View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3732604
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Oakwell Hall Park Run on the 4th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Carpenter Vegan Runners UK M  17 53 1 of 232 173 
Adam Hustwit Unattached M  19 14 2 of 232 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  19 19 3 of 232 187 20 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  19 36 4 of 232 189 16 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  20 06 5 of 232 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  20 29 6 of 232 198 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  20 33 7 of 232 198 
Dan Phillis Unattached M  20 46 8 of 232 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  20 48 9 of 232 201 
John Hirst Unattached M45  21 20 10 of 232 
Mark Hewitt The Stragglers M35  21 29 11 of 232 
Max Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers M  21 41 12 of 232 209 
Luke Smith Unattached M  21 52 13 of 232 
Lee Goodridge Oakwell RunFIT M40  21 53 14 of 232 211 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  21 53 15 of 232 211 
John Milner Unattached M  22 03 16 of 232 
Richard Isaac Unattached M  22 04 17 of 232 
Mark Brook Unattached M50  22 06 18 of 232 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  22 15 19 of 232 215 
Jan Bentley Unattached M40  22 15 20 of 232 
Andy Johnson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  22 17 21 of 232 215 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M60  22 23 22 of 232 
Alex Morley Unattached M35  22 37 23 of 232 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M40  22 46 24 of 232 220 25 
Stephen Lee Unattached M45  23 07 25 of 232 
David Cook Unattached M40  23 26 26 of 232 
Michael Noone Kimberworth Striders M40  23 32 27 of 232 227 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  23 34 28 of 232 228 
John Gash Oakwell Running Bears M45  23 43 29 of 232 229 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 55 33 of 232 231 
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 46 43 of 232 239 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  24 47 44 of 232 239 25 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  24 57 45 of 232 241 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M40  24 59 46 of 232 241 18 
Matthew Dyson Unattached M40  25 01 47 of 232 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  25 04 48 of 232 242 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  25 08 49 of 232 243 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 23 52 of 232 245 25 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M  25 33 56 of 232 247 
Glynn Mortimer Tingley Runfit M45  25 48 61 of 232 249 
Julian Farrar Oakwell RunFIT M60  25 55 62 of 232 250 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M60  26 24 69 of 232 255 
Jason Saville Oakwell RunFIT M40  26 47 74 of 232 259 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55  27 00 79 of 232 261 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  27 12 81 of 232 263 20 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  27 54 86 of 232 269 
Glenn Pegden Pudsey Pacers M45  27 57 88 of 232 270 
Faye Grist Oakwell Running Bears F  27 58 89 of 232 270 
Matthew Norris Oakwell RunFIT M  28 05 91 of 232 271 
Lyndsey Elvidge Oakwell Running Bears F  28 19 94 of 232 273 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  28 26 95 of 232 275 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  28 31 98 of 232 275 
Adrian Good Steel City Striders M35  28 47 100 of 232 278 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M55  28 50 101 of 232 278 
Ruby Lawton Spenborough & District AC F  28 50 102 of 232 278 
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M50  29 50 112 of 232 288 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  30 32 121 of 232 295 
Eleanor Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  30 42 122 of 232 296 
Richard Hayes Unattached M45  30 56 124 of 232 
Emma Carpenter Vegan Runners UK F  31 30 132 of 232 304 
Paul Lamont Yorkshire Hash House Harriers M55  32 07 138 of 232 310 
Mark Hazlehurst Worksop Harriers M60  33 32 151 of 232 324 
Tracey Wilman Pudsey Pacers F  33 47 155 of 232 326 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F50  34 14 158 of 232 331 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F50  34 15 159 of 232 331 
Kelly Aston Oakwell Running Bears F  34 51 163 of 232 337 
Louise Green Tingley Runfit F45  34 55 167 of 232 337 
Lauren Dalton Spenborough & District AC F  35 14 169 of 232 340 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  35 14 170 of 232 340 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  35 19 172 of 232 341 
Mason Nelson Tingley Runfit M  35 32 175 of 232 343 
Jo Murphy Tingley Runfit F45  35 36 176 of 232 344 
Lynda Stark Tingley Runfit F40  35 43 179 of 232 345 
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F45  36 00 180 of 232 348 
Jody Nelson Tingley Runfit F40  36 00 181 of 232 348 
Mandy Boole Pudsey Pacers F55  37 01 186 of 232 357 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  37 06 187 of 232 358 
Joanne Marshall Oakwell RunFIT F40  38 07 192 of 232 368 
Jonathan Marshall Oakwell RunFIT M40  38 11 193 of 232 369 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  40 30 200 of 232 391 
Amelia Dukeson Acre Street Runners F  40 41 201 of 232 393 
Mandy Gisbourne Oakwell Running Bears F55  40 55 202 of 232 395 
Rebecca Croston Tingley Runfit F35  41 24 203 of 232 400 
Joanne Overal Tingley Runfit F45  43 39 215 of 232 422 
Ryan Thorp Abbey Runners M  44 43 216 of 232 432 
Kathy Towers Northowram Pumas F55  44 55 217 of 232 434 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  51 34 226 of 232 498 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  51 34 227 of 232 498 
Lydia Kisby Oakwell RunFIT F 00 12 229 of 232 581 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F 00 12 231 of 232 581 
Heather Grinsill Tingley Runfit F60 00 12 232 of 232 581 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9921&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020