View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2326150
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spencers Arms Dash on the 4th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  21 30 1 of 177 189 14 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 25 2 of 177 197 
Kieron Reed Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 48 3 of 177 201 
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M40  22 59 4 of 177 202 14 
Richard Price Team Manvers Triathlon M40  23 04 5 of 177 203 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45  23 06 6 of 177 203 17 
Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club M45  23 08 7 of 177 203 16 
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M  23 16 8 of 177 205 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M40  23 22 9 of 177 206 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M  23 23 10 of 177 206 
Alice Moore Holmfirth Harriers F  23 32 11 of 177 207 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  23 42 12 of 177 208 
Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club M  23 58 13 of 177 211 25 
Lee Nash Unattached M  24 01 14 of 177 
Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club M  24 04 15 of 177 212 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M40  24 07 16 of 177 212 
Adam Lavelle Unattached M  24 08 17 of 177 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M40  24 16 18 of 177 213 
Paul Watson Unattached M40  24 24 19 of 177 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M  24 25 20 of 177 215 
James Musgrave Barnsley Athletic Club M45  24 26 21 of 177 215 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  24 27 22 of 177 
Luke Illingworth Unattached M  24 34 23 of 177 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50  24 35 24 of 177 216 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M35  24 44 25 of 177 218 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  24 44 26 of 177 218 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45  24 52 27 of 177 219 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  25 12 28 of 177 222 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  25 20 29 of 177 223 12 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35  25 25 30 of 177 224 
James Charlesworth Kingstone Runners M35  25 59 31 of 177 229 
Lydia Race Barnsley Athletic Club F  26 04 33 of 177 229 
Patrick Needham Unattached M  26 18 34 of 177 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M50  26 18 35 of 177 231 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M35  26 29 37 of 177 233 
Mick Casey Barnsley Athletic Club M70  26 32 38 of 177 233 
Christina Laking Unattached F35  26 44 39 of 177 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M60  26 48 40 of 177 236 
James Walters Ackworth Road Runners M  26 53 41 of 177 236 22 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  27 04 44 of 177 238 
Neil Mower Team Manvers Triathlon M50  27 08 45 of 177 239 13 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  27 08 46 of 177 239 
Ian Jessop Barnsley Harriers M50  27 21 48 of 177 241 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45  27 32 49 of 177 242 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  27 36 50 of 177 243 11 
Tom Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  27 39 51 of 177 243 11 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 40 52 of 177 243 16 
Ricky Green Kingstone Runners M45  27 55 54 of 177 246 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  27 59 55 of 177 
Darrell Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club M50  28 02 56 of 177 247 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  28 09 58 of 177 248 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M65  28 14 59 of 177 248 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  28 23 60 of 177 250 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  28 29 62 of 177 251 18 
Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners M45  28 30 63 of 177 251 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  28 31 64 of 177 251 
Martyn Goodwin Penistone Footpath Runners M55  28 35 65 of 177 251 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40  28 36 66 of 177 252 
Tony Richards-Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M55  28 41 67 of 177 252 
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  28 43 68 of 177 253 
Scott Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M  28 51 69 of 177 254 
Rachael Mayston Penistone Footpath Runners F45  28 54 70 of 177 254 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F40  28 55 71 of 177 254 
Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley Athletic Club F  28 59 72 of 177 255 25 
Eileen Mannion Wakefield Harriers F45  29 13 73 of 177 257 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45  29 34 74 of 177 260 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  29 41 77 of 177 261 
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F  29 42 78 of 177 261 14 
James Shaw Barnsley Harriers M  29 47 79 of 177 262 
James Massey Kingstone Runners M40  29 51 80 of 177 263 
Kirsty Barr Sheffield Uni F  29 51 81 of 177 263 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M60  30 14 82 of 177 266 12 
Kieron Brice Barnsley Harriers M40  30 50 83 of 177 271 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  30 55 84 of 177 272 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M50  30 57 85 of 177 272 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  30 58 86 of 177 272 
Terry Mottram Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 04 87 of 177 273 18 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  31 11 88 of 177 274 14 
