Results

 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 21st Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45  18 12 1 of 162 197 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  18 44 2 of 162 203 
Robert Shand South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  18 56 3 of 162 205 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 01 4 of 162 206 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  19 27 5 of 162 210 
Matthew Young Unattached M  20 00 6 of 162 216 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M40  20 07 7 of 162 218 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  20 18 8 of 162 220 
Alex Fraser Unattached M  20 30 9 of 162 221 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  20 34 10 of 162 222 
Neil Ibbotson Unattached M50  20 57 11 of 162 226 
Iain Dunn Unattached M55  21 05 12 of 162 228 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M45  21 48 13 of 162 236 
Josh Robinson Leeds City Athletic Club M  22 07 14 of 162 239 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  22 08 15 of 162 239 
Peter Loxham Unattached M50  22 23 16 of 162 242 
Paul Lee Unattached M45  22 36 17 of 162 244 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  22 38 18 of 162 245 
Fraser Munro Unattached M  22 45 19 of 162 246 
Susan Pritchard Unattached M  23 00 20 of 162 248 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  23 06 21 of 162 250 
Steve Clark Cambridge Harriers M40  23 26 23 of 162 253 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 30 24 of 162 254 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  24 17 29 of 162 263 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  24 35 35 of 162 266 
Ollie Hancock Rothwell Harriers M  24 50 38 of 162 269 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  25 02 41 of 162 270 
Leslie Shipley Bramley Breezers M65  26 00 50 of 162 281 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M70  26 21 53 of 162 285 
Nicky McGroarty Methley Striders F45  26 43 58 of 162 289 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  27 17 62 of 162 295 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  27 53 67 of 162 302 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 56 68 of 162 302 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  28 26 69 of 162 308 
David Owen Bramley Breezers M60  28 38 70 of 162 309 
Amanda Farnell Rothwell Harriers F45  29 02 72 of 162 314 
Claire Robinson Tingley Runfit F40  29 51 79 of 162 323 
Ann Bennett Rodillian Runners F45  30 20 82 of 162 328 
Julie Cull Doncaster Athletic Club F60  33 04 95 of 162 358 
Lynnette-jane Temperton-Ball Doncaster Athletic Club F50  33 37 99 of 162 364 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  34 11 101 of 162 370 
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M55  35 48 110 of 162 387 
James Jones Ackworth Road Runners M65  35 51 111 of 162 388 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  37 09 120 of 162 402 
Pearl Shipley Bramley Breezers F60  37 45 122 of 162 408 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  38 19 127 of 162 414 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F  38 22 129 of 162 415 
Maria Bryan Methley Striders F45  38 40 130 of 162 418 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F65  38 40 131 of 162 418 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F50  46 37 148 of 162 504 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9843&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022