View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2313461
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spencers Arms Dash on the 1st Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  20 51 1 of 159 187 12 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35  20 53 2 of 159 187 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  22 05 3 of 159 198 
Kieron Reed Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 11 4 of 159 199 
Richard Hayes Unattached M35  22 16 5 of 159 
Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club M45  22 20 6 of 159 200 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M40  22 55 7 of 159 206 
Lee Nash Unattached M  23 02 8 of 159 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M55  23 23 9 of 159 210 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M  23 24 10 of 159 210 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  23 33 11 of 159 211 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M35  23 37 12 of 159 212 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  23 40 13 of 159 212 
Alice Moore Holmfirth Harriers F  23 52 14 of 159 214 
Adam Lavelle Unattached M  23 55 15 of 159 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M  24 10 16 of 159 217 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M  24 20 17 of 159 218 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50  24 21 18 of 159 218 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  24 22 19 of 159 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M40  24 37 20 of 159 221 
James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners M  24 53 21 of 159 223 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M50  25 00 22 of 159 224 
Stephen Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40  25 03 23 of 159 225 
Mark Leggett Unattached M50  25 10 24 of 159 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  25 14 25 of 159 226 
Lydia Race Barnsley Athletic Club F  25 45 26 of 159 231 
Patrick Needham Unattached M  25 45 27 of 159 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  26 10 30 of 159 235 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M  26 31 31 of 159 238 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  26 44 32 of 159 240 
Neil Mower Team Manvers Triathlon M50  26 46 33 of 159 240 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F  26 50 35 of 159 241 10 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M35  26 51 36 of 159 241 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45  27 00 37 of 159 242 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  27 01 38 of 159 242 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  27 06 39 of 159 243 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  27 08 40 of 159 243 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  27 14 41 of 159 
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M40  27 15 42 of 159 244 25 
Daniel Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M35  27 17 43 of 159 245 
Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners M45  27 37 44 of 159 248 
Jon Carr Barnsley Harriers M40  27 43 45 of 159 249 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  27 45 46 of 159 249 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M55  27 49 49 of 159 249 
Adam Newell Steel City Striders M  27 53 51 of 159 250 
Steve Dickinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 55 52 of 159 250 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45  28 13 55 of 159 253 11 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M65  28 18 56 of 159 254 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  28 27 57 of 159 255 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40  28 31 58 of 159 256 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45  28 42 59 of 159 257 
Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley Athletic Club F  28 49 60 of 159 258 
Tony Richards-Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M55  28 49 61 of 159 258 
Richard Lee Spenborough & District AC M50  28 54 62 of 159 259 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  28 58 63 of 159 260 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  28 59 64 of 159 260 16 
Kirsty Barr Sheffield Uni F  29 26 66 of 159 264 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50  29 31 67 of 159 265 
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M35  29 37 68 of 159 266 16 
Stephen Gledhill Kingstone Runners M50  29 40 69 of 159 266 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M60  29 53 72 of 159 268 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  30 05 73 of 159 270 
James Shaw Barnsley Harriers M  30 19 75 of 159 272 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  30 20 76 of 159 272 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  30 21 77 of 159 272 
James Massey Kingstone Runners M40  30 28 78 of 159 273 
Kieron Brice Barnsley Harriers M40  30 32 79 of 159 274 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  30 40 80 of 159 275 18 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F45  30 48 81 of 159 276 
Gavin McCarthy Unattached M  30 49 82 of 159 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  30 50 83 of 159 277 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F55  30 56 84 of 159 277 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M50  31 13 85 of 159 280 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M60  31 20 86 of 159 281 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  31 22 88 of 159 281 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  31 23 89 of 159 281 
Paul Haslam Ackworth Road Runners M  31 26 90 of 159 282 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  31 30 91 of 159 282 12 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  31 55 93 of 159 286 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 07 94 of 159 288 
Richard Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M  32 08 95 of 159 288 
Bryan Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M50  32 17 96 of 159 290 
Stacy Dyson Barnsley Athletic Club F  32 35 97 of 159 292 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65  32 38 98 of 159 293 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50  33 15 101 of 159 298 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  33 17 102 of 159 298 
Michael Dransfield Spenborough & District AC M55  33 44 103 of 159 303 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M35  33 45 104 of 159 303 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  33 49 105 of 159 303 11 
Vicky Gardiner Kingstone Runners F45  34 00 106 of 159 305 13 
Toni Gardiner Kingstone Runners M40  34 00 107 of 159 305 
Nathan Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M  34 03 108 of 159 305 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  34 13 109 of 159 307 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  34 22 110 of 159 308 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40  34 26 111 of 159 309 25 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M45  34 43 113 of 159 311 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35  34 54 114 of 159 313 14 
Lizzy Bower Kingstone Runners F45  35 26 115 of 159 318 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  35 47 116 of 159 321 13 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  35 55 117 of 159 322 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  36 12 118 of 159 325 25 
Steven Holt Kingstone Runners M50  36 14 119 of 159 325 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45  36 29 120 of 159 327 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F35  36 53 121 of 159 331 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F  36 55 122 of 159 331 
Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers F45  37 09 123 of 159 333 20 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M65  37 09 124 of 159 333 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M65  37 19 125 of 159 335 
Elizabeth Exley Barnsley Harriers F50  37 48 126 of 159 339 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  38 01 127 of 159 341 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35  38 08 128 of 159 342 
John Skipper Kingstone Runners M50  38 14 129 of 159 343 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F35  38 30 130 of 159 345 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60  38 43 131 of 159 347 19 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F55  38 47 132 of 159 348 
Claire Willex Barnsley Harriers F45  38 51 133 of 159 348 
Georgina Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40  38 53 134 of 159 349 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  39 05 135 of 159 351 
Linda Winslow Barnsley Harriers F55  39 06 136 of 159 351 
Teresa Wall Penistone Footpath Runners F60  39 12 137 of 159 352 15 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M65  39 15 138 of 159 352 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55  40 08 140 of 159 360 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F35  40 08 141 of 159 360 
Clare Pates Barnsley Harriers F45  40 08 142 of 159 360 
Andrea Chappell Kingstone Runners F35  40 21 143 of 159 362 
Julie Hodgson Kingstone Runners F45  40 49 145 of 159 366 
Julie Sharman Kingstone Runners F55  40 52 146 of 159 367 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55  41 00 147 of 159 368 11 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  41 49 148 of 159 375 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M  42 18 149 of 159 379 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F50  42 28 150 of 159 381 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55  43 01 151 of 159 386 
Joanne Cotton Barnsley Harriers F45  43 04 152 of 159 386 
Kathy Watson Barnsley Harriers F55  43 36 153 of 159 391 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F45  43 59 154 of 159 394 18 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M  44 04 155 of 159 395 
Sarah Richmond Kingstone Runners F35  44 55 156 of 159 403 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55  45 26 157 of 159 407 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F35  45 32 158 of 159 408 
Samatha Ogden Barnsley Harriers F  50 10 159 of 159 450 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9919&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020