Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 11th Aug 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
27
1 of 606
195
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
52
2 of 606
200
0
Kieran Hodgson
Helm Hill Runners
M40
18
14
3 of 606
204
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
16
4 of 606
205
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
18
36
6 of 606
208
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
39
7 of 606
209
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
18
54
8 of 606
212
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
18
57
9 of 606
212
0
Lee Oates
Unattached
M40
19
04
10 of 606
213
0
Robin Frost
Unattached
M
19
08
11 of 606
214
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
19
10
12 of 606
215
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
23
13 of 606
217
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
19
28
14 of 606
218
0
Richard Bond
Unattached
M40
19
28
15 of 606
218
0
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M45
19
33
16 of 606
219
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
19
37
17 of 606
220
0
Robert Unwin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
19
39
18 of 606
220
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
19
43
19 of 606
221
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
46
20 of 606
221
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
19
47
21 of 606
222
0
David Jowett
Unattached
M40
19
47
22 of 606
221
0
Adam Carney
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
19
52
23 of 606
223
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
55
24 of 606
223
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
19
59
25 of 606
224
0
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
20
01
26 of 606
224
0
Johnathan Davies
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
20
09
27 of 606
226
0
Helen Roby
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
10
28 of 606
226
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
20
11
29 of 606
226
0
James Sutcliffe
Unattached
M35
20
19
30 of 606
227
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
22
31 of 606
228
0
Jonathan Thornton
Heaton Harriers
M35
20
28
34 of 606
229
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
20
38
37 of 606
231
0
David Farrar
Stainland Lions
M55
20
40
38 of 606
232
25
David Walker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M55
20
46
42 of 606
233
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
00
43 of 606
235
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
00
44 of 606
235
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
04
45 of 606
236
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
21
05
47 of 606
236
0
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F45
21
17
52 of 606
238
2
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
21
18
53 of 606
239
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
20
55 of 606
239
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
30
58 of 606
241
0
Claire Bond
Saltaire Striders
F35
21
47
63 of 606
244
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
22
20
75 of 606
250
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
22
24
79 of 606
251
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
22
29
80 of 606
252
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
22
29
82 of 606
252
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
22
31
83 of 606
252
0
Jeremy Burkinshaw
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
22
33
85 of 606
253
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
47
91 of 606
255
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
22
49
92 of 606
256
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
22
54
95 of 606
257
0
Darren Jack
Queensbury Running Club
M35
22
58
97 of 606
257
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
02
98 of 606
258
0
Martin Gebbett
Horsforth Fellandale
M55
23
02
100 of 606
258
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
23
13
102 of 606
260
0
Clare Newton
Halifax Harriers
F
23
25
108 of 606
262
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
23
27
110 of 606
263
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
37
114 of 606
265
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
23
38
115 of 606
265
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
23
41
117 of 606
265
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
23
53
122 of 606
268
0
Wasim Hussain
Queensbury Running Club
M35
23
54
123 of 606
268
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
23
55
124 of 606
268
0
Antony McManus
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
23
55
125 of 606
268
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M
23
58
127 of 606
268
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
58
128 of 606
268
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
03
131 of 606
269
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
24
12
139 of 606
271
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M35
24
17
141 of 606
272
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
24
18
142 of 606
272
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
24
22
145 of 606
273
0
Paul Conlan
Kingstone Runners
M45
24
24
147 of 606
273
25
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
26
149 of 606
274
0
Heather Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
24
33
152 of 606
275
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
34
155 of 606
275
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
24
35
156 of 606
275
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M45
24
46
162 of 606
277
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
24
54
170 of 606
279
3
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
24
54
171 of 606
279
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
25
00
172 of 606
280
0
Jason Berry
Stainland Lions
M35
25
27
180 of 606
285
0
Jack Shotton
Unattached
M
25
29
182 of 606
285
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
25
36
187 of 606
287
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
25
38
188 of 606
287
0
Andy Flynn
Unattached
M45
25
39
190 of 606
287
0
Caroline Lawless
Falkirk Victoria Harriers
F55
25
49
191 of 606
289
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
25
58
195 of 606
291
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
26
01
196 of 606
291
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
