for Oakwell Hall Park Run on the 14th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 56 1 of 291 193 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  19 33 2 of 291 199 
David Barnett Unattached M45  20 10 3 of 291 205 
Richard Gleghorn Unattached M40  20 20 5 of 291 207 
Eddie Howarth Unattached M40  20 55 6 of 291 213 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M40  20 56 7 of 291 213 
Anthony Jackson Unattached M35  20 59 8 of 291 213 
Sean Harrison Oakwell RunFIT M45  21 10 9 of 291 216 
David Middleton Unattached M35  21 41 11 of 291 220 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55  21 47 12 of 291 222 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  21 50 13 of 291 222 
John Hirst Unattached M45  21 53 14 of 291 222 
Daniel Ambler Unattached M40  22 01 15 of 291 224 
Andrew Kaye Unattached M40  22 18 16 of 291 227 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M60  22 24 17 of 291 228 
Andrew Coles Unattached M40  22 26 18 of 291 228 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  22 34 19 of 291 230 
Oliver Lees Unattached M35  22 40 20 of 291 230 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  22 46 21 of 291 232 
Andy Thornton Unattached M40  22 48 22 of 291 232 
Scott Smith Unattached M45  23 08 23 of 291 235 
Matthew Dalton Spenborough & District AC M  23 15 24 of 291 237 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  23 16 25 of 291 237 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  23 20 26 of 291 238 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F50  23 30 28 of 291 239 
Imogen Atkinson Spenborough & District AC F  23 59 32 of 291 244 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  23 59 33 of 291 244 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F  24 08 36 of 291 246 
Paul Oakley Roberttown Road Runners M35  24 18 39 of 291 248 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  24 18 40 of 291 248 
Luke Parry Dewsbury Road Runners M  24 43 47 of 291 252 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35  24 48 48 of 291 253 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50  24 50 49 of 291 253 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 50 51 of 291 253 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35  25 02 57 of 291 255 16 
Matthew Dyson Unattached M40  25 07 58 of 291 255 
Emily Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  25 20 61 of 291 258 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35  25 31 64 of 291 260 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  25 32 66 of 291 260 
Emma Maguire Spenborough & District AC F45  25 32 67 of 291 260 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  25 53 68 of 291 264 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 57 70 of 291 264 23 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M  26 03 72 of 291 265 
Carl Prendergast Horsforth Fellandale M70  26 05 73 of 291 266 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M60  26 22 74 of 291 269 
Toby Meekings Pudsey Pacers M45  26 48 79 of 291 273 
Glynn Mortimer Tingley Runfit M45  26 52 80 of 291 274 
Julian Farrar Oakwell RunFIT M60  26 55 82 of 291 274 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  27 01 84 of 291 275 
Jody Nelson Tingley Runfit F40  27 05 85 of 291 276 
Michelle Aston Oakwell RunFIT F45  27 06 86 of 291 276 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  27 08 87 of 291 276 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 11 88 of 291 277 
Clare Murray Spenborough & District AC F40  27 26 92 of 291 279 
Eleanor Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  28 27 101 of 291 290 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  28 33 102 of 291 291 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M55  28 43 106 of 291 293 
Ewan Kite Pudsey & Bramley M  28 46 108 of 291 293 
Alfie Dawes Farsley Flyers M  28 46 109 of 291 293 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  28 46 110 of 291 293 
Elissa Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  28 51 112 of 291 294 
Stacey Kite Bramley Breezers F35  28 53 113 of 291 294 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  29 10 115 of 291 297 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  29 18 116 of 291 298 
John Wilde Oakwell RunFIT M45  29 36 118 of 291 302 
Ethan Wilson Spenborough & District AC M  29 39 119 of 291 302 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  29 39 120 of 291 302 
Michelle Robinson Morley Runners F40  30 19 125 of 291 309 
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow Morley Runners F35  30 19 126 of 291 309 
Samantha Dawes Farsley Flyers F40  30 45 135 of 291 313 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  30 54 137 of 291 315 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  31 06 141 of 291 317 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35  31 08 142 of 291 317 
Robert Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M45  31 18 146 of 291 319 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55  31 22 147 of 291 320 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 25 148 of 291 320 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M60  31 34 150 of 291 322 
Vicky Wilde Tingley Runfit F40  32 25 162 of 291 330 
Richard Hayes Unattached M45  32 32 165 of 291 331 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50  32 33 166 of 291 332 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F50  32 40 169 of 291 333 
Heather Grinsill Tingley Runfit F60  32 43 172 of 291 333 
William Stones Tingley Runfit M  33 08 177 of 291 338 
Penelope North Oakwell RunFIT F55  33 12 179 of 291 338 
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F40  33 25 181 of 291 340 
Karina Leucht Pudsey Pacers F40  33 41 184 of 291 343 
Kate Daly Tingley Runfit F40  34 06 191 of 291 347 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35  34 18 193 of 291 349 
Edwina Hewson Pudsey Pacers F40  34 33 195 of 291 352 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50  34 33 196 of 291 352 
Rebecca Croston Tingley Runfit F35  35 25 204 of 291 361 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  36 09 213 of 291 368 
Julie Smith Oakwell RunFIT F45  37 06 226 of 291 378 
Paula Scott Pudsey Runners F50  37 28 232 of 291 381 
Joanne Marshall Oakwell RunFIT F40  37 29 233 of 291 382 
Natalie Sampson Tingley Runfit F  37 51 238 of 291 386 
Lynda Stark Tingley Runfit F40  37 58 239 of 291 387 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55  39 01 249 of 291 397 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  39 48 252 of 291 405 
Julia Firth Tingley Runfit F50  40 47 257 of 291 415 
Joanne Overal Tingley Runfit F45  42 48 264 of 291 436 
Madison Dawes Farsley Flyers F  44 14 276 of 291 451 
Victoria Bell Oakwell Running Bears F45  44 58 279 of 291 458 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9772&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022