Results

 
 
Results for Heslington Park Run on the 21st Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Smithson Unattached M  17 30 1 of 207 202 
Giles Chalk Unattached M35  17 40 2 of 207 204 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  17 49 3 of 207 206 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  17 58 4 of 207 208 
Toby Hone Knavesmire Harriers M  18 15 5 of 207 211 
Thomas Shaw Worksop Harriers M  18 19 6 of 207 212 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  18 22 7 of 207 212 
James  Halifax Harriers M40  18 29 8 of 207 214 
Tom Paget Halifax Harriers M35  18 33 9 of 207 214 25 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M  18 41 10 of 207 216 
Rory Edmund Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 56 11 of 207 219 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 09 12 of 207 221 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 21 13 of 207 224 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M40  19 23 14 of 207 224 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55  19 35 15 of 207 226 
Mehar Singh Unattached M  19 38 16 of 207 226 
Chris Burgess Unattached M  19 44 17 of 207 228 
Andrew Derbyshire Unattached M35  19 47 18 of 207 228 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 48 19 of 207 229 
William Barnett Chiltern Harriers AC M  19 55 20 of 207 230 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M60  19 56 21 of 207 230 
Tom Cantrell Unattached M35  20 02 22 of 207 231 
Joe Thompson Unattached M  20 07 23 of 207 232 
Rob Simmons Unattached M35  20 11 24 of 207 233 
Dylan Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M  20 19 25 of 207 235 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  20 34 26 of 207 238 
Greg Judges Unattached M  21 12 29 of 207 244 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M  21 23 31 of 207 247 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  22 21 34 of 207 258 
Lorna Simpson Linlithgow Athletic Club F40  22 23 35 of 207 259 
Jonathan  Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 34 37 of 207 261 
George Van Lincoln Orienteering Group M  22 42 39 of 207 262 
Julian Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 43 40 of 207 262 
Alex Thomas Unattached M  22 55 43 of 207 264 
Luke Wise Pocklington Runners M  22 59 45 of 207 266 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 00 46 of 207 266 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  23 01 47 of 207 266 
Jarrah Poulsom Unattached M  23 30 55 of 207 271 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  23 30 56 of 207 272 
John L York Triathlon Club  M70  23 50 58 of 207 275 
Paul Van Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  24 16 66 of 207 280 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 19 67 of 207 281 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 23 68 of 207 282 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 03 76 of 207 289 
Rebecca Watson Pocklington Runners F35  25 05 79 of 207 290 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 58 92 of 207 300 
Stephanie Cooper Easingwold Running Club F50  26 19 95 of 207 304 
Nicola Clements Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 47 103 of 207 309 
Fiona Hyde Sweatshop Running Community F  26 53 104 of 207 310 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  27 12 105 of 207 314 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  27 23 109 of 207 316 
Rob Cooper Easingwold Running Club M50  27 26 110 of 207 317 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50  28 07 118 of 207 325 
Andrew Gill Pocklington Runners M40  28 09 119 of 207 325 
Andrew Green York Acorn Running Club M40  28 41 127 of 207 331 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  28 47 134 of 207 333 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  28 58 135 of 207 335 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 52 144 of 207 345 
Hayley Dove Unattached F  30 11 149 of 207 348 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 12 150 of 207 349 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  30 22 152 of 207 350 
Jonny Wise Pocklington Runners M  30 32 155 of 207 353 
Amy Dymond Knavesmire Harriers F  31 18 158 of 207 362 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  31 35 160 of 207 364 
Lidia Saiz Sweatshop Running Community F  32 18 163 of 207 373 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  32 18 164 of 207 373 
Kim Georgina Knavesmire Harriers F55  32 32 166 of 207 376 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  32 59 170 of 207 381 
Peter Samuelson Spectrum Striders Running Club M70  37 06 190 of 207 429 
Kelly Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35  37 17 191 of 207 431 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  37 17 192 of 207 431 
Stacey Pamment Vegan Runners UK F  40 17 202 of 207 465 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9811&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022