Dean Hinde Penistone Footpath Runners M35  31 18 89 of 177 275 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F  31 22 90 of 177 276 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F35  31 23 91 of 177 276 15 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  31 32 93 of 177 277 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  31 39 95 of 177 278 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  31 44 96 of 177 279 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  32 03 97 of 177 282 11 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  32 08 98 of 177 283 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  32 17 99 of 177 284 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  32 21 100 of 177 285 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  32 25 101 of 177 285 
Charles Boswell Wakefield Triathlon M40  32 27 102 of 177 285 
Rebecca West Penistone Footpath Runners F  32 33 103 of 177 286 23 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50  32 35 104 of 177 287 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  32 40 105 of 177 287 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  32 48 106 of 177 288 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  32 54 107 of 177 289 
Gavin McCarthy Unattached M  32 56 108 of 177 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F40  32 56 109 of 177 290 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F35  32 56 110 of 177 290 
Paul Haslam Ackworth Road Runners M  32 56 111 of 177 290 
Sue Hall Penistone Footpath Runners F55  33 04 112 of 177 291 17 
Bryan Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M55  33 13 113 of 177 292 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50  33 28 114 of 177 294 15 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  33 41 115 of 177 296 25 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50  34 21 117 of 177 302 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M50  34 22 118 of 177 302 
Steven Hinde Penistone Footpath Runners M60  34 26 119 of 177 303 
Laura Riley Ackworth Road Runners F  34 39 120 of 177 305 
Michael Dransfield Spenborough & District AC M55  34 43 121 of 177 305 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  34 48 122 of 177 306 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45  34 51 123 of 177 307 19 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  35 01 124 of 177 308 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M55  35 18 125 of 177 310 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M35  35 19 126 of 177 311 
Lizzy Bower Kingstone Runners F45  35 26 127 of 177 312 13 
Rachel Borgne Wakefield Triathlon F45  35 40 128 of 177 314 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  35 42 129 of 177 314 15 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  35 53 130 of 177 316 
Claire Holroyd Barnsley Harriers F35  36 00 131 of 177 317 
Zoe Cox Ackworth Road Runners F  36 01 132 of 177 317 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45  36 29 133 of 177 321 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50  36 46 134 of 177 323 
Dawn Barnes Barnsley Harriers F45  37 19 135 of 177 328 20 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35  37 40 136 of 177 331 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  38 00 137 of 177 334 
Daniel Osinski Barnsley Harriers M  38 03 138 of 177 335 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F35  38 07 139 of 177 335 
Lisa Smith Barnsley Harriers F45  38 11 140 of 177 336 25 
David Needham Unattached M70  38 25 141 of 177 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  38 28 142 of 177 338 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  38 58 144 of 177 343 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F65  39 11 145 of 177 345 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F55  39 12 146 of 177 345 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  39 40 147 of 177 349 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M65  39 47 148 of 177 350 
Debbie MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners F45  40 14 149 of 177 354 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F40  40 38 151 of 177 357 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  40 55 152 of 177 360 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55  41 09 153 of 177 362 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55  41 18 154 of 177 363 
Christine Munden Thames Hare and Hounds F45  41 29 155 of 177 365 
Lizzie Brennan Kingstone Runners F45  41 56 157 of 177 369 
Andrea Chappell Kingstone Runners F35  42 03 158 of 177 370 12 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F45  43 01 159 of 177 378 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  43 12 160 of 177 380 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F50  43 12 161 of 177 380 
Dawn Richards Kingstone Runners F55  43 12 162 of 177 380 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M  44 46 163 of 177 394 
Helen Marshall Kingstone Runners F45  44 54 164 of 177 395 18 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M  45 51 165 of 177 403 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F55  46 02 166 of 177 405 
Margaret Hudson Penistone Footpath Runners F70  46 45 167 of 177 411 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F45  47 52 168 of 177 421 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F45  47 52 169 of 177 421 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55  48 13 170 of 177 424 
Katy Gray Barnsley Harriers F50  48 26 171 of 177 426 
Thomas Hudson Penistone Footpath Runners M70  48 49 172 of 177 429 
Charlotte Exley Kingstone Runners F  49 12 173 of 177 433 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50  49 18 174 of 177 434 
Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club F45  50 51 175 of 177 447 
Samantha Hill Barnsley Harriers F  56 12 176 of 177 494 
Joanne Hadfield Barnsley Harriers F50  56 17 177 of 177 495 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9785&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020