Results
Results for
Rother Valley Park Run
on the 28th Jul 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Nicholas Taylor
Unattached
M35
16
58
1 of 216
Mark Hampton
Unattached
M
17
58
2 of 216
Dean Norton
Unattached
M50
18
17
3 of 216
Mark Havenhand
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
18
31
4 of 216
Matt Worthington
Sheffield Running Club
M
18
33
5 of 216
Amir Nanpazi
Sheffield Running Club
M35
18
33
6 of 216
Craig Renton
Newark Athletic Club
M
18
43
7 of 216
Brendon Smith-Westergaard
Unattached
M40
18
45
8 of 216
Chris Amery
Clowne Road Runners
M
18
46
9 of 216
Philip Morgan
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
18
55
10 of 216
Gavin Newhouse
Unattached
M40
19
33
12 of 216
Alex Eberlin
Cambridge Triathlon Club
M45
19
56
13 of 216
Stephen West
Long Eaton Running Club
M
20
28
14 of 216
Gavin Edley
Kimberworth Striders
M40
20
34
15 of 216
Ged Naylor
Mansfield Harriers
M55
20
38
16 of 216
Joel Naylor
Mansfield Harriers
M
21
12
19 of 216
Mike Brown
Clowne Road Runners
M45
21
15
20 of 216
Deborah Richards
Sheffield Running Club
F45
21
22
22 of 216
Eddie Alder
Southwell Running Club
M45
21
34
24 of 216
Steven Thorpe
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
21
48
29 of 216
Christian Hopkins
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
21
51
31 of 216
Andy Robinson
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
22
17
33 of 216
Malcolm Palfreyman
Rotherham Harriers
M70
22
35
34 of 216
David Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M
22
41
37 of 216
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
22
44
38 of 216
Neil Schofield
Steel City Striders
M45
22
55
39 of 216
Nicole Norton
Rotherham Harriers
F
23
34
43 of 216
Andrew Pembroke
Steel City Striders
M35
23
41
45 of 216
Giles Searby
Clowne Road Runners
M45
24
29
56 of 216
James Eberlin
Steel City Striders
M45
24
30
57 of 216
Daniel Penrose
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
24
42
58 of 216
Ray King
Vegan Runners UK
M50
24
44
59 of 216
Peter Dargue
Unattached
M60
25
52
72 of 216
Mark Powell
Crystal Peaks Runners
M45
26
13
78 of 216
Peter Bishop
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
26
22
79 of 216
Helen Eberlin
Steel City Striders
F70
26
22
80 of 216
Carl Hill
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
26
34
82 of 216
Jonathan Pagdin
Crystal Peaks Runners
M55
26
35
83 of 216
Michael Clayton
Unattached
M
27
21
96 of 216
Angela Barnston
North Derbyshire Running Club
F60
27
42
103 of 216
Andrew Buckley
Steel City Striders
M35
27
45
106 of 216
Anne Slater-Brooks
Valley Hill Runners
F45
27
47
107 of 216
Andy Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
27
54
109 of 216
Michael Timm
Steel City Striders
M50
28
04
113 of 216
Emma Lichfield
Kings Heath Running Club
F
28
27
119 of 216
Emma Alder
Unattached
F45
28
56
124 of 216
Jack Penrose
Unattached
M
29
00
125 of 216
Tim Fellows
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
29
10
128 of 216
Rachel Penrose
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
29
39
134 of 216
Tina Bell
Kimberworth Striders
F50
30
18
139 of 216
Marion Bishop
North Derbyshire Running Club
F50
31
12
145 of 216
John Combes
Unattached
M70
31
52
156 of 216
Suzanne Combes
Unattached
F40
31
53
157 of 216
Rosalyn Barber
Handsworth Roadhogs
F50
32
47
167 of 216
Ian Farrer
Steel City Striders
M40
33
01
169 of 216
Alison Colquhoun
Unattached
F
34
34
182 of 216
Joanne Lee
Unattached
F40
42
37
197 of 216
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F40
42
41
198 of 216
Valerie Meares
Maltby Running Club
F70
46
23
200 of 216
Mohammed Ahmed
Steel City Striders
M35
52
10
206 of 216
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9878&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024