View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2971155
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 4th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Danny Seldon Purbeck Runners M40  17 59 2 of 471 190 
Kieran Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M  18 11 3 of 471 192 
Jack Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers M  18 23 4 of 471 194 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  18 50 5 of 471 199 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  19 02 6 of 471 
Gareth Beavis Unattached M  19 04 7 of 471 
Anthony Aimon Headington RoadRunners M  19 14 8 of 471 203 
Luke Steele Unattached M  19 20 9 of 471 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M  19 28 10 of 471 206 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 37 11 of 471 207 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  19 41 12 of 471 
Yago Ruiz Unattached M  19 53 13 of 471 
Chris Turner Unattached M  19 56 14 of 471 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 57 15 of 471 211 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 03 16 of 471 212 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  20 04 17 of 471 212 
Alistair Ryder Unattached M  20 06 18 of 471 
John Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 07 19 of 471 212 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  20 08 20 of 471 
Paul Bamber Unattached M40  20 08 21 of 471 
Joe Butler Rounday Runners M  20 09 22 of 471 213 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 14 23 of 471 214 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  20 17 24 of 471 
Mike Ellis Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 30 26 of 471 216 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  20 52 27 of 471 220 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 08 29 of 471 223 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40  21 10 31 of 471 224 20 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 21 33 of 471 225 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 27 34 of 471 227 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 27 35 of 471 227 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 34 36 of 471 228 14 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 35 37 of 471 228 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 09 44 of 471 234 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 17 48 of 471 235 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 18 50 of 471 236 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  22 27 53 of 471 237 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 29 54 of 471 237 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 35 55 of 471 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  22 38 57 of 471 239 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  22 40 59 of 471 239 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F  22 42 60 of 471 240 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  22 56 63 of 471 242 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  22 58 64 of 471 243 
Therese Sheehan Kirkstall Harriers F  23 04 66 of 471 244 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  23 14 70 of 471 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  23 19 72 of 471 246 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 21 74 of 471 247 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  23 25 77 of 471 247 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 28 78 of 471 248 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F  23 34 79 of 471 249 
Lesley Sunderland Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  23 42 84 of 471 250 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M  23 49 86 of 471 252 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  23 53 87 of 471 252 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 08 91 of 471 255 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  24 10 93 of 471 255 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  24 13 95 of 471 256 
Claire Capper Valley Striders F  24 14 96 of 471 256 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  24 31 107 of 471 259 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  24 34 110 of 471 259 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 39 113 of 471 260 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  24 44 116 of 471 261 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 44 117 of 471 261 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F45  24 50 121 of 471 262 
Daniel Ellis Unattached M  24 52 122 of 471 
John Phillips Farnham Runners M40  24 53 124 of 471 263 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  24 54 126 of 471 263 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 56 127 of 471 263 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 56 128 of 471 263 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  25 01 131 of 471 264 
Marcelino Moreno Unattached M  25 20 143 of 471 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35  25 29 147 of 471 269 13 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  25 32 149 of 471 270 
Charlotte Grace Ackworth Road Runners F  25 37 151 of 471 271 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  25 39 153 of 471 271 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M60  25 42 155 of 471 271 
Emily Caseley Unattached F  25 42 156 of 471 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  25 58 158 of 471 274 
Joanne McGarey Kirkstall Harriers F  26 31 168 of 471 280 13 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 33 171 of 471 280 
Ian Dowsland Eccleshill Road Runners M40  26 47 176 of 471 283 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  26 54 177 of 471 284 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  27 01 182 of 471 285 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  27 01 183 of 471 285 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  27 10 190 of 471 287 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  27 18 193 of 471 288 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  27 23 197 of 471 289 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 28 203 of 471 290 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  27 31 206 of 471 291 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  27 34 208 of 471 291 
Jemma McConville-Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  27 41 211 of 471 292 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  27 49 218 of 471 294 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 50 219 of 471 294 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F45  27 52 221 of 471 294 
Tabitha Weir Abbey Runners F  27 53 222 of 471 294 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  27 55 225 of 471 295 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  28 07 234 of 471 297 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F  28 12 236 of 471 298 19 
Phil Bailey Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45  28 13 238 of 471 298 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F40  28 21 240 of 471 299 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 23 241 of 471 300 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  28 23 242 of 471 300 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  28 27 246 of 471 300 
Gill Booth Kirkstall Harriers F45  28 31 250 of 471 301 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  28 33 251 of 471 302 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  28 36 253 of 471 302 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F45  28 49 262 of 471 304 
Jasmine Kennedy Tingley Runfit F  28 50 263 of 471 305 
Kelly Squires Horsforth Harriers F  29 02 267 of 471 307 
Sarah Organ Leeds University F  29 08 272 of 471 308 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 30 284 of 471 312 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 31 285 of 471 312 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  29 31 286 of 471 312 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  29 32 287 of 471 312 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 08 312 of 471 318 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  30 10 314 of 471 319 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 12 317 of 471 319 
Darcey Hill Valley Striders F  30 52 331 of 471 326 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 02 335 of 471 328 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  31 03 336 of 471 328 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  31 08 338 of 471 329 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  31 14 340 of 471 330 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  31 14 341 of 471 330 
Kate Summers Aberystwyth University F  31 39 346 of 471 334 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 52 352 of 471 337 
Carly Pettett Eynsham Roadrunners F  32 19 360 of 471 341 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 29 362 of 471 343 
Julie Smith Oakwell RunFIT F45  32 40 369 of 471 345 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  33 08 379 of 471 350 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  33 13 380 of 471 351 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 36 386 of 471 355 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 37 387 of 471 355 
Rolf Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers M55  33 38 388 of 471 355 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  34 33 403 of 471 365 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  34 40 406 of 471 366 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  34 40 407 of 471 366 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  35 12 410 of 471 372 
Jill Hudson Kirkstall Harriers F40  35 57 419 of 471 380 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  36 33 428 of 471 386 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 36 431 of 471 387 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 36 432 of 471 387 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 46 433 of 471 388 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 46 434 of 471 388 
Helen Phillips Farnham Runners F40  37 40 437 of 471 398 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M50  37 44 439 of 471 398 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45  38 32 444 of 471 407 17 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  38 48 445 of 471 410 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  41 04 451 of 471 434 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F45  41 31 453 of 471 438 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F35  43 35 457 of 471 460 
Penelope North Oakwell RunFIT F55  45 54 462 of 471 485 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  45 55 463 of 471 485 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  48 21 465 of 471 511 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  51 14 469 of 471 541 
Kelly Simon Unattached F35  52 45 471 of 471 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9923&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020