Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 4th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  17 42 1 of 315 192 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 52 2 of 315 193 
Aden Ball Askern & District Running Club M45  18 13 3 of 315 197 
Jon Farndale Unattached M  18 47 4 of 315 203 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  18 48 5 of 315 203 
Todd Thornback Unattached M  18 57 6 of 315 205 
Michael Bowen Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 32 7 of 315 211 
Charles Lines Ackworth Road Runners M55  19 44 8 of 315 214 
Jonathan Stewart Unattached M35  19 49 9 of 315 214 
Joseph Cook Christian Runners UK M  19 50 10 of 315 214 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M40  19 57 11 of 315 216 
Paul Toher Spenborough & District AC M35  20 10 12 of 315 218 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  20 27 14 of 315 221 
Darren Walker Rothwell Harriers M50  20 29 15 of 315 222 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  20 40 16 of 315 223 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  20 43 18 of 315 224 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  20 50 19 of 315 225 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  20 53 20 of 315 225 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M  21 04 24 of 315 228 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 24 27 of 315 232 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45  21 37 28 of 315 234 
Catherine Leeson Sweatshop Running Community F35  21 51 29 of 315 236 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  22 06 34 of 315 239 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  22 12 35 of 315 240 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  22 22 36 of 315 242 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  22 23 37 of 315 242 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F  22 27 38 of 315 243 
Peter Lee City of Hull AC M50  22 37 40 of 315 245 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 47 45 of 315 247 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 47 46 of 315 247 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  22 49 47 of 315 246 
Karen Green City of Hull AC F50  22 50 48 of 315 247 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  22 57 50 of 315 248 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  23 00 51 of 315 248 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 06 53 of 315 249 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  23 09 54 of 315 251 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45  23 15 56 of 315 252 
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M60  23 27 58 of 315 254 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 36 59 of 315 255 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  23 44 61 of 315 256 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  23 45 62 of 315 257 
Katie Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club F  23 48 64 of 315 258 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  23 52 66 of 315 258 
Angela Benson Ripon Runners F55  23 56 68 of 315 259 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  24 00 70 of 315 259 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 09 72 of 315 261 
David Brooksbank Sweatshop Running Community M55  24 12 73 of 315 261 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M60  24 14 74 of 315 262 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  24 15 75 of 315 262 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M  24 16 76 of 315 263 25 
David Harris Sweatshop Running Community M  24 30 79 of 315 265 
Nick Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  24 46 81 of 315 268 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  25 05 83 of 315 271 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  25 10 85 of 315 272 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M50  25 12 86 of 315 273 
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M50  25 15 87 of 315 273 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  25 29 92 of 315 276 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  25 32 93 of 315 276 
Andy Poole Selby Striders M40  25 36 94 of 315 277 
Ros Fowler Dulwich F50  25 46 96 of 315 279 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  25 58 99 of 315 281 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  26 20 105 of 315 285 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  26 23 106 of 315 285 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 56 115 of 315 291 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  27 13 121 of 315 295 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  27 14 122 of 315 295 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F  27 15 123 of 315 295 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  27 19 125 of 315 296 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  27 29 128 of 315 297 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  27 34 129 of 315 298 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  27 35 130 of 315 298 
Diane Jessop Wakefield Triathlon F45  27 37 131 of 315 299 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  27 52 136 of 315 301 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  27 54 137 of 315 301 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 58 138 of 315 303 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F50  28 49 151 of 315 311 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45  28 50 152 of 315 312 
Chris Parker Methley Striders M  28 56 154 of 315 313 
Clair Hedges Rothwell Harriers F35  28 57 155 of 315 313 
Joanne Joanne St Theresas F50  29 03 156 of 315 314 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 10 158 of 315 316 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  29 14 161 of 315 316 
Kara-louise Royle Hyde Park Harriers F  29 15 162 of 315 317 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  29 17 164 of 315 317 
Ash McArdle Ackworth Road Runners M40  29 18 166 of 315 317 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  29 19 168 of 315 317 
Dawn Barnes Barnsley Harriers F45  29 20 169 of 315 317 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  29 22 171 of 315 318 
John Strange Rothwell Harriers M70  29 27 174 of 315 319 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 40 179 of 315 321 
Julie Claughton Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 43 181 of 315 321 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  29 44 182 of 315 322 
Sally Wilson-Carr Ackworth Road Runners F45  29 47 183 of 315 322 
Stuart West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community M40  29 54 185 of 315 323 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  30 04 187 of 315 325 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  30 10 189 of 315 326 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  30 29 193 of 315 330 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M65  30 32 194 of 315 330 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  30 35 195 of 315 331 
Amanda Toher Spenborough & District AC F35  30 44 197 of 315 333 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  30 51 198 of 315 333 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  30 52 199 of 315 334 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  30 53 200 of 315 334 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 02 202 of 315 336 
Leanne West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F35  31 04 203 of 315 336 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  31 11 204 of 315 337 
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M65  31 55 217 of 315 345 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  32 23 226 of 315 350 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 38 228 of 315 353 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M50  32 45 231 of 315 354 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  32 46 232 of 315 355 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45  32 52 233 of 315 356 
Dawn Atkinson Sweatshop Running Community F35  32 57 234 of 315 356 
Lynn Strange Rothwell Harriers F65  33 19 240 of 315 361 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  33 31 244 of 315 363 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45  34 28 254 of 315 373 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 46 259 of 315 376 
John Kees Selby Striders M50  35 18 264 of 315 382 
Debbie King Sweatshop Running Community F55  35 52 271 of 315 388 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 29 274 of 315 395 
David Tribble Unattached M65  37 36 275 of 315 406 
Christine Brown Jog Scotland F50  38 36 280 of 315 418 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  41 09 294 of 315 445 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  42 07 298 of 315 456 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F55  52 07 310 of 315 564 
Helen Harrell Sweatshop Running Community F50  57 28 314 of 315 621 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9948&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022