26
01
197 of 606
291
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
26
09
205 of 606
293
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
26
13
207 of 606
294
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
26
14
208 of 606
294
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
26
14
209 of 606
294
0
Cara Sutton
North Herts Road Runners
F35
26
26
213 of 606
296
0
Andrew Derych
Unattached
M
26
38
217 of 606
298
0
Mohammad Yasin
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
39
218 of 606
299
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
26
46
224 of 606
300
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
26
48
226 of 606
300
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
00
233 of 606
302
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
09
238 of 606
304
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F65
27
11
239 of 606
305
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
24
249 of 606
307
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
27
26
250 of 606
307
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
30
252 of 606
308
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
27
41
262 of 606
310
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
45
266 of 606
311
0
Simon Fielding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
27
47
269 of 606
311
0
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
27
57
273 of 606
313
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
00
277 of 606
314
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
01
278 of 606
314
0
Michelle Eyre
Stainland Lions
F45
28
01
279 of 606
314
0
Domonic Womble
Unattached
M
28
05
281 of 606
314
0
Ella-nicole Womble
Unattached
F
28
06
282 of 606
314
0
James Shaw
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
28
08
284 of 606
315
0
Philip Richards
Stainland Lions
M45
28
17
293 of 606
317
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
21
297 of 606
318
0
Marta Rocamora
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
28
23
301 of 606
318
0
David Wilkinson
Stadium Runners
M45
28
31
308 of 606
319
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
28
31
309 of 606
319
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
33
312 of 606
320
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
28
33
313 of 606
320
0
Tracey Newman
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
40
318 of 606
321
0
Jennifer Bennett
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
28
44
324 of 606
322
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
04
334 of 606
326
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
29
05
335 of 606
326
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
28
351 of 606
330
0
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
32
354 of 606
331
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
46
359 of 606
333
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
59
364 of 606
336
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Vegan Runners UK
F40
30
03
370 of 606
337
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
30
10
375 of 606
338
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
30
18
378 of 606
339
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
52
396 of 606
346
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
06
404 of 606
348
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
12
409 of 606
350
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
12
410 of 606
350
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
15
415 of 606
350
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
26
423 of 606
352
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
31
34
431 of 606
354
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
42
442 of 606
355
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
31
52
450 of 606
357
0
Kathryn Cotton
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
55
452 of 606
358
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
32
07
456 of 606
360
0
Paul Senior
Stadium Runners
M45
32
16
458 of 606
361
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
45
467 of 606
367
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
59
468 of 606
369
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
33
00
469 of 606
370
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
06
470 of 606
371
0
Laura Goodwin
Stainland Lions
F35
33
18
473 of 606
373
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
33
29
475 of 606
375
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
33
34
477 of 606
376
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F50
33
37
479 of 606
377
0
Linda Walker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F55
33
52
481 of 606
379
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
53
482 of 606
380
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
53
483 of 606
380
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
34
07
485 of 606
382
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
38
499 of 606
388
0
Viki Clarke
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
34
45
502 of 606
389
0
Beverley Day
Stainland Lions
F45
34
54
506 of 606
391
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
34
55
507 of 606
391
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
35
00
509 of 606
392
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
19
532 of 606
407
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
54
539 of 606
413
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
10
540 of 606
416
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
37
44
546 of 606
423
0
Freya Morill
Vegan Runners UK
F
38
27
549 of 606
431
0
Karen Karen
Acre Street Runners
F35
38
29
551 of 606
431
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
54
555 of 606
436
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
39
28
557 of 606
442
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
31
558 of 606
443
0
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
58
569 of 606
470
0
Hannah May
Acre Street Runners
F
43
33
577 of 606
488
0
Janis Eden
Unattached
F70
47
14
587 of 606
529
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
51
48
593 of 606
580
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
55
47
598 of 606
625
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
56
12
605 of 606
629
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9971&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024